Fujai Posted June 2, 2020 Share Posted June 2, 2020 After a lengthy bidding process, Saint-Josalyn, capital of Tara and Cambray, has been chosen to host the first Summer Olympic Games by the World Olympic Council. We welcome all nations to this great city to participate in a celebration of sport and unity, and we hope that these games will be the first of many to come. - WOC President, Vera Hensto Jump to the Roleplay/IC ThreadJump to the Results Thread Hello everyone and welcome to the signup/ooc thread for our very first Regional Olympics! Signups will be open until Saturday 6 June, and the Olympic Games will run over 10 days from the 7th to the 16th. Reçu and I will each be scorinating half of the days. An RP thread will be posted nearer to the beginning of the games with more information on the IC host country, Tara and Cambray, and host city, Saint-Josalyn. Signup instructions can be found below—if you have any issues with signing up or have other questions, please ask here and Reçu or I will help out. List of Events Spoiler AquaticsDiving 3 m Springboard 10 m PlatformSwimming 200 m Freestyle 1500 m Freestyle 200 m Backstroke 200 m Breastroke 200 m Butterfly 4x200 m Medley Relay 10 km MarathonWater Polo Team Archery Individual Athletics 100 m 400 m 1500 m 10000 m 110 m Hurdles 4x100 m Relay Marathon High Jump Pole Vault Long Jump Shot Put Discus Throw Hammer Throw Javelin Throw Badminton Singles Doubles Basketball Team Baseball Team Boxing Lightweight Heavyweight CanoeSlalom C-1 K-1Sprint C-2 1000 m K-1 200 m CyclingMountain Biking IndividualRoad Time TrialTrack Sprint Team Sprint EquestrianDressage Individual TeamJumping Individual Team Fencing Individual Foil Football Team Gymnastics Artistic Individual All-Around Team All-Around Floor Exercise Balance Beam Uneven Bars Parallel Bars Rings Vault Handball Team Judo Individual KarateKata IndividualKumite Individual Lacrosse Team Rowing Single Sculls Coxless Fours Coxed Eights Rugby Sevens Team Sailing One-Person Dinghy Windsurfer Multihull Shooting 10 m Air Pistol 10 m Air Rifle Trap Skateboarding Park Tennis Singles Doubles Volleyball Team Wrestling Freestyle Preliminary Schedule Team sports (handball, lacrosse, baseball, basketball, football, rugby sevens, volleyball, water polo) begin with group stages followed by a knockout tournament. Badminton Singles and Doubles, Boxing Lightweight and Heavyweight, Tennis Singles and Doubles, Fencing Individual Foil, Judo Individual, Karate Kumite and Kata Individual, and Wrestling consist of knockout tournaments taking place over two days. Group and tournament schedules are subject to change depending on how many signups we have. Spoiler Day 0 - 7 June Opening Ceremony Day 1 - 8 June 4x200 m Medley Relay Swim Archery Individual 400 m Run 1500 m Run Canoe Slalom Kayak Slalom Mountain Biking Individual Gymnastics Floor Exercise Badminton Singles Stage 1 Badminton Doubles Stage 1 MD 1 Handball, Lacrosse 8 Medal Finals Day 2 - 9 June 10k Run High Jump Shot Put Gymnastics Balance Beam One-Person Dinghy Sailing Badminton Singles Finals Badminton Doubles Finals Lightweight Boxing Stage 1 Heavyweight Boxing Stage 1 MD 2 Handball, Lacrosse MD 1 Baseball, Basketball, Football, Rugby Sevens, Volleyball, Water Polo 8 Medal Finals Day 3 - 10 June Pole Vault Cycling Track Team Sprint Equestrian Individual Dressage Gymnastics Uneven Bars Windsurfing Lightweight Boxing Finals Heavyweight Boxing Finals Fencing Individual Foil Tennis Doubles Stage 1 MD 3 Handball, Lacrosse MD 2 Baseball, Basketball, Football, Rugby Sevens, Volleyball, Water Polo 7 Medal Finals Day 4 - 11 June 3 m Springboard Diving 4x100 m Relay Run Marathon Long Jump Equestrian Team Dressage Gymnastics Parallel Bars Rowing Coxed Eights Fencing Individual Foil Finals Tennis Doubles Finals Judo Individual Stage 1 MD 3 Baseball, Basketball, Football, Rugby Sevens, Volleyball, Water Polo 9 Medal Finals Day 5 - 12 June 10 m Platform Diving 10 km Marathon Swim 110 m Hurdles Javelin Throw Canoe 1000 m Sprint Equestrian Individual Jumping Gymnastics Rings Judo Individual Finals Karate Kata Individual Stage 1 Octofinals Lacrosse MD 4 Baseball, Basketball, Football, Rugby Sevens, Volleyball, Water Polo 8 Medal Finals Day 6 - 13 June 1500 m Freestyle Swim 200 m Backstroke Hammer Throw Kayak 200 m Sprint Equestrian Team Jumping Gymnastics Vault Gymnastics Individual All-Around Rowing Coxless Fours Karate Kata Individual Finals Karate Kumite Individual Stage 1 Quarterfinals Handball, Lacrosse Octofinals Baseball, Basketball, Football, Rugby Sevens, Volleyball, Water Polo 9 Medal Finals Day 7 - 14 June 200 m Freestyle Swim 200 m Breastroke Swim Discus Throw Road Cycling Time Trial Gymnastics Balance Beam Rowing Single Sculls Multihull Sailing Trap Shooting Karate Kumite Individual Finals Freestyle Wrestling Stage 1 Semifinals Handball, Lacrosse Quarterfinals Baseball, Basketball, Football, Rugby Sevens, Volleyball, Water Polo 8 Medal Finals Day 8 - 15 June 200 m Butterfly Swim 100 m Run Gymnastics Uneven Bars Cycling Track Sprint 10 m Air Pistol Park Skateboarding Freestyle Wrestling Finals Gymnastics Team All-Around Stage 1 Tennis Singles Stage 1 Handball Finals Lacrosse Finals Semifinals Baseball, Basketball, Football, Rugby Sevens, Volleyball, Water Polo 8 Medal Finals Day 9 - 16 June Closing Ceremony 10 m Air Rifle Gymnastics Team All-Around Finals Tennis Singles Finals Baseball Finals Basketball Finals Football Finals Rugby Sevens Finals Volleyball Finals Water Polo Finals 9 Medal Finals Signup Instructions You may submit a maximum of 100 entries spread over the events. Copy the list below into a reply to this thread and place the name of your athlete and your trigram as in the example below. The number to the right of the event name indicates how many entries you can make in that event. You do not have to enter every event, nor do you have to use all 100 entries. You may also enter athletes into multiple events (e.g. 200 m Freestyle, 1500 m Freestyle, and 200 m Backstroke), but this still counts as multiple entries toward the 100 entry limit. Please use the following format exactly when submitting your signup, as it makes our jobs a lot easier. You may be asked to fix formatting errors before your signup is accepted. Important: You must include a semicolon after each entry, as shown in the example. We really don't want to have to do it ourselves. Please use single spaced lines (press shift+enter instead of just enter) when creating your signup, as it cuts down on the work we have to do. If you have to edit your signup, please make them in a new post—you don't have to repost your entire signup. If you don't make a new post, we probably won't see your changes. Football refers to association football, not gridiron football. Example Signup Format (not a guideline on how many events to sign up for): Delegation of Fujai to the I Summer Olympics Trigram: FJA Entries: 3 BASEBALLTeam (1 team) Fujai;FJA;CANOE/KAYAKSLALOMC-1 (1) Ragnhild Grindheim;FJA;SPRINTC-2 1000 m (1 team of 2) Ragnhild Grindheim/Askil Bjordal;FJA; Signup event list: Edit June 2: Increased most event signup limits to 3 or 4 Spoiler AQUATICSDIVING3 m Springboard (3)10 m Platform (3)SWIMMING200 m Freestyle (4)1500 m Freestyle (4)200 m Backstroke (4)200 m Breastroke (4)200 m Butterfly (4)4x200 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4)10 km Marathon (3)WATER POLOTeam (1 team)ARCHERYIndividual (3)ATHLETICS100 m (4)400 m (4)1500 m (4)10000 m (4)110 m Hurdles (4)4x100 m Relay (1 team of 4)Marathon (3)High Jump (3)Pole Vault (3)Long Jump (3)Shot Put (3)Discus Throw (3)Hammer Throw (3)Javelin Throw (3)BADMINTONSingles (3)Doubles (2 teams of 2)BASKETBALLTeam (1 team)BASEBALLTeam (1 team)BOXINGLightweight (2)Heavyweight (2)CANOE/KAYAKSLALOMC-1 (3)K-1 (3)SPRINTC-2 1000 m (1 team of 2)K-1 200 m (3)CYCLINGMOUNTAIN BIKINGIndividual (3)ROADTime Trial (3)TRACKSprint (3)Team Sprint (1 team of 2)EQUESTRIANDRESSAGEIndividual (2)Team (N/A, if an NOC enters the maximum number of athletes in Individual Dressage, they will automatically compete in Team Dressage)JUMPINGIndividual (2)Team (N/A, if an NOC enters the maximum number of athletes in Individual Jumping, they will automatically compete in Team Jumping)FENCINGIndividual Foil (3)FOOTBALLTeam (1 team)GYMNASTICSIndividual All-Around (4)Team All-Around (N/A, if an NOC enters the maximum number of athletes in Individual All-Around, they will automatically compete in Team All-Around)HANDBALLTeam (1 team)JUDOIndividual (3)KARATEKATAIndividual (3)KUMITEIndividual (3)LACROSSETeam (1 team)ROWINGSingle Sculls (4)Coxless Fours (1 team of 4)Coxed Eights (1 team)RUGBY SEVENSTeam (1 team)SAILINGOne-Person Dinghy (3)Windsurfer (3)Multihull (1 team of 2)SHOOTING10 m Air Pistol (3)10 m Air Rifle (3)Trap (3)SKATEBOARDINGPark (3)TENNISSingles (3)Doubles (2 teams of 2)VOLLEYBALLTeam (1 team)WRESTLINGFreestyle (3) Confirmed Signups: Nieubasria (NIU) - 99 entries Hertfordia (HEJ) - 90 entries The Holy Principality of Saint Mark (SMK) - 61 entries Irador (IRA) - 56 entries Novasamita (NTA) - 53 entries The Commonwealth (CHK) - 51 entries Reçueçn (RCN) - 46 entries Giovanniland (GIO) - 42 entries The Unified Missourtama States (UMS) - 21 entries Fuentana (FNT) - 20 entries Yorubriailia (YBA) - 6 entries Zoran (ZOR) - 83 entries Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) - 69 entries Bobki (BOB) - 70 entries Teralyon (TRN) - 65 entries Fujai (FJA) - 99 entries Larxia (LXA) - 38 entries Tara & Cambray (TCM) Haetonia, Aelitia, Reçueçn and 1 other 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yorubrailia Posted June 2, 2020 Share Posted June 2, 2020 (edited) Delegation of Yorubrailia to the I Summer Olympics Trigram: YBA Entries: 5 ArcheryTeam Siminat Ayinde;YBA;CANOE/KAYAKSLALOMC-1 Amari Tasman;YBA;SPRINTC-2 1000 m Mordi Fortune/Purdey Isaac;YBA; FOOTBALL Yorubrailia;YBA; JUDOSinda Warren/Rita Serbiasa;YBA; VOLLEYBALL Yorubrailia;YBA; Edited June 2, 2020 by Yorubrailia Fujai 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Haetonia Posted June 2, 2020 Share Posted June 2, 2020 Delegation of Novasamita to the I Summer Olympics Trigram: NTA Entries: 53AQUATICSDIVING3 m Springboard Johanna Killassen;NTA; Tylle Marke;NTA;10 m Platform Karl Furhjel;NTA; Michael Van Helsen;NTA;SWIMMING1500 m Freestyle Jan Hulsten;NTA; Mikel NaGrahe;NTA;ARCHERYIndividual Viktor NaGohle;NTA;ATHLETICS 100 m Viktor Sumaawalait;NTA; Kyle Senning;NTA;4x100 m Relay Novasamita;NTA;Marathon Jonas Nordhelm;NTA; Kristen Radwel;NTA;Pole Vault Lars Nordhelm;NTA;Long Jump Nicholas Janssen;NTA; Emeri Laanahogu;NTA;Shot Put Peter Rubensen;NTA; Jonas Nordhelm;NTA,Discus Throw Mikel Snowberg;NTA; Paul Kringen;NTA;Javelin Throw Richard Krungkonen;NTA;BADMINTONDoubles (1 team of 2) Jan Harlyk;NTA; Valkyr Engel;NTA;BASKETBALLTeam Novasamita;NTA;BASEBALLTeam Novasamita;NTA;BOXINGLightweight Luis Venne;NTA;CANOE/KAYAKSLALOMC-1 Jan Rudek;NTA Kristina Larssen;NTA; Merlen Nakssen;NTA;K-1 Enna Markus Jaltor;NTA; Pyter Kollen;NTA;CYCLINGROADTime Trial Kyla Uenssen;NTA;TRACKSprint Jules Erdhardt;NTA; Vylan Strendholm;NTA;EQUESTRIANDRESSAGEIndividual Jan Nagrott;NTA;FENCINGIndividual Foil Josef Erdhart;NTA; Bartholomiu Granden;NTA; Fredrik Jagred;NTA;GYMNASTICSIndividual All-Around Marie Jenssen;NTA; Brien Klassen;NTA;JUDOIndividual Anna Kimarue;NTA; Kyle Rommen;NTA;KARATEKATAIndividual Jaekob Trannen;NTA; KUMITEIndividual Rosa Helmer;NTA; Art Sylvessen;NTA;LACROSSETeam Novasamita;NTA;RUGBY SEVENSTeam Novasamita;NTA;SAILINGOne-Person Dinghy Janna Kircholmsen;NTA;Windsurfer A'onami Sugahawe;NTA;SKATEBOARDINGPark Enna Truba;NTA; Marco Snekken;NTA;TENNISSingles Marie Verstholm;NTA; Ruth NaOnwe;NTA;VOLLEYBALLTeam Novasamita;NTA; Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
the Citizens of Victoria Posted June 2, 2020 Share Posted June 2, 2020 Delegation of the Commonwealth to the I Summer OlympicsTrigram: CHKEntries: 51AQUATICSDIVING3 m Springboard (1) Emmett Pang;CHK;10 m Platform (1) Lora Tang;CHK;SWIMMING200 m Freestyle (2) Paula Shing;CHK; Lawrence Wong;CHK;1500 m Freestyle (2) Taylor Chan;CHK; Amy Song;CHK;200 m Backstroke (2) Isaac Yong;CHK; Alexis Kong;CHK;200 m Breaststroke (2) Amanda Lee;CHK; Walter Sham;CHK;200 m Butterfly (2) Violet Ma;CHK; Jack Lau;CHK;4x200 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4) Lawrence Wong/Violet Ma/Alexis Kong/Walter Sham;CHK;ARCHERYIndividual (3) Flora Cheung;CHK; Rupert Yu;CHK; Vincent To;CHK;ATHLETICS100 m (2) Ira Shek;CHK; Theo Hang;CHK;400 m (2) Albert Lee;CHK; Jackie Chou;CHK;1500 m (2) Charlie Chiu;CHK; Zachary Ng;CHK;4x100 m Relay (1 team of 4) Ira Shek/Theo Hang/Albert Lee/Charlie Chiu;CHK;High Jump (1) Anya Hui;CHK;Pole Vault (1) Anya Hui;CHK;Long Jump (1) Ivan Shuen;CHK;Javelin Throw (1) Andy Chu;CHK;BADMINTONSingles (2) Alicia Woo;CHK; Ewan Kwok;CHK;Doubles (2 teams of 2) Austin Ho/Ewan Kwok;CHK; Megan Ko/Alicia Woo;CHK;CYCLINGMOUNTAIN BIKINGIndividual (1) Samuel Lo;CHK;ROADTime Trial (2) Sean Cheng;CHK; Rebecca Leung;CHK;TRACKSprint (3) Bruno Tse;CHK; Damian Hon;CHK; Gabrielle Fung;CHK;Team Sprint (1 team of 2) Bruno Tse/Gabrielle Fung;CHK;FENCINGIndividual Foil (3) Morgan Yip;CHK; Alyssa Ngai;CHK; Maxwell So;CHK;ROWINGSingle Sculls (4) Iris Cho;CHK; Rose Tsang;CHK; Ryan Siu;CHK; Chester Tin;CHK;Coxless Fours (1 team of 4) Iris Cho/Rose Tsang/Ryan Siu/Chester Tin;CHK;Coxed Eights (1 team) The Commonwealth;CHK;SAILINGOne-Person Dinghy (2) Danny Tung;CHK; Scarlett Poon;CHK;Windsurfer (2) Fabian Yuen;CHK; Karina Choi;CHK; Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted June 2, 2020 Share Posted June 2, 2020 Delegation of the Unified Missourtama States to the I Summer OlympicsTrigram: UMSEntries: 21 AQUATICSSWIMMING10 km Marathon (3)Jojyn Shoamith/Tan Sew/Kowo Rist;UMS; ATHLETICS100 m (2)Tojith Tans/Job Sdewo;UMS;110 m Hurdles (2)Kenzir Ramath/Zars Misso;UMS;4x100 m Relay (1 team of 4)Missourtama;UMS;Marathon (3)Roma Tijo/Mars Bomt/Renta Mis;UMS;BADMINTONSingles (3)Bojet Tan/Jojyn Alemiso/Isor With;UMS;Doubles (2 teams of 2)Beerth Tatse/Miss Gamith;UMS; Bojyth Sey/Karew Rowa;UMS;BASKETBALLTeam (1 team)Missourtama;UMS;CYCLINGROADTime Trial (3)Tojom Tisma/Mara Tam/Path Joy;UMS;VOLLEYBALLTeam (1 team)Missourtama;UMS; Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Saint Mark Posted June 2, 2020 Share Posted June 2, 2020 Delegation of Saint Mark to the I Summer Olympics Trigram: SMK Entries: 61 AQUATICSDIVING3 m Springboard (3) Matthew Archer;SMK; Conrad Sessions;SMK; Amelia Springstein;SMK;10 m Platform (3) Matthew Archer;SMK; Conrad Sessions;SMK; Amelia Springstein;SMK;SWIMMING200 m Freestyle (4) Paul Racer;SMK; Peter Cormoran;SMK; John Rehnquist;SMK; Luke Waterman;SMK;1500 m Freestyle (4) Paul Racer;SMK; Peter Cormoran;SMK; John Rehnquist;SMK; Luke Waterman;SMK;200 m Backstroke (4) Paul Racer;SMK; Peter Cormoran;SMK; John Rehnquist;SMK; Luke Waterman;SMK;200 m Breastroke (4) Paul Racer;SMK; Peter Cormoran;SMK; John Rehnquist;SMK; Luke Waterman;SMK;200 m Butterfly (4) Paul Racer;SMK; Peter Cormoran;SMK; John Rehnquist;SMK; Luke Waterman;SMK;4x200 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4) Paul Racer/Peter Cormoran/John Rehnquist/Luke Waterman;SMK;10 km Marathon (3) Peter Cormoran;SMK; John Rehnquist;SMK; Luke Waterman;SMK;ARCHERYIndividual (1) Marcarius Halohin;SMK;BADMINTONSingles (2) Reginald Horwith;SMK; Agatha Brunwald;SMK;Doubles (1 team of 2) Reginald Horwith/Agatha Brunwald;SMK;EQUESTRIANDRESSAGEIndividual (2)Marcarius Halohin;SMK; Angela Deye;SMK;JUMPINGIndividual (2)Marcarius Halohin;SMK; Angela Deye;SMK;FENCINGIndividual Foil (3) Marcarius Halohin;SMK; Michael Guardian;SMK; Emily Highchild;SMK;SAILINGOne-Person Dinghy (3) Marcarius Halohin;SMK; Adam Sans;SMK; Arthur Windswept;SMK;Windsurfer (3) Corbin Atwater;SMK; Adam Sans;SMK; Arthur Windswept;SMK;Multihull (1 team of 2) Marcarius Halohin/Adam Sans;SMK;SHOOTING10 m Air Pistol (3) Marcarius Halohin;SMK; Susan Riffen;SMK; Robert Deye;SMK;10 m Air Rifle (3) Marcarius Halohin;SMK; Susan Riffen;SMK; Robert Deye;SMK;Trap (3) Marcarius Halohin;SMK; Susan Riffen;SMK; Robert Deye;SMK;TENNISSingles (3) Mark Bourne;SMK; Cynthia Smythe;SMK; Hedwig Blackcross;SMK;Doubles (1 team of 2) Mark Bourne/Cynthia Smythe;SMK; Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Zoran Posted June 2, 2020 Share Posted June 2, 2020 Delegation of Zoran to the I Summer Olympics Trigram: ZOR Entries: 83 DIVING3 m Spring Board(3) Adsila Halisala;ZOR; Corntassel Sodinane;ZOR; Galilahi Tliyatago;ZOR;10 m Platform(3) Nanye-hi Miladiga;ZOR; Kanagatucko Yodadvnane;ZOR; Tsianina Segahinva;ZOR; SWIMMING200 m Freestyle(4) Hialeah Yehasu;ZOR; Adahy Sonedumi;ZOR; Mohe Kaliyeguda;ZOR; Rayetayah Tsihigihi;ZOR;1500 m Freestyle(4) Adahy Sonedumi;ZOR; Noya Hvasduyane;ZOR; Ta'gwadihi Lugvas;ZOR; Immookalee Yeduyvnesi;ZOR;200 m Backstroke(4) Selu Quidedaduya;ZOR; Ahyoka Weigolita;ZOR; Noya Hvasduyane;ZOR; Ama Qualoladve;ZOR;200 m Breastroke(4) Hialeah Yehasu;ZOR; Rayetayah Tsihigihi;ZOR;Jistu Ani'-Wah';ZOR; Mohe Kaliyeguda;ZOR;200 m Butterfly(4) Galilani Nvastalio;ZOR; Knasgowa Tlohinase;ZOR; Oconostota Magowali;ZOR; Kanuna Quoduyeyadi;ZOR;4x200 m Medley Relay(1 team of 4) Oconostota Magowali/Ama Qualoladve/Hialeah Yehasu/Noya Hvasduyane;ZOR;10 Km Marathon(3) Sequoyah Katsauineli;ZOR; Tsistunagiska Hedolagi;ZOR; Chuquilatague Magowali;ZOR; Athletics10000 m(3) Nazshoni Tlahima;ZOR; Koatohee Qualumiya;ZOR; Ghigau Dotehnage;ZOR;Marathon(3) Ssiquoya Quinekahelo;ZOR; Ostenaco Miyudegvga;ZOR; Guwisti Letlamahune;ZOR; ArcheryIndividual(3) Wrosetasatow Nonvas;ZOR; Gadalohi Tlenedia;ZOR; Kana′tĭ Gutadilago; ZOR; CanoeC-2 1000 m(1 teams of 2) Tsiyi Yitagvase/Tayanita Metalvoga;ZOR;K-1 200 m(3) Tsiyi Yitagvase;ZOR; Walela Ani'-Wah';ZOR; Kemili Tlegeona;ZOR: FencingIndividual Foil(3) Kanetsv Tsadugadisa;ZOR; Atsadi Wunoselaya;ZOR; Uku Tsevuida;ZOR; FootballTeam Zoran;ZOR; Rugby SevensTeam Zoran;ZOR; SailingOne-Person Dinghy(3) Sequoia Anikawi;ZOR; Yonaguska Aniwahya;ZOR; Amadahy Yidas-Neyva;ZOR;Windsurfer(3) Salonitah Halvde;ZOR; Deganawidah Cayuga;ZOR; Joniehon Gulidunvas;ZOR;Multihull(1 team of 2) Sequoia Anikawi/Salonitah Halvde;ZOR Shooting10 m Air pistol(3) Tsiokwaris Quuionesa;ZOR; Enoli Muidvadilo;ZOR; Ninovan Koyvtalige;ZOR;10 m Air Rifle(3) Amadahy Dlahiwosui;ZOR; Kahwihta Tsvyilase;ZOR; Saione Lagukahe;ZOR;Trap(3) Guwisti Yowotladlasa;ZOR; Ahuludegi Dvsaquehayi;ZOR; Ayita Tilagowisa;ZOR; JudoIndividual(3) Diwali Nusanogalo;ZOR; Istas Tlisvadiv;ZOR; Aiyana Muaislo; ZOR; GymnasticsIndividual All-Around(4) Halona Ani'-Wah';ZOR; Mitena Genessee;ZOR; Elu Luhe-Dvas;ZOR; Tehoma Wetsanu;ZOR;Team All-Around(4) Halona Ani'-Wah';ZOR; Mitena Genessee;ZOR; Elu Luhe-Dvas;ZOR; Tehoma Wetsanu;ZOR; VolleyballTeam Zoran;ZOR; WrestlingIndividual(3) Tsula Wometlosa;ZOR; Kaiyatahee Soyitadvne;ZOR; Yona Hoquagena;ZOR; Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fuentana Posted June 2, 2020 Share Posted June 2, 2020 Delegation of Fuentana to the I Summer OlympicsTrigram: FNTEntries: Athletics100 m (3) Edward Spindler;FNT; Alana Spindler;FNT; Greg Gregson;FNT; 400 m (2) Jana Strider;FNT; Andrew Brundage;FNT; 1500 m (2) Molly Hurdle;FNT; Em Scisssors;FNT; 10000 m (2) Stephen Postfontaine;FNT; Molly Hurdle;FNT;4x100 m Relay (1 of 4) Edward Spindler/Greg Gregson/Lamar Rudy/Andre Anderson;FNT; Marathon (3) Shalana Flanagana;FNT; Gavin Rossendale;FNT; Martin von Fontaine;FNT; Pole Vault (2) Didier Jumpi;FNT; Tracy Renoir;FNT; Long Jump (2) Elise Smith;FNT; Francis Harrow;FNT; Javelin Throw (1) Joseph Montano;FNT; BasketballTeam Fuentana;FNT; BaseballTeam Fuentana;FNT; Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Irador Posted June 2, 2020 Share Posted June 2, 2020 (edited) Moderated down for length by Fujai Edited June 3, 2020 by Fujai Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Irador Posted June 2, 2020 Share Posted June 2, 2020 Delegation of Irador to the I Summer Olympics Trigram: IRA Entries: 58 Aquatics Diving 3m Springboard (2) Calana Dezervin;IRA; Wydis Roram;IRA; 10m Platform (3) Joren Seft;IRA; Arren Hirlivic;IRA; Qolos Solem;IRA: Swimming 200m Freestyle (4) Inxsic Hiram;IRA; Murius Lefron;IRA: Chekele VIstils;IRA; Tenninerg Srijovic;IRA; 1500m Freestyle (2) Murius Lefron;IRA: Quoram Derjan;IRA; Archery Individual (3) Mentor Sfineas;IRA; Arsic Varrenis;IRA; Senos Lire;IRA; Athletics 100m (3) Xevta Irivon;IRA; Geogi Farast;IRA; Artstric Lefon;IRA; 400m (3) Xevta Irivon;IRA; Jeremi Quolirt;IRA; Garisic Mihein;IRA; 1500m (4) Xevta Irivon;IRA; Arius Jsertroisic;IRA; Darienneir Arziros;IRA; Wood Larec;IRA; Marathon (2) Oliet Krinoryc;IRA; Zarem Liftue;IRA; Badminton Singles (3) Ictar Ertfyd;IRA; Dewret Circca;IRA; Lelio Aureli:IRA; Doubles (2 Teams of 2) Ictar Ertfyd/Dewret Circca;IRA; Reder Serncic/Qelet Minovic;IRA; Basketball Irador;IRA; Baseball Irador;IRA; Boxing Lightweight (1) Baltia Fisitic;IRA; Heavyweight (1) Guarham Boric;IRA; Cycling Mountain Biking Individual (2) Tristen Klos;IRA; Densh Magcins;IRA; Fencing Individual Foil (3) Enies Stehsaf;IRA; Willins Ebic;IRA; Russ Qawles:IRA; Football Irador;IRA; Lacrosse Irador;IRA; Shooting 10m Air Pistol (3) Centrona Zevic;IRA; Valtre Janavier;IRA; Gricien Eindose;IRA; 10m Air Rifle (3) Centrona Zevic;IRA; Valtre Janavier;IRA; Wellis Teron;IRA; Trap (2) Centrona Zevic;IRA; Teclos Xewvix;IRA; Tennis Single (3) Ertoir Corihis;IRA; Mihail Peyxs;IRA; Kent Rodwiel;IRA; Doubles (2 Teams of 2) Ertoir Corihis/Alon Urus;IRA; Mihail Peyxs/Sewent Peyxs;IRA; Volleyball Irador;IRA; Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Clarkov Posted June 3, 2020 Share Posted June 3, 2020 (edited) Delegation of Hertfordshire and Jammbo/Hertfordia to the I Summer Olympics Trigram: HEJ Entries: 100 AQUATICSDIVING3 m Springboard (1) Armando Todorov;HEJ;10 m Platform (2) Galeem Stefanovych;HEJ; Archie Serhijovych;HEJ;SWIMMING200 m Freestyle (2) Peter Venev;HEJ; Fideo Vitanov;HEJ;1500 m Freestyle (2) Chihiro Adamovych;HEJ; Phoenix Avramov;HEJ;200 m Backstroke (3) Tommy Karavelov;HEJ; Wolfgang Ganev;HEJ; Mendelssohn Stepanovych;HEJ;200 m Breastroke (3) Junya Liepiņš;HEJ; Lemres Feodosijovych;HEJ; Blumiere Zirnis;HEJ;200 m Butterfly (2) Monokuma Romanov;HEJ; Edward Kostyantynovych;HEJ;4x200 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4) Paul Georgiev, Volodymyr Mykytovych, Zeus Illich, Stephen Romanovych;HEJ;10 km Marathon (2) Xavier Boichev;HEJ; Davy Vladyslavovych;HEJ;WATER POLO Team (1 team) Hertfordshire and Jammbo Water Polo Team;HEJ;ARCHERYIndividual (1) Wolf Panasovych;HEJ;ATHLETICS100 m (2) Aran Sīlis;HEJ; Nathan Eduardovych;HEJ;400 m (2) Dimitri Ločs;HEJ; Wally Zunda;HEJ;1500 m (2) Douglas Rudzītis;HEJ; Rantaro Vinters;HEJ;10000 m (2) Jamie Dachev;HEJ; Kaiser Ruslanovych;HEJ;110 m Hurdles (2) Axel Teicāns;HEJ; Will Nankov;HEJ;4x100 m Relay (1 team of 4) Junpei Lyubomyrovych, Ongo Vidopliassova, Shuichi Bušs, Soda Ihorovych;HEJ;Marathon (2) Falco Vitalijovych;HEJ; Aneurin Landmanis;HEJ;High Jump (2) Takumi Mihailov;HEJ; Keisuke Yakovych;HEJ;Pole Vault (2) Isaac Veinbergs;HEJ; Schezo Avramov;HEJ;Long Jump (2) Ivo Ostrovskis;HEJ; Squidward Rozītis;HEJ;Shot Put (2) Satan Salmiņš;HEJ; Bobby Kazymyrovych;HEJ;Discus Throw (2) Maxie Valchev;HEJ; William Ilev;HEJ;Hammer Throw (2) Jeremy Clarkson;HEJ; Garan Botev;HEJ;Javelin Throw (2) Mina Alexandrov;HEJ; Prime Minister Clarkov Clarkson;HEJ;BADMINTONSingles (1) Kirby Blagoev;HEJ;Doubles (1 team of 2) Mario Volodymyrovych, Matt Miķelsons;HEJ;BASKETBALLTeam (1 team) Hertfordian Basketball;HEJ;BASEBALLTeam (1 team) Hertfordshire and Jammbo Baseball Team;HEJ;BOXINGLightweight (1) Richard Hammond;HEJ;Heavyweight (1) Rose Rysinov;HEJ;CANOE/KAYAKSLALOMC-1 (1) The Stig;HEJ;K-1 (2) Cain Tsankov;HEJ; Bello Radulov;HEJ;SPRINTC-2 1000 m (1 team of 2) Dimentinov Alksnis, Bryce Iliev;HEJ;K-1 200 m (1) Steven Bachev;HEJ;CYCLINGMOUNTAIN BIKINGIndividual (2) Arle Myroslavivna;HEJ; King Mečislavs I of House Deben;HEJ;ROADTime Trial (1) Kevin Olehovych;HEJ;TRACKSprint (1) Whisker Nikolov;HEJ;Team Sprint (1 team of 2) Patrick Gribusts, Marine Adamov;HEJ;EQUESTRIANDRESSAGEIndividual (1) Klug Zeidmanis;HEJ;JUMPINGIndividual (1) Michael Tinchev;HEJ;FENCINGIndividual Foil (1) Zacian Ādamsons;HEJ;FOOTBALLTeam (1 team) Hertfordshire and Jammbo Football Federation;HEJ;GYMNASTICSIndividual All-Around (2) Kokichi Pencis;HEJ; Draco Myronovych;HEJ;HANDBALLTeam (1 team) Hertfordian Handball Federation;HEJ;JUDOIndividual (1) Amitie Ilev;HEJ;KARATEKATAIndividual (1) Colin Hedanijovych;HEJ;KUMITEIndividual (1) Eugene Siliņš;HEJ;LACROSSETeam (1 team) Hertfordshire and Jammbo Lacrosse;HEJ;ROWINGSingle Sculls (2) Luigi Havrylovych;HEJ; Sig Ivankov;HEJ;Coxless Fours (1 team of 4) Sonic Dinev, Ringo Vītoliņš, Miles Leontijovych, Benjamin Semenovych;HEJ;RUGBY SEVENSTeam (1 team) Hertfordshire and Jammbo Rugby Union;HEJ; (Let's add a second trophy to the cabinet!)SAILINGOne-Person Dinghy (2) Rococo Omelyanovych;HEJ; Phil Yevhenovych;HEJ;Windsurfer (2) Mark Oleksijovych;HEJ; Andross Tonchev;HEJ;Multihull (1 team of 2) James May, Pete Zhelyaskov;HEJ;SHOOTING10 m Air Pistol (2) Edvard Mucenieks;HEJ; Martin Varbanov;HEJ;10 m Air Rifle (2) Shawn Menavski;HEJ; Vladimir P. Vecumnieks;HEJ;Trap (2) Volodymyr Z. Lukanov;HEJ; Zuzana C. Strautmanis;HEJ;SKATEBOARDINGPark (1) Gitanas N. Valters;HEJ;TENNISSingles (2) Rodrigo D. Brunkevičs;HEJ; Charles Broxbourne;HEJ; (The former king)Doubles (1 team of 2) Benjamin N. Paskalev, Viktor Orbán;HEJ;VOLLEYBALLTeam (1 team) Hertfordian Volleyball Federation;HEJ;WRESTLINGFreestyle (1) Rumen Radev;HEJ; Edited June 6, 2020 by Clarkov Entry number updated to include the roster edit post between Reçueçn's delegation and SMMR's delegation Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Clarkov Posted June 3, 2020 Share Posted June 3, 2020 Note: David Āboliņš has rocked up injured after provoking a local gang for an adrenaline rush. Nice going mate |:(. Prime Minister Clarkov Jammbonev Clarkson has taken his place in Javelin Throw because he felt like it. He used to do javelin on a world level before he left the sport for politics. Häřtferdsierndeambeu is going all out (well, almost. There are still 5 places open for us) for the Olympics! We will be outstanding at some events and shocking in others, but the nation will always aim for the top of the world. To the naysayers: Go big or go home. Let's win some medals! Slava Anglia! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fujai Posted June 3, 2020 Author Share Posted June 3, 2020 The following signups have been confirmed: Hertfordia (HEJ) - 95 entries The Holy Principality of Saint Mark (SMK) - 61 entries Irador (IRA) - 56 entries The Commonwealth (CHK) - 51 entries Novasamita (NTA - 33 entries The Unified Missourtama States (UMS) - 11 entries Yorubriailia (YBA) - 6 entries @Zoran For gymnastics, you only enter athletes into individual all-around, the rest of the gymnastics events (individual and team) are done automatically from there. I also highly recommend that if you're entering athletes into gymnastics or equestrian, that you enter the max number, otherwise you will not be able to participate in the team gymnastics or team equestrian events. If you don't want to, though, you don't have to. If you want to edit your entries, you may do so in the original post as long as you ping Reçu or I on discord or make note of it in a new reply here. Saint Mark 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Aelitia Posted June 4, 2020 Share Posted June 4, 2020 Delegation of Nieubasria to the I Summer OlympicsTrigram: NIUEntries: 99AQUATICSDIVING3 m Springboard (3) Ive Burgis;NIU; Albray Cals;NIU;10 m Platform (3) Ive Burgis;NIU; Albray Cals;NIU;SWIMMING200 m Freestyle (4) Danje Bourelly;NIU; Osebertus Haward;NIU;1500 m Freestyle (4) Maelgut Tadini;NIU; Vincenot Lemerre;NIU;200 m Backstroke (4) Osebertus Haward;NIU;200 m Breastroke (4) Osebertus Haward;NIU;200 m Butterfly (4) Vincenot Lemerre;NIU;4x200 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4) Danje Bourelly/Osebertus Haward/Maelgut Tadini/Vincenot Lemerre;NIU;10 km Marathon (3) Warwick Elmere;NIU; Vincenot Lemerre;NIU; Danje Bourelly;NIU;WATER POLOTeam (1 team) Nieubasria;NIU;ARCHERYIndividual (3) Moliones Achard;NIU; Reece Hall;NIU;ATHLETICS100 m (4) Lafele Lamarre;NIU; Abascantus Demaesschalck;NIU; Maus Mortagne;NIU;400 m (4) Eute Pesotta;NIU; Maus Mortagne;NIU;1500 m (4) Zeru Wedding;NIU;10000 m (4) Ava Stone;NIU; Clive Carman;NIU;110 m Hurdles (4) Clive Carman;NIU;4x100 m Relay (1 team of 4) Lafele Lamarre/Abascantus Demaesschalck/Maus Mortagne/Eute Pesotta;NIU;Marathon (3) Radulf Despatie;NIU; Te Aiza;NIU;Reece Hall;NIU;High Jump (3) Inge Citti;NIU;Pole Vault (3) Aleaumin Roachant;NIU; Clive Carman;NIU;Long Jump (3) Actor Van Noppen;NIU;Shot Put (3) Arnald Pirktl;NIU;Discus Throw (3) Kaeneus Pedane;NIU;Hammer Throw (3) Wlfric Grébaut;NIU;Javelin Throw (3) Roricus Bergomi;NIU; Wlfric Grébaut;NIU;BADMINTONSingles (3) Seuuard Brindal;NIU; Ischenous Cappeart;NIU;Doubles (2 teams of 2)Seuuard Brinda/Ischenous Cappeart;NIU;BASKETBALLTeam (1 team) Nieubasria;NIU;BASEBALLTeam (1 team) Nieubasria;NIU;BOXINGLightweight (2) Osgar Froste;NIU; Eudon Hutflötz;NIU;Heavyweight (2) Deorwine Trumane;NIU;CANOE/KAYAKSLALOMC-1 (3) Grimald Bloeckner;NIU;K-1 (3) Grimald Bloeckner;NIU; Stanley Sweete;NIU;SPRINTC-2 1000 m (1 team of 2) Grimald Bloeckner/Stanley Sweete;NIU;K-1 200 m (3) Grimald Bloeckner;NIU;CYCLINGMOUNTAIN BIKINGIndividual (3) Roley Verstoerod;NIU;ROADTime Trial (3) Lucy Collins;NIU; Upton Turnbulle;NIU;TRACKSprint (3) Marley Duncan;NIU; Rasequin Foree;NIU;Team Sprint (1 team of 2) Marley Duncan/Rasequin Foree;NIU;EQUESTRIANDRESSAGEIndividual (2) Harper Cockburns;NIU; Kelton Whitee;NIU;Team (N/A, if an NOC enters the maximum number of athletes in Individual Dressage, they will automatically compete in Team Dressage)JUMPINGIndividual (2) Aldway Wilmere;NIU; Milton Hollinse;NIU;Team (N/A, if an NOC enters the maximum number of athletes in Individual Jumping, they will automatically compete in Team Jumping)FENCINGIndividual Foil (3) Florence Miltone;NIU; Hailie Walmsleye;NIU; Glenn Woods;NIU;FOOTBALLTeam (1 team) Nieubasria;NIU;GYMNASTICSIndividual All-Around (4) Eutharic Andriani;NIU; Karipos Buchert;NIU; Vivien Sampaio;NIU; Cooper Kinsleye;NIU;Team All-Around (N/A, if an NOC enters the maximum number of athletes in Individual All-Around, they will automatically compete in Team All-Around)HANDBALLTeam (1 team) Nieubasria;NIU;JUDOIndividual (3) Faith Peytone;NIU;KARATEKATAIndividual (3) Della Vancee;NIU;KUMITEIndividual (3) Odella Hartelle;NIU;LACROSSETeam (1 team) Nieubasria;NIU;ROWINGSingle Sculls (4) Leofsige Trumane;NIU; Avery Williamson;NIU; Margyt Talens;NIU;Coxless Fours (1 team of 4) Leofsige Trumane/Avery Williamson/Margyt Talens/Stanford Baine;NIU;Coxed Eights (1 team) Nieubasria;NIU;RUGBY SEVENSTeam (1 team) Nieubasria;NIU;SAILINGOne-Person Dinghy (3) Leofsige Trumane;NIU; Oswin Whittlee;NIU; Gilen de Mey;NIU;Windsurfer (3) Herviet Keersmaekers;NIU; Oswin Whittlee;NIU; Gilen de Mey;NIU;Multihull (1 team of 2) Gilen de Mey/Avery Williamson;NIU;SHOOTING10 m Air Pistol (3) Wallia Hertje;NIU;10 m Air Rifle (3) Wallia Hertje;NIU; Willehelm Pepke;NIU;Trap (3)Bodkin Oar;NIU;SKATEBOARDINGPark (3) Blake Harrise;NIU;TENNISSingles (3) Jessie Ball;NIU; Winthrop Kimberlye;NIU;Doubles (2 teams of 2) Jessie Ball/Winthrop Kimberlye;NIU;VOLLEYBALLTeam (1 team) Nieubasria;NIU;WRESTLINGFreestyle (3) Oswin Whittlee;NIU; Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Clarkov Posted June 4, 2020 Share Posted June 4, 2020 Apologies, I wish to add 5 more entries to raise the total HEJ delegation to 100. I did not realize these events existed because the list I looked at did not contain them on there. I realised when I checked the schedule. GYMNASTICS Floor Exercise (1) Slobodan Dreimanis;HEJ;Balance Beam (1)Franjo Širovs;HEJ;Uneven Bars (1)Radovan Artemovych;HEJ;Parallel Bars (1)Milan Balkanski;HEJ;Vault (1)Mikhail Faustin;HEJ; Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Clarkov Posted June 4, 2020 Share Posted June 4, 2020 Semicolons added as of this point in time, completely passed my mind originally. EDIT: Ignore this and the previous post completely. For my roster, check my original post and my next post. Fujai 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Giovanniland Posted June 4, 2020 Share Posted June 4, 2020 Delegation of Giovanniland to the I Summer OlympicsTrigram: GIOEntries: 42 DIVING 3 m Springboard (3) Armando Neves;GIO; Vënus Mercuria;GIO; Manoela Sá;GIO;10 m Platform (3) Ivo Espíndola;GIO; Lourenço Nakamura;GIO; Gabriela Sant'ana;GIO;SWIMMING 200 m Freestyle (4) Farlina Arruda;GIO; Valkyria Yang-chen;GIO; Nilton Äaron;GIO; Teresa Blacksmith;GIO; 1500 m Freestyle (4) Viniciös Caetano;GIO; Helena Vladimir;GIO; Edna Pessoa;GIO; Andriana Viryä;GIO; ATHLETICS100 m (4) Anna Uryth;GIO; Cyro Wilsim;GIO; Roberto Quërnio;GIO; Teles Arnold;GIO;400 m (4) Elisabeth Ayr;GIO; Fernando Matias;GIO; Kira Ellain;GIO; Xerxes Zarya;GIO;1500 m (4) Joseph de Eça;GIO; Bryan Rodrïgues;GIO; Catia Terra;GIO; Julya Santos;GIO;10000 m (4) Yuri Queiröz;GIO; Anastacio Fernandes;GIO; Sarah Yorbal;GIO; Marko Cambraya;GIO; BASKETBALL Giovanniland;GIO;BASEBALL Giovanniland;GIO; FOOTBALL Giovanniland;GIO; JUDO Tamära Jacques;GIO; Ulysses Yang;GIO; Ernesto Schmidt;GIO; HANDBALL Giovanniland;GIO; RUGBY SEVENS Giovanniland;GIO; TENNIS Amanda Sousa;GIO; Carlos Ërb;GIO; VOLLEYBALL Giovanniland;GIO; WATER POLO Giovanniland;GIO; Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Reçueçn Posted June 4, 2020 Share Posted June 4, 2020 Delegation of Reçueçn to the I Summer OlympicsTrigram: RCNEntries: 47ARCHERYIndividual (3) Jerome Flechier;RCN; Amanda Lebon;RCN;ATHLETICS100 m (4) Francois Courrier;RCN;400 m (4) Francois Courrier;RCN;1500 m (4) Francine Courrier;RCN;10000 m (4) Francine Courrier;RCN;110 m Hurdles (4) Jacques Saute;RCN;4x100 m Relay (1 team of 4) Francois Courrier/Francine Courrier/Jacques Saute/Ferdinand Clouton;RCN;Marathon (3) Ferdinand Clouton;RCN;High Jump (3) Madrine Plush;aut;RCN;Pole Vault (3) Madrine Plush;aut;RCN;Long Jump (3) Marc Etendu;RCN;Shot Put (3) Amandine Lefort;RCN;Discus Throw (3) Amandine Lefort;RCN;Hammer Throw (3) Amandine Lefort;RCN;Javelin Throw (3) Gaston Leboeuf;RCN;CANOE/KAYAKSLALOMC-1 (3) Ferbert Deleau;RCN; Francine Coule;RCN;K-1 (3) Jenelle Seul;RCN;SPRINTC-2 1000 m (1 team of 2) Ferbert Deleau/Francine Coule;RCN;K-1 200 m (3) Jenelle Seul;RCN;CYCLINGROADTime Trial (3) Bernard Lamontee;RCN; Richard Lapiste;RCN; Flobard Pasdidee;RCN;TRACKSprint (3) Bernard Lamontee;RCN; Richard Lapiste;RCN; Flobard Pasdidee;RCN;Team Sprint (1 team of 2) Bernard Lamontee/Richard Lapiste;RCN;FOOTBALLTeam (1 team) Recuecn;RCN;HANDBALLTeam (1 team)Recuecn;RCN;ROWINGSingle Sculls (4) Jean Questce;RCN; Marine Quecest;RCN; Alphonse Jene;RCN; Luc Saispas;RCN;Coxless Fours (1 team of 4) Jean Questce/Marine Quecest/Alphonse Jene/Luc Saispas;RCN;Coxed Eights (1 team) Recuecn;RCN;SAILINGOne-Person Dinghy (3) Tureaut Lavoile;RCN; Voilier Lemer;RCN;Multihull (1 team of 2) Monderri Ereestdivis/Eend Euxparties;RCN;SHOOTING10 m Air Pistol (3) Marc Lavoine;RCN;10 m Air Rifle (3) Marc Lavoine;RCN;Trap (3) Marc Lavoine;RCN;TENNISSingles (3) Gaelle Sellier;RCN; Abelie Fontana;RCN;Doubles (2 teams of 2) Gaelle Sellier/Abelie Fontana;RCN;VOLLEYBALLTeam (1 team) Recuecn;RCN; Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Clarkov Posted June 4, 2020 Share Posted June 4, 2020 ADDITION OF 5 EXTRA ATHLETES AS SHOWN BELOW (Through modified entries of each related event, not all of them as that would be silly) BOXING (+2 entries)Lightweight (1) Slobodan Dreimanis;HEJ;Heavyweight (1)Franjo Širovs;HEJ;CYCLING (+1 entry)MOUNTAIN BIKINGIndividual (1)Radovan Artemovych;HEJ; GYMNASTICS (+2 entries)Individual All-aroundMilan Balkanski;HEJ; Vojislav Petrovskis;HEJ; NOTE: There are now 4 entries for the gymnastics. That presuambly means Hertfordia/Hertfordshire and Jammbo automatically enters the team all-round gymnastics. Errrrr, I think. Fujai 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rojo Nico (SMMR) Posted June 5, 2020 Share Posted June 5, 2020 AquaticsDiving 3 m Springboard (1) Yelley Meyella; MAM; 10 m Platform (2) Yelley Meyella; MAM; Shore Oceic; MAM; Swimming 200 m Freestyle (4) Rapidly Savsped; MAM; Quacky Greduci; MAM; Choc Choclatè; MAM; Hazy Hazers; MAM; 1500 m Freestyle Choc Choclatè; MAM; 200 m Backstroke (3) Wospy Midwisia; MAM; Kinnowin Or-An-Ger; MAM; Choc Choclatè; MAM; 200 m Butterfly Yellup Meyella; MAM; 4x200 m Medley Relay Rapidly Savsped; Choc Choclatè; Wospy Midwisia; Kinnowin Or-An-Ger; MAM; 10 km Marathon Choc Choclatè; MAM; Water Polo Team; MAM Archery Individual (2) Hop Jujum; MAM; Skip Jujum; MAM; Athletics 100 m (4) Yallah Meyella; MAM; Smoggy Hazeren; MAM; Greeneye Craceye; MAM; Quickly Savsped; MAM; 400 m (2) Blizzard Gligali; MAM; Smoggy Hazeren; MAM 1500 m Spade Blaja; MAM; 10000 m Spade Blaja; MAM; 110 m Hurdles (4) Wuspy Midwisia; MAM; Razzy Rasprace; MAM; Foggy Hazeren; MAM; Starry Tegal; MAM; 4x100 m Relay Starry Tegal/ Yellow Meyella/ Smoggy Hazeren/ Foggy Hazeren; MAM Marathon (2) Spade Blaja; MAM; Speedy Savsped; MAM; High Jump (3) Rojodos Rojrol; MAM; Imar Tepra; MAM; Momomomo Temoma; MAM; Long Jump (3) Cocoa Choclatè; MAM; Wespy Midwisia; MAM; Bolty Thubol; MAM; Hammer Throw Cruch Turslid; MAM; Javelin Throw Vespa Horne; MAM; Badminton Singles Echo Teplas; MAM; Doubles Echo Teplas; MAM; Fearo Teplas; MAM; Basketball Team; MAM; Baseball Team; MAM; CanoeSlalom K-1 Mallard Greduci; MAM; Goose Grduci; Sprint C-2 1000 m Mallard Greduci; MAM; Billy Greduci; MAM; CyclingMountain Biking Team Sprint; MAM; Fencing Individual Foil Nico Unordille; MAM; Mandarin Or-An-Ger; MAM; Football Team; MAM Judo Individual Clutter Baocao; MAM; Tangerin Or-An-Ger; MAM; Kumite Individual Tumult Baocao; MAM; Rowing Single Sculls Ducky Greduci; MAM; Coxless Fours Mallard Greduci; Billy Greduci; Ducky Greduci; Goose Greduci; MAM; Rugby Sevens Team; MAM; Sailing One-Person Dinghy Bombay Greduci; MAM; Shooting 10 m Air Rifle (2) Leap Jujum; MAM; Sublime Limer; MAM; Tennis Singles (3) Rozzy Rasprec; MAM; Mintyflav Minma; MAM; Taffy Jabreku; MAM; Doubles Rozzy Rasprec/ Taffy Jabreku; MAM; Volleyball Team; MAM; Wrestling Freestyle (2) Sparkle Shinswe; MAM; Diego Indista; MAM; Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bobki Posted June 5, 2020 Share Posted June 5, 2020 Delegation of Bobki to the I Summer OlympicsTrigram: BOBEntries: 54 AQUATICSDIVING10 m Platform (3) Bob Habok;BOB; Bob Tujak;BOB;SWIMMING1500 m Freestyle (4) Jesika Manko;BOB; Neil Bobski;BOB;200 m Backstroke (4) Bob Hond;BOB;200 m Breastroke (4)Bob Hond;BOB;4x200 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4) Nelli Broski/Monk Tegah/Bob Hond/Krelta Asomba;BOB;10 km Marathon (3) Jesika Manko;BOB;ATHLETICS100 m (4) Bob Kombi;BOB; Tokto Welka;BOB; Helga Totoszka;BOB;400 m (4) Helga Totoszka;BOB; Mertosz Zoto;BOB; Grento Potok;BOB;Menta Lelko;BOB;1500 m (4)Bob Aser;BOB; Jenja Bekos;BOB;10000 m (4) Mert Borno;BOB;110 m Hurdles (4) Uja Rukaj;BOB;Bob Jukel;BOB; Jerfa Naka;BOB; Cyt Hen;BOB;4x100 m Relay (1 team of 4) Fret Pel/Bob Kombi/Tokto Welka/Helga Totoszka;BOB;Marathon (3) Kolo Bobkasz;BOB;High Jump (3) Menka Hir;BOB;Pole Vault (3)Unet Ler;BOB; Bob Cel;BOB;Long Jump (3) Anja Weltoren;BOB;Grotek Zwanma;BOB;Shot Put (3)Lopa Uszkin;BOB; Awa Durba;BOB;Discus Throw (3) Hert Kwor;BOB;Hammer Throw (3) Marena Kula;BOB;Javelin Throw (3) Beron Moltek;BOB; Kenta Moltek;BOB;BADMINTONSingles (3) Bukaj Jeros;BOB; Ataga Rednelo;BOB; Szamot Kedelb;BOB;Doubles (2 teams of 2)Bukaj Jeros/Szamot Kedelb;BOB; Aniluap Rednelo/Ataga Rednelo;BOB;BOXINGLightweight (2) Naitsabes Zorm;BOB;Heavyweight (2) Ataeb Lawyro;BOB;CANOE/KAYAKSLALOMC-1 (3) Lewap Htak;BOB;SPRINTC-2 1000 m (1 team of 2) Mika Torta/Lewap Htak;BOB;CYCLINGMOUNTAIN BIKINGIndividual (3) Naiar Jelka;BOB; Lejnahtan Lihnewad;BOB; Ewe Nrubok;BOB;ROADTime Trial (3) Lejnahtan Lihnewad;BOB;TRACKSprint (3) Bob Kawon;BOB;Alo Akswotyc;BOB;Team Sprint (1 team of 2)Alo Akswotyc/Bob Kawon;BOB;HANDBALLTeam (1 team) Bobki;BOB;VOLLEYBALLTeam (1 team)Bobki;BOB;WRESTLINGFreestyle (3) Bob Aryn;BOB; Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Teralyon Posted June 6, 2020 Share Posted June 6, 2020 Delegation of Teralyon to the I Summer OlympicsTrigram: TLNEntries: 65 AquaticsDiving 3 m Springboard (2) Nada Jovik;TLN; Radojko Popadić;TLN;10 m Platform (2) Nastja Cvetković;TLN; Radojko Popadić;TLN;Swimming 200 m Freestyle (2) Radenko Marković;TLN; Nastja Cvetković;TLN;1500 m Freestyle (2) Radenko Marković;TLN; Nastja Cvetković;TLN;4x200 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4) Branislav Velimirović/Mirna Krasinski/Radenko Marković/Nastja Cvetković;TLN;10 km Marathon (2) Vidoje Nikolić;TLN; Jasmina Stefanović;TLN;Water Polo Team (1 team) Teralyon;TLN; Athletics100 m (4) Borislava Dworschak;TLN; Vesselin Tomikj;TLN; Brajko Pivovarsky;TLN; Venuska Benesch;TLN;400 m (4) Borislava Dworschak;TLN; Vesselin Tomikj;TLN; Brajko Pivovarsky;TLN; Venuska Benesch;TLN;1500 m (2) Milivoje Janovcik;TLN; Venuska Benesch;TLN;10000 m (1) Nevena Vasić110 m Hurdles (1) Teodosije Stevanović4x100 m Relay (1 team of 4) Borislava Dworschak/Vesselin Tomikj/Brajko Pivovarsky/Venuska Benesch;TLN;Marathon (1) Ružica Pajić;TLN;High Jump (1) Vlatko Šaponjić;TLN;Hammer Throw (1) Jaroslaw Soloveitchik;TLN;Javelin Throw (1) Masha Nokto;TLN; BoxingLightweight (1) Branislav Stefanović;TLN;Heavyweight (1) Goran Vukašinović;TLN; CanoeSlalomC-1 (2) Maja Ević;TLN; Biljana Ristovski;TLN;K-1 (1) Ljubivoje Borisavljević;TLN;SprintC-2 1000 m (1 team of 2) Biljana Ristovski/Vidak Urošević;TLN; K-1 200 m (1) Ljubivoje Borisavljević;TLN; CyclingMountain Biking (3) Davor Golubović;TLN; Daliborka Čarapić;TLN; Hana Vlahović;TLN; Road (2) Mikica Karanović;TLN; Stojan Pejić;TLN;Time Trial (1) Zorana Cvetković;TLN;Track (1) Teodora Živić;TLN; FencingIndividual Foil (1) Bojan Krstić;TLN; FootballTeam (1 team) Teralyon;TLN; HandballTeam (1 team) Teralyon;TLN; Lacrosse Team (1 team) Teralyon;TLN; RowingSingle Sculls (4) Života Jović;TLN; Malina Pajić;TLN; Vojkan Rajković;TLN; Stefana Zebić;TLN;Coxless Fours (2 teams of 4) Života Jović/Malina Pajić/Zoran Sandić/Hvalimir Obradović;TLN; Vojkan Rajković/Stefana Zebić/Zlatan Todorović/Damjanka Savić;TLN;Coxed Eights (1 team of 8) Života Jović/Malina Pajić/Zoran Sandić/Hvalimir Obradović/Vojkan Rajković/Stefana Zebić/Zlatan Todorović/Damjanka Savić;TLN; SailingOne-Person Dinghy (1) Petra Savić;TLN;Windsurfer (2) Zoran Zorić;TLN; Mina Vujić;TLN;Multihull (2) Ilija Antić;TLN; Saša Stevanović;TLN; Shooting10 m Air Pistol (1) Života Jović;TLN;10 m Air Rifle (1) Stefana Zebić;TLN; SkateboardingPark (1) Roksana Nestorovski;TLN; TennisSingles (2) Siniša Mijatović;TLN; Bojana Vasiljević;TLN;Doubles (1 team of 2) Siniša Mijatović/Bojana Vasiljević;TLN; Volleyball Team (1 team) Teralyon Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Fujai Posted June 6, 2020 Author Share Posted June 6, 2020 Delegation of Fujai to the I Summer Olympics, under the auspices of Fujais Idrottsforbund Trigram: FJA Entries: 99 Athletes: 208 (71 individual, 137 team) AQUATICSDIVING3 m Springboard (3) Simen Røstad;FJA;10 m Platform (3) Simen Røstad;FJA;SWIMMING200 m Freestyle (4) Mira Tunheim;FJA;1500 m Freestyle (4) Lilja Smedsrud;FJA; Ludvik Mæhre;FJA;200 m Backstroke (4) Mira Tunheim;FJA;200 m Butterfly (4) Dag Stene;FJA;4x200 m Medley Relay (1 team of 4) Mira Tunheim/Ludvik Mæhre/Lilja Smedsrud/Dag Stene;FJA;10 km Marathon (3) Viljar Lie;FJA; Mari Nymo;FJA;WATER POLOTeam (1 team) Fujai;FJA;ARCHERYIndividual (3) Linnea Myllar;FJA; Audun Storhaug;FJA;ATHLETICS100 m (4) Håvard Ismail;FJA; Magnus Midtun;FJA;400 m (4) Håvard Ismail;FJA; Magnus Midtun;FJA; Sandran Løvar;FJA;1500 m (4) Synne Rui;FJA; Sandran Løvar;FJA;10000 m (4) Synne Rui;FJA;110 m Hurdles (4) Håvard Ismail;FJA; Magnus Midtun;FJA;4x100 m Relay (1 team of 4) Håvard Ismail/Magnus Midtun/Sandran Løvar/Synne Rui;FJA;Marathon (3) Frida Stenberg;FJA;High Jump (3) Kyrre Sjo;FJA;Pole Vault (3) Vilja Arnøy;FJA;Long Jump (3) Kyrre Sjo;FJA;Shot Put (3) Elisa Håland;FJA;Discus Throw (3) Noor Dalen;FJA;Hammer Throw (3) Sandar Derås;FJA; Frøydis Haugen;FJA;Javelin Throw (3) Elisa Håland;FJA; Tarik Drønen;FJA;BADMINTONSingles (3) Vår Bjørheim;FJA; Halvard Løken;FJA;Doubles (2 teams of 2) Vår Bjørheim/Halvard Løken;FJA;BASKETBALLTeam (1 team) Fujai;FJA;BASEBALLTeam (1 team) Fujai;FJA;BOXINGLightweight (2) Trond Kavlig;FJA;Heavyweight (2) Fride Eidet;FJA;CANOE/KAYAKSLALOMC-1 (3) Kaspar Kleiv;FJA; Sindre Løvstad;FJA; Marte Holst;FJA;K-1 (3) Kasje Haugland;FJA; Hans Haugen;FJA; Jarle Grønning;FJA;SPRINTC-2 1000 m (1 team of 2) Kaspar Kleiv/Marte Holst;FJA;K-1 200 m (3) Kasje Haugland;FJA; Signe Elvestad;FJA; Jarle Grønning;FJA;CYCLINGMOUNTAIN BIKINGIndividual (3) Stina Frafjord;FJA; Kaisa Haglund;FJA;ROADTime Trial (3) Jakob Mork;FJA;TRACKSprint (3) Julia Haugen;FJA;Team Sprint (1 team of 2) Åsmund Mehus/Julia Haugen;FJA;EQUESTRIANDRESSAGEIndividual (2) Anja Langmo;FJA; Eira Eknes;FJA;Team (N/A, if an NOC enters the maximum number of athletes in Individual Dressage, they will automatically compete in Team Dressage)JUMPINGIndividual (2) Live Nyland;FJA; Eira Eknes;FJA;Team (N/A, if an NOC enters the maximum number of athletes in Individual Jumping, they will automatically compete in Team Jumping)FENCINGIndividual Foil (3) Rakel Dahl;FJA; Ada Indargård;FJA; Bo Sund;FJA;FOOTBALLTeam (1 team) Fujai;FJA;GYMNASTICSIndividual All-Around (4) Kristian Ringstad;FJA; Trym Ringstad;FJA; Valentina Fossum;FJA; Yngve Myhre;FJA;Team All-Around (N/A, if an NOC enters the maximum number of athletes in Individual All-Around, they will automatically compete in Team All-Around)HANDBALLTeam (1 team) Fujai;FJA;JUDOIndividual (3) Tore Moldestad;FJA;KARATEKATAIndividual (3) Nikolai Landsem;FJA;KUMITEIndividual (3) Nikolai Landsem;FJA;LACROSSETeam (1 team) Fujai;FJA;ROWINGSingle Sculls (4) Remi Lindland;FJA; Eirik Olstad;FJA; Terje Klokk;FJA; Silja Førland;FJA;Coxless Fours (1 team of 4) Tiril Arntzen/Eirik Olstad/Åshild Bang/Silja Førland;FJA;Coxed Eights (1 team) Fujai;FJA;RUGBY SEVENSTeam (1 team) Fujai;FJA;SAILINGOne-Person Dinghy (3) Terje Klokk;FJA; Torjus Lillebø;FJA; Eira Ofstad;FJA;Windsurfer (3) Jakub Bjørnstad;FJA; Marina Skeide;FJA; Iqra Nysted;FJA;Multihull (1 team of 2) Aline Stormo-Nguyen/Mikke Stormo-Nguyen;FJA;SHOOTING10 m Air Pistol (3) Helene Myhre;FJA;10 m Air Rifle (3) Mikkel Sakshaug;FJA; Helene Myhre;FJA;Trap (3) Yasmin Viig;FJA;SKATEBOARDINGPark (3) Asgeir Fonnes;FJA; Jan Olsrud;FJA;TENNISSingles (3) Valke Nalstad;FJA; Ingar Boken;FJA;Doubles (2 teams of 2) Valke Nalstad/Ingar Boken;FJA; VOLLEYBALLTeam (1 team) Fujai;FJA;WRESTLINGFreestyle (3) Sigurd Gaup;FJA; Tilde Stangeland;FJA; Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted June 6, 2020 Share Posted June 6, 2020 Delegation of the Unified Missourtama States to the I Summer OlympicsTrigram: UMSEntries: 21 AQUATICSSWIMMING10 km Marathon (3)Jojyn Shoamith; Tan Sew;UMS; Kowo Rist;UMS; ATHLETICS100 m (2)Tojith Tans;UMS Job Sdewo;UMS; 110 m Hurdles (2)Kenzir Ramath;UMS; Zars Misso;UMS; 4x100 m Relay (1 team of 4)Balan Ram/Tam Kihto/Asder Gof/Pokla Turn;UMS;Marathon (3)Roma Tijo;UMS; Mars Bomt;UMS; Renta Mis;UMS;BADMINTONSingles (3)Bojet Tan;UMS; Jojyn Alemisa;UMS Isor With;UMS; Doubles (2 teams of 2)Beerth Tatse/Miss Gamith;UMS; Bojyth Sey/Karew Rowa;UMS;BASKETBALLTeam (1 team)Missourtama;UMS;CYCLINGROADTime Trial (3)Tojom Tisma;UMS; Mara Tam;UMS; Path Joy;UMS;VOLLEYBALLTeam (1 team)Missourtama;UMS; Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Bobki Posted June 6, 2020 Share Posted June 6, 2020 I have added these following entries:Entries: 70 ARCHERYIndividual (3) Rina Gogoska;BOB; Bint Leko;BOB; Zentor Rotsa;BOB;ATHLETICS10000 m (4) Derokta Asbat;BOB;Marathon (3) Genora Hubet;BOB;Discus Throw (3) Werok Junja;BOB; Akiram Skanorts;BOB;Hammer Throw (3) Jara Pepok;BOB; Kyrtap Bob;BOB;BASKETBALLTeam (1 team) Bobki;BOB;BASEBALLTeam (1 team) Bobki;BOB;CANOE/KAYAKSLALOMC-1 (3) Bob Menal;BOB; Trebor Drakip;BOB; CYCLINGROADTime Trial (3) Nahgem Namidrah;BOB;WRESTLINGFreestyle (3) Anja Koltek;BOB; Mera Forot;BOB; Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now