Jump to content

Fujai

TWP Guardian
  • Content Count

    401
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    37

Posts posted by Fujai


  1.    x65oWWB.png

     

    Fujai

    Fujai (fu:'jaɪ, foo-yEYE) is a small coastal nation of just over 7 million residents, located in the north of the Polarii continent. Being a somewhat aristocratic sport in much of Polaris, cricket has never been very popular in Fujai. The sport's core followers hail from the area around Strafsund, the nation's second-largest city, stemming mostly from Astorian immigrants.

    The Landslag

    The Landslag is made up of the finest players in Fujai, though few would be considered of truly international quality. It is sponsored by Fujais Bolltreidrottsforbund (FBtIF), a member of Fujais Idrottsforbund (FIF - Fujansk Sports Federation). The Landslag's players tend to come from the seven teams that compete in the top flight, with the plurality coming from the Strafsund Cricket Union.

    Fujais Idrottsforbund

    Fujais Idrottsforbund (FIF) is the federation of labor unions representing all sports players and workers in sports-associated industries. It is separate from the Fujansk government, but receives accreditation and financial and infrastructural support from it. Its structure includes clubs at the local level (e.g. a local sports club), which are constituents of fylke organizations, which are a part of the larger federation representing specific sports (e.g. Fujais Fotbollforbund for football), which are then members of FIF.

    Fujais Bolltreidrottsforbund

    Fujais Bolltreidrottsforbund (FBtIF) is the labor union that governs bat sports in Fujai and represents all players, related workers, and clubs in the country. The main sports under its purview are baseball, hasle, and cricket. FBtIF's Kriketseksjon organizes the nation's cricket league play, with seven teams covering large geographic areas competing in the top flight.

    The seven unions that currently compete for the Landskopp are, in winningest order:

    • Strafsund (Strafsund urban area)
    • Jornstrand (Jornstrand landsdel)
    • Sud (Sudvalla landsdel w/o Strafsund urban)
    • Keiserholde (Keiserholde urban area)
    • Sentrum (Hovudland landsdel w/o Keiserholde urban)
    • Nord (Felvenna and Halvøyland landsdelar)
    • Hringhav (Mærte, Skolland, and Svartøyar landsdelar)

     

     f0dePDG.png

     


    Important Notes (!)

    Editor's note on gender: Fujansk culture does not have individual gender categories. The five common genders were historically recognized, though categories and classifications of gender expression have broken down in the last few centuries, resulting in today's non-categorical perception of gender. Since the Fujansk language does not have gendered pronouns, most Fujar choose choose to use gender-neutral pronouns when interacting in the common tongue, such as they/them. All players on the Landslag use they/them pronouns in the common language.

    Translator's note: Landslaget translates to "The National Team," while Landslag translates to "National Team." In the common tongue, one would say "the Landslag did well" or "Landslaget did well," not "the Landslaget did well" (the translated equivalent of "the The Landslag did well"). This is because the Fujansk language uses suffixes to create definite nouns instead of articles. See Den Fujanske Ordboken (The Fujansk Dictionary) for more information.

    Quick Info

    • Trigram: FJA
    • Adjective: Fujansk
    • Demonym: Fujar
    • Plural: Fujar
    • Language: Fujansk
    • Population: 7,294,825 (~RL Paraguay/Washington state)
    • Area: 521,912 km2 (Øyen: 131,016 km2, Hasmark: 390,896 km2) (~RL Nicaragua+Zimbabwe/Alabama+Montana)
    • GDP (PPP) per capita: 1,760,000 kronar, 71,535 international monetary units
    • Capital: Keiserholde, Keiserholde fylke

    Resources

     


    Team Info

    Basic Info:

    • Style mod: -1
    • Home stadium: primarily Setskog Idrottsplass, Strafsund - cap. ~1,000
      • The Landslag rotates its matches to stadiums around the country, with the plurality of international matches taking place at Setskog Idrottsplass in Strafsund, home of Strafsund Cricket Union
    • Managers: Pedar Solberg, Ramona Horpestad
    • Coaches: Vegard Dalakar, Pàl Callaghan

    Roster

    Name Shirt Batting Style Bowling Style Domestic Team Age
    Batters
    Marie Ramfjord 86 L R Off Spin Sud 29
    Teo Gran 3 R R Off Spin Jornstrand 37
    Tarald Rakvåg (C) 22 R R Off Spin Strafsund 30
    Oda Rafoss 32 R R Off Spin Jornstrand 28
    Wicket Keeper Batters
    Håvard Jonsrud 66 R R Off Spin Sentrum 30
    Iben Ringdal 48 L R Medium Sud 29
    Camdyn Holand 47 R R Off Spin Strafsund 35
    All Rounders
    Bjørn Rønning 77 R R Fast Medium Strafsund 34
    Noa Sjøberg 12 R R Fast Medium Keiserholde 26
    Rikke Rolland 74 L L Slow Orthodox Strafsund 29
    Pace Bowlers
    Jørgen Aylmere 18 R L Fast Medium Strafsund 31
    Marva Falch 21 R R Fast Medium Sud 29
    Liana Hagen (AC) 38 R R Fast Medium Strafsund 32
    Leif Lien 10 L L Fast Medium Strafsund 35
    Spin Bowlers
    Adnaan Hunte 24 L L Slow Orthodox Jornstrand 32

     


    RP Permissions

    Spoiler

    My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:

    Do anything with my players: Yes—just about anything short of death
    Godmod other events: Yes, within reason—ask me if you want to do something wild and we can do it together

    Gender note: Pronouns are important, use the right ones.
    Language note: If I provide a word in Fujansk, please use it as is instead of a translation. If you'd like any additional translations or have a question, feel free to message me

    OOC Disclaimer:

    Spoiler

    I know literally nothing about cricket, please be kind

    If you'd like to know something about Fujai that I didn't cover or whatever else, feel free to send me a message or look at my fully and totally complete factbook.
    All graphics created by myself.

     


  2. MdRHzxZ.png

    DU-UKH, UUK – Keiserholde, Fujai — Heja folks, this is Berit here coming to you from DU-UKH, Den Blå Duken, UiKeiserholde's officially unofficial student radio. For today's Idrottsminutt, there's one bit of news everyone's talking about and that's FUJAI'S WIN IN THE QUARTERFINALS!!!! *air horns blare* The Landslag had an extremely difficult match against the Santo-Dominians yesterday. Both teams had been on good form before the match, the Santo-Dominians coming off of their last win in the group stage against Badgeria, and the Landslag their blowout against the Provisional Auran team.

    True to their form, the Santo-Dominian side began on the defense, but repeated pressure by the Landslag quickly forcing them to make up for lost time as they lost two goals to Hellem and Michaud at 14 and 32 minutes in. Coming into the second half thoroughly behind, the Santo-Dominians ramped it up with two goals to equalize from Valade and Aliniere at 49 and 61 minutes. From then on it was a race to see who could come up with the needed goals in what was already one of the highest scoring matches of the Cup so far. Feeling a fresh fight in them at this point, the Landslag pushed for another goal by Salberg at the 71 minute mark, and again by Salberg at 79 minutes. The Santo-Dominians then abandoned their defensive formation and went full offense for the remainder of the match, netting them another goal by Aliniere, and a very near miss by Lansberger that could've equalized the match for them. With such a fantastic match to watch, it's hard for anyone to be upset, and I know every Fujar hopes to go up against the Santo-Dominians again soon. You know, to give them a chance to try and beat us. You can't see me but I'm winking right now.

    As for the future of the Landslag in the Cup, there are some tough matches coming up if we hope to see the final. Next up is us versus Larxia, who just won against their neighbors in Hertfordia. The Larxians did very well in their group, so it's yet to be seen who comes out on top. We at Den Blå Duken are crossing our fingers, you can be sure of that. Whoever wins that match will go against the winner of the Cambrian-Arifiyyan duel, the Arifyyan side just coming off a surprising, or not so surprising, depending on who you are, upset against Dalimbar. After that it's anyone's game in the final, though our money is on the Basrians or the Zoranians winning in that area, a result we'll see at the end of their next match against each other.

    Anyway, that's enough rambling from me today, next up is Åshild with De Allnasjonlig! See you tomorrow!

    *Idrottsminutt outro jingle plays*

    You're listening to DU-UKH, Den Blå Duken, UiKeiserholde's officially unofficial student radio. Stay tuned for De Allnasjonlig with Åshild Torsvik, discussing today's latest in the rest of the world, after our musical break—Hørt by Tellvi.

    *atmospheric music plays, transitioning into four minutes of heavy drums, fiddle, and ethereal vocals*

    *De Allnasjonlig intro plays*

    Hello folks, and welcome to De Allnasjonlig on DU-UKH, Den Blå Duken, UiKeiserholde's officially unofficial student radio. Today I have two guests with me discussing the effects the Zoranian Civil War will have on Polarii politics, would you like to introduce yourselves?


  3. Hvar Vi Ikkje Er // Where We Aren't // 1

    Mess Hall, KV Sjøfell, Zoradia Harbor

    "GO FOR THE SHOT!!! THERE'S NO MORE TIME!!!" Elin screamed, listening to the announcer as Tosin Dawar rush toward the Nagaraningrad goal on the mess radio.

    They didn't go for it.

    "NOOoo WHY WHY!??!" they yelled again, surrounded by half a dozen similarly yelling Fujar.

    Dawar passed to Hellem, and by the time they had gotten close enough for another pass, time was up. Elin slumped down into their chair as the referee called full time at 92 minutes, the others doing the same or beginning to wander the hall in despair. They leaned back in the rickety folding chair and ran their fingers through their hair, sighing loudly.

    Hege turned from their seat, "Was the match really that big a deal? I thought were already doing well?"

    "Well...yeah but it always helps to have more wins." Elin said, looking at the ceiling, "After the other matches finish today we'll know better how it looks."

    "Ahh, alright, everyone was so into it I thought there was more to it," Hege said,

    "Well yeah! It's hard not to get into it!" Elin replied, "I know it's not your thing and all, but it's fun to cheer on the team, y'know? To feel a part of something happening across the world."

    Hege smiled, "Oh I get it, I'm just more interested in the whole thing except the match itself. The whole world coming together, even in the midst of such hardship, is nice..." They paused, looking into nothing, "Maybe though...the world could be more focused on finding peace here instead of...creating a distraction somewhere else..."

    Elin looked down, thinking, and sighed, "Can't say you're wrong there."


  4. 7qbXkfQ.png

    Idag i Verden // Today in the World
    3 May 1420

    Solrunsborg, Keiserholde, Fujai - The Velkting chose today to demand the arrest and trial of all those involved in planning and executing the bombing of Zoradia. The Velkting discussed three public petitions made in the last three days, one to immediately cut all ties with the Zoranian government, one to support the monarchist rebels, and one to continue support and recognition conditional on the arrest and subsequent trial of all those involved. The Velkting voted 89/19/103 in the first round, and 72/139 in the second round, with amendments. VR Terje Håland (R) called the final resolution a “strong demand for justice for the Zoranian people.”

    Zoradia Harbor, Zoran - In accordance with the Velkting’s decision, Kustvakt ships sent to support the Zoranian government have been ordered to stand down all non-humanitarian missions. They will continue rescue efforts in Zoradia, serve as mobile hospitals, and coordinate other humanitarian missions. The four ships already in the country for joint exercises were deployed directly to Zoradia, and the two additional vessels deployed were, at last report, nearing Dilberian waters.

    Southern Zoran - Utanriksrådgafar (Minister of Foreign Affairs) Ivo Solum (K) met with the Zoranian government following today’s Velktinget vote. Neither Utanriksministerjonet nor the Zoranian government have released any information regarding their outcome. The bombing, intended to be a planned destruction of the city for strategic reasons, resulted in the deaths of many civilians, a fact known to some Zoranian officials before the airstrikes began. It is unclear as of yet how deep the knowledge of these war crimes went.


  5.   aIpMIwP.png

     

    Fujai

    Fujai (fu:'jaɪ, foo-yEYE) is a small coastal nation of just over 7 million residents, located in the north of the Polarii continent. While winter sports are the most popular in the country, Fujai has a long footballing tradition, beginning near the end of the 14th century, when the game was brought north by the Cambrians.

    The Landslag

    The Landslag is made up of the finest players in Fujai, though few would be considered of truly international quality. It is sponsored by Fujais Fotbollforbund (FjFF), a member of Fujais Idrottsforbund (FIF - Fujansk Sports Federation). Most Landslag players come from Fujai's top league, Fyrstserien, though a few come from the second division, Annarserien, and one comes from a university team. While Fujansk clubs are more equal in skill than the average league, the four most dominant teams, the Fyre Store, are Solbakken IL and Bruland IF from the capital of Keiserholde, Trondsnes FF from Strafsund, and Almoren IL from Almoren in the north.

    Recently, the Landslag came in fourth in the first Summer Olympics in Saint-Josalyn, losing to Zoran in the bronze medal match. Now in Adaikes, they're hungry for some rematches.

    Fujais Idrottsforbund

    Fujais Idrottsforbund (FIF) is the federation of labor unions representing all sports players and workers in sports-associated industries. It is separate from the Fujansk government, but receives accreditation and financial and infrastructural support from it. Its structure includes clubs at the local level (e.g. a local sports club), which are constituents of fylke organizations, which are a part of the larger federation representing specific sports (e.g. Fujais Fotbollforbund for football), which are then members of FIF.

    Fujais Fotbollforbund

    Fujais Fotbollforbund (FjFF) is the labor union that governs football in Fujai and represents all players, related workers, and clubs in the country. It governs Fujai's league system, consisting of Fyrstserien, Annarserien, Tredjeserien, and the landsdel leagues. Fylke leagues and lower are organized by the the fylke organizations.

     

    UN26JB7.png                 f0dePDG.png

     


    Important Notes (!)

    Editor's note on gender: Fujansk culture does not have individual gender categories. The five common genders were historically recognized, though categories and classifications of gender expression have broken down in the last few centuries, resulting in today's non-categorical perception of gender. Since the Fujansk language does not have gendered pronouns, most Fujar choose choose to use gender-neutral pronouns when interacting in the common tongue, such as they/them. All players on the Landslag use they/them pronouns in the common language.

    Translator's note: Landslaget translates to "The National Team," while Landslag translates to "National Team." In the common tongue, one would say "the Landslag did well" or "Landslaget did well," not "the Landslaget did well" (the translated equivalent of "the The Landslag did well"). This is because the Fujansk language uses suffixes to create definite nouns instead of articles. See Den Fujanske Ordboken (The Fujansk Dictionary) for more information.

    Quick Info

    • Trigram: FJA
    • Adjective: Fujansk
    • Demonym: Fujar
    • Plural: Fujar
    • Language: Fujansk
    • Population: 7,294,825 (~RL Paraguay/Washington state)
    • Area: 521,912 km2 (Øyen: 131,016 km2, Hasmark: 390,896 km2) (~RL Nicaragua+Zimbabwe/Alabama+Montana)
    • GDP (PPP) per capita: 1,760,000 kronar, 71,535 international monetary units
    • Capital: Keiserholde, Keiserholde fylke

    Resources

     


    Team Info

    Basic Info:

    • Preferred formation: 4-3-1-2 or 4-3-3
    • Style mod: +2.2
    • Home stadium: Nykanalstadion, Keiserholde - cap. 48,300 (34,680 standing; 13,620 seated)
      • Known commonly as Nykanalen, the stadium is located in Nykanalparken, a park built on the former fortifications that surround Keiserholde's city center. Nykanalen is the largest stadium in the nation, and serves as the home stadium for the Landslag. Like most stadiums in Fujai, it includes large standing areas to increase capacity, lower costs, and help people stay warm by standing instead of sitting in the country's famously cold weather.
    • Managers: Systa Hendsal, Iren Sattar
    • Coaches: Eirdis Overby, Lasse Lillegård

    Players to Watch:

    • Arin Salberg - Captain and star striker of Solbakken IL, one of the winningest teams in recent Fujansk history—has led the team in scores at every competition.
    • Solfrid Hellem - Shadow striker, them and Salberg have made a daring duo the past two years of being together on the national team
    • Erna Höss - A star from Annarserien's Hal Stor IK, until this year they were only starter from the second division, but two high profile relegations meant they were joined by many others.
    • Anton Felland - A master of footwork, they can take the ball even from the most experienced players if given the chance

    Roster

    Starting 11

    Name Pos. Club City Age League
    Arin Salberg Striker (ST) Solbakken IL Keiserholde 24 Fyrstserien
    Solfrid Hellem Shadow Striker (SS) Hafstrand 07 FF Hafstrand 28 Annarserien
    Xavier Michaud Attacking Midfielder (AM) AS Savigny-Bilten Bertranslaug 31 Fyrstserien
    Maa'ingan Hoven Central Midfielder (CM) Lindskrona IF Lindskrona 27 Fyrstserien
    Erna Höss Left Midfielder (LM) Hal Stor IK Halfjord 25 Annarserien
    Jørgen Solstein Right Midfielder (RM) Karlsøra IF Karlsøra 32 Fyrstserien
    Chibuzo Jorg Left Back (LB) Jarnfoss IL Jarnfoss 28 Annarserien
    Rakel Veberg Right Back (RB) Austvik IL Austvik 30 Annarserien
    Agnes Hammeren Center Back (CB) Bruland IF Keiserholde 29 Fyrstserien
    Anton Felland Center Back (CB) Trondsnes FF Strafsund 24 Fyrstserien
    Nahel Parekh Goalkeeper (GK) Almoren IL Almoren 34 Fyrstserien

    Reserves

    Name Pos. Club City Age League
    Min Qian Striker (ST) Trondsnes FF Strafsund 31 Fyrstserien
    Tosin Dawar Striker (ST) Uni. i Strafsund Strafsund 21 Storuniserien
    Marte Setter Attacking Midfielder (AM) Ossen BK Kordalant 35 Fyrstserien
    Peder Kamie Attacking Midfielder (AM) AS Savigny-Bilten Bertranslaug 26 Fyrstserien
    Stefan Juel Central Midfielder (CM) Almoren IL Almoren 30 Fyrstserien
    Pernille Slette Central Midfielder (CM) Solbakken IL Keiserholde 28 Fyrstserien
    Torunn Landet (AC) Left Midfielder (LM) Havnarbetars IL Braskvik 26 Fyrstserien
    Agnar Boken Right Midfielder (RM) Rønnhavn IL Rønnhavn 27 Fyrstserien
    Mtuzi Kesane Left Back (LB) FF Skan Fosborg 27 Annarserien
    Arni Limensgård Left Back (LB) Bruland IF Keiserholde 25 Fyrstserien
    Hildur Buras Center Back (CB) Bruland IF Keiserholde 24 Fyrstserien
    Torild Vaness Center Back (CB) Hafstrand 07 FF Hafstrand 30 Annarserien
    Finn Åbel Goalkeeper (GK) Karlsøra IF Karlsøra 29 Fyrstserien

    Formation Graphic

    Spoiler

    6Wz4j0T.png

    Kits

    Spoiler

    o6Qx4mm.png


    RP Permissions

    Spoiler

    My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:

    Choose my goalscorers: Yes
    Godmod scoring events: Yes
    RP injuries to my players: Yes, including season/career-ending
    Godmod injuries to my players: Yes
    Hand out yellow cards to my players: Yes
    Hand out red cards to my players: Yes
    Godmod other events: Yes, within reason—ask me if you want to do something wild and we can do it together

    Gender note: Pronouns are important, use the right ones.
    Language note: If I provide a word in Fujansk, please use it as is instead of a translation. If you'd like any additional translations or have a question, feel free to message me

    OOC Disclaimer:

    Spoiler

    I don't know too much about football, so I may get something or many somethings wrong.
    If you'd like to know something about Fujai that I didn't cover or whatever else, feel free to send me a message or look at my fully and totally complete factbook.
    All graphics created by myself.

     


  6. MdRHzxZ.png

    DU-UKH, UUK – Keiserholde, Fujai – Hej folks, this is Berit here coming to you from DU-UKH, Den Blå Duken, UiKeiserholde's officially unofficial student radio. The group stage of the 2nd Rugby World Cup has concluded and Fujai is on top of Group D! There's a lot to discuss so let's get right into today's Idrottsminutt!

    The Landslag finished out the group stage with 2 wins against Saint Mark and Larxia, a draw against United Adaikes, and now their first and hopefully only loss of the cup against Fhaengshia. The North Andolian side came roaring onto the pitch, knocking the Landslag off their rhythm as they struggled to put up a solid defense and capturing seven points before the end of the first half. In the second half, the Landslag attempted a hybrid offense/defense strategy to keep the Fhaengshians from scoring further. While they failed in the offense part of it, they succeeded in keeping their opponents from scoring further.

    As it turns out, that little bit of extra defense was what earned the Landslag the top spot in our group! Had the Adaikesians won their match against Saint Mark, we'd've been in second, but with their loss and ours, we eked out the first place position by a single point differential! A single one!! It's all the better that we did manage that, because otherwise we might've had to go up against reigning champs Hertfordia already, a fate Adaikes now faces. Fans across Fujai are, of course, rooting for the fellow Polarii side now that we're not competing, as no one wants the Hertfordians to win yet another cup. It's high time the high north was represented on top of the podium, some might say.

    Now the other story we're following is that of the invaders, Dalimbar. They're gunning for the championship as well after getting shut out last time by Hertfordia. In an absolutely wild turn of events, especially given the increased tensions in Occupied Lannreid the last months, some Fujar are actually rooting for the Dalimbari. I know of at least one friendship that ended after someone said they were rooting for Dalimbar, that shit's no joke up here, y'know. At the least, a Fujai v. Dalimbar championship match would be one for the record books, and who knows, maybe that match would do some diplomacy work?

    On that note, that's all we've got for today's Idrottsminutt! I know the rugby fans here at Den Blå Duken are thrilled that the Landslag did so well in the group stage, and we can't wait to see what else they can pull off! This is Berit signing off, see you tomorrow!


  7. 7qbXkfQ.png

    Idag i Verden / Today in the World

    Keiserholde, Fujai - When asked about the latest trade agreement between Larxia and Min-Su at a press conference today, Koalisjon VR Bo Bråten, member of the Velktinget Utanrikskommiteen (Velktinget Foreign Affairs Committee), stated "As can be seen by the text of the agreement, let alone the by the consequences it will have, that this is yet another example of Larxian imperialism and their growing influence in the southern hemisphere."

    Dilber City, Dilber - The Landslag i Rugby has marked two wins and a draw after a first round bye in the Rugby World Cup. The Landslag previously took second place in the First Rugby World Cup and I Summer Olympics in Saint-Josalyn last summer. The first match saw them overcome the Markian team in a 6-0 victory, which saw no small amount of celebration by fans gathered in Dilber. Their second match against Larxia saw them widen their margin to 20-9, though their winning formula fell hard in a disappointing 3-3 draw against United Adaikes. Despite this, their success has secured the Landslag a spot in the knockout round, and according to the Adaikesian bookmakers, the top spot in the group if they can pull off a blowout against Fhaengshia in their next match.

    Zimmerich, Reçueçn - Preparations are ongoing for a joint transportation conference between Universität Zimmerich and Universitet i Strafsund. It is expected to be a hub of discussion between Fujansk and Reçuecian planners on expanding the informal continental high-speed rail system. While there are several lines that cross international borders, the administration of these transportation corridors varies wildly in each country, disrupting easy travel, particularly here in the high north, where airplanes are not as common as in the south.

    Lakseåker, Fujai - In the hometown of three national rugby players in the center of Fujai's relatively small rugby culture, people have been glued to television sets in pubs and community centers across the city for the past days. As the Landslag pushes its way forward, celebrations will become more common, culminating, we all hope, in another tense showdown for the championship.


  8.  Fujanske Landslaget i Rugby

     

    Fujai

    Fujai (fu:'jaɪ, foo-yEYE) is a small coastal nation of just over 7 million residents, located in the north of the Polarii continent. While Fujai has a long sporting history, rugby is not a commonly played sport. The sport is most common in rural and industrial areas of the country, particularly in Braskvik, Mærtesund and Almoren, Elsøra.

    The Landslag

    The Rugby Landslag is made up of the finest players in Fujai, though not many would be considered of truly international quality. It is sponsored by Fujais Rugby Idrottsforbund (FRIF - Fujansk Rugby Sports Federation) of Fujansk Idrottsforbund (FIF - Fujansk Sports Federation). Most Landslag players come from Fujai's top league, Højserien, though a few come from the second league, Lågserien. The winningest clubs tend to be from the regions of Hasmark and Felvenna, where the sport is most popular.

    The Landslag came in second in both the First Rugby World Cup and the I Summer Olympics in Saint-Josalyn, to Hertfordia and Zoran, respectively. After being shut out of the top spot twice, they're mighty hungry for redemption.

    Fujais Idrottsforbund

    Fujais Idrottsforbund (FIF) is the federation of labor unions representing all sports players and workers in sports-associated industries. It is separate from the Fujansk government, but receives accreditation and financial and infrastructural support from it. Its structure includes clubs at the local level (e.g. a local sports club), which are constituents of fylke organizations, which are a part of the larger federation representing specific sports (e.g. Fujais Fotbollforbund for football), which are then members of FIF. FIF is a member of the Rhodoniad and World Olympic Council.

    Important Notes (!)

    Editor's note on gender: Fujansk culture does not have individual gender categories. The five common genders were historically recognized, though categories and classifications of gender expression have broken down in the last few centuries, resulting in today's non-categorical perception of gender. Since the Fujansk language does not have gendered pronouns, most Fujar choose choose to use gender-neutral pronouns when interacting in the common tongue, such as they/them. All players on the Landslag use they/them pronouns in the common language.

    Translator's note: Landslaget translates to "The National Team," while Landslag translates to "National Team." In the common tongue, one would say "the Landslag did well" or "Landslaget did well," not "the Landslaget did well" (the translated equivalent of "the The Landslag did well"). This is because the Fujansk language uses suffixes to create definite nouns instead of articles. See Den Fujanske Ordboken (The Fujansk Dictionary) for more information.

    Quick Info

    • Trigram: FJA
    • Adjective: Fujansk
    • Demonym: Fujar
    • Plural: Fujar
    • Language: Fujansk
    • Population: 7,294,825 (~RL Paraguay/Washington state)
    • Area: 521,912 km2 (Øyen: 131,016 km2, Hasmark: 390,896 km2) (~RL Nicaragua+Zimbabwe/Alabama+Montana)
    • GDP (PPP) per capita: 1,760,000 kronar, 71,535 international monetary units
    • Capital: Keiserholde, Keiserholde fylke

    Resources

    Team Info

    • Style mod: -3.1
    • Home stadiu,m: Nykanalstadion, Keiserholde - Rugby cap. 23,680 (12,400 all-seater) (football cap. 48,300; 34,680 all-seater)
      • Known commonly as Nykanalen, the stadium is located in Nykanalparken, a park built on the former fortifications that surround Keiserholde's city center. Nykanalen is the largest stadium in the nation, and serves as the home stadium for the Landslag. Like most stadiums in Fujai, it includes large standing areas to increase capacity, lower costs, and help people stay warm by standing instead of sitting in the country's famously cold weather. Nykanalen also recently hosted the second edition of the FFI Liga dos Vencedores and third edition of the Taça das Confederações.
    • Managers: Keiren Jorda, Halla Usviken
    • Coaches: Ila Navna, Qi Jun

    Roster

    Name Num. Pos. Club City Age League
    Zeinab Krælle 1 Loosehead Prop Solbakken IL Keiserholde 33 Højserien
    Edda Hortel 2 Hooker Braskvik IF Braskvik 28 Højserien
    Farre Jorg 3 Tighthead Prop Strand RL Almoren 23 Højserien
    Ågot Moen 4 Number 4 Lock Jarnfoss IL Jarnfoss 32 Højserien
    Bertil Vik 5 Number 5 Lock Austvolla IF Austvolla 27 Lågserien
    Gert Sunde 6 Backside Flanker Retthavn IL Retthavn 25 Højserien
    Vilje Helland 7 Openside Flanker Braskvik IF Braskvik 30 Højserien
    Kaz Fyr 8 Number 8 Oppdal IL Dernes 24 Højserien
    Emma Wagner 9 Scrum-half Koren RF Strafsund 29 Højserien
    Ruzar Levanzin 10 Fly-half Strand RL Almoren 29 Højserien
    Huan Min 11 Left Wing Retthavn IL Retthavn 33 Højserien
    Solvår Nanj 12 Inside Centre Lindskrona IF Lindskrona 29 Højserien
    Synne Veiren 13 Outside Centre Galskeir RF Galskeir 31 Lågserien
    Jofried Tysken 14 Right Wing Braskvik IF Braskvik 33 Højserien
    Kay Engen 15 Full Back Holda IL Bertranslaug 25 Højserien

    Kit

    jCnG8vM.pnguVtUarL.png

    RP Permissions

    Spoiler

    My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:

    Choose my goalscorers: Yes
    Godmod scoring events: Yes
    RP injuries to my players: Yes, including season/career-ending
    Godmod injuries to my players: Yes
    Hand out yellow cards to my players: Yes
    Hand out red cards to my players: Yes
    Godmod other events: Yes, within reason—ask me if you want to do something wild and we can do it together

    Gender note: Pronouns are important, use the right ones.
    Language note: If I provide a word in Fujansk, please use it as is instead of a translation. If you'd like any additional translations or have a question, feel free to message me

     


  9. I've been a little lax on masking requests, so I'm not certain who all doesn't have access that should, but the current list of folks who should have the newspaper mask is:

    • ALON
    • Bran
    • Dark
    • Dilber
    • Giovanniland
    • Gloibria
    • Fuentana
    • Fujai
    • Hyfy
    • Marisala
    • OT
    • Podium
    • Reçueçn
    • Teralyon

    I know for a fact ALON doesn't have masking, but I'm not sure past them—thank you for the help!


  10. KSfJsaE.png

    XLRXXxb.png

     


    1422 Domestic Football Season

    MYPBdNT.png

     


     

    Fujais Idrottsforbund (FIF)

    Fujais Idrottsforbund is the federation of labor unions representing all sports players and workers in sports-associated industries. It is separate from the Fujansk government, but receives accreditation and financial and infrastructural support from it. Its structure includes clubs at the local level (e.g. a local sports club), which are constituents of fylke organizations, which are a part of the larger federation representing specific sports (e.g. Fujais Fotbollforbund for football), which are then members of FIF. FIF is a member of the Rhodoniad and OCTWPUS (Olympic Council of The West Pacific Union of Sports), and is Fujai's representative to the Olympic Council.

    Fujais Fotbollforbund (FjFF)

    Fujais Fotbollforbund is the governing body of football in Fujai and represents all players, related workers, and clubs in the country. It governs Fujai's league system, consisting of Fyrstserien, Annarserien, Tredjeserien 1 and 2, and the landsdel leagues. Fylke leagues and lower are organized by the the fylke organizations.

    Common Abbreviations (by prevalence)

    • IL - idrottslag - sports club/team
    • IF - idrottsforening - sports union
    • FF - fotbollsforening - football union
    • FK - fotbollklubb - football club
    • IK - idrottsklubb - sports club
    • BK - bollklubb - ball club

    h5Csvj8.png

    Fyrstserien is at the top of Fujai's football league pyramid. It is mostly made up of clubs from large and mid-sized cities, though there are usually one or two from smaller towns. While the big four clubs of Almoren, Bruland, Solbakken, and Trondsnes are the winningest teams in the country, there is more skill parity among Fujansk clubs than there is in the average league. The 11th and 12th place clubs in Fyrstserien are relegated to Annarserien, and the 10th place club plays a three game promotion/relegation playoff against the 3rd place club from Annarserien.

    • Almoren IL - Almoren, Elsøra - Big Four, old club, consistently good, players and fans both are veterans, based on hard work
    • Bruland IF - Keiserholde, Keiserholde - Big Four, less youthy, working class, rivalry w/Solbakken
    • Havnarbetars IL - Braskvik, Mærtesund - Medium, dominated by dock workers of Braskvik
    • Karlsøra IF - Karlsøra, Tåbjerg - High, older club but still pretty hoppin', have kept up with the modern age, Forward Madison FC of Fyrstserien
    • Lakseåker IF - Lakseåker, Oppmærte - Medium, very working class, popular among the miners of Oppmærte fylke
    • Lindskrona IF - Lindskrona, Arvallen - Low, doing their best, but overextended themselves in a good spell
    • Ossen BK - Kordalant, Landsvall - Medium, working class, in a bit of a slump, wide fanbase in Mastrøms
    • Pelshus IL - Pelshus, Arenreid - Low, small town, broad support in Arenreid, rivalry with Ennesholm
    • Rønnhavn IL - Rønnhavn, Vørreshall - Medium, youth-based, seen as "The Hasmark Team" for its success and location in the more populated areas of the region
    • AS Savigny-Bilten - Bertranslaug, Mastrøms - Medium, “Les Lions d’Or,” founded by Reçueçian expats, continues to be important in the lives of Reçueçian immigrants, aggressive football, excited fans
    • Solbakken IL - Keiserholde, Keiserholde - Big Four, youth-based, working class, rivalry w/Bruland
    • Trondsnes FF - Strafsund, Landsvall - Big Four, large fanbase in Sudvalla, youth-oriented, hates Strand

     Matchday 3 Standings

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
     1 Karlsøra IF             3    2   1   0     8    3   +5     7
     2 Almoren IL              3    2   1   0     7    2   +5     7
     3 Solbakken IL            3    2   1   0     6    4   +2     7
     4 Trondsnes FF            3    1   1   1     7    5   +2     4
     5 AS Savigny-Bilten       3    1   1   1     8    7   +1     4
     6 Lindskrona IF           3    1   1   1     5    4   +1     4
     7 Ossen BK                3    1   1   1     6    8   −2     4
     8 Pelshus IL              3    0   3   0     6    6    0     3
     9 Bruland IF              3    1   0   2     4    8   −4     3
    10 Rønnhavn IL             3    0   2   1     2    6   −4     2
    11 Havnarbetars IL         3    0   1   2     0    2   −2     1
    12 Lakseåker IF            3    0   1   2     5    9   −4     1

     Matchday 7 Standings

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts    Change
     1 Trondsnes FF            7    4   2   1    19   12   +7    14    +3
     2 Ossen BK                7    4   2   1    12   10   +2    14    +5
     3 Karlsøra IF             7    4   1   2    17    9   +8    13    -2
     4 Almoren IL              7    3   4   0    15    9   +6    13    -2
     5 Bruland IF              7    4   0   3     9   11   −2    12    +4
     6 Lindskrona IF           7    3   2   2    12   10   +2    11    -
     7 Solbakken IL            7    3   2   2    13   12   +1    11    -4
     8 Pelshus IL              7    1   4   2    13   17   −4     7    -
     9 Havnarbetars IL         7    1   3   3     3    5   −2     6    +2
    10 Rønnhavn IL             7    1   2   4     7   16   −9     5    -
    11 AS Savigny-Bilten       7    1   1   5    12   16   −4     4    -6
    12 Lakseåker IF            7    1   1   5    13   18   −5     4    -

    Matchday 11 Standings - Midseason

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts    Change
     1 Trondsnes FF           11    6   3   2    28   19   +9    21    -
     2 Karlsøra IF            11    6   1   4    22   15   +7    19    +1
     3 Bruland IF             11    6   1   4    15   17   −2    19    +2
     4 Almoren IL             11    4   6   1    24   16   +8    18    -
     5 Solbakken IL           11    5   3   3    23   20   +3    18    +2
     6 Lindskrona IF          11    4   3   4    21   20   +1    15    -
     7 Ossen BK               11    4   3   4    18   19   −1    15    -5
     8 AS Savigny-Bilten      11    4   2   5    20   21   −1    14    +3
     9 Pelshus IL             11    3   5   3    19   22   −3    14    -1
    10 Havnarbetars IL        11    3   3   5    12   15   −3    12    -1
    11 Rønnhavn IL            11    1   5   5    13   23  −10     8    -1
    12 Lakseåker IF           11    1   3   7    18   26   −8     6    -

    Matchday 15 Standings

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts    Change
     1 Trondsnes FF           15    9   3   3    34   20  +14    30    -
     2 Solbakken IL           15    9   3   3    29   21   +8    30    +4
     3 Bruland IF             15    8   1   6    20   20    0    25    -
     4 Karlsøra IF            15    7   2   6    28   21   +7    23    -2
     5 Almoren IL             15    5   7   3    26   21   +5    22    -1
     6 AS Savigny-Bilten      15    6   3   6    31   28   +3    21    +2
     7 Lindskrona IF          15    6   3   6    23   24   −1    21    -1
     8 Pelshus IL             15    4   6   5    27   33   −6    18    +1
     9 Rønnhavn IL            15    4   5   6    25   30   −5    17    +2
    10 Ossen BK               15    4   4   7    25   33   −8    16    -3
    11 Havnarbetars IL        15    3   5   7    15   21   −6    14    -1
    12 Lakseåker IF           15    2   4   9    22   33  −11    10    -

    Matchday 19 Standings - 3 matches to go

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts    Change
     1 Solbakken IL           19   11   3   5    40   28  +12    36    +1
     2 Trondsnes FF           19    9   5   5    41   32   +9    32    -1
     3 AS Savigny-Bilten      19    9   3   7    40   36   +4    30    +3
     4 Bruland IF             19    9   3   7    24   25   −1    30    -1
     5 Karlsøra IF            19    8   4   7    32   24   +8    28    -1
     6 Almoren IL             19    7   7   5    36   30   +6    28    -1
     7 Lindskrona IF          19    8   3   8    26   27   −1    27    -
     8 Rønnhavn IL            19    6   7   6    30   32   −2    25    +1
     9 Havnarbetars IL        19    6   6   7    21   22   −1    24    +2
    10 Pelshus IL             19    5   6   8    34   44  −10    21    -2
    11 Ossen BK               19    5   5   9    33   43  −10    20    -1
    12 Lakseåker IF           19    2   6  11    28   42  −14    12    -

    Matchday 20 Standings - 2 matches to go

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts    Change
     1 Solbakken IL           20   11   4   5    42   30  +12    37    -
     2 Trondsnes FF           20   10   5   5    43   33  +10    35    -
     3 Karlsøra IF            20    9   4   7    36   26  +10    31    +2
     4 Almoren IL             20    8   7   5    39   31   +8    31    +2
     5 AS Savigny-Bilten      20    9   3   8    42   40   +2    30    -2
     6 Bruland IF             20    9   3   8    24   26   −2    30    -2
     7 Lindskrona IF          20    8   3   9    28   30   −2    27    -
     8 Rønnhavn IL            20    6   7   7    31   35   −4    25    -
     9 Havnarbetars IL        20    6   6   8    22   24   −2    24    -
    10 Pelshus IL             20    6   6   8    37   46   −9    24    -
    11 Ossen BK               20    5   6   9    35   45  −10    21    -
    12 Lakseåker IF           20    3   6  11    29   42  −13    15    -

    Matchday 21 Standings - 1 matches to go

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts    Change
     1 Solbakken IL           21   11   4   6    43   32  +11    37    -
     2 Trondsnes FF           21   10   6   5    43   33  +10    36    -
     3 Karlsøra IF            21   10   4   7    38   27  +11    34    -
     4 AS Savigny-Bilten      21   10   3   8    44   41   +3    33    +1
     5 Bruland IF             21   10   3   8    25   26   −1    33    +1
     6 Almoren IL             21    8   8   5    39   31   +8    32    -2
     7 Lindskrona IF          21    9   3   9    30   30    0    30    -
     8 Havnarbetars IL        21    6   7   8    22   24   −2    25    +1
     9 Rønnhavn IL            21    6   7   8    32   37   −5    25    -1
    10 Pelshus IL             21    6   6   9    37   47  −10    24    -
    11 Ossen BK               21    5   6  10    35   47  −12    21   - 
    12 Lakseåker IF           21    3   7  11    29   42  −13    16    -

    Fyrstserien Final Standings

    Fyrstserien              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts    Change
     1 Solbakken IL           22   12   4   6    48   36  +12    40    -   Champions, IFCF/FFI
     2 Trondsnes FF           22   11   6   5    46   34  +12    39    -   IFCF/FFI
     3 Karlsøra IF            22   10   5   7    39   28  +11    35    -   IFCF
     4 Almoren IL             22    9   8   5    40   31   +9    35    +2  IFCF
     5 AS Savigny-Bilten      22   10   3   9    44   42   +2    33    -1
     6 Lindskrona IF          22   10   3   9    31   30   +1    33    +1
     7 Bruland IF             22   10   3   9    25   27   −2    33    -2
     8 Havnarbetars IL        22    7   7   8    23   24   −1    28    -
     9 Rønnhavn IL            22    6   7   9    36   42   −6    25    -
    10 Pelshus IL             22    6   6  10    38   50  −12    24    -   Relegation playoff
    11 Ossen BK               22    5   7  10    36   48  −12    22    -   Relegated
    12 Lakseåker IF           22    3   7  12    29   43  −14    16    -   Relegated

    Interesting tidbits:

    • Solbakken, one of the big four, has once again returned to the top of Fyrstserien.
    • Last year's champions, Bruland IF of Strafsund had a real rough time of it this year with a 10-3-9 record and 7th place finish—one of the worst for the club many southerners view as the country's best.
    • All three sides from the sparsely populated, but vast region of Hasmark performed badly this season. Havnarbetars and Rønnhavn barely escaped relegation, even as Lakseåker finished last.

     


    hRNctsz.png

    Annarserien forms the second rung of the Fujansk football league pyramid. It is mostly made up of clubs from mid-sized and smaller cities, and enjoys a wide following throughout the country. The top two clubs are promoted to Fyrstserien, while the third place club plays in a three game promotion/relegation playoff against the 10th place team from Fyrstserien. The 11th and 12th place clubs are relegated to Tredjeserien 1 and 2 respectively, and the 10th place club plays in a promotion/relegation derby against the 2nd place teams from Tredjeserien 1 and 2.

    Overview of Clubs

    • Austvik IL - Austvik, Landsvall - Small club, big ambitions, very gracious, play strong tactics
    • Ålby IL - Ålby, Keiserholde - Low, Keiserholde metro area, just promoted
    • Ålesla IL - Ålesla, Arvallen - Low, consistently near the bottom, dedicated supporters, though
    • Einvangen IF - Åberg, Drømark - Low, very old club, small town, just promoted
    • Hafstrand 07 FF - Hafstrand, Keiserholde - High, union of 7 clubs in Hafstrand, flashy branding, v modern face
    • Hal Stor IK - Halfjord, Jarpenes - Okay, small town, but still hip and with it
    • Jaktdalen IL - Jaktdalen, Vesthalvøy - Okay, just promoted, energetic fans, cool kids on the block
    • Jarnfoss IL - Jarnfoss, Mastrøms - Medium, smaller town, but long history in Fyrstserien, in a transition between old and new blood
    • Keiserholde Tretønnar FK - Keiserholde, Keiserholde - Medium, pretentious, widely disliked, formerly the best in the nation, high class identity, south suburbs
    • FF Skan - Fosborg, Nemendal - Recently promoted, strong supporters, in a good spell
    • Strand FK - Strafsund, Landsvall - Okay, recently relegated, a bit hipster and bland modern, rather disliked, flashy fans
    • Vaden FF - Vaden, Højkelde - Okay, small town on the Cambrian border, recently gained supporters during Mestarskap Cinderella run

    Annarserien Final Standings

    Annarserien                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
     1 Jarnfoss IL                22   17   1   4    53   34  +19    52  Champions, Promoted, IFCF
     2 Keiserholde Tretønnar FK   22   13   6   3    37   17  +20    45  Promoted, IFCF
     3 Hafstrand 07 FF            22   13   4   5    61   36  +25    43  Promotion playoff, IFCF
     4 Strand IK                  22    9   7   6    37   34   +3    34
     5 Ålesla IL                  22   10   2  10    33   30   +3    32
     6 FF Skan                    22    9   3  10    24   29   −5    30
     7 Austvik IL                 22    8   4  10    24   24    0    28
     8 Ålby IL                    22    8   3  11    26   34   −8    27
     9 Jaktdalen IL               22    7   3  12    32   47  −15    24
    10 Hal Stor IK                22    5   5  12    32   43  −11    20  Relegation playoff
    11 Einvangen IF               22    4   6  12    20   36  −16    18  Relegated
    12 Vaden FF                   22    3   8  11    19   34  −15    17  Relegated

     

    Interesting tidbits:

    • After a year's time out in Annarserien, Jarnfoss has returned to Fyrstserien.
    • Vaden, everyone's favorite Cinderella team from last year's Mestarskap, had a rough time of this year, being automatically relegated from Tredjeserien. Many look forward to a swift return, as they drew many new supporters from within and without their fylke in last year's Mestarskap.

     


    HKX14YM.png

    Fujaismestarskap is the national football cup of Fujai. All clubs in Fyrstserien and Annarserien are entered automatically, though there are rumors that the Mestarskap will be expanded to include Tredjeserien teams, who currently play in their own cup. Semi-professional and amateur clubs each have their own football cups. Mestarskap matches take place throughout the regular season, culminating about 2/3 through. Pairings are drawn randomly after each round, and all matches take place on neutral ground.

    Round of 24

    Ålby IL 2–4 Strand IK
    Keiserholde Tretønnar FK 3–4 Karlsøra IF
    Rønnhavn IL 2–5 Trondsnes FF
    Vaden FF 0–1 Jarnfoss IL
    Bruland IF 3–0 Lindskrona IF
    FF Skan 1–4 AS Savigny-Bilten
    Austvik IL 1–0 Solbakken IL
    Ossen BK 1–0 Lakseåker IF
    Einvangen IF 0–1 Almoren IL
    Havnarbetars IL 4–4 Hal Stor IK (4–4 AET) (4–2 pen.)
    Jaktdalen IL 1–2 Hafstrand 07 FF
    Pelshus IL 1–2 Ålesla IL

    Round of 12

    Almoren IL 0–0 AS Savigny-Bilten (1–0 AET)
    Bruland IF 4–1 Ålesla IL
    Trondsnes FF 0–0 Jarnfoss IL (0–0 AET) (4–3 pen.)
    Hafstrand 07 FF 1–1 Ossen BK (1–1 AET) (4–3 pen.)
    Austvik IL 0–1 Havnarbetars IL
    Strand IK 2–3 Karlsøra IF

    Round of 6

    Hafstrand 07 FF 2–2 Havnarbetars IL (2–2 AET) (5–4 pen.)
    Bruland IF 2–5 Trondsnes FF
    Karlsøra IF 1–2 Almoren IL

    Kamp (Derby)

    MD1 - Hafstrand 07 FF 2–2 Trondsnes FF (2–2 AET) (7–8 pen.)
    MD2 - Almoren IL 0–4 Hafstrand 07 FF
    MD3 - Trondsnes FF 1–0 Almoren IL
    
                           Pld   W  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
    1 Hafstrand 07 FF        2   1  0    6   2  +4    4
    2 Trondsnes FF           2   1  0    3   2  +1    4
    3 Almoren IL             2   0  2    0   5  −5    0

    Final

    Hafstrand 07 FF 2–2 Trondsnes FF (2–2 AET) (4–3 pen.)

     

    Interesting tidbits:

    • For the second season in a row, one of the big four did not win the Mestarskap, with the honor going to Hafstrand 07 FF, a shiny trophy to add to the celebration of their return to Fyrstserien.
    • Last year's Cinderella story, Vaden FF, was knocked out in the first round by Jarnfoss IL in a game between the top and bottom two clubs of Annarserien.
    • Due to their win, Hafstrand 07 will represent FjFF in the IFCF Cup Winners' Cup and FFI Taça das Confederações.

     


    OppNed Veke - ProRel Week

    OppNed Veke is the week following the final matches of the season where the clubs in promotion and relegation playoffs compete for their positions. The Fyrstserien-Annarserien playoff is played as three head to head matches between the 10th place Fyrstserien club and the 3rd place Annarserien club. The Tredjeserien playoff is played as a singe round robin between the 10th place Annarserien club and the 2nd place clubs in each of Tredjeserien's two divisions.

    Fyrstserien-Annarserien
    MD1 - Hafstrand 07 FF 2–2 Pelshus IL (2–2 AET) (3–4 pen.)
    MD2 - Pelshus IL 3–4 Hafstrand 07 FF
    MD3 - Hafstrand 07 FF 2–3 Pelshus IL
    MD4 - Hafstrand 07 1–1 Pelshus IL (2–1 AET)
    An extra match was scheduled after the tie-by-points.
    
                           Pld   W  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
    1 Hafstrand 07 FF        4   2  1    9   9   0    7
    2 Pelshus IL             4   1  2    9   9   0    4
    
    
    Result: Hafstrand 07 FF is promoted to Fyrstserien, Pelshus is relegated to Annarserien.

     

    Interesting tidbits:

    • After their surprising relegation last season, Hafstrand has returned to Fyrstserien.
     
    Annarserien-Tredjeserien
    MD1 - Hal Stor IK 2–1 Karl Geste FF
    MD2 - Ennesholm FK 0–3 Hal Stor IK
    MD3 - Karl Geste FF 2–3 Ennesholm FK
    
                           Pld   W  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
    1 Hal Stor IK            2   2  0    5   1  +4    6
    2 Ennesholm FK           2   1  1    3   5  −2    3
    3 Karl Geste FF          2   0  2    3   5  −2    0
    
    Result: Hal Stor remains in Annarserien, Ennesholm and Karl Geste remain in Tredjeserien 2 and 1, respectively.

     


  11. Af4aMkM.png

     


    Results Day 9 - Final Day


    10 m Air Rifle
    
    Qualifying
     1 Amadahy Dlahiwosui (ZOR)        100  100  100  100    400 - Q
       Wallia Hertje (NIU)             100  100  100  100    400 - Q
     3 Mikkel Sakshaug (FJA)            99  100  100  100    399 - Q
     4 Kahwihta Tsvyilase (ZOR)        100   99  100  100    399 - Q
       Saione Lagukahe (ZOR)           100   99  100  100    399 - Q
     6 Jennifer Scott (TCM)             98  100  100  100    398 - Q
     7 Stefana  Zebic (TLN)             99   99  100  100    398 - Q
     8 Marcarius Halohin (SMK)         100   98  100  100    398 - Q
     9 Sublime Limer (MAM)              99  100   99  100    398 - Q
    10 Vladimir P. Vecumnieks (HEJ)     99  100  100   99    398 (shoot-off: 10.6) - Q
    11 Marc Lavoine (RCN)               99  100  100   99    398 (shoot-off: 10.4)
    12 Susan Riffen (SMK)              100   99  100   99    398
    13 Willehelm Pepke (NIU)            99  100   98  100    397
       Robert Deye (SMK)                99  100   98  100    397
    15 Shawn Menavski (HEJ)            100   99   98  100    397
    16 Wellis Teron (IRA)               99   99  100   99    397
    17 Leap Jujum (MAM)                100  100   98   99    397
    18 Chris Allen (TCM)               100   99  100   98    397
    19 Valtre Janavier (IRA)            98  100   98  100    396
    20 Centrona Zevic (IRA)             99   98  100   99    396
    21 Helene Myhre (FJA)               99   99  100   98    396
    22 Malcolm Little (TCM)             99   98   99   99    395
    
    Final
     1 Amadahy Dlahiwosui (ZOR)          400  102.2    502.2 (shoot-off: 10.8) - Gold
     2 Kahwihta Tsvyilase (ZOR)          399  103.2    502.2 (shoot-off: 10.6) - Silver
     3 Mikkel Sakshaug (FJA)             399  102.5    501.5 - Bronze
     4 Wallia Hertje (NIU)               400  101.4    501.4
       Saione Lagukahe (ZOR)             399  102.4    501.4
     6 Sublime Limer (MAM)               398  102.8    500.8
     7 Stefana  Zebic (TLN)              398  102.1    500.1
     8 Vladimir P. Vecumnieks (HEJ)      398  101.7    499.7
     9 Jennifer Scott (TCM)              398  101.4    499.4
       Marcarius Halohin (SMK)           398  101.4    499.4
    Gymnastics Team All-Around
      Team                    Floor Ex.   Bal. Beam   Un. Bars    Par. Bars   Rings       Vault       Total
    1 Zoran (ZOR)             46.850      46.675      48.900      48.025      46.900      47.575      284.925 - Gold
    2 Hertfordia (HEJ)        46.250      47.025      48.525      48.975      47.025      46.800      284.600 - Silver
    3 Nieubasria (NIU)        47.100      48.000      49.150      46.725      45.525      47.350      283.850 - Bronze
    4 Fujai (FJA)             45.600      44.675      44.425      46.900      47.800      46.475      275.875
    5 Cambria (TCM)           44.200      45.850      46.875      47.025      45.900      45.500      275.350
    Tennis Singles
    
    Quarterfinal
    Rodrigo D. Brunkevics (HEJ)     4   6   6
    Winthrop Kimberlye (NIU)        6   1   4
    
    Mark Bourne (SMK)               1   6   1
    Charles Broxbourne (HEJ)        6   4   6
    
    Heather Konta (TCM)             3   3
    Hedwig Blackcross (SMK)         6   6
    
    Gaelle Sellier (RCN)            1   7   6
    Amanda Sousa (GIO)              6   5   3
    
    Quarterfinal
    Hedwig Blackcross (SMK)         2   4
    Rodrigo D. Brunkevics (HEJ)     6   6
    
    Charles Broxbourne (HEJ)        3   7   6
    Gaelle Sellier (RCN)            6   5   4
    
    
    Bronze Medal Match
    Hedwig Blackcross (SMK)         5   6   3   6   6
    Gaelle Sellier (RCN)            7   0   6   3   3
    
    Gold Medal Match
    Charles Broxbourne (HEJ)        5   4   5
    Rodrigo D. Brunkevics (HEJ)     7   6   7
    Baseball
    
    Bronze Medal Match
    Fuentana (FNT) 2–6 Hertfordia (HEJ)
    
    Gold Medal Match
    Nieubasria (NIU) 1–0 Giovanniland (GIO)
    Basketball
    
    Bronze Medal Match
    Novasamita (NTA) 64–75 Nieubasria (NIU)
    
    Gold Medal Match
    Fuentana (FNT) 60–76 Hertfordia (HEJ)
    Football
    
    Bronze Medal Match
    Fujai (FJA) 0–1 Zoran (ZOR)
    
    Gold Medal Match
    Giovanniland (GIO) 3–6 Nieubasria (NIU)
    Rugby Sevens
    
    Bronze Medal Match
    Novasamita (NTA) 7–31 Giovanniland (GIO)
    
    Gold Medal Match
    Zoran (ZOR) 38–14 Fujai (FJA)
    Volleyball
    
    Bronze Medal Match
    Nieubasria (NIU)        25  14  17  26  15
    Giovanniland (GIO)      14  25  25  24   7
    
    
    Gold Medal Match
    Hertfordia (HEJ)        24  23  25  25   5
    Novasamita (NTA)        26  25  19  22  15
    Water Polo
    
    Bronze Medal Match
    Teralyon (TLN) 6–7 Giovanniland (GIO)
    
    Gold Medal Match
    Nieubasria (NIU) 11–8 Hertfordia (HEJ)

     


    Final Medal Table


    Sorted by Golds
    
    Trigram	Gold	Silver	Bronze	Total
    NIU	11	11	7	29
    HEJ	8	11	9	28
    NTA	8	1	2	11
    SMK	8		1	9
    TCM	7	8	15	30
    ZOR	7	6	12	25
    TLN	5	6	2	13
    BOB	5		1	6
    FJA	4	8	5	17
    MAM	4	3	3	10
    IRA	2	5	3	10
    GIO	1	4	2	7
    CHK	1	3	2	6
    FNT	1	2	2	5
    YBA	1	1		2
    RCN		4	2	6
    LXA		1	4	5
    UMS				0
    				219
    
    Sorted by Total
    
    Trigram	Gold	Silver	Bronze	Total
    TCM	7	8	15	30
    NIU	11	11	7	29
    HEJ	8	11	9	28
    ZOR	7	6	12	25
    FJA	4	8	5	17
    TLN	5	6	2	13
    NTA	8	1	2	11
    MAM	4	3	3	10
    IRA	2	5	3	10
    SMK	8		1	9
    GIO	1	4	2	7
    BOB	5		1	6
    CHK	1	3	2	6
    RCN		4	2	6
    FNT	1	2	2	5
    LXA		1	4	5
    YBA	1	1		2
    UMS				0
    				219

     


  12. Af4aMkM.png

    Results Day 8

    200 m Butterfly Swim
    
      Heat 1
    1 Benjamin Lloyd (TCM)            2:06.65
    2 Duncan Milne (TCM)              2:06.72
    3 Galilani Nvastalio (ZOR)        2:07.38
    4 Knasgowa Tlohinase (ZOR)        2:07.39
    5 Yellup Meyella (MAM)            2:07.94
    6 Paul Racer (SMK)                2:09.18
    7 Dag Stene (FJA)                 2:09.21
    8 John Rehnquist (SMK)            2:09.54
    9 James Peaty (TCM)               2:10.28
    
       Heat 2
     1 Kanuna Quoduyeyadi (ZOR)        2:06.61
     2 Luke Waterman (SMK)             2:07.46
     3 Monokuma Romanov (HEJ)          2:07.64
     4 Vincenot Lemerre (NIU)          2:07.87
     5 Edward Kostyantynovych (HEJ)    2:07.88
     6 Jack Falcao (LXA)               2:07.89
     7 Peter Cormoran (SMK)            2:08.04
     8 Oconostota Magowali (ZOR)       2:08.12
     9 Jack Lau (CHK)                  2:08.50
    10 Violet Ma (CHK)                 2:09.18
    11 Jasmine Pierce (TCM)            2:11.09
    
       Overall ranking
     1 Kanuna Quoduyeyadi (ZOR)        2:06.61 - Q
     2 Benjamin Lloyd (TCM)            2:06.65 - Q
     3 Duncan Milne (TCM)              2:06.72 - Q
     4 Galilani Nvastalio (ZOR)        2:07.38 - Q
     5 Knasgowa Tlohinase (ZOR)        2:07.39 - Q
     6 Luke Waterman (SMK)             2:07.46 - Q
     7 Monokuma Romanov (HEJ)          2:07.64 - Q
     8 Vincenot Lemerre (NIU)          2:07.87 - Q
     9 Edward Kostyantynovych (HEJ)    2:07.88 - Q
    10 Jack Falcao (LXA)               2:07.89 - Q
    11 Yellup Meyella (MAM)            2:07.94
    12 Peter Cormoran (SMK)            2:08.04
    13 Oconostota Magowali (ZOR)       2:08.12
    14 Jack Lau (CHK)                  2:08.50
    15 Paul Racer (SMK)                2:09.18
       Violet Ma (CHK)                 2:09.18
    17 Dag Stene (FJA)                 2:09.21
    18 John Rehnquist (SMK)            2:09.54
    19 James Peaty (TCM)               2:10.28
    20 Jasmine Pierce (TCM)            2:11.09
    
       Final
     1 Luke Waterman (SMK)             2:04.74 - Gold
     2 Vincenot Lemerre (NIU)          2:04.99 - Silver
     3 Knasgowa Tlohinase (ZOR)        2:05.45 - Bronze
     4 Benjamin Lloyd (TCM)            2:05.47
     5 Monokuma Romanov (HEJ)          2:06.12
     6 Edward Kostyantynovych (HEJ)    2:06.20
       Jack Falcao (LXA)               2:06.20
     8 Kanuna Quoduyeyadi (ZOR)        2:06.65
     9 Duncan Milne (TCM)              2:06.85
    10 Galilani Nvastalio (ZOR)        2:07.31
    100 m Run
    
       Heat 1
     1 Venuska  Benesch (TLN)            11.20
     2 Cyro Wilsim (GIO)                 11.21
     3 Abascantus Demaesschalck (NIU)    11.39
     4 Theo Hang (CHK)                   11.44
     5 Magnus Midtun (FJA)               11.59
     6 Teles Arnold (GIO)                11.60
     7 Geogi Farast (IRA)                11.64
     8 Greg Gregson (FNT)                11.74
     9 Vesselin  Tomikj (TLN)            12.85
     — Viktor Sumaawalait (NTA)            DNF
    
       Heat 2
     1 Roberto Quërnio (GIO)             11.29
     2 Shelayna Sharp (TCM)              11.40
     3 Greeneye Craceye (MAM)            11.41
     4 Håvard Ismail (FJA)               11.45
     5 Edward Spindler (FNT)             11.55
     6 Tojith Tans (UMS)                 11.60
     7 Alana Spindler (FNT)              11.77
     8 Francois Courrier (RCN)           12.12
     9 Bob Kombi (BOB)                   12.53
    10 Smoggy Hazeren (MAM)              13.23
    
       Heat 3
     1 Borislava  Dworschak (TLN)        11.14
     2 Quickly Savsped (MAM)             11.31
     3 Kyle Senning (NTA)                11.32
     4 James Bolt (LXA)                  11.33
     5 Yallah Meyella (MAM)              11.39
     6 Brajko  Pivovarsky (TLN)          11.41
     7 Artstric Lefon (IRA)              11.43
     8 Anna Uryth (GIO)                  11.64
     9 Nathan Eduardovych (HEJ)          11.67
    10 Lafele Lamarre (NIU)              11.79
    
       Heat 4
     1 Chijindu Dasalu (TCM)             11.26
     2 Helga Totoszka (BOB)              11.30
     3 Nethaneel Gemili (TCM)            11.39
     4 Maus Mortagne (NIU)               11.45
     5 Tokto Welka (BOB)                 11.53
     6 Asha Henry (TCM)                  11.57
     7 Aran Silis (HEJ)                  11.60
     8 Job Sdewo (UMS)                   11.60
     9 Ira Shek (CHK)                    11.61
    10 Xevta Irivon (IRA)                11.65
    
       Overall ranking
     1 Borislava  Dworschak (TLN)        11.14 - Q
     2 Venuska  Benesch (TLN)            11.20 - Q
     3 Cyro Wilsim (GIO)                 11.21 - Q
     4 Chijindu Dasalu (TCM)             11.26 - Q
     5 Roberto Quërnio (GIO)             11.29 - Q
     6 Helga Totoszka (BOB)              11.30 - Q
     7 Quickly Savsped (MAM)             11.31 - Q
     8 Kyle Senning (NTA)                11.32 - Q
     9 James Bolt (LXA)                  11.33 - Q
    10 Nethaneel Gemili (TCM)            11.39 - Q
    11 Abascantus Demaesschalck (NIU)    11.39
    12 Yallah Meyella (MAM)              11.39
    13 Shelayna Sharp (TCM)              11.40
    14 Greeneye Craceye (MAM)            11.41
    15 Brajko  Pivovarsky (TLN)          11.41
    16 Artstric Lefon (IRA)              11.43
    17 Theo Hang (CHK)                   11.44
    18 Maus Mortagne (NIU)               11.45
    19 Håvard Ismail (FJA)               11.45
    20 Tokto Welka (BOB)                 11.53
    21 Edward Spindler (FNT)             11.55
    22 Asha Henry (TCM)                  11.57
    23 Magnus Midtun (FJA)               11.59
    24 Aran Silis (HEJ)                  11.60
    25 Job Sdewo (UMS)                   11.60
    26 Tojith Tans (UMS)                 11.60
    27 Teles Arnold (GIO)                11.60
    28 Ira Shek (CHK)                    11.61
    29 Geogi Farast (IRA)                11.64
    30 Anna Uryth (GIO)                  11.64
    31 Xevta Irivon (IRA)                11.65
    32 Nathan Eduardovych (HEJ)          11.67
    33 Greg Gregson (FNT)                11.74
    34 Alana Spindler (FNT)              11.77
    35 Lafele Lamarre (NIU)              11.79
    36 Francois Courrier (RCN)           12.12
    37 Bob Kombi (BOB)                   12.53
    38 Vesselin  Tomikj (TLN)            12.85
    39 Smoggy Hazeren (MAM)              13.23
     — Viktor Sumaawalait (NTA)            DNF
    
       Final
     1 Quickly Savsped (MAM)         10.83 - Gold
     2 Venuska  Benesch (TLN)        10.87 - Silver
     3 Chijindu Dasalu (TCM)         10.99 - Bronze
     4 Roberto Quërnio (GIO)         11.01
     5 James Bolt (LXA)              11.01
     6 Nethaneel Gemili (TCM)        11.03
     7 Cyro Wilsim (GIO)             11.04
     8 Helga Totoszka (BOB)          11.04
     9 Borislava  Dworschak (TLN)    11.05
    10 Kyle Senning (NTA)            11.05
    Track Cycling Spring
    
     1 Vylan Strendholm (NTA)    10.949 - Gold
     2 Gabrielle Fung (CHK)      11.057 - Silver
     3 Teodora  Živic (TLN)      11.060 - Bronze
     4 Jason Skinner (TCM)       11.085
     5 Bob Kawon (BOB)           11.098
     6 Flobard Pasdidee (RCN)    11.146
     7 Rasequin Foree (NIU)      11.147
     8 Jules Erdhardt (NTA)      11.148
     9 Damian Hon (CHK)          11.161
    10 Bernard Lamontee (RCN)    11.165
    11 Callum Marchant (TCM)     11.208
    12 Whisker Nikolov (HEJ)     11.210
    13 Richard Lapiste (RCN)     11.240
    14 Alo Akswotyc (BOB)        11.241
    15 Julia Haugen (FJA)        11.392
    16 Bruno Tse (CHK)           11.406
    17 Becky Kenny (TCM)         11.526
    18 Marley Duncan (NIU)       11.547
    10 m Air Pistol
    
    Qualifying
     1 Života  Jovic (TLN)            96   98   97   97    388 - Q
     2 Valtre Janavier (IRA)          97   96   97   97    387 - Q
     3 Helene Myhre (FJA)             96   98   94   98    386 - Q
     4 Tsiokwaris Quuionesa (ZOR)     95   98   96   97    386 - Q
     5 Gricien Eindose (IRA)          97   97   96   96    386 - Q
     6 Enoli Muidvadilo (ZOR)         97   97   97   95    386 - Q
     7 Lina Bruce (TCM)               96   96   96   97    385 - Q
     8 Ninovan Koyvtalige (ZOR)       95   97   98   95    385 - Q
     9 Edvard Mucenieks (HEJ)         97   96   97   95    385 - Q
    10 Jennifer Scott (TCM)           99   95   97   94    385
    11 Malcolm Little (TCM)           96   96   95   97    384
    12 Wallia Hertje (NIU)            97   95   95   97    384
    13 Martin Varbanov (HEJ)          96   96   97   95    384
    14 Robert Deye (SMK)              97   98   95   94    384
    15 Marcarius Halohin (SMK)        96   97   94   96    383
    16 Susan Riffen (SMK)             97   94   97   95    383
    17 Centrona Zevic (IRA)           96   95   95   95    381
    18 Marc Lavoine (RCN)             94   93   95   97    379
    
    Final
    1 Života  Jovic (TLN)             388  101.1    489.1 - Gold
    2 Valtre Janavier (IRA)           387  101.9    488.9 - Silver
    3 Ninovan Koyvtalige (ZOR)        385  102.3    487.3 - Bronze
    4 Helene Myhre (FJA)              386  100.3    486.3
    5 Edvard Mucenieks (HEJ)          385  100.5    485.5
    6 Gricien Eindose (IRA)           386   99.2    485.2
    7 Enoli Muidvadilo (ZOR)          386   99.1    485.1
    8 Tsiokwaris Quuionesa (ZOR)      386   98.7    484.7
    9 Lina Bruce (TCM)                385   98.6    483.6
    Park Skateboarding
    
     1 Enoli Muidvadilo (ZOR)        46.6 - Gold
     2 Valtre Janavier (IRA)         45.1 - Silver
     3 Ninovan Koyvtalige (ZOR)      43.4 - Bronze
     4 Edvard Mucenieks (HEJ)        43.3
     5 Jennifer Scott (TCM)          42.4
     6 Gricien Eindose (IRA)         40.3
     7 Tsiokwaris Quuionesa (ZOR)    36.3
     8 Helene Myhre (FJA)            35.4
       Wallia Hertje (NIU)           35.4
    10 Susan Riffen (SMK)            34.3
    11 Robert Deye (SMK)             33.9
    12 Lina Bruce (TCM)              32.8
    13 Marc Lavoine (RCN)            30.3
    14 Centrona Zevic (IRA)          30.2
    15 Malcolm Little (TCM)          29.3
    16 Marcarius Halohin (SMK)       27.9
    17 Martin Varbanov (HEJ)         24.0
    18 Života  Jovic (TLN)           18.1
    Freestyle Wrestling
    
    Semifinal
    Alistair Jenkins (TCM) 1–3 Kaiyatahee Soyitadvne (ZOR)
    Tsula Wometlosa (ZOR) 3–1 Diego Indista (MAM)
    
    Bronze Medal Match
    Alistair Jenkins (TCM) 3–0 Diego Indista (MAM)
    
    Gold Medal Match
    Kaiyatahee Soyitadvne (ZOR) 3–1 Tsula Wometlosa (ZOR)
    Tennis Singles
    
    Round 1
    
    Gaelle Sellier (RCN)            3   7   6
    Valke Nalstad (FJA)             6   5   4
    
    Heather Konta (TCM)             7   6
    Bojana  Vasiljevic (TLN)        6   3
    
    Mark Bourne (SMK)               6   7
    Rafael Federer (LXA)            1   5
    
    Kent Rodwiel (IRA)              2   3
    Amanda Sousa (GIO)              6   6
    
    Sania Ahmed (LXA)               6   6
    Ruth NaOnwe (NTA)               7   7
    
    Mintyflav Minma (MAM)           4   4
    Winthrop Kimberlye (NIU)        6   6
    
    Rozzy Rasprec (MAM)             6   2   6
    Cynthia Smythe (SMK)            4   6   4
    
    Marie Verstholm (NTA)           5   1
    Andy Watson (TCM)               7   6
    
    Ingar Boken (FJA)               6   6   0
    Jessie Ball (NIU)               7   4   6
    
    Carlos Ërb (GIO)                5   5
    Charles Broxbourne (HEJ)        7   7
    
    Abelie Fontana (RCN)            1   6   6
    Ertoir Corihis (IRA)            6   4   4
    
    Kyle Murray (TCM)               4   6   7
    Siniša  Mijatovic (TLN)         6   3   9
    
    Round 2
    
    Winthrop Kimberlye (NIU)        6   6
    Abelie Fontana (RCN)            3   4
    
    Charles Broxbourne (HEJ)        6   6
    Taffy Jabreku (MAM)             3   2
    
    Amanda Sousa (GIO)              6   6
    Siniša  Mijatovic (TLN)         0   1
    
    Ruth NaOnwe (NTA)               4   3
    Hedwig Blackcross (SMK)         6   6
    
    Rodrigo D. Brunkevics (HEJ)     6   7
    Rozzy Rasprec (MAM)             1   6
    
    Gaelle Sellier (RCN)            6   2   6
    Mihail Peyxs (IRA)              3   6   4
    
    Jessie Ball (NIU)               2   6   5
    Heather Konta (TCM)             6   2   7
    
    Mark Bourne (SMK)               7   3   6
    Andy Watson (TCM)               6   6   3
    Handball
    
    Bronze Medal Match
    Larxia (LXA) 22–22 Teralyon (TLN) (26–25 AET)
    
    Gold Medal Match
    Hertfordia (HEJ) 38–23 Nieubasria (NIU)
    Lacrosse
    
    Bronze Medal Match
    Irador (IRA) 9–14 Larxia (LXA)
    
    Gold Medal Match
    Hertfordia (HEJ) 9–9 Nieubasria (NIU) (10–11 OT)
    Baseball
    
    Semifinal
    Fuentana (FNT) 1–5 Nieubasria (NIU)
    Hertfordia (HEJ) 0–5 Giovanniland (GIO)
    Basketball
    
    Semifinal
    Hertfordia (HEJ) 74–72 Novasamita (NTA)
    Nieubasria (NIU) 67–71 Fuentana (FNT)
    Football
    
    Semifinal
    Giovanniland (GIO) 2–1 Fujai (FJA)
    Nieubasria (NIU) 1–1 Zoran (ZOR) (1–1 AET) (7–6 pen.)
    Rugby Sevens
    
    Semifinal
    Zoran (ZOR) 33–5 Giovanniland (GIO)
    Fujai (FJA) 19–17 Novasamita (NTA)
    Volleyball
    
    Semifinal
    Nieubasria (NIU)        18  25  17  25  12
    Novasamita (NTA)        25  22  25  20  15
    
    Hertfordia (HEJ)        25  22  29  25
    Giovanniland (GIO)      11  25  27  22
    Water Polo
    
    Semifinal
    Teralyon (TLN) 5–8 Hertfordia (HEJ)
    Giovanniland (GIO) 6–8 Nieubasria (NIU)

    Medal Table


    Sorted by Golds
    
    Trigram	Gold	Silver	Bronze	Total
    NIU	8	11	4	23
    SMK	8			8
    TCM	7	8	15	30
    NTA	7	1	2	10
    HEJ	6	7	8	21
    TLN	5	6	2	13
    BOB	5		1	6
    FJA	4	7	4	15
    ZOR	4	5	11	20
    MAM	4	3	3	10
    IRA	2	5	3	10
    CHK	1	3	2	6
    GIO	1	2		3
    FNT	1	1	2	4
    YBA	1	1		2
    RCN		4	2	6
    LXA		1	4	5
    UMS				0
    
    Sorted by Total
    
    Trigram	Gold	Silver	Bronze	Total
    TCM	7	8	15	30
    NIU	8	11	4	23
    HEJ	6	7	8	21
    ZOR	4	5	11	20
    FJA	4	7	4	15
    TLN	5	6	2	13
    NTA	7	1	2	10
    MAM	4	3	3	10
    IRA	2	5	3	10
    SMK	8			8
    BOB	5		1	6
    CHK	1	3	2	6
    RCN		4	2	6
    LXA		1	4	5
    FNT	1	1	2	4
    GIO	1	2		3
    YBA	1	1		2
    UMS				0

     


  13. Af4aMkM.png

    Results Day 7

    200 m Freestyle Swim
    
      Heat 1
    1 Paul Racer (SMK)             1:55.59
    2 Quacky Greduci (MAM)         1:55.74
    3 Peter Venev (HEJ)            1:55.84
    4 Adahy Sonedumi (ZOR)         1:57.37
    5 Lawrence Wong (CHK)          1:57.95
    6 Valkyria Yang-chen (GIO)     1:58.39
    7 Tenninerg Srijovic (IRA)     1:59.54
    8 James Peaty (TCM)            1:59.68
    9 Rapidly Savsped (MAM)        2:00.89
    
      Heat 2
    1 Osebertus Haward (NIU)       1:56.69
    2 Nilton Äaron (GIO)           1:57.35
    3 Paula Shing (CHK)            1:57.67
    4 Fideo Vitanov (HEJ)          1:57.69
    5 Chekele VIstils (IRA)        1:57.72
    6 Jasmine Pierce (TCM)         1:57.82
    7 Radenko  Markovic (TLN)      1:58.99
    8 Murius Lefron (IRA)          1:59.26
    9 Jack Falcao (LXA)            2:02.47
    
      Heat 3
    1 Hialeah Yehasu (ZOR)         1:56.78
    2 Hazy Hazers (MAM)            1:57.25
    3 Choc Choclatè (MAM)          1:57.72
    4 Hannah Payne (TCM)           1:58.69
    5 Teresa Blacksmith (GIO)      1:59.00
    6 Farlina Arruda (GIO)         2:00.16
    7 John Rehnquist (SMK)         2:00.38
    8 Inxsic Hiram (IRA)           2:01.84
    
      Heat 4
    1 Danje Bourelly (NIU)         1:57.26
    2 Nastja  Cvetkovic (TLN)      1:57.27
    3 Max Kurle (TCM)              1:57.50
    4 Mira Tunheim (FJA)           1:57.64
    5 Rayetayah Tsihigihi (ZOR)    1:57.75
    6 Mohe Kaliyeguda (ZOR)        1:57.83
    7 Luke Waterman (SMK)          1:59.69
    8 Peter Cormoran (SMK)         2:00.00
    
       Overall ranking
     1 Paul Racer (SMK)             1:55.59 - Q
     2 Quacky Greduci (MAM)         1:55.74 - Q
     3 Peter Venev (HEJ)            1:55.84 - Q
     4 Osebertus Haward (NIU)       1:56.69 - Q
     5 Hialeah Yehasu (ZOR)         1:56.78 - Q
     6 Hazy Hazers (MAM)            1:57.25 - Q
     7 Danje Bourelly (NIU)         1:57.26 - Q
     8 Nastja  Cvetkovic (TLN)      1:57.27 - Q
     9 Nilton Äaron (GIO)           1:57.35 - Q
    10 Adahy Sonedumi (ZOR)         1:57.37 - Q
    11 Max Kurle (TCM)              1:57.50
    12 Mira Tunheim (FJA)           1:57.64
    13 Paula Shing (CHK)            1:57.67
    14 Fideo Vitanov (HEJ)          1:57.69
    15 Chekele VIstils (IRA)        1:57.72
       Choc Choclatè (MAM)          1:57.72
    17 Rayetayah Tsihigihi (ZOR)    1:57.75
    18 Jasmine Pierce (TCM)         1:57.82
    19 Mohe Kaliyeguda (ZOR)        1:57.83
    20 Lawrence Wong (CHK)          1:57.95
    21 Valkyria Yang-chen (GIO)     1:58.39
    22 Hannah Payne (TCM)           1:58.69
    23 Radenko  Markovic (TLN)      1:58.99
    24 Teresa Blacksmith (GIO)      1:59.00
    25 Murius Lefron (IRA)          1:59.26
    26 Tenninerg Srijovic (IRA)     1:59.54
    27 James Peaty (TCM)            1:59.68
    28 Luke Waterman (SMK)          1:59.69
    29 Peter Cormoran (SMK)         2:00.00
    30 Farlina Arruda (GIO)         2:00.16
    31 John Rehnquist (SMK)         2:00.38
    32 Rapidly Savsped (MAM)        2:00.89
    33 Inxsic Hiram (IRA)           2:01.84
    34 Jack Falcao (LXA)            2:02.47
    
       Final
     1 Nastja  Cvetkovic (TLN)    1:54.76 - Gold
     2 Nilton Äaron (GIO)         1:54.82 - Silver
       Osebertus Haward (NIU)     1:54.82 - Silver
     4 Paul Racer (SMK)           1:54.98
     5 Peter Venev (HEJ)          1:55.09
     6 Hialeah Yehasu (ZOR)       1:55.10
     7 Hazy Hazers (MAM)          1:55.31
     8 Quacky Greduci (MAM)       1:55.39
     9 Adahy Sonedumi (ZOR)       1:55.72
    10 Danje Bourelly (NIU)       1:56.86
    200 m Breaststroke Swim
    
       Heat 1
     1 Luke Waterman (SMK)           2:24.86
     2 Olivia Clack (TCM)            2:24.96
     3 Lemres Feodosijovych (HEJ)    2:25.81
     4 Junya Liepinš (HEJ)           2:25.82
     5 Bob Hond (BOB)                2:25.86
     6 Katie Federici (TCM)          2:27.79
     7 Peter Cormoran (SMK)          2:27.93
     8 Paul Racer (SMK)              2:28.27
     9 Amanda Lee (CHK)              2:29.10
    10 Jistu Ani'-Wah' (ZOR)         2:31.61
    
       Heat 2
     1 Benjamin Lloyd (TCM)          2:23.86
     2 Hialeah Yehasu (ZOR)          2:24.92
     3 Mohe Kaliyeguda (ZOR)         2:26.36
     4 Rayetayah Tsihigihi (ZOR)     2:26.73
     5 Osebertus Haward (NIU)        2:27.62
     6 Walter Sham (CHK)             2:27.63
     7 John Rehnquist (SMK)          2:28.38
     8 Duncan Milne (TCM)            2:28.42
     9 Jack Falcao (LXA)             2:29.46
    10 Blumiere Zirnis (HEJ)         2:31.39
    
       Overall ranking
     1 Benjamin Lloyd (TCM)          2:23.86 - Q
     2 Luke Waterman (SMK)           2:24.86 - Q
     3 Hialeah Yehasu (ZOR)          2:24.92 - Q
     4 Olivia Clack (TCM)            2:24.96 - Q
     5 Lemres Feodosijovych (HEJ)    2:25.81 - Q
     6 Junya Liepinš (HEJ)           2:25.82 - Q
     7 Bob Hond (BOB)                2:25.86 - Q
     8 Mohe Kaliyeguda (ZOR)         2:26.36 - Q
     9 Rayetayah Tsihigihi (ZOR)     2:26.73 - Q
    10 Osebertus Haward (NIU)        2:27.62 - Q
    11 Walter Sham (CHK)             2:27.63
    12 Katie Federici (TCM)          2:27.79
    13 Peter Cormoran (SMK)          2:27.93
    14 Paul Racer (SMK)              2:28.27
    15 John Rehnquist (SMK)          2:28.38
    16 Duncan Milne (TCM)            2:28.42
    17 Amanda Lee (CHK)              2:29.10
    18 Jack Falcao (LXA)             2:29.46
    19 Blumiere Zirnis (HEJ)         2:31.39
    20 Jistu Ani'-Wah' (ZOR)         2:31.61
    
       Final
     1 Luke Waterman (SMK)           2:20.18 - Gold
     2 Junya Liepinš (HEJ)           2:20.48 - Silver
     3 Rayetayah Tsihigihi (ZOR)     2:21.46 - Bronze
     4 Mohe Kaliyeguda (ZOR)         2:22.24
     5 Osebertus Haward (NIU)        2:22.26
     6 Olivia Clack (TCM)            2:22.65
     7 Lemres Feodosijovych (HEJ)    2:22.73
     8 Benjamin Lloyd (TCM)          2:23.06
     9 Bob Hond (BOB)                2:23.25
    10 Hialeah Yehasu (ZOR)          2:23.83
    Discus Throw
    
     1 Holly Lally (TCM)        61.29  64.52  63.57  60.08  60.87  59.82    64.52 - Gold
     2 Mikel Snowberg (NTA)     61.29  60.65  64.03  60.46  63.88  62.20    64.03 - Silver
     3 Noor Dalen (FJA)         63.34  61.48  60.63      X  62.27      X    63.34 - Bronze
     4 Akiram Skanorts (BOB)        X      X  62.17  63.06  60.03  61.96    63.06
     5 Paul Kringen (NTA)       62.90  60.76  62.25  62.29      X  62.64    62.90
     6 Hert Kwor (BOB)              X  59.92  62.30  62.42  62.38      X    62.42
     7 Maxie Valchev (HEJ)          X  62.31  61.33      X      X  61.69    62.31
     8 Chris Dry (TCM)          62.17      X  59.10  59.27      X  60.70    62.17
     9 Amandine Lefort (RCN)    60.60      X  62.14                         62.14
    10 James Bolt (LXA)         61.97      X  62.10                         62.10
    11 William Ilev (HEJ)       61.12  62.10  60.72                         62.10
    12 Michael Ward (TCM)           X  61.92      X                         61.92
    13 Kaeneus Pedane (NIU)         X  60.95  61.69                         61.69
    14 Werok Junja (BOB)        61.62  60.84      X                         61.62
    Road Cycling Time Trial
    
     1 Kyla Uenssen (NTA)          34:46.93 - Gold
     2 Ian Froome (TCM)            34:59.25 - Silver
     3 Sean Cheng (CHK)            35:12.30 - Bronze
     4 Bernard Lamontee (RCN)      35:26.16
     5 Lejnahtan Lihnewad (BOB)    35:39.97
     6 Stojan  Pejic (TLN)         35:54.16
     7 Flobard Pasdidee (RCN)      36:01.20
     8 Mikica  Karanovic (TLN)     36:11.74
     9 Mara Tam (UMS)              36:13.14
    10 Rebecca Leung (CHK)         36:15.01
    11 Nahgem Namidrah (BOB)       36:18.38
    12 Tojom Tisma (UMS)           36:28.75
    13 Geraint Yates (TCM)         36:39.97
    14 Lucy Collins (NIU)          36:41.15
    15 Path Joy (UMS)              36:42.81
    16 Richard Lapiste (RCN)       36:45.46
    17 Jakob Mork (FJA)            36:48.54
       Kevin Olehovych (HEJ)       36:48.54
    19 Upton Turnbulle (NIU)       37:07.12
    20 Zorana  Cvetkovic (TLN)     37:20.94
    21 Lizzie Pooley (TCM)         37:47.38
    Rowing Single Sculls
    
      Heat 1
    1 Victoria Carnegie-Brown (TCM)    7:22.11
    2 Alphonse Jene (RCN)              7:32.39
    3 Iris Cho (CHK)                   7:33.56
    4 Sig Ivankov (HEJ)                7:35.38
    5 Malina  Pajic (TLN)              7:38.35
    6 Leofsige Trumane (NIU)           7:38.87
    7 Silja Førland (FJA)              7:45.12
    
      Heat 2
    1 Avery Williamson (NIU)           7:23.34
    2 Matt Satch (TCM)                 7:26.80
    3 Ryan Siu (CHK)                   7:40.34
    4 Terje Klokk (FJA)                7:40.50
    5 Jean Questce (RCN)               7:52.74
    6 Luigi Havrylovych (HEJ)          7:54.35
    7 Vojkan  Rajkovic (TLN)           8:10.02
    
      Heat 3
    1 George Lambert (TCM)             7:25.44
    2 Chester Tin (CHK)                7:25.79
    3 Luc Saispas (RCN)                7:26.88
    4 Ducky Greduci (MAM)              7:46.90
    5 Života  Jovic (TLN)              7:47.54
    6 Eirik Olstad (FJA)               7:58.62
    
      Heat 4
    1 Will Ransley (TCM)               7:36.45
    2 Stefana  Zebic (TLN)             7:39.60
    3 Rose Tsang (CHK)                 7:40.31
    4 Marine Quecest (RCN)             7:43.38
    5 Margyt Talens (NIU)              7:54.22
    6 Remi Lindland (FJA)              7:54.24
    
       Overall ranking
     1 Victoria Carnegie-Brown (TCM)    7:22.11 - Q
     2 Avery Williamson (NIU)           7:23.34 - Q
     3 George Lambert (TCM)             7:25.44 - Q
     4 Chester Tin (CHK)                7:25.79 - Q
     5 Matt Satch (TCM)                 7:26.80 - Q
     6 Luc Saispas (RCN)                7:26.88 - Q
     7 Alphonse Jene (RCN)              7:32.39 - Q
     8 Iris Cho (CHK)                   7:33.56 - Q
     9 Sig Ivankov (HEJ)                7:35.38
    10 Will Ransley (TCM)               7:36.45
    11 Malina  Pajic (TLN)              7:38.35
    12 Leofsige Trumane (NIU)           7:38.87
    13 Stefana  Zebic (TLN)             7:39.60
    14 Rose Tsang (CHK)                 7:40.31
    15 Ryan Siu (CHK)                   7:40.34
    16 Terje Klokk (FJA)                7:40.50
    17 Marine Quecest (RCN)             7:43.38
    18 Silja Førland (FJA)              7:45.12
    19 Ducky Greduci (MAM)              7:46.90
    20 Života  Jovic (TLN)              7:47.54
    21 Jean Questce (RCN)               7:52.74
    22 Margyt Talens (NIU)              7:54.22
    23 Remi Lindland (FJA)              7:54.24
    24 Luigi Havrylovych (HEJ)          7:54.35
    25 Eirik Olstad (FJA)               7:58.62
    26 Vojkan  Rajkovic (TLN)           8:10.02
    
    Final
    1 Matt Satch (TCM)                 7:25.37 - Gold
    2 Chester Tin (CHK)                7:26.84 - Silver
    3 George Lambert (TCM)             7:32.56 - Bronze
    4 Avery Williamson (NIU)           7:33.88
    5 Victoria Carnegie-Brown (TCM)    7:34.43
    6 Luc Saispas (RCN)                7:38.76
    7 Alphonse Jene (RCN)              7:45.02
    8 Iris Cho (CHK)                   7:56.30
    Multihull Sailing
    
    1 Aline Stormo-Nguyen/Mikke Stormo-Nguyen (FJA)      1 - Gold
    2 Ilija  Antic/Saša  Stevanovic (TLN)                2 - Silver
    3 Sequoia Anikawi/Salonitah Halvde (ZOR)             3 - Bronze
    4 Monderri Ereestdivis/Eend Euxparties (RCN)         4
    5 James May/Pete Zhelyaskov (HEJ)                    5
    6 Gilen de Mey/Avery Williamson (NIU)                6
    7 Nicola Scott/Alain Dobson (TCM)                    7
    8 Marcarius Halohin/Adam Sans (SMK)                  8
    Trap Shooting
    
    Qualifying
     1 Susan Riffen (SMK)              24   25   24     73 - Q
     2 Ayita Tilagowisa (ZOR)          24   23   24     71 - Q
       Zuzana C. Strautmanis (HEJ)     22   24   25     71 - Q
     4 Ahuludegi Dvsaquehayi (ZOR)     22   24   24     70 - Q
     5 Centrona Zevic (IRA)            23   23   23     69 - Q
       Guwisti Yowotladlasa (ZOR)      23   23   23     69 - Q
       Marcarius Halohin (SMK)         22   25   22     69 - Q
     8 Volodymyr Z. Lukanov (HEJ)      24   22   22     68 (shoot-off: 1) - Q
     9 Bodkin Oar (NIU)                22   23   23     68 (shoot-off: 0)
       Marc Lavoine (RCN)              23   23   22     68 (shoot-off: 0)
    11 Yasmin Viig (FJA)               22   22   23     67
    12 Elena Hill (TCM)                22   22   22     66
       Robert Deye (SMK)               22   23   21     66
    14 Teclos Xewvix (IRA)             22   22   21     65
       Tim Ling (TCM)                  18   23   24     65
    16 Edward Kneale (TCM)             19   22   22     63
    
    Final
    1 Susan Riffen (SMK)                73     24       97 - Gold
    2 Guwisti Yowotladlasa (ZOR)        69     25       94 (shoot-off: 1 1 1 1) - Silver
    3 Ayita Tilagowisa (ZOR)            71     23       94 (shoot-off: 1 1 1 0) - Bronze
    4 Zuzana C. Strautmanis (HEJ)       71     22       93
      Marcarius Halohin (SMK)           69     24       93
    6 Ahuludegi Dvsaquehayi (ZOR)       70     22       92
      Centrona Zevic (IRA)              69     23       92
    8 Volodymyr Z. Lukanov (HEJ)        68     22       90
    Karate Kumite
    
    Match 1
    
    Group 1
    Marcus Lindsay-Hague (TCM) 0–2 Rosa Helmer (NTA)
    
      Group 1                    Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
    1 Rosa Helmer                  1   1  0    2   0  +2    3
    2 Marcus Lindsay-Hague         1   0  1    0   2  −2    0
    
    Group 2
    Odella Hartelle (NIU) 1–2 Art Sylvessen (NTA)
    
      Group 2                    Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
    1 Art Sylvessen                1   1  0    2   1  +1    3
    2 Odella Hartelle              1   0  1    1   2  −1    0
    
    Group 3
    Mark Cross (TCM) 1–2 Eugene Silinš (HEJ)
    
      Group 3                    Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
    1 Eugene Silinš                1   1  0    2   1  +1    3
    2 Mark Cross                   1   0  1    1   2  −1    0
    
    Match 2
    
    Group 1
    Nikolai Landsem (FJA) 2–1 Marcus Lindsay-Hague (TCM)
    
      Group 1                    Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
    1 Rosa Helmer                  1   1  0    2   0  +2    3
    2 Nikolai Landsem              1   1  0    2   1  +1    3
    3 Marcus Lindsay-Hague         2   0  2    1   4  −3    0
    
    Group 2
    Alice Obame (TCM) 1–2 Odella Hartelle (NIU)
    
      Group 2                    Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
    1 Art Sylvessen                1   1  0    2   1  +1    3
    2 Odella Hartelle              2   1  1    3   3   0    3
    3 Alice Obame                  1   0  1    1   2  −1    0
    
    Group 3
    Tumult Baocao (MAM) 2–0 Mark Cross (TCM)
    
      Group 3                    Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
    1 Tumult Baocao                1   1  0    2   0  +2    3
    2 Eugene Silinš                1   1  0    2   1  +1    3
    3 Mark Cross                   2   0  2    1   4  −3    0
    
    Match 3
    
    Group 1
    Rosa Helmer (NTA) 4–1 Nikolai Landsem (FJA)
    
      Group 1                    Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
    1 Rosa Helmer                  2   2  0    6   1  +5    6 - Q
    2 Nikolai Landsem              2   1  1    3   5  −2    3
    3 Marcus Lindsay-Hague         2   0  2    1   4  −3    0
    
    Group 2
    Art Sylvessen (NTA) 1–0 Alice Obame (TCM)
    
      Group 2                    Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
    1 Art Sylvessen                2   2  0    3   1  +2    6 - Q
    2 Odella Hartelle              2   1  1    3   3   0    3 - Q
    3 Alice Obame                  2   0  2    1   3  −2    0
    
    Group 3
    Eugene Silinš (HEJ) 3–0 Tumult Baocao (MAM)
    
      Group 3                    Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
    1 Eugene Silinš                2   2  0    5   1  +4    6 - Q
    2 Tumult Baocao                2   1  1    2   3  −1    3
    3 Mark Cross                   2   0  2    1   4  −3    0
    
    Semifinal
    Art Sylvessen (NTA) 2–1 Eugene Silinš (HEJ)
    Odella Hartelle (NIU) 1–0 Rosa Helmer (NTA)
    
    Bronze Medal Match
    Eugene Silinš (HEJ) 0–3 Rosa Helmer (NTA)
    
    Gold Medal Match
    Art Sylvessen (NTA) 2–1 Odella Hartelle (NIU)
    Freestyle Wrestling
    
    Round of 14
    Bob Aryn (BOB) 1–3 Oswin Whittlee (NIU)
    Diego Indista (MAM) 3–1 Sigurd Gaup (FJA)
    Sonny Tiler (TCM) 1–3 Anja Koltek (BOB)
    Rumen Radev (HEJ) 0–3 Yona Hoquagena (ZOR)
    Alistair Jenkins (TCM) 3–1 Mera Forot (BOB)
    Tilde Stangeland (FJA) 0–3 Tsula Wometlosa (ZOR)
    Kaiyatahee Soyitadvne (ZOR) 3–0 Sparkle Shinswe (MAM)
    
    Octofinal (Vicky Webster received bye to Octofinal)
    Vicky Webster (TCM) 0–3 Diego Indista (MAM)
    Anja Koltek (BOB) 1–3 Tsula Wometlosa (ZOR)
    Kaiyatahee Soyitadvne (ZOR) 3–0 Yona Hoquagena (ZOR)
    Alistair Jenkins (TCM) 3–1 Oswin Whittlee (NIU)
    Handball Semifinal
    
    Hertfordia (HEJ) 29–21 Larxia (LXA)
    Teralyon (TLN) 27–33 Nieubasria (NIU)
    Lacrosse Semifinal
    
    Hertfordia (HEJ) 11–4 Irador (IRA)
    Larxia (LXA) 2–13 Nieubasria (NIU)
    Volleyball Quarterfinal
    
    Bobki (BOB)             19  22  15
    Hertfordia (HEJ)        25  25  25
    
    Novasamita (NTA)        23  19  25  25  15
    Irador (IRA)            25  25  22  23  11
    
    Cambria (TCM)           22  25  25  20  10
    Nieubasria (NIU)        25  23  20  25  15
    
    Giovanniland (GIO)      25  23  18  25  15
    Missourtama (UMS)       16  25  25  11  11

    Medal Table


    Sorted by Golds
    
    Trigram	Gold	Silver	Bronze	Total
    NIU	7	9	4	20
    TCM	7	8	13	28
    SMK	7			7
    NTA	6	1	2	9
    HEJ	5	6	8	19
    BOB	5		1	6
    FJA	4	7	4	15
    TLN	4	5	1	10
    MAM	3	3	3	9
    ZOR	2	4	8	14
    IRA	2	3	3	8
    CHK	1	2	2	5
    GIO	1	2		3
    FNT	1	1	2	4
    YBA	1	1		2
    RCN		4	2	6
    LXA		1	2	3
    UMS				0
    
    Sorted by Total
    
    Trigram	Gold	Silver	Bronze	Total
    TCM	7	8	13	28
    NIU	7	9	4	20
    HEJ	5	6	8	19
    FJA	4	7	4	15
    ZOR	2	4	8	14
    TLN	4	5	1	10
    NTA	6	1	2	9
    MAM	3	3	3	9
    IRA	2	3	3	8
    SMK	7			7
    BOB	5		1	6
    RCN		4	2	6
    CHK	1	2	2	5
    FNT	1	1	2	4
    GIO	1	2		3
    LXA		1	2	3
    YBA	1	1		2
    UMS				0

     


  14. Q2hnR5M.png

    Olympic Media Centre, Saint-Josalyn

    A handful of cameras flash as Frøydis Haugen, hammer thrower and FIF delegate, addresses the press conference, standing in front of the other members of FIF’s governing council.

    “–become a disgrace to these games. They see fit to come here under the spirit of honest athleticism and international cooperation as if they weren’t here by grace of their lineage. No fewer than four nations have sent relatives of high ranking political figures or those political figures themselves as athletes. You cannot honestly expect those of us who came here on sporting merit to believe that they are here for the same reasons,” they say.

    A reporter from KBD Idrott seizes the brief pause, “Frøydis, what about those elites who did perform as well as others? Should they not get their chance?”

    Frøydis takes a moment, “I appreciate the question, because it’s arguably the most important one. Yes we are certain that these people from Zoran, Saint Mark, Mallorca, and Hertfordia received special treatment in national athlete selection—it would be miraculous if they didn’t, but that is on them to prove, not us. At the same time, yes, some of them have genuine athletic talent.

    The problem is that most have lived their entire lives in the lap of luxury. Prince Marcarius is the heir to an absolute monarchy—one of the most powerful nations on the planet. Three members of the Zoranian president’s family are here, Mallorca’s head of state, and Hertfordia’s king and prime minister. This is ignoring the fact that they sent a war criminal to these games.

    Through their privilege, they all had infinitely more access to funding, training facilities, trainers, and anything else they could want, while the rest of us made our way through life on talent and hard work. They claim to represent their nations, but they represent only the systems which push down their own people.

    FIF is especially disappointed in the National Athletics Clan of Zoran for their choices. As they claim to be a fellow egalitarian society, we find it hard to understand why they sent three high members of the Ani’-Wah’ family. Did the other clans and families receive that treatment? What of the people who they claim to represent, did they?

    Fujais Idrottsforbund calls on the World Olympic Council to investigate these instances of blatant corruption and preferential treatment in national athletic selections, and pass more stringent rules on selection processes to ensure this does not happen again. As a National Olympic Committee dedicated to the cultivation of sport in all its forms, we cannot stay silent on this matter. Olympic athletes are determined by effort and talent—not by the circumstances of one’s birth.”

    The assembled reporters from Fujai and elsewhere begin trying to ask questions as Frøydis steps away from the podium, back to the other delegates in attendance. Already in Fujai is the internet abuzz over FIF’s corruption allegations, and most seem to support them.


  15. These days I'm nearly nocturnal, but that's beside the point. When it's left alone, my body tends to sync itself to sleeping 4 am to noonish. I'm just more active at night and it's so much more comfy to me (and I don't have to deal with other people being awake).


  16. Results Day 6

    1500 m Freestyle Swim
    
      Heat 1
    1 Ludvik Mæhre (FJA)             14:39.68
    2 Radenko  Markovic (TLN)        14:42.97
    3 Georgia Tutton (TCM)           14:45.64
    4 Murius Lefron (IRA)            14:55.01
    5 Chihiro Adamovych (HEJ)        15:05.20
    6 Jan Hulsten (NTA)              15:08.03
    7 Amy Song (CHK)                 15:09.15
    8 Viniciös Caetano (GIO)         15:10.91
    9 Paul Racer (SMK)               15:20.31
    
      Heat 2
    1 Jack Falcao (LXA)              14:39.14
    2 Mikel NaGrahe (NTA)            14:41.96
    3 Adahy Sonedumi (ZOR)           14:42.62
    4 Noya Hvasduyane (ZOR)          14:44.45
    5 Camilla Faulkner (TCM)         14:46.28
    6 Quoram Derjan (IRA)            14:55.39
    7 Vincenot Lemerre (NIU)         15:00.54
    8 Lilja Smedsrud (FJA)           15:08.11
    9 Edna Pessoa (GIO)              15:10.53
    
      Heat 3
    1 Immookalee Yeduyvnesi (ZOR)    14:38.27
    2 Andriana Viryä (GIO)           14:40.34
    3 Neil Bobski (BOB)              14:43.39
    4 Choc Choclatè (MAM)            14:46.71
    5 Maelgut Tadini (NIU)           14:47.06
    6 John Rehnquist (SMK)           14:57.01
    7 Taylor Chan (CHK)              15:12.74
    8 Phoenix Avramov (HEJ)          15:13.37
    
      Heat 4
    1 Jesika Manko (BOB)             14:38.14
    2 Nastja  Cvetkovic (TLN)        14:38.29
    3 Chloe Coates (TCM)             14:39.45
    4 Andrew Renshaw (TCM)           14:48.19
    5 Peter Cormoran (SMK)           14:48.63
    6 Luke Waterman (SMK)            14:51.87
    7 Ta'gwadihi Lugvas (ZOR)        14:53.17
    8 Helena Vladimir (GIO)          14:53.69
    
       Overall ranking
     1 Jesika Manko (BOB)             14:38.14 - Q
     2 Immookalee Yeduyvnesi (ZOR)    14:38.27 - Q
     3 Nastja  Cvetkovic (TLN)        14:38.29 - Q
     4 Jack Falcao (LXA)              14:39.14 - Q
     5 Chloe Coates (TCM)             14:39.45 - Q
     6 Ludvik Mæhre (FJA)             14:39.68 - Q
     7 Andriana Viryä (GIO)           14:40.34 - Q
     8 Mikel NaGrahe (NTA)            14:41.96 - Q
     9 Adahy Sonedumi (ZOR)           14:42.62 - Q
    10 Radenko  Markovic (TLN)        14:42.97 - Q
    11 Neil Bobski (BOB)              14:43.39
    12 Noya Hvasduyane (ZOR)          14:44.45
    13 Georgia Tutton (TCM)           14:45.64
    14 Camilla Faulkner (TCM)         14:46.28
    15 Choc Choclatè (MAM)            14:46.71
    16 Maelgut Tadini (NIU)           14:47.06
    17 Andrew Renshaw (TCM)           14:48.19
    18 Peter Cormoran (SMK)           14:48.63
    19 Luke Waterman (SMK)            14:51.87
    20 Ta'gwadihi Lugvas (ZOR)        14:53.17
    21 Helena Vladimir (GIO)          14:53.69
    22 Murius Lefron (IRA)            14:55.01
    23 Quoram Derjan (IRA)            14:55.39
    24 John Rehnquist (SMK)           14:57.01
    25 Vincenot Lemerre (NIU)         15:00.54
    26 Chihiro Adamovych (HEJ)        15:05.20
    27 Jan Hulsten (NTA)              15:08.03
    28 Lilja Smedsrud (FJA)           15:08.11
    29 Amy Song (CHK)                 15:09.15
    30 Edna Pessoa (GIO)              15:10.53
    31 Viniciös Caetano (GIO)         15:10.91
    32 Taylor Chan (CHK)              15:12.74
    33 Phoenix Avramov (HEJ)          15:13.37
    34 Paul Racer (SMK)               15:20.31
    
       Final
     1 Radenko  Markovic (TLN)        14:38.80 - Gold
     2 Jack Falcao (LXA)              14:38.99 - Silver
     3 Nastja  Cvetkovic (TLN)        14:39.52 - Bronze
     4 Immookalee Yeduyvnesi (ZOR)    14:40.14
     5 Ludvik Mæhre (FJA)             14:40.64
     6 Jesika Manko (BOB)             14:42.72
     7 Andriana Viryä (GIO)           14:43.71
     8 Mikel NaGrahe (NTA)            14:44.65
     9 Adahy Sonedumi (ZOR)           14:47.53
    10 Chloe Coates (TCM)             14:49.28
    200 m Backstroke Swim
    
      Heat 1
    1 Tommy Karavelov (HEJ)            2:08.92
    2 Isaac Yong (CHK)                 2:09.05
    3 Aimee Carlin (TCM)               2:09.35
    4 John Rehnquist (SMK)             2:09.46
    5 Choc Choclatè (MAM)              2:10.03
    6 Noya Hvasduyane (ZOR)            2:10.82
    7 Ahyoka Weigolita (ZOR)           2:10.91
    8 Mendelssohn Stepanovych (HEJ)    2:11.88
    
      Heat 2
    1 Peter Cormoran (SMK)             2:08.64
    2 Luke Waterman (SMK)              2:09.02
    3 Osebertus Haward (NIU)           2:09.26
    4 Kinnowin Or-An-Ger (MAM)         2:09.31
    5 Jack Falcao (LXA)                2:09.51
    6 Wolfgang Ganev (HEJ)             2:09.55
    7 Craig Burnell (TCM)              2:09.89
    8 Ama Qualoladve (ZOR)             2:12.15
    
      Heat 3
    1 Alexis Kong (CHK)                2:07.30
    2 Wospy Midwisia (MAM)             2:09.18
    3 Selu Quidedaduya (ZOR)           2:09.23
    4 Benjamin Lloyd (TCM)             2:09.83
    5 Bob Hond (BOB)                   2:10.09
    6 Jack Wallace (TCM)               2:11.10
    7 Paul Racer (SMK)                 2:11.17
    8 Mira Tunheim (FJA)               2:12.70
    
       Overall ranking
     1 Alexis Kong (CHK)                2:07.30 - Q
     2 Peter Cormoran (SMK)             2:08.64 - Q
     3 Tommy Karavelov (HEJ)            2:08.92 - Q
     4 Luke Waterman (SMK)              2:09.02 - Q
     5 Isaac Yong (CHK)                 2:09.05 - Q
     6 Wospy Midwisia (MAM)             2:09.18 - Q
     7 Selu Quidedaduya (ZOR)           2:09.23 - Q
     8 Osebertus Haward (NIU)           2:09.26 - Q
     9 Kinnowin Or-An-Ger (MAM)         2:09.31 - Q
    10 Aimee Carlin (TCM)               2:09.35 - Q
    11 John Rehnquist (SMK)             2:09.46
    12 Jack Falcao (LXA)                2:09.51
    13 Wolfgang Ganev (HEJ)             2:09.55
    14 Benjamin Lloyd (TCM)             2:09.83
    15 Craig Burnell (TCM)              2:09.89
    16 Choc Choclatè (MAM)              2:10.03
    17 Bob Hond (BOB)                   2:10.09
    18 Noya Hvasduyane (ZOR)            2:10.82
    19 Ahyoka Weigolita (ZOR)           2:10.91
    20 Jack Wallace (TCM)               2:11.10
    21 Paul Racer (SMK)                 2:11.17
    22 Mendelssohn Stepanovych (HEJ)    2:11.88
    23 Ama Qualoladve (ZOR)             2:12.15
    24 Mira Tunheim (FJA)               2:12.70
    
       Final
     1 Selu Quidedaduya (ZOR)      2:04.97 - Gold
     2 Wospy Midwisia (MAM)        2:05.29 - Silver
     3 Aimee Carlin (TCM)          2:05.43 - Bronze
     4 Osebertus Haward (NIU)      2:05.57
     5 Alexis Kong (CHK)           2:05.69
     6 Peter Cormoran (SMK)        2:06.20
     7 Tommy Karavelov (HEJ)       2:06.34
     8 Kinnowin Or-An-Ger (MAM)    2:06.77
     9 Isaac Yong (CHK)            2:07.92
    10 Luke Waterman (SMK)         2:08.06
    Hammer Throw
    
     1 Wlfric Grébaut (NIU)                X  74.29      X  73.52  76.52      X    76.52 - Gold
     2 Jade Hitchon (TCM)              74.16      X  76.03      X  74.31      X    76.03 - Silver
     3 Mark Miller (TCM)               73.03  73.73  75.97      X  73.25  72.62    75.97 - Bronze
     4 Adam Middleton (TCM)            75.46      X  73.60  72.44  72.08  74.25    75.46
     5 Frøydis Haugen (FJA)            75.09      X  74.21  73.22  69.98  74.01    75.09
     6 Kyrtap Bob (BOB)                    X  74.61  73.40  73.35  73.50  73.43    74.61
     7 Jeremy Clarkson (HEJ)           74.08      X  73.01  74.04      X  74.26    74.26
     8 Cruch Turslid (MAM)             73.15      X  74.22  71.36  71.78  73.37    74.22
     9 Garan Botev (HEJ)               70.82      X  74.01                         74.01
    10 Amandine Lefort (RCN)           73.62  73.71      X                         73.71
    11 Marena Kula (BOB)               73.20      X      X                         73.20
    12 Sam Owens (LXA)                 72.97      X      X                         72.97
    13 Jara Pepok (BOB)                72.88      X      X                         72.88
    14 Sandar Derås (FJA)                  X      X  72.62                         72.62
    15 Jaroslaw  Soloveitchik (TLN)    70.73      X      X                         70.73
    Kayak 200 m Sprint
    
     1 Grimald Bloeckner (NIU)           43.520 - Gold
     2 Kasje Haugland (FJA)              43.722 - Silver
     3 Angela Walker (TCM)               43.833 - Bronze
     4 Kemili Tlegeona (ZOR)             44.027
     5 Ljubivoje  Borisavljevic (TLN)    44.070
     6 Walela Ani'-Wah' (ZOR)            44.458
     7 Jenelle Seul (RCN)                44.703
     8 Signe Elvestad (FJA)              44.715
     9 Liam Gurski (TCM)                 44.730
    10 Tsiyi Yitagvase (ZOR)             44.764
    11 Steven Bachev (HEJ)               44.797
    12 Lani Simon (TCM)                  45.133
    13 Jarle Grønning (FJA)              45.565
    Equestrian Team Jumping
    
    1 Saint Mark (SMK)         0 - Gold
    2 Fujai (FJA)              3 - Silver
    3 Cambria (TCM)            8 - Bronze
    4 Nieubasria (NIU)        14
    Gymnastics Vault
    
     1 Kristian Ringstad (FJA)      16.575 - Gold
     2 Vojislav Petrovskis (HEJ)    16.350 - Silver
     3 Marie Jenssen (NTA)          16.250 - Bronze
     4 Cooper Kinsleye (NIU)        16.175
     5 Milan Balkanski (HEJ)        16.025
     6 Nile Whitlock (TCM)          15.975
     7 Kokichi Pencis (HEJ)         15.950
     8 Elu Luhe-Dvas (ZOR)          15.800
     9 Brien Klassen (NTA)          15.600
    10 Rebecca Tinkler (TCM)        15.500
    11 Ellie Tinkler (TCM)          15.475
    12 Karipos Buchert (NIU)        15.375
    13 Trym Ringstad (FJA)          15.325
    14 Halona Ani'-Wah' (ZOR)       15.200
    15 Valentina Fossum (FJA)       15.175
       Mitena Genessee (ZOR)        15.175
       Kristian Bevan (TCM)         15.175
    18 Tehoma Wetsanu (ZOR)         15.125
    19 Vivien Sampaio (NIU)         15.025
    20 Eutharic Andriani (NIU)      14.925
       Draco Myronovych (HEJ)       14.925
    22 Yngve Myhre (FJA)            14.900
    Gymnastics Individual All-Around
    
    (This event takes the overall scores of each athlete through every individual event: floor exercise, balance beam, uneven bars, parallel bars, rings, and vault)
    
     1 Rebecca Tinkler (TCM)        94.050 - Gold
     2 Nile Whitlock (TCM)          93.850 - Silver
     3 Elu Luhe-Dvas (ZOR)          93.525 - Bronze
     4 Karipos Buchert (NIU)        93.300
     5 Eutharic Andriani (NIU)      92.625
     6 Draco Myronovych (HEJ)       92.500
     7 Marie Jenssen (NTA)          92.400
     8 Mitena Genessee (ZOR)        92.400
     9 Tehoma Wetsanu (ZOR)         92.150
    10 Vojislav Petrovskis (HEJ)    92.025
    11 Trym Ringstad (FJA)          91.900
    12 Vivien Sampaio (NIU)         91.650
    13 Milan Balkanski (HEJ)        91.600
    14 Valentina Fossum (FJA)       91.250
    15 Halona Ani'-Wah' (ZOR)       91.225
    16 Yngve Myhre (FJA)            91.225
    17 Cooper Kinsleye (NIU)        90.500
    18 Ellie Tinkler (TCM)          90.500
    19 Kristian Bevan (TCM)         90.500
    20 Kristian Ringstad (FJA)      90.400
    21 Kokichi Pencis (HEJ)         89.925
    22 Brien Klassen (NTA)          89.750
    Rowing Coxless Fours
    
    1 Mallard Greduci/Billy Greduci/Ducky Greduci/Goose Greduci (MAM)            6:41.14 - Gold
    2 Života  Jovic/Malina  Pajic/Zoran  Sandic/Hvalimir  Obradovic (TLN)        6:41.91 - Silver
    3 Sonic Dinev/Ringo Vitolinš/Miles Leontijovych/Benjamin Semenovych (HEJ)    6:42.00 - Bronze
    4 Jean Questce/Marine Quecest/Alphonse Jene/Luc Saispas (RCN)                6:43.65
    5 Leofsige Trumane/Avery Williamson/Margyt Talens/Stanford Baine (NIU)       6:46.10
      Vojkan  Rajkovic/Stefana  Zebic/Zlatan  Todorovic/Damjanka  Savic (TLN)    6:46.10
    7 Iris Cho/Rose Tsang/Ryan Siu/Chester Tin (CHK)                             6:48.53
    8 Tiril Arntzen/Eirik Olstad/Åshild Bang/Silja Førland (FJA)                 6:52.11
    9 Karen Eddie/Alex Nash/Sam Innes/Moe Clegg (TCM)                            6:53.48
    Karate Kata
    
    Semifinal
    Ollie Kassman (TCM) def. Nikolai Landsem (FJA)
    Jaekob Trannen (NTA) def. Della Vancee (NIU)
    
    Bronze Metal Match
    Nikolai Landsem (FJA) def. Della Vancee (NIU)
    
    Gold Metal Match
    Jaekob Trannen (NTA) def. Ollie Kassman (TCM)
    Volleyball Matchday 5
    
    Group 1
    Hertfordia (HEJ)                   21  25  26  17  15
    Yorubrailia (YBA)                  25  22  24  25  13
    
    Missourtama (UMS)                  26  25  20  27
    Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM)    24  23  25  25
    
    
      Group 1                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
    1 Hertfordia                        4   4  0  0   12   6  +6   12 - Q
    2 Missourtama                       4   3  0  1   11   7  +4    9 - Q
    3 Marble Mallorcan Republic         4   2  0  2    7   9  -2    6
    4 Larxia                            4   1  0  3    9   9   0    3
    5 Yorubrailia                       4   0  0  4    4  12  -8    0
    
    Group 2
    Cambria (TCM)                      25  25  17  25
    Recuecn (RCN)                      13  17  25  20
    
    Fujai (FJA)                         8  25  15  24
    Giovanniland (GIO)                 25  22  25  26
    
    
      Group 2                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
    1 Giovanniland                      4   3  0  1   10   5  +5    9 - Q
    2 Cambria                           4   3  0  1    9   4  +5    9 - Q
    3 Nieubasria                        4   3  0  1    9   4  +5    9 - Q
    4 Recuecn                           4   1  0  3    5  10  -5    3
    5 Fujai                             4   0  0  4    2  12 -10    0
    
    Group 3
    Teralyon (TLN)                     22  22  25  15
    Novasamita (NTA)                   25  25  21  25
    
    Irador (IRA)                       24  20  25  25  15
    Bobki (BOB)                        26  25  22  20  13
    
    
      Group 3                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
    1 Novasamita                        4   3  0  1   10   5  +5    9 - Q
    2 Irador                            4   3  0  1    9   8  +1    9 - Q
    3 Bobki                             4   2  0  2    9   6  +3    6 - Q
    4 Zoran                             4   2  0  2    8   9  -1    6
    5 Teralyon                          4   0  0  4    4  12  -8    0
    
    Bobki advances on goal differential.

    Handball and Lacrosse semifinals and Volleyball quarterfinals will take place tomorrow.

    Medal Table (By Gold Medals)
    
    Trigram	Gold	Silver	Bronze	Total
    TCM	5	7	12	24
    NIU	7	7	4	18
    HEJ	5	5	8	18
    BOB	5		1	6
    SMK	5			5
    NTA	4		1	5
    FJA	3	7	3	13
    TLN	3	4	1	8
    MAM	3	3	3	9
    ZOR	2	3	5	10
    IRA	2	3	3	8
    FNT	1	1	2	4
    CHK	1	1	1	3
    GIO	1	1		2
    YBA	1	1		2
    RCN		4	2	6
    LXA		1	2	3
    UMS				0
    
    
    Medal Table (By Total Medals)
    
    Trigram	Gold	Silver	Bronze	Total
    TCM	5	7	12	24
    NIU	7	7	4	18
    HEJ	5	5	8	18
    FJA	3	7	3	13
    ZOR	2	3	5	10
    MAM	3	3	3	9
    IRA	2	3	3	8
    TLN	3	4	1	8
    BOB	5		1	6
    RCN		4	2	6
    SMK	5			5
    NTA	4		1	5
    FNT	1	1	2	4
    CHK	1	1	1	3
    LXA		1	2	3
    GIO	1	1		2
    YBA	1	1		2
    UMS				0

     

×
×
  • Create New...