Jump to content
Reçueçn

I Summer Olympics Results Thread

Recommended Posts

Af4aMkM.png

Results, Day 1

4x200 m Medley Relay Swim

  Heat 1
1 Lawrence Wong/Violet Ma/Alexis Kong/Walter Sham (CHK)                                7:08.18
2 James Peaty/Duncan Milne/Aimee Carlin/Jasmine Pierce (TCM)                           7:08.61
3 Branislav  Velimirović/Mirna  Krasinski/Radenko  Marković/Nastja  Cvetković (TLN)    7:08.65
4 Danje Bourelly/Osebertus Haward/Maelgut Tadini/Vincenot Lemerre (NIU)                7:08.75
5 Mira Tunheim/Ludvik Mæhre/Lilja Smedsrud/Dag Stene (FJA)                             7:09.48

  Heat 2
1 Nelli Broski/Monk Tegah/Bob Hond/Krelta Asomba (BOB)                                 7:07.87
2 Paul Georgiev/Volodymyr Mykytovych/Zeus Illich/Stephen Romanovych (HEJ)              7:08.07
3 Rapidly Savsped/Choc Choclatè/Wospy Midwisia/Kinnowin Or-An-Ger (MAM)                7:08.62
4 Oconostota Magowali/Ama Qualoladve/Hialeah Yehasu/Noya Hvasduyane (ZOR)              7:10.62
— Paul Racer/Peter Cormoran/John Rehnquist/Luke Waterman (SMK)                             DNF

   Overall ranking
 1 Nelli Broski/Monk Tegah/Bob Hond/Krelta Asomba (BOB)                                 7:07.87 - Q
 2 Paul Georgiev/Volodymyr Mykytovych/Zeus Illich/Stephen Romanovych (HEJ)              7:08.07 - Q
 3 Lawrence Wong/Violet Ma/Alexis Kong/Walter Sham (CHK)                                7:08.18 - Q
 4 James Peaty/Duncan Milne/Aimee Carlin/Jasmine Pierce (TCM)                           7:08.61 - Q
 5 Rapidly Savsped/Choc Choclatè/Wospy Midwisia/Kinnowin Or-An-Ger (MAM)                7:08.62 - Q
 6 Branislav  Velimirović/Mirna  Krasinski/Radenko  Marković/Nastja  Cvetković (TLN)    7:08.65 - Q
 7 Danje Bourelly/Osebertus Haward/Maelgut Tadini/Vincenot Lemerre (NIU)                7:08.75
 8 Mira Tunheim/Ludvik Mæhre/Lilja Smedsrud/Dag Stene (FJA)                             7:09.48
 9 Oconostota Magowali/Ama Qualoladve/Hialeah Yehasu/Noya Hvasduyane (ZOR)              7:10.62
 — Paul Racer/Peter Cormoran/John Rehnquist/Luke Waterman (SMK)                             DNF

  Final
1 Nelli Broski/Monk Tegah/Bob Hond/Krelta Asomba (BOB)                                 6:57.04 - Gold
2 Branislav  Velimirović/Mirna  Krasinski/Radenko  Marković/Nastja  Cvetković (TLN)    6:58.10 - Silver
3 James Peaty/Duncan Milne/Aimee Carlin/Jasmine Pierce (TCM)                           6:59.48 - Bronze
4 Paul Georgiev/Volodymyr Mykytovych/Zeus Illich/Stephen Romanovych (HEJ)              6:59.57
5 Rapidly Savsped/Choc Choclatè/Wospy Midwisia/Kinnowin Or-An-Ger (MAM)                7:03.99
6 Lawrence Wong/Violet Ma/Alexis Kong/Walter Sham (CHK)                                7:04.02
Archery
 1 Siminat Ayinde (YBA)         679   35   11 - Gold
 2 Arsic Varrenis (IRA)         675   36   13 - Silver
 3 Linnea Myllar (FJA)          674   36    4 - Bronze
 4 Wolf Panasovych (HEJ)        674   32    4
 5 Kana′tĭ Gutadilago (ZOR)     673   36   11
 6 Flora Cheung (CHK)           673   33    7
 7 Bint Leko (BOB)              672   32    9
 8 Reece Hall (NIU)             672   30    8
 9 Viktor NaGohle (NTA)         671   34    7
10 Wrosetasatow Nonvas (ZOR)    671   32    6
11 Amanda Lebon (RCN)           671   31   10
12 Rupert Yu (CHK)              670   30    9
13 Gadalohi Tlenedia (ZOR)      669   26    7
14 Mentor Sfineas (IRA)         666   25    4
15 Hop Jujum (MAM)              665   28    7
16 Vincent To (CHK)             665   26   10
17 Moliones Achard (NIU)        665   25    3
18 Skip Jujum (MAM)             664   25    4
19 Marcarius Halohin (SMK)      664   24    6
20 Patrick Folkard (TCM)        662   31    8
21 Senos Lire (IRA)             662   27    5
22 Rina Gogoska (BOB)           662   26    8
23 Audun Storhaug (FJA)         659   25    9
24 Zentor Rotsa (BOB)           659   22    1
25 Naomi Huston (TCM)           659   20    4
26 Jerome Flechier (RCN)        657   25    6
27 Anne Burgess (TCM)           656   19    2
400 meter run
  Heat 1
1 Borislava  Dworschak (TLN)    45.14
2 Adam Talbott (TCM)            45.24
3 Wally Zunda (HEJ)             45.26
4 Blizzard Gligali (MAM)        45.30
5 Dimitri Ločs (HEJ)            45.37
6 Grento Potok (BOB)            45.37
7 Håvard Ismail (FJA)           45.53
8 Kira Ellain (GIO)             46.27
9 Smoggy Hazeren (MAM)          46.35

  Heat 2
1 Eute Pesotta (NIU)            44.89
2 James Bolt (LXA)              44.92
3 Xevta Irivon (IRA)            44.95
4 Francois Courrier (RCN)       45.05
5 Jana Strider (FNT)            45.39
6 Mertosz Zoto (BOB)            45.46
7 Seren Ofili (TCM)             45.49
8 Magnus Midtun (FJA)           45.55
9 Garisic Mihein (IRA)          45.92

  Heat 3
1 Cindy Asher-Smith (TCM)       44.99
2 Sandran Løvar (FJA)           45.26
3 Xerxes Zarya (GIO)            45.29
4 Elisabeth Ayr (GIO)           45.37
5 Vesselin  Tomikj (TLN)        45.42
6 Helga Totoszka (BOB)          45.52
7 Andrew Brundage (FNT)         45.77
— Venuska  Benesch (TLN)           DQ

  Heat 4
1 Jeremi Quolirt (IRA)          44.84
2 Menta Lelko (BOB)             44.90
3 Charlie Hudson-Smith (TCM)    44.94
4 Brajko  Pivovarsky (TLN)      45.13
5 Albert Lee (CHK)              45.17
6 Fernando Matias (GIO)         45.33
7 Maus Mortagne (NIU)           45.34
8 Jackie Chou (CHK)             45.63

   Overall ranking
 1 Jeremi Quolirt (IRA)          44.84 - Q
 2 Eute Pesotta (NIU)            44.89 - Q
 3 Menta Lelko (BOB)             44.90 - Q
 4 James Bolt (LXA)              44.92 - Q
 5 Charlie Hudson-Smith (TCM)    44.94 - Q
 6 Xevta Irivon (IRA)            44.95 - Q
 7 Cindy Asher-Smith (TCM)       44.99 - Q
 8 Francois Courrier (RCN)       45.05 - Q
 9 Brajko  Pivovarsky (TLN)      45.13 - Q
10 Borislava  Dworschak (TLN)    45.14 - Q
11 Albert Lee (CHK)              45.17
12 Adam Talbott (TCM)            45.24
13 Wally Zunda (HEJ)             45.26
14 Sandran Løvar (FJA)           45.26
15 Xerxes Zarya (GIO)            45.29
16 Blizzard Gligali (MAM)        45.30
17 Fernando Matias (GIO)         45.33
18 Maus Mortagne (NIU)           45.34
19 Dimitri Ločs (HEJ)            45.37
20 Grento Potok (BOB)            45.37
21 Elisabeth Ayr (GIO)           45.37
22 Jana Strider (FNT)            45.39
23 Vesselin  Tomikj (TLN)        45.42
24 Mertosz Zoto (BOB)            45.46
25 Seren Ofili (TCM)             45.49
26 Helga Totoszka (BOB)          45.52
27 Håvard Ismail (FJA)           45.53
28 Magnus Midtun (FJA)           45.55
29 Jackie Chou (CHK)             45.63
30 Andrew Brundage (FNT)         45.77
31 Garisic Mihein (IRA)          45.92
32 Kira Ellain (GIO)             46.27
33 Smoggy Hazeren (MAM)          46.35
 — Venuska  Benesch (TLN)           DQ

   Final
 1 Eute Pesotta (NIU)            44.35 - Gold
 2 Borislava  Dworschak (TLN)    44.77 - Silver
 3 Jeremi Quolirt (IRA)          44.83 - Bronze
 4 Brajko  Pivovarsky (TLN)      44.84
 5 James Bolt (LXA)              44.86
 6 Francois Courrier (RCN)       44.87
 7 Xerxes Zarya (GIO)            44.90
 8 Charlie Hudson-Smith (TCM)    44.97
 9 Cindy Asher-Smith (TCM)       44.98
10 Menta Lelko (BOB)             45.26
1500 m run

   Heat 1
 1 Bob Aser (BOB)               3:33.96
 2 Joseph de Eça (GIO)          3:34.32
 3 Francine Courrier (RCN)      3:34.55
 4 Em Scisssors (FNT)           3:34.82
 5 Zachary Ng (CHK)             3:34.89
 6 Synne Rui (FJA)              3:34.89
 7 Charlie Chiu (CHK)           3:34.90
 8 Zeru Wedding (NIU)           3:35.02
 9 Tiffany Doyle (TCM)          3:35.09
10 Christine Weightman (TCM)    3:35.72
11 Molly Hurdle (FNT)           3:35.92
12 Darienneir Arziros (IRA)     3:38.62
13 Wood Larec (IRA)             3:41.17
 — Michael Grice (TCM)              DNF

   Heat 2
 1 Eliot Rimmer (TCM)           3:33.08
 2 Catia Terra (GIO)            3:33.21
 3 Sandran Løvar (FJA)          3:34.46
 4 Xevta Irivon (IRA)           3:34.66
 5 Douglas Rudzītis (HEJ)       3:34.69
 6 Spade Blaja (MAM)            3:35.60
 7 Bryan Rodrïgues (GIO)        3:36.03
 8 Rantaro Vinters (HEJ)        3:36.09
 9 Jenja Bekos (BOB)            3:36.10
10 Arius Jsertroisic (IRA)      3:36.10
11 Sam Owens (LXA)              3:36.65
12 Venuska  Benesch (TLN)       3:37.29
13 Julya Santos (GIO)           3:37.34
 — Milivoje  Janovcik (TLN)          DQ

   Overall ranking
 1 Eliot Rimmer (TCM)           3:33.08 - Q
 2 Catia Terra (GIO)            3:33.21 - Q
 3 Bob Aser (BOB)               3:33.96 - Q
 4 Joseph de Eça (GIO)          3:34.32 - Q
 5 Sandran Løvar (FJA)          3:34.46 - Q
 6 Francine Courrier (RCN)      3:34.55 - Q
 7 Xevta Irivon (IRA)           3:34.66 - Q
 8 Douglas Rudzītis (HEJ)       3:34.69 - Q
 9 Em Scisssors (FNT)           3:34.82 - Q
10 Zachary Ng (CHK)             3:34.89 - Q
11 Synne Rui (FJA)              3:34.89
12 Charlie Chiu (CHK)           3:34.90
13 Zeru Wedding (NIU)           3:35.02
14 Tiffany Doyle (TCM)          3:35.09
15 Spade Blaja (MAM)            3:35.60
16 Christine Weightman (TCM)    3:35.72
17 Molly Hurdle (FNT)           3:35.92
18 Bryan Rodrïgues (GIO)        3:36.03
19 Rantaro Vinters (HEJ)        3:36.09
20 Jenja Bekos (BOB)            3:36.10
21 Arius Jsertroisic (IRA)      3:36.10
22 Sam Owens (LXA)              3:36.65
23 Venuska  Benesch (TLN)       3:37.29
24 Julya Santos (GIO)           3:37.34
25 Darienneir Arziros (IRA)     3:38.62
26 Wood Larec (IRA)             3:41.17
 — Michael Grice (TCM)              DNF
   Milivoje  Janovcik (TLN)          DQ

   Final
 1 Catia Terra (GIO)          3:33.80 - Gold
 2 Francine Courrier (RCN)    3:34.12 - Silver
 3 Em Scisssors (FNT)         3:34.29 - Bronze
 4 Xevta Irivon (IRA)         3:34.53
 5 Zachary Ng (CHK)           3:35.66
 6 Douglas Rudzītis (HEJ)     3:35.99
 7 Sandran Løvar (FJA)        3:36.14
 8 Eliot Rimmer (TCM)         3:36.95
 9 Joseph de Eça (GIO)        3:37.43
10 Bob Aser (BOB)             3:37.46
Canoe Slalom
 1 Jan Rudek (NTA)              85.03 - Gold
 2 The Stig (HEJ)               85.41 - Silver
 3 Ferbert Deleau (RCN)         85.49 - Bronze
 4 Lewap Htak (BOB)             86.13
 5 Biljana  Ristovski (TLN)     86.31
 6 Mallard Greduci (MAM)        86.33
 7 Fiona Huonslow (TCM)         86.57
 8 Kaspar Kleiv (FJA)           86.58
 9 Merlen Nakssen (NTA)         86.87
10 Joe Florence (TCM)           86.90
11 Bob Menal (BOB)              87.24
12 Sindre Løvstad (FJA)         87.35
13 Marte Holst (FJA)            87.39
14 Amari Tasman (YBA)           87.64
   Goose Grduci (MAM)           87.64
16 Maja  Ević (TLN)             88.00
17 Kristina Larssen (NTA)       88.25
18 Francine Coule (RCN)         88.68
19 Trebor Drakip (BOB)          89.04
20 Jessica Schofield (TCM)      89.37
21 Grimald Bloeckner (NIU)      90.58
Kayak Slalom
 1 Pyter Kollen (NTA)                 84.99 - Gold
 2 Richard Walker (TCM)               85.44 - Silver
 3 Jenelle Seul (RCN)                 85.59 - Bronze
 4 Kasje Haugland (FJA)               85.69
 5 Stanley Sweete (NIU)               85.81
 6 Lawrence Marshall (TCM)            85.95
 7 David Hannah (TCM)                 86.04
 8 Grimald Bloeckner (NIU)            86.11
 9 Hans Haugen (FJA)                  86.40
10 Ljubivoje  Borisavljević (TLN)     86.74
11 Cain Tsankov (HEJ)                 87.28
12 Bello Radulov (HEJ)                87.97
13 Jarle Grønning (FJA)               88.61
14 Enna Markus Jaltor (NTA)           88.72
Mountain Biking
 1 Arle Myroslavivna (HEJ)                  1:56:36 - Gold
 2 Hana  Vlahović (TLN)                     1:57:45 - Silver
 3 King Mečislavs I of House Deben (HEJ)    1:58:43 - Bronze
 4 Owain Rowsell (TCM)                      1:58:46
 5 Lejnahtan Lihnewad (BOB)                 1:59:36
 6 Davor  Golubović (TLN)                   2:00:29
 7 Phillip Barker (TCM)                     2:00:53
 8 Ewe Nrubok (BOB)                         2:00:59
 9 Daliborka  Čarapić (TLN)                 2:01:02
10 Kaisa Haglund (FJA)                      2:01:05
11 Roley Verstoerod (NIU)                   2:01:16
12 Densh Magcins (IRA)                      2:01:28
13 Jarvis Stark (LXA)                       2:01:30
14 Elinor Trott (TCM)                       2:03:12
15 Stina Frafjord (FJA)                     2:03:40
 — Tristen Klos (IRA)                           DNF
   Samuel Lo (CHK)                              DNF
   Radovan Artemovych (HEJ)                     DNF
   Naiar Jelka (BOB)                            DNF
Gymnastics Floor Exercise
 1 Vivien Sampaio (NIU)         16.125 - Gold
 2 Cooper Kinsleye (NIU)        15.850 - Silver
 3 Nile Whitlock (TCM)          15.825 - Bronze
 4 Marie Jenssen (NTA)          15.700
 5 Kristian Ringstad (FJA)      15.650
 6 Rebecca Tinkler (TCM)        15.625
 7 Elu Luhe-Dvas (ZOR)          15.575
 8 Karipos Buchert (NIU)        15.500
   Mitena Genessee (ZOR)        15.500
10 Valentina Fossum (FJA)       15.450
11 Eutharic Andriani (NIU)      15.350
12 Draco Myronovych (HEJ)       15.225
13 Halona Ani'-Wah' (ZOR)       15.200
   Kokichi Pencis (HEJ)         15.200
15 Trym Ringstad (FJA)          15.150
16 Milan Balkanski (HEJ)        15.075
17 Brien Klassen (NTA)          14.900
18 Tehoma Wetsanu (ZOR)         14.825
19 Vojislav Petrovskis (HEJ)    14.725
20 Ellie Tinkler (TCM)          14.700
21 Kristian Bevan (TCM)         14.600
22 Yngve Myhre (FJA)            14.225
Badminton Singles

Round 1
Marcus Adcock (TCM)         21  17
Vår Bjørheim (FJA)          23  21

Ataga Rednelo (BOB)         21  23
Jojyn Alemisa (UMS)         17  21

Jenny Blair (TCM)           13  21  21
Kirby Blagoev (HEJ)         21  19  18

Martina McBride (LXA)       21  21
Agatha Brunwald (SMK)       11  16

Ischenous Cappeart (NIU)    15  21  16
Seuuard Brindal (NIU)       21  19  21

Ewan Kwok (CHK)             17  15
Viktor Axelrod (LXA)        21  21

Szamot Kedelb (BOB)         18  21  17
Dewret Circca (IRA)         21  15  21

Isor With (UMS)             21  12  14
Ictar Ertfyd (IRA)          16  21  21


Round of 16
Vår Bjørheim (FJA)        21  21
Bojet Tan (UMS)           19  19

Ataga Rednelo (BOB)       21  14  18
Echo Teplas (MAM)         16  21  21

Jenny Blair (TCM)         15  21  21
Alicia Woo (CHK)          21  18  13

Martina McBride (LXA)     12  17
Lelio Aureli (IRA)        21  21

Seuuard Brindal (NIU)     21  21
Halvard Løken (FJA)       19  15

Viktor Axelrod (LXA)      22  18  21
Reginald Horwith (SMK)    20  21  19

Dewret Circca (IRA)       21  21
Bukaj Jeros (BOB)         19  18

Ictar Ertfyd (IRA)        21  21
Galal Ouseph (TCM)        13  17

Quarterfinals
Vår Bjørheim (FJA)       10  22  21
Echo Teplas (MAM)        21  20  14

Jenny Blair (TCM)        21  19  21
Lelio Aureli (IRA)       12  21  23

Seuuard Brindal (NIU)    21  21
Viktor Axelrod (LXA)     18  15

Dewret Circca (IRA)      21  21
Ictar Ertfyd (IRA)       18  19
Badminton Doubles

Round 1
Martina McBride/Viktor Axelrod (LXA)         18  12
Reder Serncic/Qelet Minovic (IRA)            21  21


Round of 16
Chris Olver/Gabby Gilmour (TCM)              18  14
Reder Serncic/Qelet Minovic (IRA)            21  21

Aniluap Rednelo/Ataga Rednelo (BOB)          21  16  20
Beerth Tatse/Miss Gamith (UMS)               16  21  22

Vår Bjørheim/Halvard Løken (FJA)             21   7  16
Jan Harlyk/Valkyr Engel (NTA)                14  21  21

Echo Teplas/Fearo Teplas (MAM)               21  21
Bojyth Sey/Karew Rowa (UMS)                  15   9

Heather Ellis/Lauren Ellis (TCM)             10  19
Austin Ho/Ewan Kwok (CHK)                    21  21

Ictar Ertfyd/Dewret Circca (IRA)             13  18
Mario Volodymyrovych/Matt Miķelsons (HEJ)    21  21

Megan Ko/Alicia Woo (CHK)                    21  21
Bukaj Jeros/Szamot Kedelb (BOB)               9  14

Seuuard Brinda/Ischenous Cappeart (NIU)      21  10  21
Reginald Horwith/Agatha Brunwald (SMK)       12  21  15


Quarterfinals
Jan Harlyk/Valkyr Engel (NTA)                21  24
Seuuard Brinda/Ischenous Cappeart (NIU)      17  22

Megan Ko/Alicia Woo (CHK)                    18  21  11
Echo Teplas/Fearo Teplas (MAM)               21  16  21

Mario Volodymyrovych/Matt Miķelsons (HEJ)    21  19  21
Austin Ho/Ewan Kwok (CHK)                    10  21  16

Reder Serncic/Qelet Minovic (IRA)            25  21
Beerth Tatse/Miss Gamith (UMS)               23  19
Handball
Group 1
Bobki (BOB) 23–28 Larxia (LXA)

  Group 1              Pld   W  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Larxia                 1   1  0   28  23  +5    3
2 Bobki                  1   0  1   23  28  −5    0

Group 2
Teralyon (TLN) 22–29 Nieubasria (NIU)

  Group 2              Pld   W  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Nieubasria             1   1  0   29  22  +7    3
2 Teralyon               1   0  1   22  29  −7    0

Group 3 
Cambria (TCM) 25–26 Hertfordia (HEJ)

  Group 3              Pld   W  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Hertfordia             1   1  0   26  25  +1    3
2 Cambria                1   0  1   25  26  −1    0
Lacrosse
Group 1
Teralyon (TLN) 8–9 Fujai (FJA)
Irador (IRA) 11–5 Larxia (LXA)

  Group 1              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Irador                 1   1  0  0   11   5  +6    3
2 Fujai                  1   1  0  0    9   8  +1    3
3 Teralyon               1   0  0  1    8   9  −1    0
4 Larxia                 1   0  0  1    5  11  −6    0

Group 2
Novasamita (NTA) 5–18 Hertfordia (HEJ)
Nieubasria (NIU) 18–7 Cambria (TCM)

  Group 2              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Hertfordia             1   1  0  0   18   5 +13    3
2 Nieubasria             1   1  0  0   18   7 +11    3
3 Cambria                1   0  0  1    7  18 −11    0
4 Novasamita             1   0  0  1    5  18 −13    0
Medal Table


Trigram Gold   Silver   Bronze   Total
NIU	2	1		3
NTA	2			2
HEJ	1	1	1	3
BOB	1			1
GIO	1			1
YBA	1			1
TLN		3		3
RCN		1	2	3
TCM		1	2	3
IRA		1	1	2
FJA			1	1
FNT			1	1

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Af4aMkM.png

Results Day 2

10k Run
 1 Molly Hurdle (FNT)            27:01.43 - Gold
 2 Marko Cambraya (GIO)          27:01.79 - Silver
 3 Jess Pavey (TCM)              27:02.18 - Bronze
 4 Rob Kilty (TCM)               27:02.55
 5 Koatohee Qualumiya (ZOR)      27:03.60
 6 Ghigau Dotehnage (ZOR)        27:08.91
 7 Francine Courrier (RCN)       27:09.93
 8 Laura Waite (TCM)             27:17.15
 9 Mert Borno (BOB)              27:17.75
10 Derokta Asbat (BOB)           27:21.97
11 Clive Carman (NIU)            27:22.93
12 Sam Owens (LXA)               27:25.73
13 Kaiser Ruslanovych (HEJ)      27:34.59
14 Jamie Dachev (HEJ)            27:34.82
15 Spade Blaja (MAM)             27:39.44
16 Stephen Postfontaine (FNT)    27:46.29
17 Nevena  Vasić (TLN)           27:46.49
18 Ava Stone (NIU)               27:50.30
19 Synne Rui (FJA)               27:50.55
20 Anastacio Fernandes (GIO)     27:57.01
21 Yuri Queiröz (GIO)            28:00.16
22 Sarah Yorbal (GIO)            28:06.87
 — Martyn Giles (TCM)                 DNF
   Nazshoni Tlahima (ZOR)             DNF
High Jump

Qualifiers
  Heat 1
1 Inge Citti (NIU)            o    o    o    o   xo    o 2.32
  Kyrre Sjo (FJA)             o    o    o    o   xo    o 2.32
3 Keisuke Yakovych (HEJ)      o    o    o    o    o  xxx 2.29
4 Shara Sawyers (TCM)         o    o    o    o  xxx      2.25
5 Anya Hui (CHK)              o    o    o   xo  xxx      2.25

  Heat 2
1 David Weir (TCM)            o    o    o    o    o    o 2.32
2 Rojodos Rojrol (MAM)        o    o    o    o  xxo    o 2.32
3 Vlatko  Šaponjić (TLN)      o    o    o   xo   xo  xxx 2.29
4 Greg Baker (TCM)            o    o    o    o  xxx      2.25
5 Momomomo Temoma (MAM)       o    o   xo    o  xxx      2.25

  Heat 3
1 Jesse Eisenberg (LXA)       o    o    o    o    o    o 2.32
2 Menka Hir (BOB)             o    o    o    o   xo    o 2.32
  Takumi Mihailov (HEJ)       o    o    o   xo    o    o 2.32
4 Madrine Plush (RCN)         o    o    o    o   xo   xo 2.32
5 Imar Tepra (MAM)            o    o    o   xo    o  xxx 2.29

   Overall ranking
 1 David Weir (TCM)            o    o    o    o    o    o 2.32 - Q
   Jesse Eisenberg (LXA)       o    o    o    o    o    o 2.32 - Q
 3 Inge Citti (NIU)            o    o    o    o   xo    o 2.32 - Q
   Kyrre Sjo (FJA)             o    o    o    o   xo    o 2.32 - Q
   Menka Hir (BOB)             o    o    o    o   xo    o 2.32 - Q
   Takumi Mihailov (HEJ)       o    o    o   xo    o    o 2.32 - Q
 7 Rojodos Rojrol (MAM)        o    o    o    o  xxo    o 2.32
 8 Madrine Plush (RCN)         o    o    o    o   xo   xo 2.32
 9 Keisuke Yakovych (HEJ)      o    o    o    o    o  xxx 2.29
10 Imar Tepra (MAM)            o    o    o   xo    o  xxx 2.29
11 Vlatko  Šaponjić (TLN)      o    o    o   xo   xo  xxx 2.29
12 Shara Sawyers (TCM)         o    o    o    o  xxx      2.25
   Greg Baker (TCM)            o    o    o    o  xxx      2.25
14 Momomomo Temoma (MAM)       o    o   xo    o  xxx      2.25
15 Anya Hui (CHK)              o    o    o   xo  xxx      2.25


  Final
1 Menka Hir (BOB)            o    o    o   xo  xxo    o  xxo    o  xxx                     2.38 - Gold
2 Takumi Mihailov (HEJ)      o    o    o   xo  xxo    o   xo   xo  xxx                     2.38 - Silver
3 Jesse Eisenberg (LXA)     xo    o    o    o   xo    o  xxx                               2.34 - Bronze
4 Kyrre Sjo (FJA)            o    o   xo    o  xxo  xxo  xxx                               2.34
5 Inge Citti (NIU)           o    o   xo  xxx                                              2.25
6 David Weir (TCM)           o    o  xxo  xxx                                              2.25
Shot Put
  Qualifier 1
1 Elisa Håland (FJA)               X  20.14  19.63    20.14
2 Bobby Kazymyrovych (HEJ)     19.98      X  19.55    19.98
3 Luke Bennett (TCM)           19.79  19.97      X    19.97
4 Satan Salmiņš (HEJ)          19.79      X  19.94    19.94
5 Peter Rubensen (NTA)         19.89      X  19.54    19.89

  Qualifier 2
1 Lopa Uszkin (BOB)            19.97  19.41  19.76    19.97
2 Katarina Rutherford (TCM)    19.41  19.78      X    19.78
3 Jonas Nordhelm (NTA)         19.70      X  19.73    19.73
4 Jesse Eisenberg (LXA)            X  19.61  19.72    19.72

  Qualifier 3
1 Morgan Bradshaw (TCM)            X      X  20.24    20.24
2 Awa Durba (BOB)              19.79  19.85  20.19    20.19
3 Arnald Pirktl (NIU)          19.51  19.61  20.13    20.13
4 Amandine Lefort (RCN)            X  19.98  19.86    19.98

   Overall ranking
 1 Morgan Bradshaw (TCM)            X      X  20.24    20.24 - Q
 2 Awa Durba (BOB)              19.79  19.85  20.19    20.19 - Q
 3 Elisa Håland (FJA)               X  20.14  19.63    20.14 - Q
 4 Arnald Pirktl (NIU)          19.51  19.61  20.13    20.13 - Q
 5 Amandine Lefort (RCN)            X  19.98  19.86    19.98 - Q
 6 Bobby Kazymyrovych (HEJ)     19.98      X  19.55    19.98
 7 Luke Bennett (TCM)           19.79  19.97      X    19.97
 8 Lopa Uszkin (BOB)            19.97  19.41  19.76    19.97
 9 Satan Salmiņš (HEJ)          19.79      X  19.94    19.94
10 Peter Rubensen (NTA)         19.89      X  19.54    19.89
11 Katarina Rutherford (TCM)    19.41  19.78      X    19.78
12 Jonas Nordhelm (NTA)         19.70      X  19.73    19.73
13 Jesse Eisenberg (LXA)            X  19.61  19.72    19.72

  Final
1 Morgan Bradshaw (TCM)    20.12  20.96  19.87    20.96 - Gold
2 Amandine Lefort (RCN)        X  20.40  20.11    20.40 - Silver
3 Awa Durba (BOB)          20.22  20.23  19.29    20.23 - Bronze
4 Elisa Håland (FJA)       19.99      X  20.12    20.12
5 Arnald Pirktl (NIU)      19.93  19.66  19.73    19.93
Gymnastics Balance Beam
 1 Rebecca Tinkler (TCM)        16.225 - Gold
 2 Ellie Tinkler (TCM)          16.150 - Silver
 3 Halona Ani'-Wah' (ZOR)       15.875 - Bronze
 4 Brien Klassen (NTA)          15.850
 5 Elu Luhe-Dvas (ZOR)          15.750
   Nile Whitlock (TCM)          15.750
 7 Kristian Ringstad (FJA)      15.675
 8 Karipos Buchert (NIU)        15.625
   Trym Ringstad (FJA)          15.625
10 Eutharic Andriani (NIU)      15.600
11 Kristian Bevan (TCM)         15.475
12 Yngve Myhre (FJA)            15.425
13 Marie Jenssen (NTA)          15.325
14 Vojislav Petrovskis (HEJ)    15.300
15 Cooper Kinsleye (NIU)        15.225
16 Tehoma Wetsanu (ZOR)         15.175
17 Valentina Fossum (FJA)       15.150
18 Milan Balkanski (HEJ)        15.100
19 Mitena Genessee (ZOR)        14.975
20 Draco Myronovych (HEJ)       14.850
21 Vivien Sampaio (NIU)         14.675
22 Kokichi Pencis (HEJ)         14.650
One-person dinghy sailing
 1 Arthur Windswept (SMK)         1 - Gold
 2 Gilen de Mey (NIU)             2 - Silver
 3 Phil Yevhenovych (HEJ)         3 - Bronze
 4 Bombay Greduci (MAM)           4
 5 Adam Sans (SMK)                5
 6 Scarlett Poon (CHK)            6
 7 Sophie Milles (TCM)            7
 8 Yonaguska Aniwahya (ZOR)       8
 9 Terje Klokk (FJA)              9
10 Danny Tung (CHK)              10
11 Leofsige Trumane (NIU)        11
12 Amadahy Yidas-Neyva (ZOR)     12
13 Marcarius Halohin (SMK)       13
14 Nick Grube (TCM)              14
15 Voilier Lemer (RCN)           15
16 Sequoia Anikawi (ZOR)         16
17 Janna Kircholmsen (NTA)       17
18 Alan Dempsey (TCM)            18
19 Petra  Savić (TLN)            19
20 Tureaut Lavoile (RCN)         20
21 Rococo Omelyanovych (HEJ)     21
22 Eira Ofstad (FJA)             22
23 Torjus Lillebø (FJA)         BFD
24 Oswin Whittlee (NIU)         OCS
Badminton Singles
Semifinal 1
Vår Bjørheim (FJA)       21  22
Lelio Aureli (IRA)       18  20

Semifinal 2
Seuuard Brindal (NIU)    21  18  21
Dewret Circca (IRA)      19  21  17



Bronze Medal Game
Lelio Aureli (IRA)       21  16  21 - Bronze
Dewret Circca (IRA)      17  21  12

Gold Medal Game
Vår Bjørheim (FJA)       21  19  14 - Silver
Seuuard Brindal (NIU)    14  21  21 - Gold
Badminton Doubles
Semifinal 1
Jan Harlyk/Valkyr Engel (NTA)                15  19
Echo Teplas/Fearo Teplas (MAM)               21  21

Semifinal 2
Mario Volodymyrovych/Matt Miķelsons (HEJ)     9  14
Reder Serncic/Qelet Minovic (IRA)            21  21



Bronze Medal Game
Jan Harlyk/Valkyr Engel (NTA)                14  20
Mario Volodymyrovych/Matt Miķelsons (HEJ)    21  22 - Bronze

Gold Medal Game
Echo Teplas/Fearo Teplas (MAM)               17  17 - Silver
Reder Serncic/Qelet Minovic (IRA)            21  21 - Gold
Lightweight Boxing

Round 1
Baltia Fisitic (IRA) 11–9 Trond Kavlig (FJA)
Osgar Froste (NIU) +9–9 Joe Fowler (TCM)
Kurt Mason (LXA) 10–11 Naitsabes Zorm (BOB)
Rachel Cordina (TCM) def. Luis Venne (NTA) (RSCH)

Quarterfinal
Slobodan Dreimanis (HEJ) 7–9 Baltia Fisitic (IRA)
Branislav  Stefanović (TLN) def. by Osgar Froste (NIU) (RSCH)
Richard Hammond (HEJ) def. Naitsabes Zorm (BOB) (RSC)
Eudon Hutflötz (NIU) 10–8 Rachel Cordina (TCM)
Heavyweight boxing

Round 1
Rose Rysinov (HEJ) 1–3 Guarham Boric (IRA)
Franjo Širovs (HEJ) def. by Joshua Joyca (TCM) (RSCH)


Quarterfinals
Brock Mason (LXA) 14–6 Fride Eidet (FJA)
Goran  Vukašinović (TLN) 9–9+ Ataeb Lawyro (BOB)
Qais Yafai (TCM) def. Joshua Joyca (TCM) (DSQ)
Deorwine Trumane (NIU) +6–6 Guarham Boric (IRA)
Handball

Group 1
Fujai (FJA) 29–34 Bobki (BOB)

  Group 1              Pld   W  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Larxia                 1   1  0   28  23  +5    3
2 Bobki                  2   1  1   57  57   0    3
3 Fujai                  1   0  1   29  34  −5    0

Group 2
Recuecn (RCN) 26–34 Teralyon (TLN)

  Group 2              Pld   W  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Nieubasria             1   1  0   29  22  +7    3
2 Teralyon               2   1  1   56  55  +1    3
3 Recuecn                1   0  1   26  34  −8    0

Group 3 
Giovanniland (GIO) 24–23 Cambria (TCM)

  Group 3              Pld   W  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Hertfordia             1   1  0   26  25  +1    3
2 Giovanniland           1   1  0   24  23  +1    3
3 Cambria                2   0  2   48  50  −2    0
Lacrosse

Group 1
Fujai (FJA) 6–17 Larxia (LXA)
Teralyon (TLN) 4–10 Irador (IRA)

  Group 1              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Irador                 2   2  0  0   21   9 +12    6
2 Larxia                 2   1  0  1   22  17  +5    3
3 Fujai                  2   1  0  1   15  25 −10    3
4 Teralyon               2   0  0  2   12  19  −7    0

Group 2
Hertfordia (HEJ) 9–9 Cambria (TCM)
Novasamita (NTA) 9–19 Nieubasria (NIU)

  Group 2              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Nieubasria             2   2  0  0   37  16 +21    6
2 Hertfordia             2   1  1  0   27  14 +13    4
3 Cambria                2   0  1  1   16  27 −11    1
4 Novasamita             2   0  0  2   14  37 −23    0
Baseball

Group 1
Fujai (FJA) 9–10 Irador (IRA)
Giovanniland (GIO) 5–3 Cambria (TCM)

  Group 1                         Pld   W  L   RF  RA  RD  Pts 
1 Giovanniland                      1   1  0    5   3  +2    3
2 Irador                            1   1  0   10   9  +1    3
3 Fujai                             1   0  1    9  10  −1    0
4 Cambria                           1   0  1    3   5  −2    0

Group 2
Fuentana (FNT) 7–6 Nieubasria (NIU)
Larxia (LXA) 5–4 Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM)

  Group 2                         Pld   W  L   RF  RA  RD  Pts 
1 Fuentana                          1   1  0    7   6  +1    3
2 Larxia                            1   1  0    5   4  +1    3
3 Nieubasria                        1   0  1    6   7  −1    0
4 Marble Mallorcan Republic         1   0  1    4   5  −1    0

Group 3
Novasamita (NTA) 2–4 Bobki (BOB)

  Group 3                         Pld   W  L   RF  RA  RD  Pts 
1 Bobki                             1   1  0    4   2  +2    3
2 Novasamita                        1   0  1    2   4  −2    0
3 Hertfordia                        0   0  0    0   0   0    0
Basketball

Group 1
Irador (IRA) 66–58 Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM)
Cambria (TCM) 61–90 Hertfordia (HEJ)

  Group 1                         Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Hertfordia                        1   1  0   90  61 +29    3
2 Irador                            1   1  0   66  58  +8    3
3 Marble Mallorcan Republic         1   0  1   58  66  −8    0
4 Cambria                           1   0  1   61  90 −29    0

Group 2
Novasamita (NTA) 73–68 Fuentana (FNT)
Missourtama (UMS) 84–66 Fujai (FJA)

  Group 2                         Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Missourtama                       1   1  0   84  66 +18    3
2 Novasamita                        1   1  0   73  68  +5    3
3 Fuentana                          1   0  1   68  73  −5    0
4 Fujai                             1   0  1   66  84 −18    0

Group 3
Nieubasria (NIU) 98–75 Bobki (BOB)
Giovanniland (GIO) 61–70 Larxia (LXA)

  Group 3                         Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Nieubasria                        1   1  0   98  75 +23    3
2 Larxia                            1   1  0   70  61  +9    3
3 Giovanniland                      1   0  1   61  70  −9    0
4 Bobki                             1   0  1   75  98 −23    0
Football

Group 1
Giovanniland (GIO) 2–1 Hertfordia (HEJ)
Cambria (TCM) 1–0 Irador (IRA)

  Group 1                         Pld   W  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Giovanniland                      1   1  0    2   1  +1    3
2 Cambria                           1   1  0    1   0  +1    3
3 Hertfordia                        1   0  1    1   2  −1    0
4 Irador                            1   0  1    0   1  −1    0

Group 2
Larxia (LXA) 0–1 Fujai (FJA)
Recuecn (RCN) 1–2 Zoran (ZOR)

  Group 2                         Pld   W  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Zoran                             1   1  0    2   1  +1    3
2 Fujai                             1   1  0    1   0  +1    3
3 Recuecn                           1   0  1    1   2  −1    0
4 Larxia                            1   0  1    0   1  −1    0

Group 3
Teralyon (TLN) 2–3 Yorubrailia (YBA)
Nieubasria (NIU) 4–1 Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM)

  Group 3                         Pld   W  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Nieubasria                        1   1  0    4   1  +3    3
2 Yorubrailia                       1   1  0    3   2  +1    3
3 Teralyon                          1   0  1    2   3  −1    0
4 Marble Mallorcan Republic         1   0  1    1   4  −3    0
Rugby Sevens

Group 1
Zoran (ZOR) 34–12 Nieubasria (NIU)

  Group 1                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Zoran                             1   1  0  0   34  12 +22    3
2 Nieubasria                        1   0  0  1   12  34 −22    0
3 Giovanniland                      0   0  0  0    0   0   0    0

Group 2
Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) 7–40 Novasamita (NTA)

  Group 2                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Novasamita                        1   1  0  0   40   7 +33    3
2 Marble Mallorcan Republic         1   0  0  1    7  40 −33    0
3 Larxia                            0   0  0  0    0   0   0    0


Group 3
Fujai (FJA) 26–14 Hertfordia (HEJ)

  Group 3                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Fujai                             1   1  0  0   26  14 +12    3
2 Hertfordia                        1   0  0  1   14  26 −12    0
3 Cambria                           0   0  0  0    0   0   0    0
Volleyball

Group 1
Yorubrailia (YBA)                  25  20  10  23
Missourtama (UMS)                  15  25  25  25

Larxia (LXA)                       25  25  22  22  11
Hertfordia (HEJ)                   22  20  25  25  15


  Group 1                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Missourtama                       1   1  0  0    3   1  +2    3
2 Hertfordia                        1   1  0  0    3   2  +1    3
3 Larxia                            1   0  0  1    2   3  −1    0
4 Yorubrailia                       1   0  0  1    1   3  −2    0
5 Marble Mallorcan Republic         0   0  0  0    0   0   0    0

Group 2
Recuecn (RCN)                      23  25  25  25
Fujai (FJA)                        25  19  17  22

Nieubasria (NIU)                   17  23  22
Cambria (TCM)                      25  25  25


  Group 2                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Cambria                           1   1  0  0    3   0  +3    3
2 Recuecn                           1   1  0  0    3   1  +2    3
3 Fujai                             1   0  0  1    1   3  −2    0
4 Nieubasria                        1   0  0  1    0   3  −3    0
5 Giovanniland                      0   0  0  0    0   0   0    0

Group 3
Novasamita (NTA)                   25  26  25
Irador (IRA)                       15  24  16

Zoran (ZOR)                        25  20  20  25  15
Teralyon (TLN)                     13  25  25  16  11


  Group 3                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Novasamita                        1   1  0  0    3   0  +3    3
2 Zoran                             1   1  0  0    3   2  +1    3
3 Teralyon                          1   0  0  1    2   3  −1    0
4 Irador                            1   0  0  1    0   3  −3    0
5 Bobki                             0   0  0  0    0   0   0    0
Water Polo

Group 1
Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) 7–6 Fujai (FJA)
Hertfordia (HEJ) 18–10 Nieubasria (NIU)

  Group 1                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Hertfordia                        1   1  0  0   18  10  +8    3
2 Marble Mallorcan Republic         1   1  0  0    7   6  +1    3
3 Fujai                             1   0  0  1    6   7  −1    0
4 Nieubasria                        1   0  0  1   10  18  −8    0

Group 2
Cambria (TCM) 4–8 Giovanniland (GIO)

  Group 2                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Giovanniland                      1   1  0  0    8   4  +4    3
2 Cambria                           1   0  0  1    4   8  −4    0
0 Teralyon                          0   0  0  0    0   0   0    0
Medal Table

Nation  Gold    Silver  Bronze Total
NIU	3	2		5
TCM	2	2	3	7
BOB	2		1	3
NTA	2			2
HEJ	1	2	3	6
IRA	1	1	2	4
GIO	1	1		2
FNT	1		1	2
SMK	1			1
YBA	1			1
TLN		3		3
RCN		2	2	4
FJA		1	1	2
MAM		1		1
ZOR			1	1
LXA			1	1

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Results, Day Three

Pole Vault
 1 Vilja Arnøy (FJA)                   o   xo    o    o    o   xo    o   xo  xxx                     5.95 - Gold
 2 Schezo Avramov (HEJ)                o    o    o   xo  xxo   xo    o   xo  xxx                     5.95 - Silver
 3 Clive Carman (NIU)                  o   xo  xxo   xo    o    o  xxo  xxx                          5.90 - Bronze
 4 Didier Jumpi (FNT)                  o    o    o    o    o   xo  xxx                               5.85
 5 Unet Ler (BOB)                      o    o  xxo    o  xxo   xo  xxx                               5.85
 6 Aleaumin Roachant (NIU)             o    o    o    o   xo  xxx                                    5.80
 7 Chris Grabarz (TCM)                 o   xo   xo    o   xo  xxx                                    5.80
 8 Jazmin Ugen (TCM)                   o  xxo    o  xxo  xxo  xxx                                    5.80
 9 Isaac Veinbergs (HEJ)               o    o   xo    o  xxx                                         5.75
10 Tracy Renoir (FNT)                  o    o    o   xo  xxx                                         5.75
   Lars Nordhelm (NTA)                 o    o    o   xo  xxx                                         5.75
12 Bob Cel (BOB)                       o    o    o  xxo  xxx                                         5.75
13 Anya Hui (CHK)                      o    o    o  xxx                                              5.70
14 Florian Eisenberg (LXA)             o   xo   xo  xxx                                              5.70
15 Jessica Johnson-Thompson (TCM)      o  xxx                                                        5.45
16 Madrine Plush (RCN)               xxx                                                             0.00
Track Cycling Team Sprint
1 Bruno Tse/Gabrielle Fung (CHK)            42.960 - Gold
2 Bernard Lamontee/Richard Lapiste (RCN)    43.315 - Silver
3 Marley Duncan/Rasequin Foree (NIU)        43.489 - Bronze
4 Callum Marchant/Katy Hindes (TCM)         43.613
5 Alo Akswotyc/Bob Kawon (BOB)              43.862
6 Åsmund Mehus/Julia Haugen (FJA)           44.027
7 Patrick Gribusts/Marine Adamov (HEJ)      44.310
Individual Dressage
1 Harper Cockburns (NIU)     70.750 - Gold
2 Eira Eknes (FJA)           69.583 - Silver
3 Klug Zeidmanis (HEJ)       69.292 - Bronze
4 Kelton Whitee (NIU)        68.625
5 Angela Deye (SMK)          66.792
6 Marcarius Halohin (SMK)    66.542
7 Jan Nagrott (NTA)          66.458
8 Anja Langmo (FJA)          64.250
Gymnastics Uneven Bars
 1 Milan Balkanski (HEJ)        16.500 - Gold
 2 Yngve Myhre (FJA)            16.350 - Silver
 3 Rebecca Tinkler (TCM)        16.075 - Bronze
 4 Trym Ringstad (FJA)          16.000
   Vivien Sampaio (NIU)         16.000
 6 Vojislav Petrovskis (HEJ)    15.975
 7 Tehoma Wetsanu (ZOR)         15.900
 8 Kokichi Pencis (HEJ)         15.850
 9 Valentina Fossum (FJA)       15.750
10 Eutharic Andriani (NIU)      15.675
11 Nile Whitlock (TCM)          15.575
12 Mitena Genessee (ZOR)        15.425
13 Karipos Buchert (NIU)        15.300
14 Elu Luhe-Dvas (ZOR)          15.225
15 Ellie Tinkler (TCM)          15.175
   Kristian Ringstad (FJA)      15.175
17 Kristian Bevan (TCM)         14.950
18 Halona Ani'-Wah' (ZOR)       14.900
19 Brien Klassen (NTA)          14.875
20 Cooper Kinsleye (NIU)        14.825
   Draco Myronovych (HEJ)       14.825
22 Marie Jenssen (NTA)          14.800
Windsurfing
 1 Saskia Show (TCM)               1 - Gold
 2 Karina Choi (CHK)               2 - Silver
 3 Marina Skeide (FJA)             3 - Bronze
 4 Mina  Vujić (TLN)               4
 5 Alison Fletcher (TCM)           5
 6 Corbin Atwater (SMK)            6
 7 Mark Oleksijovych (HEJ)         7
 8 Arthur Windswept (SMK)          8
 9 A'onami Sugahawe (NTA)          9
10 Iqra Nysted (FJA)              10
11 Andross Tonchev (HEJ)          11
12 Gilen de Mey (NIU)             12
13 Fabian Yuen (CHK)              13
14 Salonitah Halvde (ZOR)         14
15 Zoran  Zorić (TLN)             15
16 Deganawidah Cayuga (ZOR)       16
17 Adam Sans (SMK)                17
18 Bryony Young (TCM)             18
19 Herviet Keersmaekers (NIU)     19
20 Jakub Bjørnstad (FJA)          20
21 Oswin Whittlee (NIU)           21
22 Joniehon Gulidunvas (ZOR)     DNF
Lightweight Boxing

Semifinals
Baltia Fisitic (IRA) 6–10 Osgar Froste (NIU)

Richard Hammond (HEJ) 10–4 Eudon Hutflötz (NIU)



Bronze Medal Game
Baltia Fisitic (IRA) 4–9 Eudon Hutflötz (NIU)

Gold Medal Game
Osgar Froste (NIU) 7–9 Richard Hammond (HEJ)
Heavyweight Boxing

Semifinals
Brock Mason (LXA) 10–12 Ataeb Lawyro (BOB)

Qais Yafai (TCM) 3–4 Deorwine Trumane (NIU)



Bronze Medal Game
Brock Mason (LXA) 11–10 Qais Yafai (TCM)

Gold Medal Game
Ataeb Lawyro (BOB) 5–4 Deorwine Trumane (NIU)
Fencing

Round 1
Laurence Kruse (TCM) 11–15 Bojan  Krstić (TLN)
Alyssa Ngai (CHK) 15–13 Russ Qawles (IRA)
Kanetsv Tsadugadisa (ZOR) 15–11 Rakel Dahl (FJA)
James Halsted (TCM) 10–15 Marcarius Halohin (SMK)
Michael Guardian (SMK) 9–10 Fredrik Jagred (NTA)
Emily Highchild (SMK) 7–15 Florence Miltone (NIU)
Hailie Walmsleye (NIU) 14–15 Maxwell So (CHK)
Bo Sund (FJA) 9–10 Enies Stehsaf (IRA)
Glenn Woods (NIU) 15–11 Mandarin Or-An-Ger (MAM)
Bartholomiu Granden (NTA) 13–12 Marcus Meinhardt (TCM)
Nico Unordille (MAM) 6–5 Ada Indargård (FJA)
Atsadi Wunoselaya (ZOR) 15–6 Willins Ebic (IRA)
Morgan Yip (CHK) 15–14 Josef Erdhart (NTA)

Round of 16
Fredrik Jagred (NTA) 12–11 Florence Miltone (NIU)
Maxwell So (CHK) 7–15 James Preston (LXA)
Zacian Ādamsons (HEJ) 9–12 Nico Unordille (MAM)
Bartholomiu Granden (NTA) 14–12 Bojan  Krstić (TLN)
Uku Tsevuida (ZOR) 15–8 Marcarius Halohin (SMK)
Alyssa Ngai (CHK) 10–9 Kanetsv Tsadugadisa (ZOR)
Enies Stehsaf (IRA) 13–14 Glenn Woods (NIU)
Atsadi Wunoselaya (ZOR) 13–15 Morgan Yip (CHK)

Quarterfinals
Uku Tsevuida (ZOR) 15–7 Morgan Yip (CHK)
Glenn Woods (NIU) 13–10 Bartholomiu Granden (NTA)
Nico Unordille (MAM) 11–9 Alyssa Ngai (CHK)
Fredrik Jagred (NTA) 13–12 James Preston (LXA)
Tennis Doubles

Round 1
Sania Ahmed/Rafael Federer (LXA)               3   3
Ertoir Corihis/Alon Urus (IRA)                 6   6

Benjamin N. Paskalev/Viktor Orbán (HEJ)        4   6   4
Gordon Brownlee/Helen Non (TCM)                6   3   6

Kyle Murray/Heather Konta (TCM)                6   6
Siniša  Mijatović/Bojana  Vasiljević (TLN)     2   3

Mark Bourne/Cynthia Smythe (SMK)               7   3   3
Gaelle Sellier/Abelie Fontana (RCN)            5   6   6



Quarterfinals
Rozzy Rasprec/ Taffy Jabreku (MAM)       2   6   8
Gaelle Sellier/Abelie Fontana (RCN)      6   2   6

Ertoir Corihis/Alon Urus (IRA)           6   7
Kyle Murray/Heather Konta (TCM)          3   6

Mihail Peyxs/Sewent Peyxs (IRA)          6   7
Jessie Ball/Winthrop Kimberlye (NIU)     2   5

Valke Nalstad/Ingar Boken (FJA)          4   6
Gordon Brownlee/Helen Non (TCM)          6   7
Handball

Group 1
Larxia (LXA) 29–24 Fujai (FJA)

  Group 1              Pld   W  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Larxia                 2   2  0   57  47 +10    6 - Q
2 Bobki                  2   1  1   57  57   0    3
3 Fujai                  2   0  2   53  63 −10    0

Group 2
Nieubasria (NIU) 24–27 Recuecn (RCN)

  Group 2              Pld   W  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Nieubasria             2   1  1   53  49  +4    3 - Q
2 Teralyon               2   1  1   56  55  +1    3 - Q
3 Recuecn                2   1  1   53  58  −5    3

Group 3 
Hertfordia (HEJ) 32–22 Giovanniland (GIO)

  Group 3              Pld   W  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Hertfordia             2   2  0   58  47 +11    6 - Q
2 Giovanniland           2   1  1   46  55  −9    3
3 Cambria                2   0  2   48  50  −2    0

Teralyon advances on goal differential.
Lacrosse

Group 1
Irador (IRA) 9–8 Fujai (FJA)
Larxia (LXA) 17–10 Teralyon (TLN)

  Group 1              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Irador                 3   3  0  0   30  17 +13    9 - Q
2 Larxia                 3   2  0  1   39  27 +12    6 - Q
3 Fujai                  3   1  0  2   23  34 −11    3
4 Teralyon               3   0  0  3   22  36 −14    0

Group 2
Nieubasria (NIU) 9–17 Hertfordia (HEJ)
Cambria (TCM) 10–9 Novasamita (NTA)

  Group 2              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Hertfordia             3   2  1  0   44  23 +21    7 - Q
2 Nieubasria             3   2  0  1   46  33 +13    6 - Q
3 Cambria                3   1  1  1   26  36 −10    4
4 Novasamita             3   0  0  3   23  47 −24    0
Baseball

Group 1
Irador (IRA) 3–2 Cambria (TCM)
Fujai (FJA) 3–0 Giovanniland (GIO)

  Group 1                         Pld   W  L   RF  RA  RD  Pts 
1 Irador                            2   2  0   13  11  +2    6
2 Fujai                             2   1  1   12  10  +2    3
3 Giovanniland                      2   1  1    5   6  −1    3
4 Cambria                           2   0  2    5   8  −3    0

Group 2
Nieubasria (NIU) 8–2 Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM)
Fuentana (FNT) 8–0 Larxia (LXA)

  Group 2                         Pld   W  L   RF  RA  RD  Pts 
1 Fuentana                          2   2  0   15   6  +9    6
2 Nieubasria                        2   1  1   14   9  +5    3
3 Larxia                            2   1  1    5  12  −7    3
4 Marble Mallorcan Republic         2   0  2    6  13  −7    0

Group 3
Hertfordia (HEJ) 4–1 Novasamita (NTA)

  Group 3                         Pld   W  L   RF  RA  RD  Pts 
1 Hertfordia                        1   1  0    4   1  +3    3
2 Bobki                             1   1  0    4   2  +2    3
3 Novasamita                        2   0  2    3   8  −5    0
Basketball

Group 1
Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) 57–106 Hertfordia (HEJ)
Irador (IRA) 65–67 Cambria (TCM)

  Group 1                         Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Hertfordia                        2   2  0  196 118 +78    6
2 Irador                            2   1  1  131 125  +6    3
3 Cambria                           2   1  1  128 155 −27    3
4 Marble Mallorcan Republic         2   0  2  115 172 −57    0

Group 2
Fuentana (FNT) 96–74 Fujai (FJA)
Novasamita (NTA) 72–58 Missourtama (UMS)

  Group 2                         Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Novasamita                        2   2  0  145 126 +19    6
2 Fuentana                          2   1  1  164 147 +17    3
3 Missourtama                       2   1  1  142 138  +4    3
4 Fujai                             2   0  2  140 180 −40    0

Group 3
Bobki (BOB) 91–61 Larxia (LXA)
Nieubasria (NIU) 71–67 Giovanniland (GIO)

  Group 3                         Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Nieubasria                        2   2  0  169 142 +27    6
2 Bobki                             2   1  1  166 159  +7    3
3 Larxia                            2   1  1  131 152 −21    3
4 Giovanniland                      2   0  2  128 141 −13    0
Football

Group 1
Hertfordia (HEJ) 2–3 Irador (IRA)
Giovanniland (GIO) 1–1 Cambria (TCM) (2–2 AET) (3–2 pen.)

  Group 1                         Pld   W  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Giovanniland                      2   1  0    4   3  +1    4
2 Cambria                           2   1  0    3   2  +1    4
3 Irador                            2   1  1    3   3   0    3
4 Hertfordia                        2   0  2    3   5  −2    0

Group 2
Fujai (FJA) 0–0 Zoran (ZOR) (0–0 AET) (3–0 pen.)
Larxia (LXA) 0–2 Recuecn (RCN)

  Group 2                         Pld   W  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Zoran                             2   1  0    2   1  +1    4
2 Fujai                             2   1  0    1   0  +1    4
3 Recuecn                           2   1  1    3   2  +1    3
4 Larxia                            2   0  2    0   3  −3    0

Group 3
Yorubrailia (YBA) 1–2 Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM)
Teralyon (TLN) 0–1 Nieubasria (NIU)

  Group 3                         Pld   W  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Nieubasria                        2   2  0    5   1  +4    6
2 Yorubrailia                       2   1  1    4   4   0    3
3 Marble Mallorcan Republic         2   1  1    3   5  −2    3
4 Teralyon                          2   0  2    2   4  −2    0
Rugby

Group 1
Giovanniland (GIO) 14–22 Zoran (ZOR)

  Group 1                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Zoran                             2   2  0  0   56  26 +30    6
2 Giovanniland                      1   0  0  1   14  22  −8    0
3 Nieubasria                        1   0  0  1   12  34 −22    0

Group 2
Larxia (LXA) 0–36 Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM)

  Group 2                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Novasamita                        1   1  0  0   40   7 +33    3
2 Marble Mallorcan Republic         2   1  0  1   43  40  +3    3
3 Larxia                            1   0  0  1    0  36 −36    0

Group 3
Cambria (TCM) 10–26 Fujai (FJA)

  Group 3                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Fujai                             2   2  0  0   52  24 +28    6
2 Hertfordia                        1   0  0  1   14  26 −12    0
3 Cambria                           1   0  0  1   10  26 −16    0
Volleyball

Group 1
Missourtama (UMS)                  20  25  21  26  15
Larxia (LXA)                       25  20  25  24  12

Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM)    27  25  23  25
Yorubrailia (YBA)                  25  20  25  19


  Group 1                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Missourtama                       2   2  0  0    6   3  +3    6
2 Marble Mallorcan Republic         1   1  0  0    3   1  +2    3
3 Hertfordia                        1   1  0  0    3   2  +1    3
4 Larxia                            2   0  0  2    4   6  −2    0
5 Yorubrailia                       2   0  0  2    2   6  −4    0

Group 2
Fujai (FJA)                        18  19  18
Nieubasria (NIU)                   25  25  25

Giovanniland (GIO)                 23  25  25  25
Recuecn (RCN)                      25  14  17  10


  Group 2                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Cambria                           1   1  0  0    3   0  +3    3
2 Giovanniland                      1   1  0  0    3   1  +2    3
3 Recuecn                           2   1  0  1    4   4   0    3
4 Nieubasria                        2   1  0  1    3   3   0    3
5 Fujai                             2   0  0  2    1   6  −5    0

Group 3
Irador (IRA)                       25  25  19  17  16
Zoran (ZOR)                        21  23  25  25  14

Bobki (BOB)                        20  10  25  24
Novasamita (NTA)                   25  25  16  26


  Group 3                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Novasamita                        2   2  0  0    6   1  +5    6
2 Zoran                             2   1  0  1    5   5   0    3
3 Irador                            2   1  0  1    3   5  −2    3
4 Teralyon                          1   0  0  1    2   3  −1    0
5 Bobki                             1   0  0  1    1   3  −2    0
Water Polo

Group 1
Fujai (FJA) 8–8 Nieubasria (NIU)
Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) 5–7 Hertfordia (HEJ)

  Group 1                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Hertfordia                        2   2  0  0   25  15 +10    6
2 Marble Mallorcan Republic         2   1  0  1   12  13  −1    3
3 Fujai                             2   0  1  1   14  15  −1    1
4 Nieubasria                        2   0  1  1   18  26  −8    1

Group 2
Teralyon (TLN) 6–9 Cambria (TCM)

  Group 2                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Giovanniland                      1   1  0  0    8   4  +4    3
2 Cambria                           2   1  0  1   13  14  −1    3
3 Teralyon                          1   0  0  1    6   9  −3    0
Medal Table

NIU	4	4	3	11
HEJ	3	3	4	10
TCM	3	2	4	9
BOB	3		1	4
NTA	2			2
FJA	1	3	2	6
IRA	1	1	2	4
CHK	1	1		2
GIO	1	1		2
FNT	1		1	2
SMK	1			1
YBA	1			1
RCN		3	2	5
TLN		3		3
MAM		1		1
LXA			2	2
ZOR			1	1
UMS				0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Results, Day 4

3 Meter Springboard Diving

 1 Amelia Springstein (SMK)     578.55 - Gold
 2 Calana Dezervin (IRA)        559.80 - Silver
 3 Tonia Toulson (TCM)          559.45 - Bronze
 4 Tylle Marke (NTA)            557.70
 5 Armando Neves (GIO)          550.45
 6 Adsila Halisala (ZOR)        547.50
 7 Simen Røstad (FJA)           544.45
 8 Armando Todorov (HEJ)        536.05
 9 Corntassel Sodinane (ZOR)    534.20
10 Albray Cals (NIU)            524.85
11 Jack Barrow (TCM)            521.80
12 Radojko  Popadić (TLN)       521.60
13 Yelley Meyella (MAM)         518.15
14 Emmett Pang (CHK)            513.95
15 Vënus Mercuria (GIO)         509.25
16 Ive Burgis (NIU)             491.60
17 Conrad Sessions (SMK)        489.00
18 Manoela Sá (GIO)             484.30
19 Galilahi Tliyatago (ZOR)     480.10
20 Matthew Archer (SMK)         479.20
21 Wydis Roram (IRA)            474.65
22 Nada  Jovik (TLN)            469.30
23 Johanna Killassen (NTA)      464.10
24 Daniel Gallentree (TCM)      458.25
4 x 100 Meter Relay

  Heat 1
1 Lafele Lamarre/Abascantus Demaesschalck/Maus Mortagne/Eute Pesotta (NIU)           37.15
2 Edward Spindler/Greg Gregson/Lamar Rudy/Andre Anderson (FNT)                       37.52
3 Borislava  Dworschak/Vesselin  Tomikj/Brajko  Pivovarsky/Venuska  Benesch (TLN)    37.78
4 Starry Tegal/ Yellow Meyella/ Smoggy Hazeren/ Foggy Hazeren (MAM)                  38.05
5 James Bolt/Sam Owens/Jesse Eisenberg/Florian Eisenberg (LXA)                       38.14
6 Viktor Sumaawalait/Kyle Senning/Jonas Nordhelm/Kristen Radwel (NTA)                38.38
— Balan Ram/Tam Kihto/Asder Gof/Pokla Turn (UMS)                                       DNF

  Heat 2
1 Nethaneel Gemili/Chijindu Dasalu/Asha Henry/Dina Neita (TCM)                       37.04
2 Håvard Ismail/Magnus Midtun/Sandran Løvar/Synne Rui (FJA)                          38.24
3 Francois Courrier/Francine Courrier/Jacques Saute/Ferdinand Clouton (RCN)          38.28
4 Ira Shek/Theo Hang/Albert Lee/Charlie Chiu (CHK)                                   38.42
5 Junpei Lyubomyrovych/Ongo Vidopliassova/Shuichi Bušs/Soda Ihorovych (HEJ)          38.45
— Fret Pel/Bob Kombi/Tokto Welka/Helga Totoszka (BOB)                                  DNF

   Overall ranking
 1 Nethaneel Gemili/Chijindu Dasalu/Asha Henry/Dina Neita (TCM)                       37.04 - Gold
 2 Lafele Lamarre/Abascantus Demaesschalck/Maus Mortagne/Eute Pesotta (NIU)           37.15 - Silver
 3 Edward Spindler/Greg Gregson/Lamar Rudy/Andre Anderson (FNT)                       37.52 - Bronze
 4 Borislava  Dworschak/Vesselin  Tomikj/Brajko  Pivovarsky/Venuska  Benesch (TLN)    37.78
 5 Starry Tegal/ Yellow Meyella/ Smoggy Hazeren/ Foggy Hazeren (MAM)                  38.05
 6 James Bolt/Sam Owens/Jesse Eisenberg/Florian Eisenberg (LXA)                       38.14
 7 Håvard Ismail/Magnus Midtun/Sandran Løvar/Synne Rui (FJA)                          38.24
 8 Francois Courrier/Francine Courrier/Jacques Saute/Ferdinand Clouton (RCN)          38.28
 9 Viktor Sumaawalait/Kyle Senning/Jonas Nordhelm/Kristen Radwel (NTA)                38.38
10 Ira Shek/Theo Hang/Albert Lee/Charlie Chiu (CHK)                                   38.42
11 Junpei Lyubomyrovych/Ongo Vidopliassova/Shuichi Bušs/Soda Ihorovych (HEJ)          38.45
 — Balan Ram/Tam Kihto/Asder Gof/Pokla Turn (UMS)                                       DNF
   Fret Pel/Bob Kombi/Tokto Welka/Helga Totoszka (BOB)                                  DNF
Marathon
   
 1 Kolo Bobkasz (BOB)          2:07:08 - Gold
 2 Sebastian Mullett (TCM)     2:07:57 - Silver
 3 Te Aiza (NIU)               2:09:25 - Bronze
 4 Genora Hubet (BOB)          2:11:40
 5 Zarem Liftue (IRA)          2:11:47
 6 Jonas Nordhelm (NTA)        2:12:21
 7 Falco Vitalijovych (HEJ)    2:12:22
 8 Ostenaco Miyudegvga (ZOR)   2:13:13
 9 Ružica  Pajić (TLN)         2:13:16
10 Martin von Fontaine (FNT)   2:13:22
11 Jack Rodgers (TCM)          2:13:51
12 Ssiquoya Quinekahelo (ZOR)  2:13:52
13 Spade Blaja (MAM)           2:14:51
14 Roma Tijo (UMS)             2:14:55
15 Shalana Flanagana (FNT)     2:15:47
16 Kristen Radwel (NTA)        2:15:54
17 Mars Bomt (UMS)             2:16:27
18 Ferdinand Clouton (RCN)     2:16:35
19 Reece Hall (NIU)            2:17:06
20 Speedy Savsped (MAM)        2:17:24
21 Frida Stenberg (FJA)        2:17:36
22 Guwisti Letlamahune (ZOR)   2:17:53
23 Aneurin Landmanis (HEJ)     2:18:06
24 Radulf Despatie (NIU)       2:18:010
25 Alyson Samuels (TCM)        2:18:42
26 Sam Owens (LXA)             2:20:32
27 Renta Mis (UMS)             2:21:30
28 Gavin Rossendale (FNT)      2:22:10
 — Oliet Krinoryc (IRA)            DNF
Long Jump

 1 Anja Weltoren (BOB)            X   8.17   8.04   8.35   7.89   8.02     8.35 - Gold
 2 Cocoa Choclatè (MAM)        7.96   8.12   7.98      X   8.33   7.99     8.33 - Silver
 3 Wespy Midwisia (MAM)        8.20   7.92      X      X   8.09   8.08     8.20 - Bronze
 4 Robbie Cutts (TCM)          8.06   8.10   8.08      X      X   8.15     8.15
 5 Emeri Laanahogu (NTA)       8.09   8.05      X   8.03   8.14      X     8.14
 6 Marc Etendu (RCN)           8.13   7.93   7.94   7.93   8.05   8.09     8.13
 7 Actor Van Noppen (NIU)      8.11   7.94   8.05   8.03   8.12      X     8.12
 8 Lorraine Lake (TCM)         8.08      X   7.98      X   8.08      X     8.08
 9 Simon Martin (TCM)             X   7.90   8.07                          8.07
10 Grotek Zwanma (BOB)         8.06      X      X                          8.06
11 Ivo Ostrovskis (HEJ)        8.00   7.81   8.05                          8.05
12 Elise Smith (FNT)           7.97      X   8.05                          8.05
13 Squidward Rozītis (HEJ)     7.99   7.74      X                          7.99
14 Florian Eisenberg (LXA)     7.96   7.98      X                          7.98
15 Ivan Shuen (CHK)            7.89   7.94   7.91                          7.94
16 Bolty Thubol (MAM)             X   7.94      X                          7.94
   Kyrre Sjo (FJA)             7.94      X      X                          7.94
18 Nicholas Janssen (NTA)      7.90      X      X                          7.90
 — Francis Harrow (FNT)           X      X      X                             X
Team Dressage

1 Fujai (FJA)             70.292 - Gold
2 Nieubasria (NIU)        68.958 - Silver
3 Cambria (TCM)           68.333 - Bronze
4 Saint Mark (SMK)        66.417
Gymanstics - Parallel bars

 1 Marie Jenssen (NTA)          16.375 - Gold
 2 Kristian Bevan (TCM)         16.075 - Silver
 3 Rebecca Tinkler (TCM)        15.900 - Bronze
 4 Eutharic Andriani (NIU)      15.875
 5 Draco Myronovych (HEJ)       15.750
 6 Karipos Buchert (NIU)        15.700
 7 Mitena Genessee (ZOR)        15.675
   Nile Whitlock (TCM)          15.675
 9 Yngve Myhre (FJA)            15.500
10 Kokichi Pencis (HEJ)         15.425
11 Tehoma Wetsanu (ZOR)         15.375
12 Milan Balkanski (HEJ)        15.325
   Trym Ringstad (FJA)          15.325
14 Cooper Kinsleye (NIU)        15.275
15 Elu Luhe-Dvas (ZOR)          15.250
16 Vojislav Petrovskis (HEJ)    15.175
17 Brien Klassen (NTA)          15.150
18 Valentina Fossum (FJA)       15.050
19 Ellie Tinkler (TCM)          14.900
20 Halona Ani'-Wah' (ZOR)       14.850
21 Vivien Sampaio (NIU)         14.725
22 Kristian Ringstad (FJA)      14.550
Rowing - Coxed Eights

1 Teralyon (TLN)            5:24.98 - Gold
2 Recuecn (RCN)             5:25.48 - Silver
3 The Commonwealth (CHK)    5:25.62 - Bronze
4 Fujai (FJA)               5:26.04
5 Nieubasria (NIU)          5:29.40
6 Cambria (TCM)             5:35.89
Fencing

Semifinal 1
Uku Tsevuida (ZOR) 11–14 Glenn Woods (NIU)

Semifinal 2
Nico Unordille (MAM) 13–9 Fredrik Jagred (NTA)



Bronze Medal Game
Uku Tsevuida (ZOR) 15–1 Fredrik Jagred (NTA)

Gold Medal Game
Glenn Woods (NIU) 7–8 Nico Unordille (MAM)
Tennis Doubles

Semifinal 1
Rozzy Rasprec/ Taffy Jabreku (MAM)     3   2
Ertoir Corihis/Alon Urus (IRA)         6   6


Semifinal 2
Mihail Peyxs/Sewent Peyxs (IRA)        7   6
Gordon Brownlee/Helen Non (TCM)        6   4



Bronze Medal Game
Rozzy Rasprec/ Taffy Jabreku (MAM)     6   1   6   6  10
Gordon Brownlee/Helen Non (TCM)        7   6   3   2   8


Gold Medal Game
Ertoir Corihis/Alon Urus (IRA)         6   5   6   7
Mihail Peyxs/Sewent Peyxs (IRA)        4   7   3   5
Judo

Round 1
Sinda Warren (YBA) def. Maximus Leopold (LXA)
Clutter Baocao (MAM) def. by Amitie Ilev (HEJ)
Ashley Smythe-Davies (TCM) def. Rita Serbiasa (YBA)

Round of 16
Istas Tlisvadiv (ZOR) def. Tamära Jacques (GIO)
Ashley Smythe-Davies (TCM) def. by Faith Peytone (NIU)
Aiyana Muaislo (ZOR) def. Ernesto Schmidt (GIO)
Sinda Warren (YBA) def. Tore Moldestad (FJA)
Benjamin Conway (TCM) def. by Natalie Oates (TCM)
Amitie Ilev (HEJ) def. by Diwali Nusanogalo (ZOR)
Anna Kimarue (NTA) def. Tangerin Or-An-Ger (MAM)
Ulysses Yang (GIO) def. Kyle Rommen (NTA)

Quarterfinals
Istas Tlisvadiv (ZOR) def. Faith Peytone (NIU)
Aiyana Muaislo (ZOR) def. Sinda Warren (YBA)
Natalie Oates (TCM) def. by Diwali Nusanogalo (ZOR)
Anna Kimarue (NTA) def. by Ulysses Yang (GIO)
Baseball

Group 1
Giovanniland (GIO) 5–0 Irador (IRA)
Cambria (TCM) 3–0 Fujai (FJA)

  Group 1                         Pld   W  L   RF  RA  RD  Pts 
1 Giovanniland                      3   2  1   10   6  +4    6 - Q
2 Irador                            3   2  1   13  16  −3    6
3 Cambria                           3   1  2    8   8   0    3
4 Fujai                             3   1  2   12  13  −1    3

Group 2
Larxia (LXA) 2–4 Nieubasria (NIU)
Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) 0–6 Fuentana (FNT)

  Group 2                         Pld   W  L   RF  RA  RD  Pts 
1 Fuentana                          3   3  0   21   6 +15    9 - Q
2 Nieubasria                        3   2  1   18  11  +7    6 - Q
3 Larxia                            3   1  2    7  16  −9    3
4 Marble Mallorcan Republic         3   0  3    6  19 −13    0

Group 3
Bobki (BOB) 4–10 Hertfordia (HEJ)

  Group 3                         Pld   W  L   RF  RA  RD  Pts 
1 Hertfordia                        2   2  0   14   5  +9    6 - Q
2 Bobki                             2   1  1    8  12  −4    3
3 Novasamita                        2   0  2    3   8  −5    0
Basketball

Group 1
Cambria (TCM) 72–62 Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM)
Hertfordia (HEJ) 76–79 Irador (IRA)

  Group 1                         Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Hertfordia                        3   2  1  272 197 +75    6 - Q
2 Irador                            3   2  1  210 201  +9    6
3 Cambria                           3   2  1  200 217 −17    6
4 Marble Mallorcan Republic         3   0  3  177 244 −67    0

Group 2
Missourtama (UMS) 67–70 Fuentana (FNT)
Fujai (FJA) 70–94 Novasamita (NTA)

  Group 2                         Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Novasamita                        3   3  0  239 196 +43    9 - Q
2 Fuentana                          3   2  1  234 214 +20    6 - Q
3 Missourtama                       3   1  2  209 208  +1    3
4 Fujai                             3   0  3  210 274 −64    0

Group 3
Giovanniland (GIO) 83–77 Bobki (BOB)
Larxia (LXA) 76–77 Nieubasria (NIU)

  Group 3                         Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Nieubasria                        3   3  0  246 218 +28    9 - Q
2 Bobki                             3   1  2  243 242  +1    3
3 Giovanniland                      3   1  2  211 218  −7    3
4 Larxia                            3   1  2  207 229 −22    3
Football

Group 1
Cambria (TCM) 0–2 Hertfordia (HEJ)
Irador (IRA) 0–1 Giovanniland (GIO)

  Group 1                         Pld   W  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Giovanniland                      3   2  0    5   3  +2    7 - Q
2 Cambria                           3   1  1    3   4  −1    4
3 Hertfordia                        3   1  2    5   5   0    3
4 Irador                            3   1  2    3   4  −1    3

Group 2
Recuecn (RCN) 0–1 Fujai (FJA)
Zoran (ZOR) 2–1 Larxia (LXA)

  Group 2                         Pld   W  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Zoran                             3   2  0    4   2  +2    7 - Q
2 Fujai                             3   2  0    2   0  +2    7 - Q
3 Recuecn                           3   1  2    3   3   0    3
4 Larxia                            3   0  3    1   5  −4    0

Group 3
Nieubasria (NIU) 1–2 Yorubrailia (YBA)
Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) 2–1 Teralyon (TLN)

  Group 3                         Pld   W  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Nieubasria                        3   2  1    6   3  +3    6 - Q
2 Yorubrailia                       3   2  1    6   5  +1    6
3 Marble Mallorcan Republic         3   2  1    5   6  −1    6
4 Teralyon                          3   0  3    3   6  −3    0
Rugby Sevens

Group 1
Nieubasria (NIU) 14–26 Giovanniland (GIO)

  Group 1                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Zoran                             2   2  0  0   56  26 +30    6 - Q
2 Giovanniland                      2   1  0  1   40  36  +4    3 - Q
3 Nieubasria                        2   0  0  2   26  60 −34    0

Group 2
Novasamita (NTA) 28–24 Larxia (LXA)

  Group 2                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Novasamita                        2   2  0  0   68  31 +37    6 - Q
2 Marble Mallorcan Republic         2   1  0  1   43  40  +3    3
3 Larxia                            2   0  0  2   24  64 −40    0

Group 3
Hertfordia (HEJ) 24–10 Cambria (TCM)

  Group 3                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Fujai                             2   2  0  0   52  24 +28    6 - Q
2 Hertfordia                        2   1  0  1   38  36  +2    3
3 Cambria                           2   0  0  2   20  50 −30    0
Volleyball


Group 1
Larxia (LXA)                       25  25  21  18   8
Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM)    20  20  25  25  15

Hertfordia (HEJ)                   25  25  14  20  15
Missourtama (UMS)                  16  23  25  25  12


  Group 1                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Marble Mallorcan Republic         2   2  0  0    6   3  +3    6
2 Missourtama                       3   2  0  1    8   6  +2    6
3 Hertfordia                        2   2  0  0    6   4  +2    6
4 Larxia                            3   0  0  3    6   9  −3    0
5 Yorubrailia                       2   0  0  2    2   6  −4    0

Group 2
Nieubasria (NIU)                   24  26  27  26
Giovanniland (GIO)                 26  24  25  24

Cambria (TCM)                      25  25  25
Fujai (FJA)                        17  21  22


  Group 2                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Cambria                           2   2  0  0    6   0  +6    6
2 Nieubasria                        3   2  0  1    6   4  +2    6
3 Giovanniland                      2   1  0  1    4   4   0    3
4 Recuecn                           2   1  0  1    4   4   0    3
5 Fujai                             3   0  0  3    1   9  −8    0

Group 3
Zoran (ZOR)                        14  20  21
Bobki (BOB)                        25  25  25

Teralyon (TLN)                     23  24  25  13
Irador (IRA)                       25  26  15  25


  Group 3                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Novasamita                        2   2  0  0    6   1  +5    6
2 Irador                            3   2  0  1    6   6   0    6
3 Bobki                             2   1  0  1    4   3  +1    3
4 Zoran                             3   1  0  2    5   8  −3    3
5 Teralyon                          2   0  0  2    3   6  −3    0
Water Polo

Group 1
Hertfordia (HEJ) 11–9 Fujai (FJA)
Nieubasria (NIU) 9–8 Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM)

  Group 1                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Hertfordia                        3   3  0  0   36  24 +12    9 - Q
2 Nieubasria                        3   1  1  1   27  34  −7    4 - Q
3 Marble Mallorcan Republic         3   1  0  2   20  22  −2    3
4 Fujai                             3   0  1  2   23  26  −3    1

Group 2
Giovanniland (GIO) 6–10 Teralyon (TLN)

  Group 2                         Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Teralyon                          2   1  0  1   16  15  +1    3 - Q
2 Giovanniland                      2   1  0  1   14  14   0    3 - Q
3 Cambria                           2   1  0  1   13  14  −1    3

Medal Table

Trigram	Gold	Silver	Bronze	Total
BOB	5		1	6
NIU	4	7	4	15
TCM	4	4	7	15
HEJ	3	3	4	10
NTA	3			3
FJA	2	3	2	7
IRA	2	3	2	7
SMK	2			2
TLN	1	3		4
MAM	1	2	2	5
CHK	1	1	1	3
GIO	1	1		2
FNT	1		2	3
YBA	1			1
RCN		4	2	6
LXA			2	2
ZOR			2	2
UMS				0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Results—day V

Diving: 10 Meter Platform

 1 Conrad Sessions (SMK)           551.25 - Gold
 2 Kanagatucko Yodadvnane (ZOR)    544.40 - Silver
 3 Qolos Solem (IRA)               542.20 - Bronze
 4 Amelia Springstein (SMK)        539.40
 5 Shore Oceic (MAM)               522.15
 6 Tsianina Segahinva (ZOR)        520.90
 7 Albray Cals (NIU)               520.85
 8 Nastja  Cvetković (TLN)         517.40
 9 Chris Laugher (TCM)             515.30
10 Bob Tujak (BOB)                 514.30
11 Grace Daley (TCM)               510.15
12 Galeem Stefanovych (HEJ)        509.80
13 Nanye-hi Miladiga (ZOR)         508.15
14 Ive Burgis (NIU)                506.85
15 Lourenço Nakamura (GIO)         506.15
16 Bob Habok (BOB)                 502.50
17 Simen Røstad (FJA)              494.45
18 Archie Serhijovych (HEJ)        492.75
19 Yelley Meyella (MAM)            491.60
20 Arren Hirlivic (IRA)            487.10
21 Karl Furhjel (NTA)              486.70
22 Ivo Espíndola (GIO)             480.60
23 Michael Van Helsen (NTA)        461.00
24 Matthew Archer (SMK)            459.00
25 Lora Tang (CHK)                 453.50
26 Tonia Toulson (TCM)             449.20
27 Gabriela Sant'ana (GIO)         442.40
28 Radojko  Popadić (TLN)          441.90
29 Joren Seft (IRA)                440.60
10k Marathon Swim

 1 Vidoje  Nikolić (TLN)           1:51:51.5 - Gold
 2 Viljar Lie (FJA)                1:51:52.9 - Silver
 3 Xavier Boichev (HEJ)            1:51:55.1 - Bronze
 4 Kowo Rist (UMS)                 1:51:56.4
 5 Andrew Renshaw (TCM)            1:52:01.4
 6 Tsistunagiska Hedolagi (ZOR)    1:52:05.3
 7 Jasmina  Stefanović (TLN)       1:52:06.5
 8 Luke Waterman (SMK)             1:52:07.4
   Mari Nymo (FJA)                 1:52:07.4
10 Duncan Shuttleworth (TCM)       1:52:08.0
11 Peter Cormoran (SMK)            1:52:08.3
12 Sequoyah Katsauineli (ZOR)      1:52:09.3
13 Vincenot Lemerre (NIU)          1:52:10.8
14 Choc Choclatè (MAM)             1:52:11.5
15 Warwick Elmere (NIU)            1:52:12.3
16 Jesika Manko (BOB)              1:52:13.3
17 John Rehnquist (SMK)            1:52:14.5
18 Chuquilatague Magowali (ZOR)    1:52:14.7
   Davy Vladyslavovych (HEJ)       1:52:14.7
20 Danje Bourelly (NIU)            1:52:16.5
21 Keri-Anne Proud (TCM)           1:52:57.5
22 Jojyn Shoamith (UMS)            1:52:57.6
23 Jack Falcao (LXA)               1:53:32.1
 — Tan Sew (UMS)                         DNF
110 Meter Hurdles

1 Axel Teicāns (HEJ)             13.01
2 Lennie Doyle (TCM)             13.17
3 Foggy Hazeren (MAM)            13.19
4 Clive Carman (NIU)             13.25
5 Zars Misso (UMS)               13.27
6 Jo Porter (TCM)                13.49
7 James Bolt (LXA)               13.58
8 Bob Jukel (BOB)                13.62

  
1 Starry Tegal (MAM)             12.94
2 Will Nankov (HEJ)              13.16
3 Wuspy Midwisia (MAM)           13.24
4 Razzy Rasprace (MAM)           13.29
5 Magnus Midtun (FJA)            13.34
6 Kenzir Ramath (UMS)            13.39
7 Teodosije  Stevanović (TLN)    13.45

  
1 Jacques Saute (RCN)            13.24
2 Håvard Ismail (FJA)            13.25
3 Uja Rukaj (BOB)                13.25
4 Cyt Hen (BOB)                  13.26
5 Ross Vernon (TCM)              13.28
6 Laurence Pozzi (TCM)           13.31
7 Jerfa Naka (BOB)               13.32

   Overall ranking
 1 Starry Tegal (MAM)             12.94 - Gold
 2 Axel Teicāns (HEJ)             13.01 - Silver
 3 Will Nankov (HEJ)              13.16 - Bronze
 4 Lennie Doyle (TCM)             13.17
 5 Foggy Hazeren (MAM)            13.19
 6 Jacques Saute (RCN)            13.24
 7 Wuspy Midwisia (MAM)           13.24
 8 Håvard Ismail (FJA)            13.25
 9 Uja Rukaj (BOB)                13.25
10 Clive Carman (NIU)             13.25
11 Cyt Hen (BOB)                  13.26
12 Zars Misso (UMS)               13.27
13 Ross Vernon (TCM)              13.28
14 Razzy Rasprace (MAM)           13.29
15 Laurence Pozzi (TCM)           13.31
16 Jerfa Naka (BOB)               13.32
17 Magnus Midtun (FJA)            13.34
18 Kenzir Ramath (UMS)            13.39
19 Teodosije  Stevanović (TLN)    13.45
20 Jo Porter (TCM)                13.49
21 James Bolt (LXA)               13.58
22 Bob Jukel (BOB)                13.62
Javelin Throw

 1 Clarkov Clarkson (HEJ)          X  85.79  90.63  81.95      X  81.30    90.63 - Gold
 2 Joseph Montano (FNT)        84.37  90.32  80.05  84.96      X      X    90.32 - Silver
 3 Vespa Horne (MAM)           81.58  77.93  89.33  83.96  83.44  84.66    89.33 - Bronze
 4 Andy Chu (CHK)              88.83  78.36  83.04      X  83.30  85.30    88.83
 5 Shona Macleod (TCM)         81.80  88.51  85.18  85.33      X      X    88.51
 6 Roricus Bergomi (NIU)       86.03  80.26  87.82  84.39  80.67  80.73    87.82
 7 Kenta Moltek (BOB)          86.72  84.93      X  83.23  83.58  85.65    86.72
 8 Sophie Ennis-Hill (TCM)     82.37  85.82  82.92      X  81.36      X    85.82
 9 Nick Proctor (TCM)          82.82  81.28  85.28                         85.28
10 Masha  Nokto (TLN)          85.11  84.97  84.45                         85.11
11 Beron Moltek (BOB)          82.08  83.06  84.60                         84.60
12 Florian Eisenberg (LXA)     84.37  77.86  81.95                         84.37
13 Mina Alexandrov (HEJ)       84.02  81.66  82.37                         84.02
14 Wlfric Grébaut (NIU)        78.91  83.53      X                         83.53
15 Richard Krungkonen (NTA)    82.81      X      X                         82.81
16 Tarik Drønen (FJA)          80.49  81.92  80.76                         81.92
17 Elisa Håland (FJA)              X  81.63      X                         81.63
18 Gaston Leboeuf (RCN)            X  78.90      X                         78.90
Canoeing: 2-person 1000 Meter Sprint

 1 Grimald Bloeckner/Stanley Sweete (NIU)      3:39.252 - Gold
 2 Mordi Fortune/Purdey Isaac (YBA)            3:40.335 - Silver
 3 Dimentinov Alksnis/Bryce Iliev (HEJ)        3:40.840 - Bronze
 4 Mallard Greduci/Billy Greduci (MAM)         3:40.862
 5 Tsiyi Yitagvase/Tayanita Metalvoga (ZOR)    3:40.949
 6 Liam Gurski/Lani Simon (TCM)                3:41.039
 7 Kaspar Kleiv/Marte Holst (FJA)              3:41.387
 8 Ferbert Deleau/Francine Coule (RCN)         3:42.178
 9 Biljana  Ristovski/Vidak  Urošević (TLN)    3:43.971
 — Mika Torta/Lewap Htak (BOB)                      DSQ
Equestrian: Individual Jumping

1 Angela Deye (SMK)            0 - Gold
  Live Nyland (FJA)            0 - Silver
3 Grant Cavendish (TCM)        2 - Bronze
4 Eira Eknes (FJA)             3
  Milton Hollinse (NIU)        3
6 Aldway Wilmere (NIU)         7
7 Michael Tinchev (HEJ)        9
8 Charlotte Whitaker (TCM)    13
— Marcarius Halohin (SMK)     EL
Gymnastics: Rings

 1 Draco Myronovych (HEJ)       15.825 - Gold
 2 Elu Luhe-Dvas (ZOR)          15.700 - Silver
 3 Tehoma Wetsanu (ZOR)         15.650 - Bronze
 4 Vojislav Petrovskis (HEJ)    15.625
 5 Nile Whitlock (TCM)          15.575
 6 Eutharic Andriani (NIU)      15.500
 7 Mitena Genessee (ZOR)        15.350
 8 Halona Ani'-Wah' (ZOR)       15.025
 9 Karipos Buchert (NIU)        14.925
   Vivien Sampaio (NIU)         14.925
11 Trym Ringstad (FJA)          14.850
12 Ellie Tinkler (TCM)          14.800
13 Brien Klassen (NTA)          14.750
   Kristian Ringstad (FJA)      14.750
15 Milan Balkanski (HEJ)        14.725
16 Rebecca Tinkler (TCM)        14.700
17 Valentina Fossum (FJA)       14.600
18 Kokichi Pencis (HEJ)         14.400
   Kristian Bevan (TCM)         14.400
   Marie Jenssen (NTA)          14.400
21 Yngve Myhre (FJA)            14.275
22 Cooper Kinsleye (NIU)        13.925
Judo

Semifinals
Istas Tlisvadiv (ZOR) def. by Aiyana Muaislo (ZOR)
Diwali Nusanogalo (ZOR) def. Ulysses Yang (GIO)



Bronze Medal Game
Istas Tlisvadiv (ZOR) def. Ulysses Yang (GIO)

Gold Medal Game
Aiyana Muaislo (ZOR) def. Diwali Nusanogalo (ZOR)
Karate: Kata

Quarterfinals
Ollie Kassman (TCM) def. Colin Hedanijovych (HEJ)
Jaekob Trannen (NTA) def. Dernié Minute (RCN)
Jade Joyce (TCM) def. by Della Vancee (NIU)
Nikolai Landsem (FJA) def. Lutalo Mardani (TCM)
Volleyball

Group 1
Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM)    12  21  20
Hertfordia (HEJ)                   25  25  25

Yorubrailia (YBA)                  19  20  22
Larxia (LXA)                       25  25  25


  Group 1                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Hertfordia                        3   3  0  0    9   4  +5    9
2 Missourtama                       3   2  0  1    8   6  +2    6
3 Marble Mallorcan Republic         3   2  0  1    6   6   0    6
4 Larxia                            4   1  0  3    9   9   0    3
5 Yorubrailia                       3   0  0  3    2   9  −7    0

Group 2
Giovanniland (GIO)                 25  25  25
Cambria (TCM)                      16  18  11

Recuecn (RCN)                      18  20  23
Nieubasria (NIU)                   25  25  25


  Group 2                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Nieubasria                        4   3  0  1    9   4  +5    9
2 Giovanniland                      3   2  0  1    7   4  +3    6
3 Cambria                           3   2  0  1    6   3  +3    6
4 Recuecn                           3   1  0  2    4   7  −3    3
5 Fujai                             3   0  0  3    1   9  −8    0

Group 3
Bobki (BOB)                        25  25  25
Teralyon (TLN)                     14  19  23

Novasamita (NTA)                   20  25  20  18
Zoran (ZOR)                        25  17  25  25


  Group 3                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Bobki                             3   2  0  1    7   3  +4    6
2 Novasamita                        3   2  0  1    7   4  +3    6
3 Irador                            3   2  0  1    6   6   0    6
4 Zoran                             4   2  0  2    8   9  −1    6
5 Teralyon                          3   0  0  3    3   9  −6    0
Medal Table

Trigram	Gold	Silver	Bronze
NIU	5	7	4
HEJ	5	4	7
BOB	5		1
TCM	4	4	8
SMK	4		
NTA	3		
FJA	2	5	2
IRA	2	3	3
TLN	2	3	
MAM	2	2	3
ZOR	1	3	4
FNT	1	1	2
CHK	1	1	1
GIO	1	1	
YBA	1	1	
RCN		4	2
LXA			2
UMS			

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Results Day 6

1500 m Freestyle Swim

  Heat 1
1 Ludvik Mæhre (FJA)             14:39.68
2 Radenko  Markovic (TLN)        14:42.97
3 Georgia Tutton (TCM)           14:45.64
4 Murius Lefron (IRA)            14:55.01
5 Chihiro Adamovych (HEJ)        15:05.20
6 Jan Hulsten (NTA)              15:08.03
7 Amy Song (CHK)                 15:09.15
8 Viniciös Caetano (GIO)         15:10.91
9 Paul Racer (SMK)               15:20.31

  Heat 2
1 Jack Falcao (LXA)              14:39.14
2 Mikel NaGrahe (NTA)            14:41.96
3 Adahy Sonedumi (ZOR)           14:42.62
4 Noya Hvasduyane (ZOR)          14:44.45
5 Camilla Faulkner (TCM)         14:46.28
6 Quoram Derjan (IRA)            14:55.39
7 Vincenot Lemerre (NIU)         15:00.54
8 Lilja Smedsrud (FJA)           15:08.11
9 Edna Pessoa (GIO)              15:10.53

  Heat 3
1 Immookalee Yeduyvnesi (ZOR)    14:38.27
2 Andriana Viryä (GIO)           14:40.34
3 Neil Bobski (BOB)              14:43.39
4 Choc Choclatè (MAM)            14:46.71
5 Maelgut Tadini (NIU)           14:47.06
6 John Rehnquist (SMK)           14:57.01
7 Taylor Chan (CHK)              15:12.74
8 Phoenix Avramov (HEJ)          15:13.37

  Heat 4
1 Jesika Manko (BOB)             14:38.14
2 Nastja  Cvetkovic (TLN)        14:38.29
3 Chloe Coates (TCM)             14:39.45
4 Andrew Renshaw (TCM)           14:48.19
5 Peter Cormoran (SMK)           14:48.63
6 Luke Waterman (SMK)            14:51.87
7 Ta'gwadihi Lugvas (ZOR)        14:53.17
8 Helena Vladimir (GIO)          14:53.69

   Overall ranking
 1 Jesika Manko (BOB)             14:38.14 - Q
 2 Immookalee Yeduyvnesi (ZOR)    14:38.27 - Q
 3 Nastja  Cvetkovic (TLN)        14:38.29 - Q
 4 Jack Falcao (LXA)              14:39.14 - Q
 5 Chloe Coates (TCM)             14:39.45 - Q
 6 Ludvik Mæhre (FJA)             14:39.68 - Q
 7 Andriana Viryä (GIO)           14:40.34 - Q
 8 Mikel NaGrahe (NTA)            14:41.96 - Q
 9 Adahy Sonedumi (ZOR)           14:42.62 - Q
10 Radenko  Markovic (TLN)        14:42.97 - Q
11 Neil Bobski (BOB)              14:43.39
12 Noya Hvasduyane (ZOR)          14:44.45
13 Georgia Tutton (TCM)           14:45.64
14 Camilla Faulkner (TCM)         14:46.28
15 Choc Choclatè (MAM)            14:46.71
16 Maelgut Tadini (NIU)           14:47.06
17 Andrew Renshaw (TCM)           14:48.19
18 Peter Cormoran (SMK)           14:48.63
19 Luke Waterman (SMK)            14:51.87
20 Ta'gwadihi Lugvas (ZOR)        14:53.17
21 Helena Vladimir (GIO)          14:53.69
22 Murius Lefron (IRA)            14:55.01
23 Quoram Derjan (IRA)            14:55.39
24 John Rehnquist (SMK)           14:57.01
25 Vincenot Lemerre (NIU)         15:00.54
26 Chihiro Adamovych (HEJ)        15:05.20
27 Jan Hulsten (NTA)              15:08.03
28 Lilja Smedsrud (FJA)           15:08.11
29 Amy Song (CHK)                 15:09.15
30 Edna Pessoa (GIO)              15:10.53
31 Viniciös Caetano (GIO)         15:10.91
32 Taylor Chan (CHK)              15:12.74
33 Phoenix Avramov (HEJ)          15:13.37
34 Paul Racer (SMK)               15:20.31

   Final
 1 Radenko  Markovic (TLN)        14:38.80 - Gold
 2 Jack Falcao (LXA)              14:38.99 - Silver
 3 Nastja  Cvetkovic (TLN)        14:39.52 - Bronze
 4 Immookalee Yeduyvnesi (ZOR)    14:40.14
 5 Ludvik Mæhre (FJA)             14:40.64
 6 Jesika Manko (BOB)             14:42.72
 7 Andriana Viryä (GIO)           14:43.71
 8 Mikel NaGrahe (NTA)            14:44.65
 9 Adahy Sonedumi (ZOR)           14:47.53
10 Chloe Coates (TCM)             14:49.28
200 m Backstroke Swim

  Heat 1
1 Tommy Karavelov (HEJ)            2:08.92
2 Isaac Yong (CHK)                 2:09.05
3 Aimee Carlin (TCM)               2:09.35
4 John Rehnquist (SMK)             2:09.46
5 Choc Choclatè (MAM)              2:10.03
6 Noya Hvasduyane (ZOR)            2:10.82
7 Ahyoka Weigolita (ZOR)           2:10.91
8 Mendelssohn Stepanovych (HEJ)    2:11.88

  Heat 2
1 Peter Cormoran (SMK)             2:08.64
2 Luke Waterman (SMK)              2:09.02
3 Osebertus Haward (NIU)           2:09.26
4 Kinnowin Or-An-Ger (MAM)         2:09.31
5 Jack Falcao (LXA)                2:09.51
6 Wolfgang Ganev (HEJ)             2:09.55
7 Craig Burnell (TCM)              2:09.89
8 Ama Qualoladve (ZOR)             2:12.15

  Heat 3
1 Alexis Kong (CHK)                2:07.30
2 Wospy Midwisia (MAM)             2:09.18
3 Selu Quidedaduya (ZOR)           2:09.23
4 Benjamin Lloyd (TCM)             2:09.83
5 Bob Hond (BOB)                   2:10.09
6 Jack Wallace (TCM)               2:11.10
7 Paul Racer (SMK)                 2:11.17
8 Mira Tunheim (FJA)               2:12.70

   Overall ranking
 1 Alexis Kong (CHK)                2:07.30 - Q
 2 Peter Cormoran (SMK)             2:08.64 - Q
 3 Tommy Karavelov (HEJ)            2:08.92 - Q
 4 Luke Waterman (SMK)              2:09.02 - Q
 5 Isaac Yong (CHK)                 2:09.05 - Q
 6 Wospy Midwisia (MAM)             2:09.18 - Q
 7 Selu Quidedaduya (ZOR)           2:09.23 - Q
 8 Osebertus Haward (NIU)           2:09.26 - Q
 9 Kinnowin Or-An-Ger (MAM)         2:09.31 - Q
10 Aimee Carlin (TCM)               2:09.35 - Q
11 John Rehnquist (SMK)             2:09.46
12 Jack Falcao (LXA)                2:09.51
13 Wolfgang Ganev (HEJ)             2:09.55
14 Benjamin Lloyd (TCM)             2:09.83
15 Craig Burnell (TCM)              2:09.89
16 Choc Choclatè (MAM)              2:10.03
17 Bob Hond (BOB)                   2:10.09
18 Noya Hvasduyane (ZOR)            2:10.82
19 Ahyoka Weigolita (ZOR)           2:10.91
20 Jack Wallace (TCM)               2:11.10
21 Paul Racer (SMK)                 2:11.17
22 Mendelssohn Stepanovych (HEJ)    2:11.88
23 Ama Qualoladve (ZOR)             2:12.15
24 Mira Tunheim (FJA)               2:12.70

   Final
 1 Selu Quidedaduya (ZOR)      2:04.97 - Gold
 2 Wospy Midwisia (MAM)        2:05.29 - Silver
 3 Aimee Carlin (TCM)          2:05.43 - Bronze
 4 Osebertus Haward (NIU)      2:05.57
 5 Alexis Kong (CHK)           2:05.69
 6 Peter Cormoran (SMK)        2:06.20
 7 Tommy Karavelov (HEJ)       2:06.34
 8 Kinnowin Or-An-Ger (MAM)    2:06.77
 9 Isaac Yong (CHK)            2:07.92
10 Luke Waterman (SMK)         2:08.06
Hammer Throw

 1 Wlfric Grébaut (NIU)                X  74.29      X  73.52  76.52      X    76.52 - Gold
 2 Jade Hitchon (TCM)              74.16      X  76.03      X  74.31      X    76.03 - Silver
 3 Mark Miller (TCM)               73.03  73.73  75.97      X  73.25  72.62    75.97 - Bronze
 4 Adam Middleton (TCM)            75.46      X  73.60  72.44  72.08  74.25    75.46
 5 Frøydis Haugen (FJA)            75.09      X  74.21  73.22  69.98  74.01    75.09
 6 Kyrtap Bob (BOB)                    X  74.61  73.40  73.35  73.50  73.43    74.61
 7 Jeremy Clarkson (HEJ)           74.08      X  73.01  74.04      X  74.26    74.26
 8 Cruch Turslid (MAM)             73.15      X  74.22  71.36  71.78  73.37    74.22
 9 Garan Botev (HEJ)               70.82      X  74.01                         74.01
10 Amandine Lefort (RCN)           73.62  73.71      X                         73.71
11 Marena Kula (BOB)               73.20      X      X                         73.20
12 Sam Owens (LXA)                 72.97      X      X                         72.97
13 Jara Pepok (BOB)                72.88      X      X                         72.88
14 Sandar Derås (FJA)                  X      X  72.62                         72.62
15 Jaroslaw  Soloveitchik (TLN)    70.73      X      X                         70.73
Kayak 200 m Sprint

 1 Grimald Bloeckner (NIU)           43.520 - Gold
 2 Kasje Haugland (FJA)              43.722 - Silver
 3 Angela Walker (TCM)               43.833 - Bronze
 4 Kemili Tlegeona (ZOR)             44.027
 5 Ljubivoje  Borisavljevic (TLN)    44.070
 6 Walela Ani'-Wah' (ZOR)            44.458
 7 Jenelle Seul (RCN)                44.703
 8 Signe Elvestad (FJA)              44.715
 9 Liam Gurski (TCM)                 44.730
10 Tsiyi Yitagvase (ZOR)             44.764
11 Steven Bachev (HEJ)               44.797
12 Lani Simon (TCM)                  45.133
13 Jarle Grønning (FJA)              45.565
Equestrian Team Jumping

1 Saint Mark (SMK)         0 - Gold
2 Fujai (FJA)              3 - Silver
3 Cambria (TCM)            8 - Bronze
4 Nieubasria (NIU)        14
Gymnastics Vault

 1 Kristian Ringstad (FJA)      16.575 - Gold
 2 Vojislav Petrovskis (HEJ)    16.350 - Silver
 3 Marie Jenssen (NTA)          16.250 - Bronze
 4 Cooper Kinsleye (NIU)        16.175
 5 Milan Balkanski (HEJ)        16.025
 6 Nile Whitlock (TCM)          15.975
 7 Kokichi Pencis (HEJ)         15.950
 8 Elu Luhe-Dvas (ZOR)          15.800
 9 Brien Klassen (NTA)          15.600
10 Rebecca Tinkler (TCM)        15.500
11 Ellie Tinkler (TCM)          15.475
12 Karipos Buchert (NIU)        15.375
13 Trym Ringstad (FJA)          15.325
14 Halona Ani'-Wah' (ZOR)       15.200
15 Valentina Fossum (FJA)       15.175
   Mitena Genessee (ZOR)        15.175
   Kristian Bevan (TCM)         15.175
18 Tehoma Wetsanu (ZOR)         15.125
19 Vivien Sampaio (NIU)         15.025
20 Eutharic Andriani (NIU)      14.925
   Draco Myronovych (HEJ)       14.925
22 Yngve Myhre (FJA)            14.900
Gymnastics Individual All-Around

(This event takes the overall scores of each athlete through every individual event: floor exercise, balance beam, uneven bars, parallel bars, rings, and vault)

 1 Rebecca Tinkler (TCM)        94.050 - Gold
 2 Nile Whitlock (TCM)          93.850 - Silver
 3 Elu Luhe-Dvas (ZOR)          93.525 - Bronze
 4 Karipos Buchert (NIU)        93.300
 5 Eutharic Andriani (NIU)      92.625
 6 Draco Myronovych (HEJ)       92.500
 7 Marie Jenssen (NTA)          92.400
 8 Mitena Genessee (ZOR)        92.400
 9 Tehoma Wetsanu (ZOR)         92.150
10 Vojislav Petrovskis (HEJ)    92.025
11 Trym Ringstad (FJA)          91.900
12 Vivien Sampaio (NIU)         91.650
13 Milan Balkanski (HEJ)        91.600
14 Valentina Fossum (FJA)       91.250
15 Halona Ani'-Wah' (ZOR)       91.225
16 Yngve Myhre (FJA)            91.225
17 Cooper Kinsleye (NIU)        90.500
18 Ellie Tinkler (TCM)          90.500
19 Kristian Bevan (TCM)         90.500
20 Kristian Ringstad (FJA)      90.400
21 Kokichi Pencis (HEJ)         89.925
22 Brien Klassen (NTA)          89.750
Rowing Coxless Fours

1 Mallard Greduci/Billy Greduci/Ducky Greduci/Goose Greduci (MAM)            6:41.14 - Gold
2 Života  Jovic/Malina  Pajic/Zoran  Sandic/Hvalimir  Obradovic (TLN)        6:41.91 - Silver
3 Sonic Dinev/Ringo Vitolinš/Miles Leontijovych/Benjamin Semenovych (HEJ)    6:42.00 - Bronze
4 Jean Questce/Marine Quecest/Alphonse Jene/Luc Saispas (RCN)                6:43.65
5 Leofsige Trumane/Avery Williamson/Margyt Talens/Stanford Baine (NIU)       6:46.10
  Vojkan  Rajkovic/Stefana  Zebic/Zlatan  Todorovic/Damjanka  Savic (TLN)    6:46.10
7 Iris Cho/Rose Tsang/Ryan Siu/Chester Tin (CHK)                             6:48.53
8 Tiril Arntzen/Eirik Olstad/Åshild Bang/Silja Førland (FJA)                 6:52.11
9 Karen Eddie/Alex Nash/Sam Innes/Moe Clegg (TCM)                            6:53.48
Karate Kata

Semifinal
Ollie Kassman (TCM) def. Nikolai Landsem (FJA)
Jaekob Trannen (NTA) def. Della Vancee (NIU)

Bronze Metal Match
Nikolai Landsem (FJA) def. Della Vancee (NIU)

Gold Metal Match
Jaekob Trannen (NTA) def. Ollie Kassman (TCM)
Volleyball Matchday 5

Group 1
Hertfordia (HEJ)                   21  25  26  17  15
Yorubrailia (YBA)                  25  22  24  25  13

Missourtama (UMS)                  26  25  20  27
Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM)    24  23  25  25


  Group 1                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Hertfordia                        4   4  0  0   12   6  +6   12 - Q
2 Missourtama                       4   3  0  1   11   7  +4    9 - Q
3 Marble Mallorcan Republic         4   2  0  2    7   9  -2    6
4 Larxia                            4   1  0  3    9   9   0    3
5 Yorubrailia                       4   0  0  4    4  12  -8    0

Group 2
Cambria (TCM)                      25  25  17  25
Recuecn (RCN)                      13  17  25  20

Fujai (FJA)                         8  25  15  24
Giovanniland (GIO)                 25  22  25  26


  Group 2                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Giovanniland                      4   3  0  1   10   5  +5    9 - Q
2 Cambria                           4   3  0  1    9   4  +5    9 - Q
3 Nieubasria                        4   3  0  1    9   4  +5    9 - Q
4 Recuecn                           4   1  0  3    5  10  -5    3
5 Fujai                             4   0  0  4    2  12 -10    0

Group 3
Teralyon (TLN)                     22  22  25  15
Novasamita (NTA)                   25  25  21  25

Irador (IRA)                       24  20  25  25  15
Bobki (BOB)                        26  25  22  20  13


  Group 3                         Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Novasamita                        4   3  0  1   10   5  +5    9 - Q
2 Irador                            4   3  0  1    9   8  +1    9 - Q
3 Bobki                             4   2  0  2    9   6  +3    6 - Q
4 Zoran                             4   2  0  2    8   9  -1    6
5 Teralyon                          4   0  0  4    4  12  -8    0

Bobki advances on goal differential.

Handball and Lacrosse semifinals and Volleyball quarterfinals will take place tomorrow.

Medal Table (By Gold Medals)

Trigram	Gold	Silver	Bronze	Total
TCM	5	7	12	24
NIU	7	7	4	18
HEJ	5	5	8	18
BOB	5		1	6
SMK	5			5
NTA	4		1	5
FJA	3	7	3	13
TLN	3	4	1	8
MAM	3	3	3	9
ZOR	2	3	5	10
IRA	2	3	3	8
FNT	1	1	2	4
CHK	1	1	1	3
GIO	1	1		2
YBA	1	1		2
RCN		4	2	6
LXA		1	2	3
UMS				0


Medal Table (By Total Medals)

Trigram	Gold	Silver	Bronze	Total
TCM	5	7	12	24
NIU	7	7	4	18
HEJ	5	5	8	18
FJA	3	7	3	13
ZOR	2	3	5	10
MAM	3	3	3	9
IRA	2	3	3	8
TLN	3	4	1	8
BOB	5		1	6
RCN		4	2	6
SMK	5			5
NTA	4		1	5
FNT	1	1	2	4
CHK	1	1	1	3
LXA		1	2	3
GIO	1	1		2
YBA	1	1		2
UMS				0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Af4aMkM.png

Results Day 7

200 m Freestyle Swim

  Heat 1
1 Paul Racer (SMK)             1:55.59
2 Quacky Greduci (MAM)         1:55.74
3 Peter Venev (HEJ)            1:55.84
4 Adahy Sonedumi (ZOR)         1:57.37
5 Lawrence Wong (CHK)          1:57.95
6 Valkyria Yang-chen (GIO)     1:58.39
7 Tenninerg Srijovic (IRA)     1:59.54
8 James Peaty (TCM)            1:59.68
9 Rapidly Savsped (MAM)        2:00.89

  Heat 2
1 Osebertus Haward (NIU)       1:56.69
2 Nilton Äaron (GIO)           1:57.35
3 Paula Shing (CHK)            1:57.67
4 Fideo Vitanov (HEJ)          1:57.69
5 Chekele VIstils (IRA)        1:57.72
6 Jasmine Pierce (TCM)         1:57.82
7 Radenko  Markovic (TLN)      1:58.99
8 Murius Lefron (IRA)          1:59.26
9 Jack Falcao (LXA)            2:02.47

  Heat 3
1 Hialeah Yehasu (ZOR)         1:56.78
2 Hazy Hazers (MAM)            1:57.25
3 Choc Choclatè (MAM)          1:57.72
4 Hannah Payne (TCM)           1:58.69
5 Teresa Blacksmith (GIO)      1:59.00
6 Farlina Arruda (GIO)         2:00.16
7 John Rehnquist (SMK)         2:00.38
8 Inxsic Hiram (IRA)           2:01.84

  Heat 4
1 Danje Bourelly (NIU)         1:57.26
2 Nastja  Cvetkovic (TLN)      1:57.27
3 Max Kurle (TCM)              1:57.50
4 Mira Tunheim (FJA)           1:57.64
5 Rayetayah Tsihigihi (ZOR)    1:57.75
6 Mohe Kaliyeguda (ZOR)        1:57.83
7 Luke Waterman (SMK)          1:59.69
8 Peter Cormoran (SMK)         2:00.00

   Overall ranking
 1 Paul Racer (SMK)             1:55.59 - Q
 2 Quacky Greduci (MAM)         1:55.74 - Q
 3 Peter Venev (HEJ)            1:55.84 - Q
 4 Osebertus Haward (NIU)       1:56.69 - Q
 5 Hialeah Yehasu (ZOR)         1:56.78 - Q
 6 Hazy Hazers (MAM)            1:57.25 - Q
 7 Danje Bourelly (NIU)         1:57.26 - Q
 8 Nastja  Cvetkovic (TLN)      1:57.27 - Q
 9 Nilton Äaron (GIO)           1:57.35 - Q
10 Adahy Sonedumi (ZOR)         1:57.37 - Q
11 Max Kurle (TCM)              1:57.50
12 Mira Tunheim (FJA)           1:57.64
13 Paula Shing (CHK)            1:57.67
14 Fideo Vitanov (HEJ)          1:57.69
15 Chekele VIstils (IRA)        1:57.72
   Choc Choclatè (MAM)          1:57.72
17 Rayetayah Tsihigihi (ZOR)    1:57.75
18 Jasmine Pierce (TCM)         1:57.82
19 Mohe Kaliyeguda (ZOR)        1:57.83
20 Lawrence Wong (CHK)          1:57.95
21 Valkyria Yang-chen (GIO)     1:58.39
22 Hannah Payne (TCM)           1:58.69
23 Radenko  Markovic (TLN)      1:58.99
24 Teresa Blacksmith (GIO)      1:59.00
25 Murius Lefron (IRA)          1:59.26
26 Tenninerg Srijovic (IRA)     1:59.54
27 James Peaty (TCM)            1:59.68
28 Luke Waterman (SMK)          1:59.69
29 Peter Cormoran (SMK)         2:00.00
30 Farlina Arruda (GIO)         2:00.16
31 John Rehnquist (SMK)         2:00.38
32 Rapidly Savsped (MAM)        2:00.89
33 Inxsic Hiram (IRA)           2:01.84
34 Jack Falcao (LXA)            2:02.47

   Final
 1 Nastja  Cvetkovic (TLN)    1:54.76 - Gold
 2 Nilton Äaron (GIO)         1:54.82 - Silver
   Osebertus Haward (NIU)     1:54.82 - Silver
 4 Paul Racer (SMK)           1:54.98
 5 Peter Venev (HEJ)          1:55.09
 6 Hialeah Yehasu (ZOR)       1:55.10
 7 Hazy Hazers (MAM)          1:55.31
 8 Quacky Greduci (MAM)       1:55.39
 9 Adahy Sonedumi (ZOR)       1:55.72
10 Danje Bourelly (NIU)       1:56.86
200 m Breaststroke Swim

   Heat 1
 1 Luke Waterman (SMK)           2:24.86
 2 Olivia Clack (TCM)            2:24.96
 3 Lemres Feodosijovych (HEJ)    2:25.81
 4 Junya Liepinš (HEJ)           2:25.82
 5 Bob Hond (BOB)                2:25.86
 6 Katie Federici (TCM)          2:27.79
 7 Peter Cormoran (SMK)          2:27.93
 8 Paul Racer (SMK)              2:28.27
 9 Amanda Lee (CHK)              2:29.10
10 Jistu Ani'-Wah' (ZOR)         2:31.61

   Heat 2
 1 Benjamin Lloyd (TCM)          2:23.86
 2 Hialeah Yehasu (ZOR)          2:24.92
 3 Mohe Kaliyeguda (ZOR)         2:26.36
 4 Rayetayah Tsihigihi (ZOR)     2:26.73
 5 Osebertus Haward (NIU)        2:27.62
 6 Walter Sham (CHK)             2:27.63
 7 John Rehnquist (SMK)          2:28.38
 8 Duncan Milne (TCM)            2:28.42
 9 Jack Falcao (LXA)             2:29.46
10 Blumiere Zirnis (HEJ)         2:31.39

   Overall ranking
 1 Benjamin Lloyd (TCM)          2:23.86 - Q
 2 Luke Waterman (SMK)           2:24.86 - Q
 3 Hialeah Yehasu (ZOR)          2:24.92 - Q
 4 Olivia Clack (TCM)            2:24.96 - Q
 5 Lemres Feodosijovych (HEJ)    2:25.81 - Q
 6 Junya Liepinš (HEJ)           2:25.82 - Q
 7 Bob Hond (BOB)                2:25.86 - Q
 8 Mohe Kaliyeguda (ZOR)         2:26.36 - Q
 9 Rayetayah Tsihigihi (ZOR)     2:26.73 - Q
10 Osebertus Haward (NIU)        2:27.62 - Q
11 Walter Sham (CHK)             2:27.63
12 Katie Federici (TCM)          2:27.79
13 Peter Cormoran (SMK)          2:27.93
14 Paul Racer (SMK)              2:28.27
15 John Rehnquist (SMK)          2:28.38
16 Duncan Milne (TCM)            2:28.42
17 Amanda Lee (CHK)              2:29.10
18 Jack Falcao (LXA)             2:29.46
19 Blumiere Zirnis (HEJ)         2:31.39
20 Jistu Ani'-Wah' (ZOR)         2:31.61

   Final
 1 Luke Waterman (SMK)           2:20.18 - Gold
 2 Junya Liepinš (HEJ)           2:20.48 - Silver
 3 Rayetayah Tsihigihi (ZOR)     2:21.46 - Bronze
 4 Mohe Kaliyeguda (ZOR)         2:22.24
 5 Osebertus Haward (NIU)        2:22.26
 6 Olivia Clack (TCM)            2:22.65
 7 Lemres Feodosijovych (HEJ)    2:22.73
 8 Benjamin Lloyd (TCM)          2:23.06
 9 Bob Hond (BOB)                2:23.25
10 Hialeah Yehasu (ZOR)          2:23.83
Discus Throw

 1 Holly Lally (TCM)        61.29  64.52  63.57  60.08  60.87  59.82    64.52 - Gold
 2 Mikel Snowberg (NTA)     61.29  60.65  64.03  60.46  63.88  62.20    64.03 - Silver
 3 Noor Dalen (FJA)         63.34  61.48  60.63      X  62.27      X    63.34 - Bronze
 4 Akiram Skanorts (BOB)        X      X  62.17  63.06  60.03  61.96    63.06
 5 Paul Kringen (NTA)       62.90  60.76  62.25  62.29      X  62.64    62.90
 6 Hert Kwor (BOB)              X  59.92  62.30  62.42  62.38      X    62.42
 7 Maxie Valchev (HEJ)          X  62.31  61.33      X      X  61.69    62.31
 8 Chris Dry (TCM)          62.17      X  59.10  59.27      X  60.70    62.17
 9 Amandine Lefort (RCN)    60.60      X  62.14                         62.14
10 James Bolt (LXA)         61.97      X  62.10                         62.10
11 William Ilev (HEJ)       61.12  62.10  60.72                         62.10
12 Michael Ward (TCM)           X  61.92      X                         61.92
13 Kaeneus Pedane (NIU)         X  60.95  61.69                         61.69
14 Werok Junja (BOB)        61.62  60.84      X                         61.62
Road Cycling Time Trial

 1 Kyla Uenssen (NTA)          34:46.93 - Gold
 2 Ian Froome (TCM)            34:59.25 - Silver
 3 Sean Cheng (CHK)            35:12.30 - Bronze
 4 Bernard Lamontee (RCN)      35:26.16
 5 Lejnahtan Lihnewad (BOB)    35:39.97
 6 Stojan  Pejic (TLN)         35:54.16
 7 Flobard Pasdidee (RCN)      36:01.20
 8 Mikica  Karanovic (TLN)     36:11.74
 9 Mara Tam (UMS)              36:13.14
10 Rebecca Leung (CHK)         36:15.01
11 Nahgem Namidrah (BOB)       36:18.38
12 Tojom Tisma (UMS)           36:28.75
13 Geraint Yates (TCM)         36:39.97
14 Lucy Collins (NIU)          36:41.15
15 Path Joy (UMS)              36:42.81
16 Richard Lapiste (RCN)       36:45.46
17 Jakob Mork (FJA)            36:48.54
   Kevin Olehovych (HEJ)       36:48.54
19 Upton Turnbulle (NIU)       37:07.12
20 Zorana  Cvetkovic (TLN)     37:20.94
21 Lizzie Pooley (TCM)         37:47.38
Rowing Single Sculls

  Heat 1
1 Victoria Carnegie-Brown (TCM)    7:22.11
2 Alphonse Jene (RCN)              7:32.39
3 Iris Cho (CHK)                   7:33.56
4 Sig Ivankov (HEJ)                7:35.38
5 Malina  Pajic (TLN)              7:38.35
6 Leofsige Trumane (NIU)           7:38.87
7 Silja Førland (FJA)              7:45.12

  Heat 2
1 Avery Williamson (NIU)           7:23.34
2 Matt Satch (TCM)                 7:26.80
3 Ryan Siu (CHK)                   7:40.34
4 Terje Klokk (FJA)                7:40.50
5 Jean Questce (RCN)               7:52.74
6 Luigi Havrylovych (HEJ)          7:54.35
7 Vojkan  Rajkovic (TLN)           8:10.02

  Heat 3
1 George Lambert (TCM)             7:25.44
2 Chester Tin (CHK)                7:25.79
3 Luc Saispas (RCN)                7:26.88
4 Ducky Greduci (MAM)              7:46.90
5 Života  Jovic (TLN)              7:47.54
6 Eirik Olstad (FJA)               7:58.62

  Heat 4
1 Will Ransley (TCM)               7:36.45
2 Stefana  Zebic (TLN)             7:39.60
3 Rose Tsang (CHK)                 7:40.31
4 Marine Quecest (RCN)             7:43.38
5 Margyt Talens (NIU)              7:54.22
6 Remi Lindland (FJA)              7:54.24

   Overall ranking
 1 Victoria Carnegie-Brown (TCM)    7:22.11 - Q
 2 Avery Williamson (NIU)           7:23.34 - Q
 3 George Lambert (TCM)             7:25.44 - Q
 4 Chester Tin (CHK)                7:25.79 - Q
 5 Matt Satch (TCM)                 7:26.80 - Q
 6 Luc Saispas (RCN)                7:26.88 - Q
 7 Alphonse Jene (RCN)              7:32.39 - Q
 8 Iris Cho (CHK)                   7:33.56 - Q
 9 Sig Ivankov (HEJ)                7:35.38
10 Will Ransley (TCM)               7:36.45
11 Malina  Pajic (TLN)              7:38.35
12 Leofsige Trumane (NIU)           7:38.87
13 Stefana  Zebic (TLN)             7:39.60
14 Rose Tsang (CHK)                 7:40.31
15 Ryan Siu (CHK)                   7:40.34
16 Terje Klokk (FJA)                7:40.50
17 Marine Quecest (RCN)             7:43.38
18 Silja Førland (FJA)              7:45.12
19 Ducky Greduci (MAM)              7:46.90
20 Života  Jovic (TLN)              7:47.54
21 Jean Questce (RCN)               7:52.74
22 Margyt Talens (NIU)              7:54.22
23 Remi Lindland (FJA)              7:54.24
24 Luigi Havrylovych (HEJ)          7:54.35
25 Eirik Olstad (FJA)               7:58.62
26 Vojkan  Rajkovic (TLN)           8:10.02

Final
1 Matt Satch (TCM)                 7:25.37 - Gold
2 Chester Tin (CHK)                7:26.84 - Silver
3 George Lambert (TCM)             7:32.56 - Bronze
4 Avery Williamson (NIU)           7:33.88
5 Victoria Carnegie-Brown (TCM)    7:34.43
6 Luc Saispas (RCN)                7:38.76
7 Alphonse Jene (RCN)              7:45.02
8 Iris Cho (CHK)                   7:56.30
Multihull Sailing

1 Aline Stormo-Nguyen/Mikke Stormo-Nguyen (FJA)      1 - Gold
2 Ilija  Antic/Saša  Stevanovic (TLN)                2 - Silver
3 Sequoia Anikawi/Salonitah Halvde (ZOR)             3 - Bronze
4 Monderri Ereestdivis/Eend Euxparties (RCN)         4
5 James May/Pete Zhelyaskov (HEJ)                    5
6 Gilen de Mey/Avery Williamson (NIU)                6
7 Nicola Scott/Alain Dobson (TCM)                    7
8 Marcarius Halohin/Adam Sans (SMK)                  8
Trap Shooting

Qualifying
 1 Susan Riffen (SMK)              24   25   24     73 - Q
 2 Ayita Tilagowisa (ZOR)          24   23   24     71 - Q
   Zuzana C. Strautmanis (HEJ)     22   24   25     71 - Q
 4 Ahuludegi Dvsaquehayi (ZOR)     22   24   24     70 - Q
 5 Centrona Zevic (IRA)            23   23   23     69 - Q
   Guwisti Yowotladlasa (ZOR)      23   23   23     69 - Q
   Marcarius Halohin (SMK)         22   25   22     69 - Q
 8 Volodymyr Z. Lukanov (HEJ)      24   22   22     68 (shoot-off: 1) - Q
 9 Bodkin Oar (NIU)                22   23   23     68 (shoot-off: 0)
   Marc Lavoine (RCN)              23   23   22     68 (shoot-off: 0)
11 Yasmin Viig (FJA)               22   22   23     67
12 Elena Hill (TCM)                22   22   22     66
   Robert Deye (SMK)               22   23   21     66
14 Teclos Xewvix (IRA)             22   22   21     65
   Tim Ling (TCM)                  18   23   24     65
16 Edward Kneale (TCM)             19   22   22     63

Final
1 Susan Riffen (SMK)                73     24       97 - Gold
2 Guwisti Yowotladlasa (ZOR)        69     25       94 (shoot-off: 1 1 1 1) - Silver
3 Ayita Tilagowisa (ZOR)            71     23       94 (shoot-off: 1 1 1 0) - Bronze
4 Zuzana C. Strautmanis (HEJ)       71     22       93
  Marcarius Halohin (SMK)           69     24       93
6 Ahuludegi Dvsaquehayi (ZOR)       70     22       92
  Centrona Zevic (IRA)              69     23       92
8 Volodymyr Z. Lukanov (HEJ)        68     22       90
Karate Kumite

Match 1

Group 1
Marcus Lindsay-Hague (TCM) 0–2 Rosa Helmer (NTA)

  Group 1                    Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Rosa Helmer                  1   1  0    2   0  +2    3
2 Marcus Lindsay-Hague         1   0  1    0   2  −2    0

Group 2
Odella Hartelle (NIU) 1–2 Art Sylvessen (NTA)

  Group 2                    Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Art Sylvessen                1   1  0    2   1  +1    3
2 Odella Hartelle              1   0  1    1   2  −1    0

Group 3
Mark Cross (TCM) 1–2 Eugene Silinš (HEJ)

  Group 3                    Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Eugene Silinš                1   1  0    2   1  +1    3
2 Mark Cross                   1   0  1    1   2  −1    0

Match 2

Group 1
Nikolai Landsem (FJA) 2–1 Marcus Lindsay-Hague (TCM)

  Group 1                    Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Rosa Helmer                  1   1  0    2   0  +2    3
2 Nikolai Landsem              1   1  0    2   1  +1    3
3 Marcus Lindsay-Hague         2   0  2    1   4  −3    0

Group 2
Alice Obame (TCM) 1–2 Odella Hartelle (NIU)

  Group 2                    Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Art Sylvessen                1   1  0    2   1  +1    3
2 Odella Hartelle              2   1  1    3   3   0    3
3 Alice Obame                  1   0  1    1   2  −1    0

Group 3
Tumult Baocao (MAM) 2–0 Mark Cross (TCM)

  Group 3                    Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Tumult Baocao                1   1  0    2   0  +2    3
2 Eugene Silinš                1   1  0    2   1  +1    3
3 Mark Cross                   2   0  2    1   4  −3    0

Match 3

Group 1
Rosa Helmer (NTA) 4–1 Nikolai Landsem (FJA)

  Group 1                    Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Rosa Helmer                  2   2  0    6   1  +5    6 - Q
2 Nikolai Landsem              2   1  1    3   5  −2    3
3 Marcus Lindsay-Hague         2   0  2    1   4  −3    0

Group 2
Art Sylvessen (NTA) 1–0 Alice Obame (TCM)

  Group 2                    Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Art Sylvessen                2   2  0    3   1  +2    6 - Q
2 Odella Hartelle              2   1  1    3   3   0    3 - Q
3 Alice Obame                  2   0  2    1   3  −2    0

Group 3
Eugene Silinš (HEJ) 3–0 Tumult Baocao (MAM)

  Group 3                    Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Eugene Silinš                2   2  0    5   1  +4    6 - Q
2 Tumult Baocao                2   1  1    2   3  −1    3
3 Mark Cross                   2   0  2    1   4  −3    0

Semifinal
Art Sylvessen (NTA) 2–1 Eugene Silinš (HEJ)
Odella Hartelle (NIU) 1–0 Rosa Helmer (NTA)

Bronze Medal Match
Eugene Silinš (HEJ) 0–3 Rosa Helmer (NTA)

Gold Medal Match
Art Sylvessen (NTA) 2–1 Odella Hartelle (NIU)
Freestyle Wrestling

Round of 14
Bob Aryn (BOB) 1–3 Oswin Whittlee (NIU)
Diego Indista (MAM) 3–1 Sigurd Gaup (FJA)
Sonny Tiler (TCM) 1–3 Anja Koltek (BOB)
Rumen Radev (HEJ) 0–3 Yona Hoquagena (ZOR)
Alistair Jenkins (TCM) 3–1 Mera Forot (BOB)
Tilde Stangeland (FJA) 0–3 Tsula Wometlosa (ZOR)
Kaiyatahee Soyitadvne (ZOR) 3–0 Sparkle Shinswe (MAM)

Octofinal (Vicky Webster received bye to Octofinal)
Vicky Webster (TCM) 0–3 Diego Indista (MAM)
Anja Koltek (BOB) 1–3 Tsula Wometlosa (ZOR)
Kaiyatahee Soyitadvne (ZOR) 3–0 Yona Hoquagena (ZOR)
Alistair Jenkins (TCM) 3–1 Oswin Whittlee (NIU)
Handball Semifinal

Hertfordia (HEJ) 29–21 Larxia (LXA)
Teralyon (TLN) 27–33 Nieubasria (NIU)
Lacrosse Semifinal

Hertfordia (HEJ) 11–4 Irador (IRA)
Larxia (LXA) 2–13 Nieubasria (NIU)
Volleyball Quarterfinal

Bobki (BOB)             19  22  15
Hertfordia (HEJ)        25  25  25

Novasamita (NTA)        23  19  25  25  15
Irador (IRA)            25  25  22  23  11

Cambria (TCM)           22  25  25  20  10
Nieubasria (NIU)        25  23  20  25  15

Giovanniland (GIO)      25  23  18  25  15
Missourtama (UMS)       16  25  25  11  11

Medal Table


Sorted by Golds

Trigram	Gold	Silver	Bronze	Total
NIU	7	9	4	20
TCM	7	8	13	28
SMK	7			7
NTA	6	1	2	9
HEJ	5	6	8	19
BOB	5		1	6
FJA	4	7	4	15
TLN	4	5	1	10
MAM	3	3	3	9
ZOR	2	4	8	14
IRA	2	3	3	8
CHK	1	2	2	5
GIO	1	2		3
FNT	1	1	2	4
YBA	1	1		2
RCN		4	2	6
LXA		1	2	3
UMS				0

Sorted by Total

Trigram	Gold	Silver	Bronze	Total
TCM	7	8	13	28
NIU	7	9	4	20
HEJ	5	6	8	19
FJA	4	7	4	15
ZOR	2	4	8	14
TLN	4	5	1	10
NTA	6	1	2	9
MAM	3	3	3	9
IRA	2	3	3	8
SMK	7			7
BOB	5		1	6
RCN		4	2	6
CHK	1	2	2	5
FNT	1	1	2	4
GIO	1	2		3
LXA		1	2	3
YBA	1	1		2
UMS				0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Af4aMkM.png

Results Day 8

200 m Butterfly Swim

  Heat 1
1 Benjamin Lloyd (TCM)            2:06.65
2 Duncan Milne (TCM)              2:06.72
3 Galilani Nvastalio (ZOR)        2:07.38
4 Knasgowa Tlohinase (ZOR)        2:07.39
5 Yellup Meyella (MAM)            2:07.94
6 Paul Racer (SMK)                2:09.18
7 Dag Stene (FJA)                 2:09.21
8 John Rehnquist (SMK)            2:09.54
9 James Peaty (TCM)               2:10.28

   Heat 2
 1 Kanuna Quoduyeyadi (ZOR)        2:06.61
 2 Luke Waterman (SMK)             2:07.46
 3 Monokuma Romanov (HEJ)          2:07.64
 4 Vincenot Lemerre (NIU)          2:07.87
 5 Edward Kostyantynovych (HEJ)    2:07.88
 6 Jack Falcao (LXA)               2:07.89
 7 Peter Cormoran (SMK)            2:08.04
 8 Oconostota Magowali (ZOR)       2:08.12
 9 Jack Lau (CHK)                  2:08.50
10 Violet Ma (CHK)                 2:09.18
11 Jasmine Pierce (TCM)            2:11.09

   Overall ranking
 1 Kanuna Quoduyeyadi (ZOR)        2:06.61 - Q
 2 Benjamin Lloyd (TCM)            2:06.65 - Q
 3 Duncan Milne (TCM)              2:06.72 - Q
 4 Galilani Nvastalio (ZOR)        2:07.38 - Q
 5 Knasgowa Tlohinase (ZOR)        2:07.39 - Q
 6 Luke Waterman (SMK)             2:07.46 - Q
 7 Monokuma Romanov (HEJ)          2:07.64 - Q
 8 Vincenot Lemerre (NIU)          2:07.87 - Q
 9 Edward Kostyantynovych (HEJ)    2:07.88 - Q
10 Jack Falcao (LXA)               2:07.89 - Q
11 Yellup Meyella (MAM)            2:07.94
12 Peter Cormoran (SMK)            2:08.04
13 Oconostota Magowali (ZOR)       2:08.12
14 Jack Lau (CHK)                  2:08.50
15 Paul Racer (SMK)                2:09.18
   Violet Ma (CHK)                 2:09.18
17 Dag Stene (FJA)                 2:09.21
18 John Rehnquist (SMK)            2:09.54
19 James Peaty (TCM)               2:10.28
20 Jasmine Pierce (TCM)            2:11.09

   Final
 1 Luke Waterman (SMK)             2:04.74 - Gold
 2 Vincenot Lemerre (NIU)          2:04.99 - Silver
 3 Knasgowa Tlohinase (ZOR)        2:05.45 - Bronze
 4 Benjamin Lloyd (TCM)            2:05.47
 5 Monokuma Romanov (HEJ)          2:06.12
 6 Edward Kostyantynovych (HEJ)    2:06.20
   Jack Falcao (LXA)               2:06.20
 8 Kanuna Quoduyeyadi (ZOR)        2:06.65
 9 Duncan Milne (TCM)              2:06.85
10 Galilani Nvastalio (ZOR)        2:07.31
100 m Run

   Heat 1
 1 Venuska  Benesch (TLN)            11.20
 2 Cyro Wilsim (GIO)                 11.21
 3 Abascantus Demaesschalck (NIU)    11.39
 4 Theo Hang (CHK)                   11.44
 5 Magnus Midtun (FJA)               11.59
 6 Teles Arnold (GIO)                11.60
 7 Geogi Farast (IRA)                11.64
 8 Greg Gregson (FNT)                11.74
 9 Vesselin  Tomikj (TLN)            12.85
 — Viktor Sumaawalait (NTA)            DNF

   Heat 2
 1 Roberto Quërnio (GIO)             11.29
 2 Shelayna Sharp (TCM)              11.40
 3 Greeneye Craceye (MAM)            11.41
 4 Håvard Ismail (FJA)               11.45
 5 Edward Spindler (FNT)             11.55
 6 Tojith Tans (UMS)                 11.60
 7 Alana Spindler (FNT)              11.77
 8 Francois Courrier (RCN)           12.12
 9 Bob Kombi (BOB)                   12.53
10 Smoggy Hazeren (MAM)              13.23

   Heat 3
 1 Borislava  Dworschak (TLN)        11.14
 2 Quickly Savsped (MAM)             11.31
 3 Kyle Senning (NTA)                11.32
 4 James Bolt (LXA)                  11.33
 5 Yallah Meyella (MAM)              11.39
 6 Brajko  Pivovarsky (TLN)          11.41
 7 Artstric Lefon (IRA)              11.43
 8 Anna Uryth (GIO)                  11.64
 9 Nathan Eduardovych (HEJ)          11.67
10 Lafele Lamarre (NIU)              11.79

   Heat 4
 1 Chijindu Dasalu (TCM)             11.26
 2 Helga Totoszka (BOB)              11.30
 3 Nethaneel Gemili (TCM)            11.39
 4 Maus Mortagne (NIU)               11.45
 5 Tokto Welka (BOB)                 11.53
 6 Asha Henry (TCM)                  11.57
 7 Aran Silis (HEJ)                  11.60
 8 Job Sdewo (UMS)                   11.60
 9 Ira Shek (CHK)                    11.61
10 Xevta Irivon (IRA)                11.65

   Overall ranking
 1 Borislava  Dworschak (TLN)        11.14 - Q
 2 Venuska  Benesch (TLN)            11.20 - Q
 3 Cyro Wilsim (GIO)                 11.21 - Q
 4 Chijindu Dasalu (TCM)             11.26 - Q
 5 Roberto Quërnio (GIO)             11.29 - Q
 6 Helga Totoszka (BOB)              11.30 - Q
 7 Quickly Savsped (MAM)             11.31 - Q
 8 Kyle Senning (NTA)                11.32 - Q
 9 James Bolt (LXA)                  11.33 - Q
10 Nethaneel Gemili (TCM)            11.39 - Q
11 Abascantus Demaesschalck (NIU)    11.39
12 Yallah Meyella (MAM)              11.39
13 Shelayna Sharp (TCM)              11.40
14 Greeneye Craceye (MAM)            11.41
15 Brajko  Pivovarsky (TLN)          11.41
16 Artstric Lefon (IRA)              11.43
17 Theo Hang (CHK)                   11.44
18 Maus Mortagne (NIU)               11.45
19 Håvard Ismail (FJA)               11.45
20 Tokto Welka (BOB)                 11.53
21 Edward Spindler (FNT)             11.55
22 Asha Henry (TCM)                  11.57
23 Magnus Midtun (FJA)               11.59
24 Aran Silis (HEJ)                  11.60
25 Job Sdewo (UMS)                   11.60
26 Tojith Tans (UMS)                 11.60
27 Teles Arnold (GIO)                11.60
28 Ira Shek (CHK)                    11.61
29 Geogi Farast (IRA)                11.64
30 Anna Uryth (GIO)                  11.64
31 Xevta Irivon (IRA)                11.65
32 Nathan Eduardovych (HEJ)          11.67
33 Greg Gregson (FNT)                11.74
34 Alana Spindler (FNT)              11.77
35 Lafele Lamarre (NIU)              11.79
36 Francois Courrier (RCN)           12.12
37 Bob Kombi (BOB)                   12.53
38 Vesselin  Tomikj (TLN)            12.85
39 Smoggy Hazeren (MAM)              13.23
 — Viktor Sumaawalait (NTA)            DNF

   Final
 1 Quickly Savsped (MAM)         10.83 - Gold
 2 Venuska  Benesch (TLN)        10.87 - Silver
 3 Chijindu Dasalu (TCM)         10.99 - Bronze
 4 Roberto Quërnio (GIO)         11.01
 5 James Bolt (LXA)              11.01
 6 Nethaneel Gemili (TCM)        11.03
 7 Cyro Wilsim (GIO)             11.04
 8 Helga Totoszka (BOB)          11.04
 9 Borislava  Dworschak (TLN)    11.05
10 Kyle Senning (NTA)            11.05
Track Cycling Spring

 1 Vylan Strendholm (NTA)    10.949 - Gold
 2 Gabrielle Fung (CHK)      11.057 - Silver
 3 Teodora  Živic (TLN)      11.060 - Bronze
 4 Jason Skinner (TCM)       11.085
 5 Bob Kawon (BOB)           11.098
 6 Flobard Pasdidee (RCN)    11.146
 7 Rasequin Foree (NIU)      11.147
 8 Jules Erdhardt (NTA)      11.148
 9 Damian Hon (CHK)          11.161
10 Bernard Lamontee (RCN)    11.165
11 Callum Marchant (TCM)     11.208
12 Whisker Nikolov (HEJ)     11.210
13 Richard Lapiste (RCN)     11.240
14 Alo Akswotyc (BOB)        11.241
15 Julia Haugen (FJA)        11.392
16 Bruno Tse (CHK)           11.406
17 Becky Kenny (TCM)         11.526
18 Marley Duncan (NIU)       11.547
10 m Air Pistol

Qualifying
 1 Života  Jovic (TLN)            96   98   97   97    388 - Q
 2 Valtre Janavier (IRA)          97   96   97   97    387 - Q
 3 Helene Myhre (FJA)             96   98   94   98    386 - Q
 4 Tsiokwaris Quuionesa (ZOR)     95   98   96   97    386 - Q
 5 Gricien Eindose (IRA)          97   97   96   96    386 - Q
 6 Enoli Muidvadilo (ZOR)         97   97   97   95    386 - Q
 7 Lina Bruce (TCM)               96   96   96   97    385 - Q
 8 Ninovan Koyvtalige (ZOR)       95   97   98   95    385 - Q
 9 Edvard Mucenieks (HEJ)         97   96   97   95    385 - Q
10 Jennifer Scott (TCM)           99   95   97   94    385
11 Malcolm Little (TCM)           96   96   95   97    384
12 Wallia Hertje (NIU)            97   95   95   97    384
13 Martin Varbanov (HEJ)          96   96   97   95    384
14 Robert Deye (SMK)              97   98   95   94    384
15 Marcarius Halohin (SMK)        96   97   94   96    383
16 Susan Riffen (SMK)             97   94   97   95    383
17 Centrona Zevic (IRA)           96   95   95   95    381
18 Marc Lavoine (RCN)             94   93   95   97    379

Final
1 Života  Jovic (TLN)             388  101.1    489.1 - Gold
2 Valtre Janavier (IRA)           387  101.9    488.9 - Silver
3 Ninovan Koyvtalige (ZOR)        385  102.3    487.3 - Bronze
4 Helene Myhre (FJA)              386  100.3    486.3
5 Edvard Mucenieks (HEJ)          385  100.5    485.5
6 Gricien Eindose (IRA)           386   99.2    485.2
7 Enoli Muidvadilo (ZOR)          386   99.1    485.1
8 Tsiokwaris Quuionesa (ZOR)      386   98.7    484.7
9 Lina Bruce (TCM)                385   98.6    483.6
Park Skateboarding

 1 Enoli Muidvadilo (ZOR)        46.6 - Gold
 2 Valtre Janavier (IRA)         45.1 - Silver
 3 Ninovan Koyvtalige (ZOR)      43.4 - Bronze
 4 Edvard Mucenieks (HEJ)        43.3
 5 Jennifer Scott (TCM)          42.4
 6 Gricien Eindose (IRA)         40.3
 7 Tsiokwaris Quuionesa (ZOR)    36.3
 8 Helene Myhre (FJA)            35.4
   Wallia Hertje (NIU)           35.4
10 Susan Riffen (SMK)            34.3
11 Robert Deye (SMK)             33.9
12 Lina Bruce (TCM)              32.8
13 Marc Lavoine (RCN)            30.3
14 Centrona Zevic (IRA)          30.2
15 Malcolm Little (TCM)          29.3
16 Marcarius Halohin (SMK)       27.9
17 Martin Varbanov (HEJ)         24.0
18 Života  Jovic (TLN)           18.1
Freestyle Wrestling

Semifinal
Alistair Jenkins (TCM) 1–3 Kaiyatahee Soyitadvne (ZOR)
Tsula Wometlosa (ZOR) 3–1 Diego Indista (MAM)

Bronze Medal Match
Alistair Jenkins (TCM) 3–0 Diego Indista (MAM)

Gold Medal Match
Kaiyatahee Soyitadvne (ZOR) 3–1 Tsula Wometlosa (ZOR)
Tennis Singles

Round 1

Gaelle Sellier (RCN)            3   7   6
Valke Nalstad (FJA)             6   5   4

Heather Konta (TCM)             7   6
Bojana  Vasiljevic (TLN)        6   3

Mark Bourne (SMK)               6   7
Rafael Federer (LXA)            1   5

Kent Rodwiel (IRA)              2   3
Amanda Sousa (GIO)              6   6

Sania Ahmed (LXA)               6   6
Ruth NaOnwe (NTA)               7   7

Mintyflav Minma (MAM)           4   4
Winthrop Kimberlye (NIU)        6   6

Rozzy Rasprec (MAM)             6   2   6
Cynthia Smythe (SMK)            4   6   4

Marie Verstholm (NTA)           5   1
Andy Watson (TCM)               7   6

Ingar Boken (FJA)               6   6   0
Jessie Ball (NIU)               7   4   6

Carlos Ërb (GIO)                5   5
Charles Broxbourne (HEJ)        7   7

Abelie Fontana (RCN)            1   6   6
Ertoir Corihis (IRA)            6   4   4

Kyle Murray (TCM)               4   6   7
Siniša  Mijatovic (TLN)         6   3   9

Round 2

Winthrop Kimberlye (NIU)        6   6
Abelie Fontana (RCN)            3   4

Charles Broxbourne (HEJ)        6   6
Taffy Jabreku (MAM)             3   2

Amanda Sousa (GIO)              6   6
Siniša  Mijatovic (TLN)         0   1

Ruth NaOnwe (NTA)               4   3
Hedwig Blackcross (SMK)         6   6

Rodrigo D. Brunkevics (HEJ)     6   7
Rozzy Rasprec (MAM)             1   6

Gaelle Sellier (RCN)            6   2   6
Mihail Peyxs (IRA)              3   6   4

Jessie Ball (NIU)               2   6   5
Heather Konta (TCM)             6   2   7

Mark Bourne (SMK)               7   3   6
Andy Watson (TCM)               6   6   3
Handball

Bronze Medal Match
Larxia (LXA) 22–22 Teralyon (TLN) (26–25 AET)

Gold Medal Match
Hertfordia (HEJ) 38–23 Nieubasria (NIU)
Lacrosse

Bronze Medal Match
Irador (IRA) 9–14 Larxia (LXA)

Gold Medal Match
Hertfordia (HEJ) 9–9 Nieubasria (NIU) (10–11 OT)
Baseball

Semifinal
Fuentana (FNT) 1–5 Nieubasria (NIU)
Hertfordia (HEJ) 0–5 Giovanniland (GIO)
Basketball

Semifinal
Hertfordia (HEJ) 74–72 Novasamita (NTA)
Nieubasria (NIU) 67–71 Fuentana (FNT)
Football

Semifinal
Giovanniland (GIO) 2–1 Fujai (FJA)
Nieubasria (NIU) 1–1 Zoran (ZOR) (1–1 AET) (7–6 pen.)
Rugby Sevens

Semifinal
Zoran (ZOR) 33–5 Giovanniland (GIO)
Fujai (FJA) 19–17 Novasamita (NTA)
Volleyball

Semifinal
Nieubasria (NIU)        18  25  17  25  12
Novasamita (NTA)        25  22  25  20  15

Hertfordia (HEJ)        25  22  29  25
Giovanniland (GIO)      11  25  27  22
Water Polo

Semifinal
Teralyon (TLN) 5–8 Hertfordia (HEJ)
Giovanniland (GIO) 6–8 Nieubasria (NIU)

Medal Table


Sorted by Golds

Trigram	Gold	Silver	Bronze	Total
NIU	8	11	4	23
SMK	8			8
TCM	7	8	15	30
NTA	7	1	2	10
HEJ	6	7	8	21
TLN	5	6	2	13
BOB	5		1	6
FJA	4	7	4	15
ZOR	4	5	11	20
MAM	4	3	3	10
IRA	2	5	3	10
CHK	1	3	2	6
GIO	1	2		3
FNT	1	1	2	4
YBA	1	1		2
RCN		4	2	6
LXA		1	4	5
UMS				0

Sorted by Total

Trigram	Gold	Silver	Bronze	Total
TCM	7	8	15	30
NIU	8	11	4	23
HEJ	6	7	8	21
ZOR	4	5	11	20
FJA	4	7	4	15
TLN	5	6	2	13
NTA	7	1	2	10
MAM	4	3	3	10
IRA	2	5	3	10
SMK	8			8
BOB	5		1	6
CHK	1	3	2	6
RCN		4	2	6
LXA		1	4	5
FNT	1	1	2	4
GIO	1	2		3
YBA	1	1		2
UMS				0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Af4aMkM.png

 


Results Day 9 - Final Day


10 m Air Rifle

Qualifying
 1 Amadahy Dlahiwosui (ZOR)        100  100  100  100    400 - Q
   Wallia Hertje (NIU)             100  100  100  100    400 - Q
 3 Mikkel Sakshaug (FJA)            99  100  100  100    399 - Q
 4 Kahwihta Tsvyilase (ZOR)        100   99  100  100    399 - Q
   Saione Lagukahe (ZOR)           100   99  100  100    399 - Q
 6 Jennifer Scott (TCM)             98  100  100  100    398 - Q
 7 Stefana  Zebic (TLN)             99   99  100  100    398 - Q
 8 Marcarius Halohin (SMK)         100   98  100  100    398 - Q
 9 Sublime Limer (MAM)              99  100   99  100    398 - Q
10 Vladimir P. Vecumnieks (HEJ)     99  100  100   99    398 (shoot-off: 10.6) - Q
11 Marc Lavoine (RCN)               99  100  100   99    398 (shoot-off: 10.4)
12 Susan Riffen (SMK)              100   99  100   99    398
13 Willehelm Pepke (NIU)            99  100   98  100    397
   Robert Deye (SMK)                99  100   98  100    397
15 Shawn Menavski (HEJ)            100   99   98  100    397
16 Wellis Teron (IRA)               99   99  100   99    397
17 Leap Jujum (MAM)                100  100   98   99    397
18 Chris Allen (TCM)               100   99  100   98    397
19 Valtre Janavier (IRA)            98  100   98  100    396
20 Centrona Zevic (IRA)             99   98  100   99    396
21 Helene Myhre (FJA)               99   99  100   98    396
22 Malcolm Little (TCM)             99   98   99   99    395

Final
 1 Amadahy Dlahiwosui (ZOR)          400  102.2    502.2 (shoot-off: 10.8) - Gold
 2 Kahwihta Tsvyilase (ZOR)          399  103.2    502.2 (shoot-off: 10.6) - Silver
 3 Mikkel Sakshaug (FJA)             399  102.5    501.5 - Bronze
 4 Wallia Hertje (NIU)               400  101.4    501.4
   Saione Lagukahe (ZOR)             399  102.4    501.4
 6 Sublime Limer (MAM)               398  102.8    500.8
 7 Stefana  Zebic (TLN)              398  102.1    500.1
 8 Vladimir P. Vecumnieks (HEJ)      398  101.7    499.7
 9 Jennifer Scott (TCM)              398  101.4    499.4
   Marcarius Halohin (SMK)           398  101.4    499.4
Gymnastics Team All-Around
  Team                    Floor Ex.   Bal. Beam   Un. Bars    Par. Bars   Rings       Vault       Total
1 Zoran (ZOR)             46.850      46.675      48.900      48.025      46.900      47.575      284.925 - Gold
2 Hertfordia (HEJ)        46.250      47.025      48.525      48.975      47.025      46.800      284.600 - Silver
3 Nieubasria (NIU)        47.100      48.000      49.150      46.725      45.525      47.350      283.850 - Bronze
4 Fujai (FJA)             45.600      44.675      44.425      46.900      47.800      46.475      275.875
5 Cambria (TCM)           44.200      45.850      46.875      47.025      45.900      45.500      275.350
Tennis Singles

Quarterfinal
Rodrigo D. Brunkevics (HEJ)     4   6   6
Winthrop Kimberlye (NIU)        6   1   4

Mark Bourne (SMK)               1   6   1
Charles Broxbourne (HEJ)        6   4   6

Heather Konta (TCM)             3   3
Hedwig Blackcross (SMK)         6   6

Gaelle Sellier (RCN)            1   7   6
Amanda Sousa (GIO)              6   5   3

Quarterfinal
Hedwig Blackcross (SMK)         2   4
Rodrigo D. Brunkevics (HEJ)     6   6

Charles Broxbourne (HEJ)        3   7   6
Gaelle Sellier (RCN)            6   5   4


Bronze Medal Match
Hedwig Blackcross (SMK)         5   6   3   6   6
Gaelle Sellier (RCN)            7   0   6   3   3

Gold Medal Match
Charles Broxbourne (HEJ)        5   4   5
Rodrigo D. Brunkevics (HEJ)     7   6   7
Baseball

Bronze Medal Match
Fuentana (FNT) 2–6 Hertfordia (HEJ)

Gold Medal Match
Nieubasria (NIU) 1–0 Giovanniland (GIO)
Basketball

Bronze Medal Match
Novasamita (NTA) 64–75 Nieubasria (NIU)

Gold Medal Match
Fuentana (FNT) 60–76 Hertfordia (HEJ)
Football

Bronze Medal Match
Fujai (FJA) 0–1 Zoran (ZOR)

Gold Medal Match
Giovanniland (GIO) 3–6 Nieubasria (NIU)
Rugby Sevens

Bronze Medal Match
Novasamita (NTA) 7–31 Giovanniland (GIO)

Gold Medal Match
Zoran (ZOR) 38–14 Fujai (FJA)
Volleyball

Bronze Medal Match
Nieubasria (NIU)        25  14  17  26  15
Giovanniland (GIO)      14  25  25  24   7


Gold Medal Match
Hertfordia (HEJ)        24  23  25  25   5
Novasamita (NTA)        26  25  19  22  15
Water Polo

Bronze Medal Match
Teralyon (TLN) 6–7 Giovanniland (GIO)

Gold Medal Match
Nieubasria (NIU) 11–8 Hertfordia (HEJ)

 


Final Medal Table


Sorted by Golds

Trigram	Gold	Silver	Bronze	Total
NIU	11	11	7	29
HEJ	8	11	9	28
NTA	8	1	2	11
SMK	8		1	9
TCM	7	8	15	30
ZOR	7	6	12	25
TLN	5	6	2	13
BOB	5		1	6
FJA	4	8	5	17
MAM	4	3	3	10
IRA	2	5	3	10
GIO	1	4	2	7
CHK	1	3	2	6
FNT	1	2	2	5
YBA	1	1		2
RCN		4	2	6
LXA		1	4	5
UMS				0
				219

Sorted by Total

Trigram	Gold	Silver	Bronze	Total
TCM	7	8	15	30
NIU	11	11	7	29
HEJ	8	11	9	28
ZOR	7	6	12	25
FJA	4	8	5	17
TLN	5	6	2	13
NTA	8	1	2	11
MAM	4	3	3	10
IRA	2	5	3	10
SMK	8		1	9
GIO	1	4	2	7
BOB	5		1	6
CHK	1	3	2	6
RCN		4	2	6
FNT	1	2	2	5
LXA		1	4	5
YBA	1	1		2
UMS				0
				219

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

×
×
  • Create New...