Jump to content

Recommended Posts

Af4aMkM.png

 

After a lengthy bidding process, Saint-Josalyn, capital of Tara and Cambray, has been chosen to host the first Summer Olympic Games by the World Olympic Council. We welcome all nations to this great city to participate in a celebration of sport and unity, and we hope that these games will be the first of many to come. - WOC President, Vera Hensto

Jump to the Roleplay/IC Thread
Jump to the Results Thread

Hello everyone and welcome to the signup/ooc thread for our very first Regional Olympics! Signups will be open until Saturday 6 June, and the Olympic Games will run over 10 days from the 7th to the 16th. Reçu and I will each be scorinating half of the days. An RP thread will be posted nearer to the beginning of the games with more information on the IC host country, Tara and Cambray, and host city, Saint-Josalyn.

Signup instructions can be found below—if you have any issues with signing up or have other questions, please ask here and Reçu or I will help out.


List of Events

Spoiler

Aquatics
Diving
3 m Springboard
10 m Platform
Swimming
200 m Freestyle
1500 m Freestyle
200 m Backstroke
200 m Breastroke
200 m Butterfly
4x200 m Medley Relay
10 km Marathon
Water Polo
Team

Archery
Individual

Athletics
100 m
400 m
1500 m
10000 m
110 m Hurdles
4x100 m Relay
Marathon
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus Throw
Hammer Throw
Javelin Throw

Badminton
Singles
Doubles

Basketball
Team

Baseball
Team

Boxing
Lightweight
Heavyweight

Canoe
Slalom
C-1
K-1
Sprint
C-2 1000 m
K-1 200 m

Cycling
Mountain Biking
Individual
Road
Time Trial
Track
Sprint
Team Sprint

Equestrian
Dressage
Individual
Team
Jumping
Individual
Team

Fencing
Individual Foil

Football
Team

Gymnastics
Artistic

Individual All-Around
Team All-Around
Floor Exercise
Balance Beam
Uneven Bars
Parallel Bars
Rings
Vault

Handball
Team

Judo
Individual

Karate
Kata
Individual
Kumite
Individual

Lacrosse
Team

Rowing
Single Sculls
Coxless Fours
Coxed Eights

Rugby Sevens
Team

Sailing
One-Person Dinghy
Windsurfer
Multihull

Shooting
10 m Air Pistol
10 m Air Rifle
Trap

Skateboarding
Park

Tennis
Singles
Doubles

Volleyball
Team

Wrestling
Freestyle

Preliminary Schedule

Team sports (handball, lacrosse, baseball, basketball, football, rugby sevens, volleyball, water polo) begin with group stages followed by a knockout tournament. Badminton Singles and Doubles, Boxing Lightweight and Heavyweight, Tennis Singles and Doubles, Fencing Individual Foil, Judo Individual, Karate Kumite and Kata Individual, and Wrestling consist of knockout tournaments taking place over two days.

Group and tournament schedules are subject to change depending on how many signups we have.

Spoiler

Day 0 - 7 June

Opening Ceremony

Day 1 - 8 June

4x200 m Medley Relay Swim
Archery Individual
400 m Run
1500 m Run
Canoe Slalom
Kayak Slalom
Mountain Biking Individual
Gymnastics Floor Exercise
Badminton Singles Stage 1
Badminton Doubles Stage 1
MD 1 Handball, Lacrosse

8 Medal Finals

Day 2 - 9 June

10k Run
High Jump
Shot Put
Gymnastics Balance Beam
One-Person Dinghy Sailing
Badminton Singles Finals
Badminton Doubles Finals
Lightweight Boxing Stage 1
Heavyweight Boxing Stage 1
MD 2 Handball, Lacrosse
MD 1 Baseball, Basketball, Football, Rugby Sevens, Volleyball, Water Polo

8 Medal Finals

Day 3 - 10 June

Pole Vault
Cycling Track Team Sprint
Equestrian Individual Dressage
Gymnastics Uneven Bars
Windsurfing
Lightweight Boxing Finals
Heavyweight Boxing Finals
Fencing Individual Foil
Tennis Doubles Stage 1
MD 3 Handball, Lacrosse
MD 2 Baseball, Basketball, Football, Rugby Sevens, Volleyball, Water Polo

7 Medal Finals

Day 4  - 11 June

3 m Springboard Diving
4x100 m Relay Run
Marathon
Long Jump
Equestrian Team Dressage
Gymnastics Parallel Bars
Rowing Coxed Eights
Fencing Individual Foil Finals
Tennis Doubles Finals
Judo Individual Stage 1
MD 3 Baseball, Basketball, Football, Rugby Sevens, Volleyball, Water Polo

9 Medal Finals

Day 5  - 12 June

10 m Platform Diving
10 km Marathon Swim
110 m Hurdles
Javelin Throw
Canoe 1000 m Sprint
Equestrian Individual Jumping
Gymnastics Rings
Judo Individual Finals
Karate Kata Individual Stage 1
Octofinals Lacrosse
MD 4 Baseball, Basketball, Football, Rugby Sevens, Volleyball, Water Polo

8 Medal Finals

Day 6  - 13 June

1500 m Freestyle Swim
200 m Backstroke
Hammer Throw
Kayak 200 m Sprint
Equestrian Team Jumping
Gymnastics Vault
Gymnastics Individual All-Around
Rowing Coxless Fours
Karate Kata Individual Finals
Karate Kumite Individual Stage 1
Quarterfinals Handball, Lacrosse
Octofinals Baseball, Basketball, Football, Rugby Sevens, Volleyball, Water Polo

9 Medal Finals

Day 7  - 14 June

200 m Freestyle Swim
200 m Breastroke Swim
Discus Throw
Road Cycling Time Trial
Gymnastics Balance Beam
Rowing Single Sculls
Multihull Sailing
Trap Shooting
Karate Kumite Individual Finals
Freestyle Wrestling Stage 1
Semifinals Handball, Lacrosse
Quarterfinals Baseball, Basketball, Football, Rugby Sevens, Volleyball, Water Polo

8 Medal Finals

Day 8  - 15 June

200 m Butterfly Swim
100 m Run
Gymnastics Uneven Bars
Cycling Track Sprint
10 m Air Pistol
Park Skateboarding
Freestyle Wrestling Finals
Gymnastics Team All-Around Stage 1
Tennis Singles Stage 1
Handball Finals
Lacrosse Finals
Semifinals Baseball, Basketball, Football, Rugby Sevens, Volleyball, Water Polo

8 Medal Finals

Day 9  - 16 June

Closing Ceremony
10 m Air Rifle
Gymnastics Team All-Around Finals
Tennis Singles Finals
Baseball Finals
Basketball Finals
Football Finals
Rugby Sevens Finals
Volleyball Finals
Water Polo Finals

9 Medal Finals


Signup Instructions

You may submit a maximum of 100 entries spread over the events. Copy the list below into a reply to this thread and place the name of your athlete and your trigram as in the example below. The number to the right of the event name indicates how many entries you can make in that event. You do not have to enter every event, nor do you have to use all 100 entries. You may also enter athletes into multiple events (e.g. 200 m Freestyle, 1500 m Freestyle, and 200 m Backstroke), but this still counts as multiple entries toward the 100 entry limit.

Please use the following format exactly when submitting your signup, as it makes our jobs a lot easier. You may be asked to fix formatting errors before your signup is accepted.

Important:

  • You must include a semicolon after each entry, as shown in the example. We really don't want to have to do it ourselves.
  • Please use single spaced lines (press shift+enter instead of just enter) when creating your signup, as it cuts down on the work we have to do.
  • If you have to edit your signup, please make them in a new post—you don't have to repost your entire signup. If you don't make a new post, we probably won't see your changes.
  • Football refers to association football, not gridiron football.

Example Signup Format (not a guideline on how many events to sign up for):

Delegation of Fujai to the I Summer Olympics
Trigram: FJA
Entries: 3

BASEBALL
Team (1 team)
Fujai;FJA;

CANOE/KAYAK
SLALOM
C-1 (1)
Ragnhild Grindheim;FJA;
SPRINT
C-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)
Ragnhild Grindheim/Askil Bjordal;FJA;

Signup event list:
Edit June 2: Increased most event signup limits to 3 or 4

Spoiler

AQUATICS
DIVING
3 m Springboard (3)
10 m Platform (3)
SWIMMING
200 m Freestyle (4)
1500 m Freestyle (4)
200 m Backstroke (4)
200 m Breastroke (4)
200 m Butterfly (4)
4x200 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)
10 km Marathon (3)
WATER POLO
Team (1 team)

ARCHERY
Individual (3)

ATHLETICS
100 m (4)
400 m (4)
1500 m (4)
10000 m (4)
110 m Hurdles (4)
4x100 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Marathon (3)
High Jump (3)
Pole Vault (3)
Long Jump (3)
Shot Put (3)
Discus Throw (3)
Hammer Throw (3)
Javelin Throw (3)

BADMINTON
Singles (3)
Doubles (2 teams of 2)

BASKETBALL
Team (1 team)

BASEBALL
Team (1 team)

BOXING
Lightweight (2)
Heavyweight (2)

CANOE/KAYAK
SLALOM
C-1 (3)
K-1 (3)
SPRINT
C-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)
K-1 200 m (3)

CYCLING
MOUNTAIN BIKING

Individual (3)
ROAD
Time Trial (3)
TRACK
Sprint (3)
Team Sprint (1 team of 2)

EQUESTRIAN
DRESSAGE

Individual (2)
Team (N/A, if an NOC enters the maximum number of athletes in Individual Dressage, they will automatically compete in Team Dressage)
JUMPING
Individual (2)
Team (N/A, if an NOC enters the maximum number of athletes in Individual Jumping, they will automatically compete in Team Jumping)

FENCING
Individual Foil (3)

FOOTBALL
Team (1 team)

GYMNASTICS
Individual All-Around (4)
Team All-Around (N/A, if an NOC enters the maximum number of athletes in Individual All-Around, they will automatically compete in Team All-Around)

HANDBALL
Team (1 team)

JUDO
Individual (3)

KARATE
KATA

Individual (3)
KUMITE
Individual (3)

LACROSSE
Team (1 team)

ROWING
Single Sculls (4)
Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
Coxed Eights (1 team)

RUGBY SEVENS
Team (1 team)

SAILING
One-Person Dinghy (3)
Windsurfer (3)
Multihull (1 team of 2)

SHOOTING
10 m Air Pistol (3)
10 m Air Rifle (3)
Trap  (3)

SKATEBOARDING
Park (3)

TENNIS
Singles (3)
Doubles (2 teams of 2)

VOLLEYBALL
Team (1 team)

WRESTLING
Freestyle (3)

Confirmed Signups:

Nieubasria (NIU) - 99 entries
Hertfordia (HEJ) - 90 entries
The Holy Principality of Saint Mark (SMK) - 61 entries
Irador (IRA) - 56 entries
Novasamita (NTA) - 53 entries
The Commonwealth (CHK) - 51 entries
Reçueçn (RCN) - 46 entries
Giovanniland (GIO) - 42 entries
The Unified Missourtama States (UMS) - 21 entries
Fuentana (FNT) - 20 entries
Yorubriailia (YBA) - 6 entries
Zoran (ZOR) - 83 entries
Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) - 69 entries
Bobki (BOB) - 70 entries
Teralyon (TRN) - 65 entries
Fujai (FJA) - 99 entries
Larxia (LXA) - 38 entries
Tara & Cambray (TCM)

wfiJ52h.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Delegation of Yorubrailia to the I Summer Olympics
Trigram: YBA
Entries: 5

Archery
Team
Siminat Ayinde;YBA;

CANOE/KAYAK
SLALOM
C-1
Amari Tasman;YBA;
SPRINT
C-2 1000 m
Mordi Fortune/Purdey Isaac;YBA;

FOOTBALL

Yorubrailia;YBA;

JUDO
Sinda Warren/Rita Serbiasa;YBA;

VOLLEYBALL
Yorubrailia;YBA;

Edited by Yorubrailia

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Delegation of Novasamita to the I Summer Olympics
Trigram: NTA
Entries: 53

AQUATICS
DIVING
3 m Springboard 
Johanna Killassen;NTA;
Tylle Marke;NTA;
10 m Platform 
Karl Furhjel;NTA;
Michael Van Helsen;NTA;
SWIMMING
1500 m Freestyle 
Jan Hulsten;NTA;
Mikel NaGrahe;NTA;

ARCHERY
Individual 
Viktor NaGohle;NTA;


ATHLETICS
100 m
 
Viktor Sumaawalait;NTA;
Kyle Senning;NTA;
4x100 m Relay 
Novasamita;NTA;

Marathon 
Jonas Nordhelm;NTA;
Kristen Radwel;NTA;

Pole Vault 
Lars Nordhelm;NTA;

Long Jump 
Nicholas Janssen;NTA;
Emeri Laanahogu;NTA;

Shot Put 
Peter Rubensen;NTA;
Jonas Nordhelm;NTA,

Discus Throw 
Mikel Snowberg;NTA;
Paul Kringen;NTA;

Javelin Throw 
Richard Krungkonen;NTA;

BADMINTON
Doubles (1 team of 2)
Jan Harlyk;NTA;
Valkyr Engel;NTA;


BASKETBALL
Team 
Novasamita;NTA;


BASEBALL
Team 
Novasamita;NTA;


BOXING
Lightweight 
Luis Venne;NTA;


CANOE/KAYAK
SLALOM
C-1 
Jan Rudek;NTA
Kristina Larssen;NTA;
Merlen Nakssen;NTA;

K-1 
Enna Markus Jaltor;NTA;
Pyter Kollen;NTA;


CYCLING
ROAD
Time Trial 
Kyla Uenssen;NTA;

TRACK
Sprint 
Jules Erdhardt;NTA;
Vylan Strendholm;NTA;


EQUESTRIAN
DRESSAGE

Individual 
Jan Nagrott;NTA;


FENCING
Individual Foil 
Josef Erdhart;NTA;
Bartholomiu Granden;NTA;
Fredrik Jagred;NTA;

GYMNASTICS
Individual All-Around 
Marie Jenssen;NTA;
Brien Klassen;NTA;


JUDO
Individual 
Anna Kimarue;NTA;
Kyle Rommen;NTA;


KARATE
KATA

Individual 
Jaekob Trannen;NTA; 

KUMITE
Individual 
Rosa Helmer;NTA;
Art Sylvessen;NTA;


LACROSSE
Team 
Novasamita;NTA;


RUGBY SEVENS
Team 
Novasamita;NTA;


SAILING
One-Person Dinghy 
Janna Kircholmsen;NTA;
Windsurfer 
A'onami Sugahawe;NTA;

SKATEBOARDING
Park 
Enna Truba;NTA;
Marco Snekken;NTA;


TENNIS
Singles 
Marie Verstholm;NTA;
Ruth NaOnwe;NTA;


VOLLEYBALL
Team 
Novasamita;NTA;

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Delegation of the Commonwealth to the I Summer Olympics
Trigram: CHK
Entries: 51

AQUATICS
DIVING
3 m Springboard (1)
Emmett Pang;CHK;
10 m Platform (1)
Lora Tang;CHK;
SWIMMING
200 m Freestyle (2)
Paula Shing;CHK;
Lawrence Wong;CHK;
1500 m Freestyle (2)
Taylor Chan;CHK;
Amy Song;CHK;
200 m Backstroke (2)
Isaac Yong;CHK;
Alexis Kong;CHK;
200 m Breaststroke (2)
Amanda Lee;CHK;

Walter Sham;CHK;
200 m Butterfly (2)
Violet Ma;CHK;
Jack Lau;CHK;

4x200 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)
Lawrence Wong/Violet Ma/Alexis Kong/Walter Sham;CHK;

ARCHERY
Individual (3)
Flora Cheung;CHK;
Rupert Yu;CHK;
Vincent To;CHK;


ATHLETICS
100 m (2)
Ira Shek;CHK;

Theo Hang;CHK;
400 m (2)
Albert Lee;CHK;
Jackie Chou;CHK;

1500 m (2)
Charlie Chiu;CHK;

Zachary Ng;CHK;
4x100 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Ira Shek/Theo Hang/Albert Lee/Charlie Chiu;CHK;

High Jump (1)
Anya Hui;CHK;

Pole Vault (1)
Anya Hui;CHK;

Long Jump (1)
Ivan Shuen;CHK;

Javelin Throw (1)
Andy Chu;CHK;


BADMINTON
Singles (2)
Alicia Woo;CHK;
Ewan Kwok;CHK;

Doubles (2 teams of 2)
Austin Ho/Ewan Kwok;CHK;

Megan Ko/Alicia Woo;CHK;

CYCLING
MOUNTAIN BIKING

Individual (1)
Samuel Lo;CHK;

ROAD
Time Trial (2)
Sean Cheng;CHK;
Rebecca Leung;CHK;
TRACK
Sprint (3)
Bruno Tse;CHK;
Damian Hon;CHK;

Gabrielle Fung;CHK;
Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Bruno Tse/Gabrielle Fung;CHK;


FENCING
Individual Foil (3)
Morgan Yip;CHK;
Alyssa Ngai;CHK;
Maxwell So;CHK;


ROWING
Single Sculls (4)
Iris Cho;CHK;
Rose Tsang;CHK;
Ryan Siu;CHK;
Chester Tin;CHK;

Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
Iris Cho/Rose Tsang/Ryan Siu/Chester Tin;CHK;

Coxed Eights (1 team)
The Commonwealth;CHK;


SAILING
One-Person Dinghy (2)
Danny Tung;CHK;
Scarlett Poon;CHK;
Windsurfer (2)
Fabian Yuen;CHK;
Karina Choi;CHK;

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Delegation of the Unified Missourtama States to the I Summer Olympics
Trigram: UMS
Entries: 21

AQUATICS
SWIMMING

10 km Marathon (3)
Jojyn Shoamith/Tan Sew/Kowo Rist;UMS;

ATHLETICS
100 m (2)
Tojith Tans/Job Sdewo;UMS;
110 m Hurdles (2)
Kenzir Ramath/Zars Misso;UMS;
4x100 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Missourtama;UMS;
Marathon (3)
Roma Tijo/Mars Bomt/Renta Mis;UMS;

BADMINTON
Singles (3)
Bojet Tan/Jojyn Alemiso/Isor With;UMS;
Doubles (2 teams of 2)
Beerth Tatse/Miss Gamith;UMS;
Bojyth Sey/Karew Rowa;UMS;


BASKETBALL
Team (1 team)
Missourtama;UMS;

CYCLING
ROAD
Time Trial (3)
Tojom Tisma/Mara Tam/Path Joy;UMS;

VOLLEYBALL
Team (1 team)
Missourtama;UMS;

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Delegation of Saint Mark to the I Summer Olympics
Trigram: SMK
Entries: 61

 AQUATICS

DIVING
3 m Springboard (3)
Matthew Archer;SMK;
Conrad Sessions;SMK;

Amelia Springstein;SMK;
10 m Platform (3)
Matthew Archer;SMK;
Conrad Sessions;SMK;
Amelia Springstein;SMK;

SWIMMING
200 m Freestyle (4)
Paul Racer;SMK;
Peter Cormoran;SMK;
John Rehnquist;SMK;
Luke Waterman;SMK;

1500 m Freestyle (4)
Paul Racer;SMK;
Peter Cormoran;SMK;
John Rehnquist;SMK;
Luke Waterman;SMK;
200 m Backstroke (4)
Paul Racer;SMK;
Peter Cormoran;SMK;
John Rehnquist;SMK;
Luke Waterman;SMK;
200 m Breastroke (4)
Paul Racer;SMK;
Peter Cormoran;SMK;
John Rehnquist;SMK;
Luke Waterman;SMK;
200 m Butterfly (4)
Paul Racer;SMK;
Peter Cormoran;SMK;
John Rehnquist;SMK;
Luke Waterman;SMK;
4x200 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)
Paul Racer/Peter Cormoran/John Rehnquist/Luke Waterman;SMK;
10 km Marathon (3)
Peter Cormoran;SMK;
John Rehnquist;SMK;
Luke Waterman;SMK;

ARCHERY
Individual (1)
Marcarius Halohin;SMK;

BADMINTON
Singles (2)
Reginald Horwith;SMK;
Agatha Brunwald;SMK;

Doubles (1 team of 2)
Reginald Horwith/Agatha Brunwald;SMK;


EQUESTRIAN
DRESSAGE

Individual (2)
Marcarius Halohin;SMK;
Angela Deye;SMK;

JUMPING
Individual (2)
Marcarius Halohin;SMK;
Angela Deye;SMK;


FENCING
Individual Foil (3)
Marcarius Halohin;SMK;
Michael Guardian;SMK;
Emily Highchild;SMK;


SAILING
One-Person Dinghy (3)
Marcarius Halohin;SMK;
Adam Sans;SMK;
Arthur Windswept;SMK;

Windsurfer (3)
Corbin Atwater;SMK;
Adam Sans;SMK;
Arthur Windswept;SMK;

Multihull (1 team of 2)
Marcarius Halohin/Adam Sans;SMK;


SHOOTING
10 m Air Pistol (3)
Marcarius Halohin;SMK;
Susan Riffen;SMK;
Robert Deye;SMK;

10 m Air Rifle (3)
Marcarius Halohin;SMK;
Susan Riffen;SMK;
Robert Deye;SMK;

Trap  (3)
Marcarius Halohin;SMK;
Susan Riffen;SMK;
Robert Deye;SMK;


TENNIS
Singles (3)
Mark Bourne;SMK;
Cynthia Smythe;SMK;
Hedwig Blackcross;SMK;

Doubles (1 team of 2)
Mark Bourne/Cynthia Smythe;SMK;

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Delegation of Zoran to the I Summer Olympics
Trigram: ZOR
Entries: 83

DIVING
3 m Spring Board(3)
Adsila Halisala;ZOR;
Corntassel Sodinane;ZOR;
Galilahi Tliyatago;ZOR;
10 m Platform(3)
Nanye-hi Miladiga;ZOR;
Kanagatucko Yodadvnane;ZOR;
Tsianina Segahinva;ZOR;

SWIMMING
200 m Freestyle(4)
Hialeah Yehasu;ZOR;
Adahy Sonedumi;ZOR;
Mohe Kaliyeguda;ZOR;
Rayetayah Tsihigihi;ZOR;
1500 m Freestyle(4)
Adahy Sonedumi;ZOR;
Noya Hvasduyane;ZOR;
Ta'gwadihi Lugvas;ZOR;
Immookalee Yeduyvnesi;ZOR;
200 m Backstroke(4)
Selu Quidedaduya;ZOR;
Ahyoka Weigolita;ZOR;
Noya Hvasduyane;ZOR;
Ama Qualoladve;ZOR;
200 m Breastroke(4)
Hialeah Yehasu;ZOR;
Rayetayah Tsihigihi;ZOR;
Jistu Ani'-Wah';ZOR;
Mohe Kaliyeguda;ZOR;
200 m Butterfly(4)
Galilani Nvastalio;ZOR;
Knasgowa Tlohinase;ZOR;
Oconostota Magowali;ZOR;
Kanuna Quoduyeyadi;ZOR;
4x200 m Medley Relay(1 team of 4)
Oconostota Magowali/Ama Qualoladve/Hialeah Yehasu/Noya Hvasduyane;ZOR;
10 Km Marathon(3)
Sequoyah Katsauineli;ZOR;
Tsistunagiska Hedolagi;ZOR;
Chuquilatague Magowali;ZOR;

Athletics
10000 m(3)
Nazshoni Tlahima;ZOR;
Koatohee Qualumiya;ZOR;
Ghigau Dotehnage;ZOR;
Marathon(3)
Ssiquoya Quinekahelo;ZOR;
Ostenaco Miyudegvga;ZOR;
Guwisti Letlamahune;ZOR;

Archery
Individual(3)
Wrosetasatow Nonvas;ZOR;
Gadalohi Tlenedia;ZOR;
Kana′tĭ Gutadilago; ZOR;

Canoe
C-2 1000 m(1 teams of 2)
Tsiyi Yitagvase/Tayanita Metalvoga;ZOR;
K-1 200 m(3)
Tsiyi Yitagvase;ZOR;
Walela Ani'-Wah';ZOR;
Kemili Tlegeona;ZOR:

Fencing
Individual Foil(3)
Kanetsv Tsadugadisa;ZOR;
Atsadi Wunoselaya;ZOR;
Uku Tsevuida;ZOR;

Football
Team
Zoran;ZOR;

Rugby Sevens
Team
Zoran;ZOR;

Sailing
One-Person Dinghy(3)
Sequoia Anikawi;ZOR;
Yonaguska Aniwahya;ZOR;
Amadahy Yidas-Neyva;ZOR;
Windsurfer(3)
Salonitah Halvde;ZOR;
Deganawidah Cayuga;ZOR;
Joniehon Gulidunvas;ZOR;
Multihull(1 team of 2)
Sequoia Anikawi/Salonitah Halvde;ZOR

Shooting
10 m Air pistol(3)
Tsiokwaris Quuionesa;ZOR;
Enoli Muidvadilo;ZOR;
Ninovan Koyvtalige;ZOR;
10 m Air Rifle(3)
Amadahy Dlahiwosui;ZOR;
Kahwihta Tsvyilase;ZOR;
Saione Lagukahe;ZOR;
Trap(3)
Guwisti Yowotladlasa;ZOR;
Ahuludegi Dvsaquehayi;ZOR;
Ayita Tilagowisa;ZOR;

Judo
Individual(3)
Diwali Nusanogalo;ZOR;
Istas Tlisvadiv;ZOR;
Aiyana Muaislo; ZOR;

Gymnastics
Individual All-Around(4)
Halona Ani'-Wah';ZOR;
Mitena Genessee;ZOR;
Elu Luhe-Dvas;ZOR;
Tehoma Wetsanu;ZOR;
Team All-Around(4)
Halona Ani'-Wah';ZOR;
Mitena Genessee;ZOR;
Elu Luhe-Dvas;ZOR;
Tehoma Wetsanu;ZOR;
 

Volleyball
Team
Zoran;ZOR;

Wrestling
Individual(3)
Tsula Wometlosa;ZOR;
Kaiyatahee Soyitadvne;ZOR;
Yona Hoquagena;ZOR;

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Delegation of Fuentana to the I Summer Olympics
Trigram: FNT
Entries: 

Athletics
100 m (3)
Edward Spindler;FNT;
Alana Spindler;FNT;
Greg Gregson;FNT;


400 m (2)
Jana Strider;FNT;
Andrew Brundage;FNT;


1500 m (2)
Molly Hurdle;FNT;

Em Scisssors;FNT;


10000 m (2)
Stephen Postfontaine;FNT;
Molly Hurdle;FNT;


4x100 m Relay  (1 of 4)
Edward Spindler/Greg Gregson/Lamar Rudy/Andre Anderson;FNT;


Marathon (3)
Shalana Flanagana;FNT;
Gavin Rossendale;FNT;

Martin von Fontaine;FNT;


Pole Vault (2)
Didier Jumpi;FNT;
Tracy Renoir;FNT;


Long Jump (2)
Elise Smith;FNT;
Francis Harrow;FNT;


Javelin Throw (1)
Joseph Montano;FNT;

Basketball
Team
Fuentana;FNT;

Baseball
Team
Fuentana;FNT;

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Delegation of Irador to the I Summer Olympics
Trigram: IRA
Entries: 58

Aquatics
Diving
3m Springboard (2)
Calana Dezervin;IRA;
Wydis Roram;IRA;
10m Platform (3)
Joren Seft;IRA;
Arren Hirlivic;IRA;
Qolos Solem;IRA:

Swimming
200m Freestyle (4)
Inxsic Hiram;IRA;
Murius Lefron;IRA:
Chekele VIstils;IRA;
Tenninerg Srijovic;IRA;
1500m Freestyle (2)
Murius Lefron;IRA:
Quoram Derjan;IRA;

Archery
Individual (3)
Mentor Sfineas;IRA;
Arsic Varrenis;IRA;
Senos Lire;IRA;

Athletics
100m (3)
Xevta Irivon;IRA;
Geogi Farast;IRA;
Artstric Lefon;IRA;
400m (3)
Xevta Irivon;IRA;
Jeremi Quolirt;IRA;
Garisic Mihein;IRA;
1500m (4)
Xevta Irivon;IRA;
Arius Jsertroisic;IRA;
Darienneir Arziros;IRA;
Wood Larec;IRA;
Marathon (2)
Oliet Krinoryc;IRA;
Zarem Liftue;IRA;

Badminton
Singles (3)
Ictar Ertfyd;IRA;
Dewret Circca;IRA;
Lelio Aureli:IRA;
Doubles (2 Teams of 2)
Ictar Ertfyd/Dewret Circca;IRA;
Reder Serncic/Qelet Minovic;IRA;

Basketball
Irador;IRA;

Baseball
Irador;IRA;

Boxing
Lightweight (1)
Baltia Fisitic;IRA;
Heavyweight (1)
Guarham Boric;IRA;

Cycling
Mountain Biking
Individual (2)
Tristen Klos;IRA;
Densh Magcins;IRA;

Fencing
Individual Foil (3)
Enies Stehsaf;IRA;
Willins Ebic;IRA;
Russ Qawles:IRA;

Football
Irador;IRA;

Lacrosse
Irador;IRA;

Shooting
10m Air Pistol (3)
Centrona Zevic;IRA;
Valtre Janavier;IRA;
Gricien Eindose;IRA;
10m Air Rifle (3)
Centrona Zevic;IRA;
Valtre Janavier;IRA;
Wellis Teron;IRA;
Trap (2)
Centrona Zevic;IRA;
Teclos Xewvix;IRA;

Tennis
Single (3)
Ertoir Corihis;IRA;
Mihail Peyxs;IRA;
Kent Rodwiel;IRA;
Doubles (2 Teams of 2)
Ertoir Corihis/Alon Urus;IRA;
Mihail Peyxs/Sewent Peyxs;IRA;

Volleyball
Irador;IRA;

 


 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Delegation of Hertfordshire and Jammbo/Hertfordia to the I Summer Olympics
Trigram: HEJ
Entries: 100

AQUATICS
DIVING
3 m Springboard (1)
Armando Todorov;HEJ;
10 m Platform (2)
Galeem Stefanovych;HEJ;
Archie Serhijovych;HEJ;
SWIMMING
200 m Freestyle (2)
Peter Venev;HEJ;
Fideo Vitanov;HEJ;
1500 m Freestyle (2)
Chihiro Adamovych;HEJ;
Phoenix Avramov;HEJ;
200 m Backstroke (3)
Tommy Karavelov;HEJ;
Wolfgang Ganev;HEJ;
Mendelssohn Stepanovych;HEJ;
200 m Breastroke (3)
Junya Liepiņš;HEJ;
Lemres Feodosijovych;HEJ;
Blumiere Zirnis;HEJ;
200 m Butterfly (2)
Monokuma Romanov;HEJ;
Edward Kostyantynovych;HEJ;
4x200 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)
Paul Georgiev, Volodymyr Mykytovych, Zeus Illich, Stephen Romanovych;HEJ;
10 km Marathon (2)
Xavier Boichev;HEJ;
Davy Vladyslavovych;HEJ;
WATER POLO
Team (1 team)
Hertfordshire and Jammbo Water Polo Team;HEJ;

ARCHERY
Individual (1)
Wolf Panasovych;HEJ;

ATHLETICS
100 m (2)
Aran Sīlis;HEJ;
Nathan Eduardovych;HEJ;
400 m (2)
Dimitri Ločs;HEJ;
Wally Zunda;HEJ;
1500 m (2)
Douglas Rudzītis;HEJ;
Rantaro Vinters;HEJ;
10000 m (2)
Jamie Dachev;HEJ;
Kaiser Ruslanovych;HEJ;
110 m Hurdles (2)
Axel Teicāns;HEJ;
Will Nankov;HEJ;
4x100 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Junpei Lyubomyrovych, Ongo Vidopliassova, Shuichi Bušs, Soda Ihorovych;HEJ;
Marathon (2)
Falco Vitalijovych;HEJ;
Aneurin Landmanis;HEJ;
High Jump (2)
Takumi Mihailov;HEJ;
Keisuke Yakovych;HEJ;
Pole Vault (2)
Isaac Veinbergs;HEJ;
Schezo Avramov;HEJ;
Long Jump (2)
Ivo Ostrovskis;HEJ;
Squidward Rozītis;HEJ;
Shot Put (2)
Satan Salmiņš;HEJ;
Bobby Kazymyrovych;HEJ;
Discus Throw (2)
Maxie Valchev;HEJ;
William Ilev;HEJ;
Hammer Throw (2)
Jeremy Clarkson;HEJ;
Garan Botev;HEJ;
Javelin Throw (2)
Mina Alexandrov;HEJ;
Prime Minister Clarkov Clarkson;HEJ;

BADMINTON
Singles (1)
Kirby Blagoev;HEJ;
Doubles (1 team of 2)
Mario Volodymyrovych, Matt Miķelsons;HEJ;

BASKETBALL
Team (1 team)
Hertfordian Basketball;HEJ;

BASEBALL
Team (1 team)
Hertfordshire and Jammbo Baseball Team;HEJ;

BOXING
Lightweight (1)
Richard Hammond;HEJ;
Heavyweight (1)
Rose Rysinov;HEJ;

CANOE/KAYAK
SLALOM
C-1 (1)
The Stig;HEJ;
K-1 (2)
Cain Tsankov;HEJ;
Bello Radulov;HEJ;
SPRINT
C-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)
Dimentinov Alksnis, Bryce Iliev;HEJ;
K-1 200 m (1)
Steven Bachev;HEJ;

CYCLING
MOUNTAIN BIKING
Individual (2)
Arle Myroslavivna;HEJ;
King Mečislavs I of House Deben;HEJ;
ROAD
Time Trial (1)
Kevin Olehovych;HEJ;
TRACK
Sprint (1)
Whisker Nikolov;HEJ;
Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Patrick Gribusts, Marine Adamov;HEJ;

EQUESTRIAN
DRESSAGE
Individual (1)
Klug Zeidmanis;HEJ;
JUMPING
Individual (1)
Michael Tinchev;HEJ;

FENCING
Individual Foil (1)
Zacian Ādamsons;HEJ;

FOOTBALL
Team (1 team)
Hertfordshire and Jammbo Football Federation;HEJ;

GYMNASTICS
Individual All-Around (2)
Kokichi Pencis;HEJ;
Draco Myronovych;HEJ;

HANDBALL
Team (1 team)
Hertfordian Handball Federation;HEJ;

JUDO
Individual (1)
Amitie Ilev;HEJ;

KARATE
KATA
Individual (1)
Colin Hedanijovych;HEJ;
KUMITE
Individual (1)
Eugene Siliņš;HEJ;

LACROSSE
Team (1 team)
Hertfordshire and Jammbo Lacrosse;HEJ;

ROWING
Single Sculls (2)
Luigi Havrylovych;HEJ;
Sig Ivankov;HEJ;
Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
Sonic Dinev, Ringo Vītoliņš, Miles Leontijovych, Benjamin Semenovych;HEJ;

RUGBY SEVENS
Team (1 team)
Hertfordshire and Jammbo Rugby Union;HEJ; (Let's add a second trophy to the cabinet!)

SAILING
One-Person Dinghy (2)
Rococo Omelyanovych;HEJ;
Phil Yevhenovych;HEJ;
Windsurfer (2)
Mark Oleksijovych;HEJ;
Andross Tonchev;HEJ;
Multihull (1 team of 2)
James May, Pete Zhelyaskov;HEJ;

SHOOTING
10 m Air Pistol (2)
Edvard Mucenieks;HEJ;
Martin Varbanov;HEJ;
10 m Air Rifle (2)
Shawn Menavski;HEJ;
Vladimir P. Vecumnieks;HEJ;
Trap (2)
Volodymyr Z. Lukanov;HEJ;
Zuzana C. Strautmanis;HEJ;

SKATEBOARDING
Park (1)
Gitanas N. Valters;HEJ;

TENNIS
Singles (2)
Rodrigo D. Brunkevičs;HEJ;
Charles Broxbourne;HEJ; (The former king)
Doubles (1 team of 2)
Benjamin N. Paskalev, Viktor Orbán;HEJ;

VOLLEYBALL
Team (1 team)
Hertfordian Volleyball Federation;HEJ;

WRESTLING
Freestyle (1)
Rumen Radev;HEJ;

20200602_203620.thumb.png.ecc18f172ffbbac760b92ce57769ad87.png                20200602_203726.thumb.png.d73c80b4bcbe77f6a7951593c91a808d.png

Edited by Clarkov
Entry number updated to include the roster edit post between Reçueçn's delegation and SMMR's delegation

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Note: David Āboliņš has rocked up injured after provoking a local gang for an adrenaline rush. Nice going mate |:(.

Prime Minister Clarkov Jammbonev Clarkson has taken his place in Javelin Throw because he felt like it. He used to do javelin on a world level before he left the sport for politics.

 

Häřtferdsierndeambeu is going all out (well, almost. There are still 5 places open for us) for the Olympics! We will be outstanding at some events and shocking in others, but the nation will always aim for the top of the world. To the naysayers: Go big or go home. Let's win some medals! Slava Anglia!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The following signups have been confirmed:

Hertfordia (HEJ) - 95 entries
The Holy Principality of Saint Mark (SMK) - 61 entries
Irador (IRA) - 56 entries
The Commonwealth (CHK) - 51 entries
Novasamita (NTA - 33 entries
The Unified Missourtama States (UMS) - 11 entries
Yorubriailia (YBA) - 6 entries

@Zoran For gymnastics, you only enter athletes into individual all-around, the rest of the gymnastics events (individual and team) are done automatically from there.

I also highly recommend that if you're entering athletes into gymnastics or equestrian, that you enter the max number, otherwise you will not be able to participate in the team gymnastics or team equestrian events. If you don't want to, though, you don't have to.

If you want to edit your entries, you may do so in the original post as long as you ping Reçu or I on discord or make note of it in a new reply here.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Delegation of Nieubasria to the I Summer Olympics
Trigram: NIU
Entries: 99

AQUATICS
DIVING
3 m Springboard (3)
Ive Burgis;NIU;
Albray Cals;NIU;

10 m Platform (3)
Ive Burgis;NIU;
Albray Cals;NIU;

SWIMMING
200 m Freestyle (4)
Danje Bourelly;NIU;
Osebertus Haward;NIU;

1500 m Freestyle (4)
Maelgut Tadini;NIU;
Vincenot Lemerre;NIU;

200 m Backstroke (4)
Osebertus Haward;NIU;

200 m Breastroke (4)
Osebertus Haward;NIU;

200 m Butterfly (4)
Vincenot Lemerre;NIU;

4x200 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)
Danje Bourelly/Osebertus Haward/Maelgut Tadini/Vincenot Lemerre;NIU;

10 km Marathon (3)
Warwick Elmere;NIU;
Vincenot Lemerre;NIU;
Danje Bourelly;NIU;


WATER POLO
Team (1 team)
Nieubasria;NIU;


ARCHERY
Individual (3)
Moliones Achard;NIU;
Reece Hall;NIU;


ATHLETICS
100 m (4)
Lafele Lamarre;NIU;
Abascantus Demaesschalck;NIU;
Maus Mortagne;NIU;

400 m (4)
Eute Pesotta;NIU;
Maus Mortagne;NIU;

1500 m (4)
Zeru Wedding;NIU;

10000 m (4)
Ava Stone;NIU;
Clive Carman;NIU;

110 m Hurdles (4)
Clive Carman;NIU;

4x100 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Lafele Lamarre/Abascantus Demaesschalck/Maus Mortagne/Eute Pesotta;NIU;

Marathon (3)
Radulf Despatie;NIU;
Te Aiza;NIU;
Reece Hall;NIU;
High Jump (3)
Inge Citti;NIU;

Pole Vault (3)
Aleaumin Roachant;NIU;
Clive Carman;NIU;

Long Jump (3)
Actor Van Noppen;NIU;

Shot Put (3)
Arnald Pirktl;NIU;

Discus Throw (3)
Kaeneus Pedane;NIU;

Hammer Throw (3)
Wlfric Grébaut;NIU;

Javelin Throw (3)
Roricus Bergomi;NIU;
Wlfric Grébaut;NIU;


BADMINTON
Singles (3)
Seuuard Brindal;NIU;
Ischenous Cappeart;NIU;

Doubles (2 teams of 2)
Seuuard Brinda/Ischenous Cappeart;NIU;

BASKETBALL
Team (1 team)
Nieubasria;NIU;


BASEBALL
Team (1 team)
Nieubasria;NIU;


BOXING
Lightweight (2)
Osgar Froste;NIU;
Eudon Hutflötz;NIU;

Heavyweight (2)
Deorwine Trumane;NIU;


CANOE/KAYAK
SLALOM
C-1 (3)
Grimald Bloeckner;NIU;

K-1 (3)
Grimald Bloeckner;NIU;
Stanley Sweete;NIU;

SPRINT
C-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)
Grimald Bloeckner/Stanley Sweete;NIU;

K-1 200 m (3)
Grimald Bloeckner;NIU;


CYCLING
MOUNTAIN BIKING

Individual (3)
Roley Verstoerod;NIU;

ROAD
Time Trial (3)
Lucy Collins;NIU;
Upton Turnbulle;NIU;

TRACK
Sprint (3)
Marley Duncan;NIU;
Rasequin Foree;NIU;

Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Marley Duncan/Rasequin Foree;NIU;


EQUESTRIAN
DRESSAGE

Individual (2)
Harper Cockburns;NIU;
Kelton Whitee;NIU;
Team (N/A, if an NOC enters the maximum number of athletes in Individual Dressage, they will automatically compete in Team Dressage)
JUMPING
Individual (2)
Aldway Wilmere;NIU;
Milton Hollinse;NIU;

Team (N/A, if an NOC enters the maximum number of athletes in Individual Jumping, they will automatically compete in Team Jumping)

FENCING
Individual Foil (3)
Florence Miltone;NIU;
Hailie Walmsleye;NIU;
Glenn Woods;NIU;


FOOTBALL
Team (1 team)
Nieubasria;NIU;


GYMNASTICS
Individual All-Around (4)
Eutharic Andriani;NIU;
Karipos Buchert;NIU;
Vivien Sampaio;NIU;
Cooper Kinsleye;NIU;

Team All-Around (N/A, if an NOC enters the maximum number of athletes in Individual All-Around, they will automatically compete in Team All-Around)

HANDBALL
Team (1 team)
Nieubasria;NIU;


JUDO
Individual (3)
Faith Peytone;NIU;


KARATE
KATA

Individual (3)
Della Vancee;NIU;

KUMITE
Individual (3)
Odella Hartelle;NIU;


LACROSSE
Team (1 team)
Nieubasria;NIU;


ROWING
Single Sculls (4)
Leofsige Trumane;NIU;
Avery Williamson;NIU;
Margyt Talens;NIU;

Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
Leofsige Trumane/Avery Williamson/Margyt Talens/Stanford Baine;NIU;

Coxed Eights (1 team)
Nieubasria;NIU;


RUGBY SEVENS
Team (1 team)
Nieubasria;NIU;


SAILING
One-Person Dinghy (3)
Leofsige Trumane;NIU;
Oswin Whittlee;NIU;
Gilen de Mey;NIU;

Windsurfer (3)
Herviet Keersmaekers;NIU;
Oswin Whittlee;NIU;
Gilen de Mey;NIU;

Multihull (1 team of 2)
Gilen de Mey/Avery Williamson;NIU;


SHOOTING
10 m Air Pistol (3)
Wallia Hertje;NIU;

10 m Air Rifle (3)
Wallia Hertje;NIU;
Willehelm Pepke;NIU;

Trap  (3)
Bodkin Oar;NIU;

SKATEBOARDING
Park (3)
Blake Harrise;NIU;


TENNIS
Singles (3)
Jessie Ball;NIU;
Winthrop Kimberlye;NIU;

Doubles (2 teams of 2)
Jessie Ball/Winthrop Kimberlye;NIU;


VOLLEYBALL
Team (1 team)
Nieubasria;NIU;


WRESTLING
Freestyle (3)
Oswin Whittlee;NIU;

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Apologies, I wish to add 5 more entries to raise the total HEJ delegation to 100. I did not realize these events existed because the list I looked at did not contain them on there. I realised when I checked the schedule.

GYMNASTICS

Floor Exercise (1)
Slobodan Dreimanis;HEJ;
Balance Beam (1)
Franjo Širovs;HEJ;
Uneven Bars (1)
Radovan Artemovych;HEJ;
Parallel Bars (1)
Milan Balkanski;HEJ;
Vault (1)
Mikhail Faustin;HEJ;

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Semicolons added as of this point in time, completely passed my mind originally.

 

EDIT: Ignore this and the previous post completely. For my roster, check my original post and my next post.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Delegation of Giovanniland to the I Summer Olympics
Trigram: GIO
Entries: 42

DIVING
3 m Springboard (3)

Armando Neves;GIO;
Vënus Mercuria;GIO;
Manoela Sá;GIO;
10 m Platform (3)
Ivo Espíndola;GIO;
Lourenço Nakamura;GIO;
Gabriela Sant'ana;GIO;

SWIMMING
200 m Freestyle (4)

Farlina Arruda;GIO;
Valkyria Yang-chen;GIO;
Nilton Äaron;GIO;
Teresa Blacksmith;GIO; 
1500 m Freestyle (4)
Viniciös Caetano;GIO;
Helena Vladimir;GIO;
Edna Pessoa;GIO;
Andriana Viryä;GIO; 

ATHLETICS
100 m (4) 
Anna Uryth;GIO;
Cyro Wilsim;GIO;
Roberto Quërnio;GIO;
Teles Arnold;GIO;
400 m (4)
Elisabeth Ayr;GIO;
Fernando Matias;GIO;
Kira Ellain;GIO;
Xerxes Zarya;GIO;
1500 m (4)
Joseph de Eça;GIO;
Bryan Rodrïgues;GIO;
Catia Terra;GIO;
Julya Santos;GIO;
10000 m (4)
Yuri Queiröz;GIO;
Anastacio Fernandes;GIO;
Sarah Yorbal;GIO;
Marko Cambraya;GIO;

BASKETBALL
Giovanniland;GIO;

BASEBALL
Giovanniland;GIO;

FOOTBALL
Giovanniland;GIO;

JUDO
Tamära Jacques;GIO;
Ulysses Yang;GIO;
Ernesto Schmidt;GIO;

HANDBALL
Giovanniland;GIO;

RUGBY SEVENS
Giovanniland;GIO;

TENNIS
Amanda Sousa;GIO;
Carlos Ërb;GIO;

VOLLEYBALL
Giovanniland;GIO; 

WATER POLO
Giovanniland;GIO; 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Delegation of Reçueçn to the I Summer Olympics
Trigram: RCN
Entries: 47
ARCHERY
Individual (3)
Jerome Flechier;RCN;
Amanda Lebon;RCN;

ATHLETICS
100 m (4)
Francois Courrier;RCN;
400 m (4)
Francois Courrier;RCN;
1500 m (4)
Francine Courrier;RCN;
10000 m (4)
Francine Courrier;RCN;
110 m Hurdles (4)
Jacques Saute;RCN;

4x100 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Francois Courrier/Francine Courrier/Jacques Saute/Ferdinand Clouton;RCN;

Marathon (3)
Ferdinand Clouton;RCN;

High Jump (3)
Madrine Plush;aut;RCN;

Pole Vault (3)
Madrine Plush;aut;RCN;

Long Jump (3)
Marc Etendu;RCN;

Shot Put (3)
Amandine Lefort;RCN;

Discus Throw (3)
Amandine Lefort;RCN;

Hammer Throw (3)
Amandine Lefort;RCN;

Javelin Throw (3)
Gaston Leboeuf;RCN;


CANOE/KAYAK
SLALOM
C-1 (3)
Ferbert Deleau;RCN;
Francine Coule;RCN;

K-1 (3)
Jenelle Seul;RCN;

SPRINT
C-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)
Ferbert Deleau/Francine Coule;RCN;

K-1 200 m (3)
Jenelle Seul;RCN;


CYCLING
ROAD
Time Trial (3)
Bernard Lamontee;RCN;

Richard Lapiste;RCN;
Flobard Pasdidee;RCN;

TRACK
Sprint (3)
Bernard Lamontee;RCN;

Richard Lapiste;RCN;
Flobard Pasdidee;RCN;

Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Bernard Lamontee/
Richard Lapiste;RCN;

FOOTBALL
Team (1 team)
Recuecn;RCN;


HANDBALL
Team (1 team)
Recuecn;RCN;

ROWING
Single Sculls (4)
Jean Questce;RCN;
Marine Quecest;RCN;
Alphonse Jene;RCN;
Luc Saispas;RCN;

Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
Jean Questce/Marine Quecest/Alphonse Jene/Luc Saispas;RCN;

Coxed Eights (1 team)
Recuecn;RCN;

SAILING
One-Person Dinghy (3)
Tureaut Lavoile;RCN;
Voilier Lemer;RCN;

Multihull (1 team of 2)
Monderri Ereestdivis/Eend Euxparties;RCN;


SHOOTING
10 m Air Pistol (3)
Marc Lavoine;RCN;
10 m Air Rifle (3)
Marc Lavoine;RCN;
Trap  (3)
Marc Lavoine;RCN;

TENNIS
Singles (3)
Gaelle Sellier;RCN;
Abelie Fontana;RCN;

Doubles (2 teams of 2)
Gaelle Sellier/Abelie Fontana;RCN;

VOLLEYBALL
Team (1 team)
Recuecn;RCN;

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ADDITION OF 5 EXTRA ATHLETES AS SHOWN BELOW (Through modified entries of each related event, not all of them as that would be silly)

BOXING (+2 entries)
Lightweight (1)
Slobodan Dreimanis;HEJ;
Heavyweight (1)
Franjo Širovs;HEJ;

CYCLING (+1 entry)
MOUNTAIN BIKING
Individual (1)
Radovan Artemovych;HEJ;


GYMNASTICS (+2 entries)
Individual All-around
Milan Balkanski;HEJ;
Vojislav Petrovskis;HEJ;

NOTE: There are now 4 entries for the gymnastics. That presuambly means Hertfordia/Hertfordshire and Jammbo automatically enters the team all-round gymnastics. Errrrr, I think.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Aquatics
Diving
3 m Springboard (1)

Yelley Meyella; MAM;


10 m Platform (2)

Yelley Meyella; MAM;

Shore Oceic; MAM;

 
Swimming


200 m Freestyle (4)

Rapidly Savsped; MAM;

Quacky Greduci; MAM;

Choc Choclatè; MAM;

Hazy Hazers; MAM;


1500 m Freestyle

Choc Choclatè; MAM;


200 m Backstroke (3)

Wospy Midwisia; MAM;

Kinnowin Or-An-Ger; MAM;

Choc Choclatè; MAM;


200 m Butterfly

Yellup Meyella; MAM;


4x200 m Medley Relay

Rapidly Savsped; Choc Choclatè; Wospy Midwisia; Kinnowin Or-An-Ger; MAM;

10 km Marathon

Choc Choclatè; MAM;


Water Polo
Team; MAM

Archery
Individual (2)

Hop Jujum; MAM;

Skip Jujum; MAM;

Athletics
100 m (4)

Yallah Meyella; MAM;

Smoggy Hazeren; MAM;

Greeneye Craceye; MAM;

Quickly Savsped; MAM;


400 m (2)

Blizzard Gligali; MAM;

Smoggy Hazeren; MAM


1500 m

Spade Blaja; MAM;


10000 m

Spade Blaja; MAM;


110 m Hurdles (4)

Wuspy Midwisia; MAM;

Razzy Rasprace; MAM;

Foggy Hazeren; MAM;

Starry Tegal; MAM;


4x100 m Relay

Starry Tegal/ Yellow Meyella/ Smoggy Hazeren/ Foggy Hazeren; MAM


Marathon (2)

Spade Blaja; MAM;

Speedy Savsped; MAM;


High Jump (3)

Rojodos Rojrol; MAM;

Imar Tepra; MAM;

Momomomo Temoma; MAM;


Long Jump (3)

Cocoa Choclatè; MAM;

Wespy Midwisia; MAM; 

Bolty Thubol; MAM;

Hammer Throw

Cruch Turslid; MAM;

 

Javelin Throw

Vespa Horne; MAM;

Badminton
Singles

Echo Teplas; MAM;

Doubles

Echo Teplas; MAM; 

Fearo Teplas; MAM;

Basketball
Team; MAM;

Baseball
Team; MAM;

Canoe
Slalom
K-1

Mallard Greduci; MAM;

Goose Grduci;


Sprint
C-2 1000 m

Mallard Greduci; MAM;

Billy Greduci; MAM;

Cycling
Mountain Biking
Team Sprint; MAM;

Fencing
Individual Foil

Nico Unordille; MAM;

Mandarin Or-An-Ger; MAM;

Football
Team; MAM

Judo
Individual

Clutter Baocao; MAM;

Tangerin Or-An-Ger; MAM;


Kumite
Individual

Tumult Baocao; MAM;

Rowing
Single Sculls

Ducky Greduci; MAM;


Coxless Fours

Mallard Greduci; Billy Greduci; Ducky Greduci; Goose Greduci; MAM; 

 

Rugby Sevens
Team; MAM;

Sailing
One-Person Dinghy

Bombay Greduci; MAM;

Shooting
10 m Air Rifle (2)
Leap Jujum; MAM;

Sublime Limer; MAM;

Tennis
Singles (3)

Rozzy Rasprec; MAM;

Mintyflav Minma; MAM;

Taffy Jabreku; MAM;


Doubles

Rozzy Rasprec/ Taffy Jabreku; MAM;

Volleyball
Team; MAM;

Wrestling

Freestyle (2)

Sparkle Shinswe; MAM;

Diego Indista; MAM;

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Delegation of Bobki to the I Summer Olympics
Trigram: BOB
Entries: 54

AQUATICS
DIVING
10 m Platform (3)
Bob Habok;BOB;
Bob Tujak;BOB;
SWIMMING
1500 m Freestyle (4)
Jesika Manko;BOB;
Neil Bobski;BOB;

200 m Backstroke (4)
Bob Hond;BOB;

200 m Breastroke (4)
Bob Hond;BOB;
4x200 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)
Nelli Broski/Monk Tegah/Bob Hond/Krelta Asomba;BOB;

10 km Marathon (3)
Jesika Manko;BOB;

ATHLETICS
100 m (4)
Bob Kombi;BOB;
Tokto Welka;BOB;
Helga Totoszka;BOB;

400 m (4)
Helga Totoszka;BOB;
Mertosz Zoto;BOB;
Grento Potok;BOB;

Menta Lelko;BOB;
1500 m (4)
Bob Aser;BOB;
Jenja Bekos;BOB;
10000 m (4)
Mert Borno;BOB;
110 m Hurdles (4)
Uja Rukaj;BOB;

Bob Jukel;BOB;
Jerfa Naka;BOB;
Cyt Hen;BOB;

4x100 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Fret Pel/Bob Kombi/Tokto Welka/Helga Totoszka;BOB;

Marathon (3)
Kolo Bobkasz;BOB;

High Jump (3)
Menka Hir;BOB;

Pole Vault (3)
Unet Ler;BOB;
Bob Cel;BOB;

Long Jump (3)
Anja Weltoren;BOB;

Grotek Zwanma;BOB;
Shot Put (3)
Lopa Uszkin;BOB;
Awa Durba;BOB;

Discus Throw (3)
Hert Kwor;BOB;

Hammer Throw (3)
Marena Kula;BOB;
Javelin Throw (3)
Beron Moltek;BOB;
Kenta Moltek;BOB;

BADMINTON
Singles (3)
Bukaj Jeros;BOB;
Ataga Rednelo;BOB;
Szamot Kedelb;BOB;

Doubles (2 teams of 2)
Bukaj Jeros/Szamot Kedelb;BOB;
Aniluap Rednelo/Ataga Rednelo;BOB;

BOXING
Lightweight (2)
Naitsabes Zorm;BOB;

Heavyweight (2)
Ataeb Lawyro;BOB;

CANOE/KAYAK
SLALOM
C-1 (3)
Lewap Htak;BOB;

SPRINT
C-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)
Mika Torta/Lewap Htak;BOB;

CYCLING
MOUNTAIN BIKING

Individual (3)
Naiar Jelka;BOB;

Lejnahtan Lihnewad;BOB;
Ewe Nrubok;BOB;
ROAD
Time Trial (3)
Lejnahtan Lihnewad;BOB;
TRACK
Sprint (3)
Bob Kawon;BOB;

Alo Akswotyc;BOB;
Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Alo Akswotyc/Bob Kawon;BOB;
HANDBALL
Team (1 team)
Bobki;BOB;
VOLLEYBALL
Team (1 team)
Bobki;BOB;
WRESTLING
Freestyle (3)
Bob Aryn;BOB;

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Delegation of Teralyon to the I Summer Olympics
Trigram: TLN
Entries: 65

Aquatics
Diving
3 m Springboard
(2)
Nada  Jovik;TLN; 
Radojko  Popadić;TLN;
10 m Platform (2)
Nastja  Cvetković;TLN; 
Radojko  Popadić;TLN;

Swimming
200 m Freestyle
(2)
Radenko  Marković;TLN;
Nastja  Cvetković;TLN;
1500 m Freestyle (2)
Radenko  Marković;TLN;
Nastja  Cvetković;TLN;
4x200 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)
Branislav  Velimirović/Mirna  Krasinski/Radenko  Marković/Nastja  Cvetković;TLN;
10 km Marathon (2)
Vidoje  Nikolić;TLN;
Jasmina  Stefanović;TLN;

Water Polo
Team
(1 team)
Teralyon;TLN;

Athletics
100 m (4)
Borislava  Dworschak;TLN;
Vesselin  Tomikj;TLN;
Brajko  Pivovarsky;TLN;
Venuska  Benesch;TLN;
400 m (4)
Borislava  Dworschak;TLN;
Vesselin  Tomikj;TLN;
Brajko  Pivovarsky;TLN;
Venuska  Benesch;TLN;
1500 m (2)
Milivoje  Janovcik;TLN;
Venuska  Benesch;TLN;
10000 m (1)
Nevena  Vasić
110 m Hurdles (1)
Teodosije  Stevanović
4x100 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Borislava  Dworschak/Vesselin  Tomikj/Brajko  Pivovarsky/Venuska  Benesch;TLN;
Marathon (1)
Ružica  Pajić;TLN;
High Jump (1)
Vlatko  Šaponjić;TLN;
Hammer Throw (1)
Jaroslaw  Soloveitchik;TLN;
Javelin Throw (1)
Masha  Nokto;TLN;

Boxing
Lightweight (1)
Branislav  Stefanović;TLN;
Heavyweight (1)
Goran  Vukašinović;TLN;

Canoe
Slalom
C-1 (2)
Maja  Ević;TLN;
Biljana  Ristovski;TLN;
K-1 (1)
Ljubivoje  Borisavljević;TLN;

Sprint
C-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)
Biljana  Ristovski/Vidak  Urošević;TLN; 
K-1 200 m (1) 
Ljubivoje  Borisavljević;TLN;

Cycling
Mountain Biking (3)
Davor  Golubović;TLN;
Daliborka  Čarapić;TLN; 
Hana  Vlahović;TLN; 
Road 
(2)
Mikica  Karanović;TLN;
Stojan  Pejić;TLN;
Time Trial (1)
Zorana  Cvetković;TLN;
Track (1)
Teodora  Živić;TLN;

Fencing
Individual Foil (1)
Bojan  Krstić;TLN;

Football
Team (1 team)
Teralyon;TLN;

Handball
Team (1 team)
Teralyon;TLN;

Lacrosse
Team
(1 team)
Teralyon;TLN;

Rowing
Single Sculls (4)
Života  Jović;TLN;
Malina  Pajić;TLN;
Vojkan  Rajković;TLN;
Stefana  Zebić;TLN;
Coxless Fours (2 teams of 4)
Života  Jović/Malina  Pajić/Zoran  Sandić/Hvalimir  Obradović;TLN;
Vojkan  Rajković/Stefana  Zebić/Zlatan  Todorović/Damjanka  Savić;TLN;
Coxed Eights (1 team of 8)
Života  Jović/Malina  Pajić/Zoran  Sandić/Hvalimir  Obradović/Vojkan  Rajković/Stefana  Zebić/Zlatan  Todorović/Damjanka  Savić;TLN;

Sailing
One-Person Dinghy (1)
Petra  Savić;TLN;
Windsurfer (2)
Zoran  Zorić;TLN;
Mina  Vujić;TLN;
Multihull (2)
Ilija  Antić;TLN;
Saša  Stevanović;TLN;

Shooting
10 m Air Pistol (1)
Života  Jović;TLN;
10 m Air Rifle (1)
Stefana  Zebić;TLN;

Skateboarding
Park (1)
Roksana  Nestorovski;TLN;

Tennis
Singles (2)
Siniša  Mijatović;TLN;
Bojana  Vasiljević;TLN;

Doubles (1 team of 2)
Siniša  Mijatović/Bojana  Vasiljević;TLN;

Volleyball
Team
(1 team)
Teralyon

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

XLRXXxb.png


Delegation of Fujai to the I Summer Olympics, under the auspices of Fujais Idrottsforbund
Trigram: FJA
Entries: 99
Athletes: 208 (71 individual, 137 team)

AQUATICS
DIVING
3 m Springboard (3)
Simen Røstad;FJA;
10 m Platform (3)
Simen Røstad;FJA;
SWIMMING
200 m Freestyle (4)
Mira Tunheim;FJA;
1500 m Freestyle (4)
Lilja Smedsrud;FJA;
Ludvik Mæhre;FJA;
200 m Backstroke (4)
Mira Tunheim;FJA;
200 m Butterfly (4)
Dag Stene;FJA;
4x200 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)
Mira Tunheim/Ludvik Mæhre/Lilja Smedsrud/Dag Stene;FJA;
10 km Marathon (3)
Viljar Lie;FJA;
Mari Nymo;FJA;
WATER POLO
Team (1 team)
Fujai;FJA;

ARCHERY
Individual (3)
Linnea Myllar;FJA;
Audun Storhaug;FJA;

ATHLETICS
100 m (4)
Håvard Ismail;FJA;
Magnus Midtun;FJA;
400 m (4)
Håvard Ismail;FJA;
Magnus Midtun;FJA;
Sandran Løvar;FJA;
1500 m (4)
Synne Rui;FJA;
Sandran Løvar;FJA;
10000 m (4)
Synne Rui;FJA;
110 m Hurdles (4)
Håvard Ismail;FJA;
Magnus Midtun;FJA;
4x100 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Håvard Ismail/Magnus Midtun/Sandran Løvar/Synne Rui;FJA;
Marathon (3)
Frida Stenberg;FJA;
High Jump (3)
Kyrre Sjo;FJA;
Pole Vault (3)
Vilja Arnøy;FJA;
Long Jump (3)
Kyrre Sjo;FJA;
Shot Put (3)
Elisa Håland;FJA;
Discus Throw (3)
Noor Dalen;FJA;
Hammer Throw (3)
Sandar Derås;FJA;
Frøydis Haugen;FJA;
Javelin Throw (3)
Elisa Håland;FJA;
Tarik Drønen;FJA;

BADMINTON
Singles (3)
Vår Bjørheim;FJA;
Halvard Løken;FJA;
Doubles (2 teams of 2)
Vår Bjørheim/Halvard Løken;FJA;

BASKETBALL
Team (1 team)
Fujai;FJA;

BASEBALL
Team (1 team)
Fujai;FJA;

BOXING
Lightweight (2)
Trond Kavlig;FJA;
Heavyweight (2)
Fride Eidet;FJA;

CANOE/KAYAK
SLALOM
C-1 (3)
Kaspar Kleiv;FJA;
Sindre Løvstad;FJA;
Marte Holst;FJA;
K-1 (3)
Kasje Haugland;FJA;
Hans Haugen;FJA;
Jarle Grønning;FJA;
SPRINT
C-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)
Kaspar Kleiv/Marte Holst;FJA;
K-1 200 m (3)
Kasje Haugland;FJA;
Signe Elvestad;FJA;
Jarle Grønning;FJA;

CYCLING
MOUNTAIN BIKING

Individual (3)
Stina Frafjord;FJA;
Kaisa Haglund;FJA;
ROAD
Time Trial (3)
Jakob Mork;FJA;
TRACK
Sprint (3)
Julia Haugen;FJA;
Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Åsmund Mehus/Julia Haugen;FJA;

EQUESTRIAN
DRESSAGE

Individual (2)
Anja Langmo;FJA;
Eira Eknes;FJA;
Team (N/A, if an NOC enters the maximum number of athletes in Individual Dressage, they will automatically compete in Team Dressage)
JUMPING
Individual (2)
Live Nyland;FJA;
Eira Eknes;FJA;
Team (N/A, if an NOC enters the maximum number of athletes in Individual Jumping, they will automatically compete in Team Jumping)

FENCING
Individual Foil (3)
Rakel Dahl;FJA;
Ada Indargård;FJA;
Bo Sund;FJA;

FOOTBALL
Team (1 team)
Fujai;FJA;

GYMNASTICS
Individual All-Around (4)
Kristian Ringstad;FJA;
Trym Ringstad;FJA;
Valentina Fossum;FJA;
Yngve Myhre;FJA;
Team All-Around (N/A, if an NOC enters the maximum number of athletes in Individual All-Around, they will automatically compete in Team All-Around)

HANDBALL
Team (1 team)
Fujai;FJA;

JUDO
Individual (3)
Tore Moldestad;FJA;

KARATE
KATA

Individual (3)
Nikolai Landsem;FJA;
KUMITE
Individual (3)
Nikolai Landsem;FJA;

LACROSSE
Team (1 team)
Fujai;FJA;

ROWING
Single Sculls (4)
Remi Lindland;FJA;
Eirik Olstad;FJA;
Terje Klokk;FJA;
Silja Førland;FJA;
Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)
Tiril Arntzen/Eirik Olstad/Åshild Bang/Silja Førland;FJA;
Coxed Eights (1 team)
Fujai;FJA;

RUGBY SEVENS
Team (1 team)
Fujai;FJA;

SAILING
One-Person Dinghy (3)
Terje Klokk;FJA;
Torjus Lillebø;FJA;
Eira Ofstad;FJA;
Windsurfer (3)
Jakub Bjørnstad;FJA;
Marina Skeide;FJA;
Iqra Nysted;FJA;
Multihull (1 team of 2)
Aline Stormo-Nguyen/Mikke Stormo-Nguyen;FJA;

SHOOTING
10 m Air Pistol (3)
Helene Myhre;FJA;
10 m Air Rifle (3)
Mikkel Sakshaug;FJA;
Helene Myhre;FJA;
Trap  (3)
Yasmin Viig;FJA;

SKATEBOARDING
Park (3)
Asgeir Fonnes;FJA;
Jan Olsrud;FJA;

TENNIS
Singles (3)
Valke Nalstad;FJA;
Ingar Boken;FJA;
Doubles (2 teams of 2)
Valke Nalstad/Ingar Boken;FJA;

VOLLEYBALL
Team (1 team)
Fujai;FJA;

WRESTLING
Freestyle (3)
Sigurd Gaup;FJA;
Tilde Stangeland;FJA;

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Delegation of the Unified Missourtama States to the I Summer Olympics
Trigram: UMS
Entries: 21

AQUATICS
SWIMMING

10 km Marathon (3)
Jojyn Shoamith;

Tan Sew;UMS;

Kowo Rist;UMS;

ATHLETICS
100 m (2)
Tojith Tans;UMS

Job Sdewo;UMS;


110 m Hurdles (2)
Kenzir Ramath;UMS;

Zars Misso;UMS;


4x100 m Relay (1 team of 4)
Balan Ram/Tam Kihto/Asder Gof/Pokla Turn;UMS;
Marathon (3)
Roma Tijo;UMS;

Mars Bomt;UMS;

Renta Mis;UMS;

BADMINTON
Singles (3)
Bojet Tan;UMS;

Jojyn Alemisa;UMS

Isor With;UMS;


Doubles (2 teams of 2)
Beerth Tatse/Miss Gamith;UMS;
Bojyth Sey/Karew Rowa;UMS;


BASKETBALL
Team (1 team)
Missourtama;UMS;

CYCLING
ROAD
Time Trial (3)
Tojom Tisma;UMS;

Mara Tam;UMS;

Path Joy;UMS;

VOLLEYBALL
Team (1 team)
Missourtama;UMS;

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I have added these following entries:
Entries: 70

ARCHERY
Individual (3)
Rina Gogoska;BOB;
Bint Leko;BOB;
Zentor Rotsa;BOB;

ATHLETICS
10000 m (4)
Derokta Asbat;BOB;
Marathon (3)
Genora Hubet;BOB;
Discus Throw (3)
Werok Junja;BOB;
Akiram Skanorts;BOB;
Hammer Throw (3)
Jara Pepok;BOB;
Kyrtap Bob;BOB;
BASKETBALL
Team (1 team)
Bobki;BOB;
BASEBALL
Team (1 team)
Bobki;BOB;

CANOE/KAYAK
SLALOM
C-1 (3)
Bob Menal;BOB;
Trebor Drakip;BOB; 
CYCLING
ROAD
Time Trial (3)
Nahgem Namidrah;BOB;
WRESTLING
Freestyle (3)
Anja Koltek;BOB;
Mera Forot;BOB;

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...