-
Posts
1188 -
Joined
-
Last visited
-
Days Won
55
Posts posted by Reçueçn
-
-
-
Third-Place Game and Final
SpoilerThird-Place Game United Adaikes 14–0 Kurabis 2nd TWP Rugby World Cup Final Dalimbar 6–10 Zoran
What a tournament! Congratulations to the champs, and commiserations to all those who didn't make it! That's a wrap here in Dilber, and we'll see you all... next time!
- iOctagon, United Adaikes, Zoran and 1 other
- 4
-
Semifinal Results
Game 1 Dalimbar 9–5 United Adaikes Game 2 Kurabis 3–14 Zoran
Third-Place Game
United Adaikes vs Kurabis
TWP Rugby World Cup Final
Dalimbar vs Zoran
- Dalimbar, United Adaikes, Fhaengshia and 1 other
- 4
-
Quarterfinal Results
Game I Libterraria 0–27 Dalimbar Game II Min-Su 6–7 Kurabis Game III Hertfordshire and Jammbo 16–22 United Adaikes Game IV Fujai 10–13 Zoran
Semifinal Draw
Dalimbar vs United Adaikes
Kurabis vs Zoran
- Zoran, Fhaengshia, United Adaikes and 1 other
- 3
- 1
-
Day 5 Results
Group A Nieubasria 13–20 Tara & Cambray Libterraria 6–3 Kurabis Nark 7–15 Dilber Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Libterraria 5 5 0 0 73 46 +27 15 2 Kurabis 5 3 1 1 75 52 +23 10 3 Dilber 5 3 0 2 86 58 +28 9 4 Tara & Cambray 5 2 0 3 85 91 −6 6 5 Nieubasria 5 1 0 4 89 124 −35 3 6 Nark 5 0 1 4 61 98 −37 1 Group B Bobki 13–10 Mediobogdum Dalimbar 6–10 Giovanniland Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Min-Su 4 2 1 1 52 46 +6 7 2 Dalimbar 4 2 0 2 67 39 +28 6 3 Giovanniland 4 2 0 2 34 34 0 6 4 Bobki 4 2 0 2 34 69 −35 6 5 Mediobogdum 4 1 1 2 44 43 +1 4 Group C Reçueçn 20–0 Teralyon Big Bad Badger 15–13 Hertfordshire and Jammbo Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Hertfordshire and Jammbo 4 3 0 1 69 32 +37 9 2 Zoran 4 3 0 1 52 34 +18 9 3 Big Bad Badger 4 2 1 1 47 38 +9 7 4 Reçueçn 4 1 1 2 38 40 −2 4 5 Teralyon 4 0 0 4 10 72 −62 0 Group D United Adaikes 6–7 Saint Mark Fhaengshia 7–0 Fujai Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Fujai 4 2 1 1 29 19 +10 7 2 United Adaikes 4 2 1 1 44 35 +9 7 3 Saint Mark 4 2 1 1 29 24 +5 7 4 Larxia 4 1 1 2 28 40 −12 4 5 Fhaengshia 4 1 0 3 42 54 −12 3
Quarterfinal Draw
Libterraria vs Dalimbar
Min-Su vs Kurabis
Hertfordshire and Jammbo vs United Adaikes
Fujai vs Zoran
- United Adaikes, Fujai, Fhaengshia and 1 other
- 4
-
Day 4 Results
Group A Tara & Cambray 21–13 Nark Dilber 11–13 Libterraria Kurabis 32–20 Nieubasria Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Libterraria 4 4 0 0 67 43 +24 12 2 Kurabis 4 3 1 0 72 46 +26 10 3 Dilber 4 2 0 2 71 51 +20 6 4 Tara & Cambray 4 1 0 3 65 78 −13 3 5 Nieubasria 4 1 0 3 76 104 −28 3 6 Nark 4 0 1 3 54 83 −29 1 Group B Giovanniland 12–0 Bobki Mediobogdum 6–6 Min-Su Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Min-Su 4 2 1 1 52 46 +6 7 2 Dalimbar 3 2 0 1 61 29 +32 6 3 Mediobogdum 3 1 1 1 34 30 +4 4 4 Giovanniland 3 1 0 2 24 28 −4 3 5 Bobki 3 1 0 2 21 59 −38 3 Group C Hertfordshire and Jammbo 17–3 Reçueçn Teralyon 10–20 Zoran Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Hertfordshire and Jammbo 3 3 0 0 56 17 +39 9 2 Zoran 4 3 0 1 52 34 +18 9 3 Big Bad Badger 3 1 1 1 32 25 +7 4 4 Reçueçn 3 0 1 2 18 40 −22 1 5 Teralyon 3 0 0 3 10 52 −42 0 Group D Fujai 3–3 United Adaikes Saint Mark 0–0 Larxia Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Fujai 3 2 1 0 29 12 +17 7 2 United Adaikes 3 2 1 0 38 28 +10 7 3 Saint Mark 3 1 1 1 22 18 +4 4 4 Larxia 4 1 1 2 28 40 −12 4 5 Fhaengshia 3 0 0 3 35 54 −19 0
- Fhaengshia, Zoran and United Adaikes
- 3
-
Day 3 Results
Group A Kurabis 20–10 Tara & Cambray Nieubasria 18–40 Dilber Libterraria 17–5 Nark Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Libterraria 3 3 0 0 54 32 +22 9 2 Kurabis 3 2 1 0 40 26 +14 7 3 Dilber 3 2 0 1 60 38 +22 6 4 Nieubasria 3 1 0 2 56 72 −16 3 5 Nark 3 0 1 2 41 62 −21 1 6 Tara & Cambray 3 0 0 3 44 65 −21 0 Group B Min-Su 12–6 Giovanniland Bobki 0–30 Dalimbar Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Dalimbar 3 2 0 1 61 29 +32 6 2 Min-Su 3 2 0 1 46 40 +6 6 3 Mediobogdum 2 1 0 1 28 24 +4 3 4 Bobki 2 1 0 1 21 47 −26 3 5 Giovanniland 2 0 0 2 12 28 −16 0 Group C Zoran 14–24 Hertfordshire and Jammbo Reçueçn 15–15 Big Bad Badger Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Hertfordshire and Jammbo 2 2 0 0 39 14 +25 6 2 Zoran 3 2 0 1 32 24 +8 6 3 Big Bad Badger 3 1 1 1 32 25 +7 4 4 Reçueçn 2 0 1 1 15 23 −8 1 5 Teralyon 2 0 0 2 0 32 −32 0 Group D Larxia 9–20 Fujai United Adaikes 21–17 Fhaengshia Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Fujai 2 2 0 0 26 9 +17 6 2 United Adaikes 2 2 0 0 35 25 +10 6 3 Saint Mark 2 1 0 1 22 18 +4 3 4 Larxia 3 1 0 2 28 40 −12 3 5 Fhaengshia 3 0 0 3 35 54 −19 0
-
Day 2 Results
Group A Tara & Cambray 21–28 Libterraria Nark 23–32 Nieubasria Dilber 3–7 Kurabis Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Libterraria 2 2 0 0 37 27 +10 6 2 Kurabis 2 1 1 0 20 16 +4 4 3 Nieubasria 2 1 0 1 38 32 +6 3 4 Dilber 2 1 0 1 20 20 0 3 5 Nark 2 0 1 1 36 45 −9 1 6 Tara & Cambray 2 0 0 2 34 45 −11 0 Group B Dalimbar 13–17 Min-Su Giovanniland 6–16 Mediobogdum Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Mediobogdum 2 1 0 1 28 24 +4 3 2 Bobki 1 1 0 0 21 17 +4 3 3 Dalimbar 2 1 0 1 31 29 +2 3 4 Min-Su 2 1 0 1 34 34 0 3 5 Giovanniland 1 0 0 1 6 16 −10 0 Group C Big Bad Badger 0–10 Zoran Hertfordshire and Jammbo 15–0 Teralyon Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Zoran 2 2 0 0 18 0 +18 6 2 Hertfordshire and Jammbo 1 1 0 0 15 0 +15 3 3 Big Bad Badger 2 1 0 1 17 10 +7 3 4 Reçueçn 1 0 0 1 0 8 −8 0 5 Teralyon 2 0 0 2 0 32 −32 0 Group D Fhaengshia 6–11 Larxia Fujai 6–0 Saint Mark Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 United Adaikes 1 1 0 0 14 8 +6 3 2 Fujai 1 1 0 0 6 0 +6 3 3 Saint Mark 2 1 0 1 22 18 +4 3 4 Larxia 2 1 0 1 19 20 −1 3 5 Fhaengshia 2 0 0 2 18 33 −15 0
- United Adaikes, Zoran and Fhaengshia
- 3
-
Day 1 Results
Group A Dilber 17–13 Tara & Cambray Kurabis 13–13 Nark Nieubasria 6–9 Libterraria Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Dilber 1 1 0 0 17 13 +4 3 2 Libterraria 1 1 0 0 9 6 +3 3 3 Kurabis 1 0 1 0 13 13 0 1 Nark 1 0 1 0 13 13 0 1 5 Nieubasria 1 0 0 1 6 9 −3 0 6 Tara & Cambray 1 0 0 1 13 17 −4 0 Group B Mediobogdum 12–18 Dalimbar Min-Su 17–21 Bobki Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Dalimbar 1 1 0 0 18 12 +6 3 2 Bobki 1 1 0 0 21 17 +4 3 3 Min-Su 1 0 0 1 17 21 −4 0 4 Mediobogdum 1 0 0 1 12 18 −6 0 Group C Teralyon 0–17 Big Bad Badger Zoran 8–0 Reçueçn Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Big Bad Badger 1 1 0 0 17 0 +17 3 2 Zoran 1 1 0 0 8 0 +8 3 3 Reçueçn 1 0 0 1 0 8 −8 0 4 Teralyon 1 0 0 1 0 17 −17 0 Group D Saint Mark 22–12 Fhaengshia Larxia 8–14 United Adaikes Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Saint Mark 1 1 0 0 22 12 +10 3 2 United Adaikes 1 1 0 0 14 8 +6 3 3 Larxia 1 0 0 1 8 14 −6 0 4 Fhaengshia 1 0 0 1 12 22 −10 0
OOC notes: if your name does not appear, that's because you had a bye today. Your name will appear at the next scorination. Also, my apologies for the delay. Hopefully it is not too much of an issue for anybody so the tournament will move ahead as scheduled.
-
Please don't post in this thread until you've signed up. Please don't put OOC posts here either.
(Rugby Union)
Welcome to TWP's second Rugby World Cup! If you've signed up for this competition, you're ready to start posting in this thread. A good way to start is with a roster post. A roster includes some information about your nation's rugby team, including, importantly, who the people on the team are. Here's a helpful link if you're new to rugby: https://www.ruck.co.uk/rugby-positions-roles-beginners/
Another helpful thing to include in a roster post is your "rp permissions." If you're planning to rp but want to make sure other rpers don't do things with your players you don't want, you can post a little box outlining what things others can or can't do, like this example:
Injure my players: yes Assign my players yellow cards: yes Assign my players red cards: no Godmod injuries: no Godmod scoring: no Godmod other events: yes
"Godmodding" is rping unrealistic or unbelievable things happening, so if you want a more realistic experience for your team, you can ask that others don't godmod in your matches. Feel free to add other things you think of to your rp permissions, or leave some of the things in the example out, or be more or less specific. Or don't include it at all. You don't have to rp in this competition any more than you want to (or at all).
Finally, you can also include what's called a 'style modifier.' This is a number between -5 and +5, which indicates if your team has a more attacking or defending style. Teams with negative modifiers are less likely to give up points but will score less as well, while teams with higher modifiers will score more often but also let more attacks through. Style mods don't affect your chance of victory. If you don't put one, that's fine, you'll get a neutral mod (0.000).
Once you've posted your roster, feel free to start rping leading up to the competition. When the tournament begins you'll start seeing results here to rp about.
If you have any questions, feel free to ask in the OOC thread. Have fun!
One note: although I am scorinating this tournament OOC, IC, the tournament is being held in Dilber. RP accordingly!
Group Draw:
QuoteGroup A:
Dilber
Kurabis
Nieubasria
Libterraria
Nark
Tara & Cambray
Group B:
Giovanniland
Mediobogdum
Min-Su
Bobki
Dalimbar
Group C:
Hertfordshire and Jammbo
Teralyon
Zoran
Reçueçn
Big Bad Badger
Group D:
Fujai
Saint Mark
Larxia
United Adaikes
Fhaengshia
Top 2 of each group advance to the quarterfinals.
Quarterfinal draw: I: A1 v B2, II: B1 v A2, III: C1 v D2, IV: D1 v C2
Semifinal draw: I v III, II v IV
Schedule:
MD1: Sunday, Nov. 29
MD2: Monday, Nov. 30
MD3: Tuesday, Dec. 1
MD4: Wednesday, Dec. 2
MD5: Thursday, Dec. 3
Quarterfinals: Friday, Dec. 4
Semifinals: Saturday, Dec. 5
3rd Place Game and Final: Sunday, Dec. 6
Group schedule (if you're in a group of 5, your game against '6' is a bye)
SpoilerRound 1
1 v 6
2 v 5
3 v 4Round 2
6 v 4
5 v 3
1 v 2Round 3
2 v 6
3 v 1
4 v 5Round 4
6 v 5
1 v 4
2 v 3Round 5
3 v 6
4 v 2
5 v 1 -
-
Reçueçn signs up.
-
(Rugby Union)
Hello one and all! Americans are used to Thanksgiving Football, but we'll be playing a game of handegg with a more global twist this year. Ready for your nations citizens to prove they can out-brawn and out-brain the rest of the region? Well this is you opportunity! This thread is just for signups and out of context discussion, so sign up below or drop a line if you've got any questions!
The Rugby World Cup will begin after American Thanksgiving (Thursday the 26th), so signups will be open until then. Format will depend on signup numbers, but we're looking at a group stage leading into traditional knock-out rounds.
Need some more info on sports roleplay? Open the spoiler below (copied from last time).
SpoilerSports rp is a special kind of roleplay where rather than the roleplayers deciding what happens, the results are generated first and then the stories are created by the players after the fact to fit the results. This means that the cardinal rule while rp'ing is don't contradict the provided scoreline.
Ah, but how is that scoreline created, you ask? With a special piece of software called a 'scorinator.' A scorinator uses random numbers to generate a realistic score for a sporting even, taking into account several factors. These factors usually are rank and roleplay. If the competitors have competed in the past and established before which teams are stronger, that can be reflected by assigning those teams a rank. The scorinator will then provide realistic results where the stronger team is more likely to win. On the other hand, teams can be given an rp bonus as well. RP bonus is a tool used to encourage people to roleplay in the competition. The user scorinating the competition will read rps and give a bonus to each team according to the roleplay it wrote, slightly boosting its performance in the scorinator. However, this doesn't mean that if you roleplay you will win, and you should always roleplay because it's fun, not because you want the bonus.
Results will be scorinated one matchday at a time to allow people to roleplay about each game. If you have any other questions about the whole thing works that I didn't address here, feel free to message me or ask in the thread.
- Kurabis, Giovanniland and Dalimbar
- 3
-
-
Guess what time it is!
Not map update time, that was last month. But since we didn't do it then, we'll do it now...
Welcome @Larxia, @Orandia, @The Western Beastlands, @Eisengrun, and @MarisalaTriumvirate! Glad to have you all aboard!
No further ado: https://imgur.com/xAOwXoq
- Saint Mark, Zoran, Giovanniland and 1 other
- 4
-
Results—day V
Diving: 10 Meter Platform 1 Conrad Sessions (SMK) 551.25 - Gold 2 Kanagatucko Yodadvnane (ZOR) 544.40 - Silver 3 Qolos Solem (IRA) 542.20 - Bronze 4 Amelia Springstein (SMK) 539.40 5 Shore Oceic (MAM) 522.15 6 Tsianina Segahinva (ZOR) 520.90 7 Albray Cals (NIU) 520.85 8 Nastja Cvetković (TLN) 517.40 9 Chris Laugher (TCM) 515.30 10 Bob Tujak (BOB) 514.30 11 Grace Daley (TCM) 510.15 12 Galeem Stefanovych (HEJ) 509.80 13 Nanye-hi Miladiga (ZOR) 508.15 14 Ive Burgis (NIU) 506.85 15 Lourenço Nakamura (GIO) 506.15 16 Bob Habok (BOB) 502.50 17 Simen Røstad (FJA) 494.45 18 Archie Serhijovych (HEJ) 492.75 19 Yelley Meyella (MAM) 491.60 20 Arren Hirlivic (IRA) 487.10 21 Karl Furhjel (NTA) 486.70 22 Ivo Espíndola (GIO) 480.60 23 Michael Van Helsen (NTA) 461.00 24 Matthew Archer (SMK) 459.00 25 Lora Tang (CHK) 453.50 26 Tonia Toulson (TCM) 449.20 27 Gabriela Sant'ana (GIO) 442.40 28 Radojko Popadić (TLN) 441.90 29 Joren Seft (IRA) 440.60
10k Marathon Swim 1 Vidoje Nikolić (TLN) 1:51:51.5 - Gold 2 Viljar Lie (FJA) 1:51:52.9 - Silver 3 Xavier Boichev (HEJ) 1:51:55.1 - Bronze 4 Kowo Rist (UMS) 1:51:56.4 5 Andrew Renshaw (TCM) 1:52:01.4 6 Tsistunagiska Hedolagi (ZOR) 1:52:05.3 7 Jasmina Stefanović (TLN) 1:52:06.5 8 Luke Waterman (SMK) 1:52:07.4 Mari Nymo (FJA) 1:52:07.4 10 Duncan Shuttleworth (TCM) 1:52:08.0 11 Peter Cormoran (SMK) 1:52:08.3 12 Sequoyah Katsauineli (ZOR) 1:52:09.3 13 Vincenot Lemerre (NIU) 1:52:10.8 14 Choc Choclatè (MAM) 1:52:11.5 15 Warwick Elmere (NIU) 1:52:12.3 16 Jesika Manko (BOB) 1:52:13.3 17 John Rehnquist (SMK) 1:52:14.5 18 Chuquilatague Magowali (ZOR) 1:52:14.7 Davy Vladyslavovych (HEJ) 1:52:14.7 20 Danje Bourelly (NIU) 1:52:16.5 21 Keri-Anne Proud (TCM) 1:52:57.5 22 Jojyn Shoamith (UMS) 1:52:57.6 23 Jack Falcao (LXA) 1:53:32.1 — Tan Sew (UMS) DNF
110 Meter Hurdles 1 Axel Teicāns (HEJ) 13.01 2 Lennie Doyle (TCM) 13.17 3 Foggy Hazeren (MAM) 13.19 4 Clive Carman (NIU) 13.25 5 Zars Misso (UMS) 13.27 6 Jo Porter (TCM) 13.49 7 James Bolt (LXA) 13.58 8 Bob Jukel (BOB) 13.62 1 Starry Tegal (MAM) 12.94 2 Will Nankov (HEJ) 13.16 3 Wuspy Midwisia (MAM) 13.24 4 Razzy Rasprace (MAM) 13.29 5 Magnus Midtun (FJA) 13.34 6 Kenzir Ramath (UMS) 13.39 7 Teodosije Stevanović (TLN) 13.45 1 Jacques Saute (RCN) 13.24 2 Håvard Ismail (FJA) 13.25 3 Uja Rukaj (BOB) 13.25 4 Cyt Hen (BOB) 13.26 5 Ross Vernon (TCM) 13.28 6 Laurence Pozzi (TCM) 13.31 7 Jerfa Naka (BOB) 13.32 Overall ranking 1 Starry Tegal (MAM) 12.94 - Gold 2 Axel Teicāns (HEJ) 13.01 - Silver 3 Will Nankov (HEJ) 13.16 - Bronze 4 Lennie Doyle (TCM) 13.17 5 Foggy Hazeren (MAM) 13.19 6 Jacques Saute (RCN) 13.24 7 Wuspy Midwisia (MAM) 13.24 8 Håvard Ismail (FJA) 13.25 9 Uja Rukaj (BOB) 13.25 10 Clive Carman (NIU) 13.25 11 Cyt Hen (BOB) 13.26 12 Zars Misso (UMS) 13.27 13 Ross Vernon (TCM) 13.28 14 Razzy Rasprace (MAM) 13.29 15 Laurence Pozzi (TCM) 13.31 16 Jerfa Naka (BOB) 13.32 17 Magnus Midtun (FJA) 13.34 18 Kenzir Ramath (UMS) 13.39 19 Teodosije Stevanović (TLN) 13.45 20 Jo Porter (TCM) 13.49 21 James Bolt (LXA) 13.58 22 Bob Jukel (BOB) 13.62
Javelin Throw 1 Clarkov Clarkson (HEJ) X 85.79 90.63 81.95 X 81.30 90.63 - Gold 2 Joseph Montano (FNT) 84.37 90.32 80.05 84.96 X X 90.32 - Silver 3 Vespa Horne (MAM) 81.58 77.93 89.33 83.96 83.44 84.66 89.33 - Bronze 4 Andy Chu (CHK) 88.83 78.36 83.04 X 83.30 85.30 88.83 5 Shona Macleod (TCM) 81.80 88.51 85.18 85.33 X X 88.51 6 Roricus Bergomi (NIU) 86.03 80.26 87.82 84.39 80.67 80.73 87.82 7 Kenta Moltek (BOB) 86.72 84.93 X 83.23 83.58 85.65 86.72 8 Sophie Ennis-Hill (TCM) 82.37 85.82 82.92 X 81.36 X 85.82 9 Nick Proctor (TCM) 82.82 81.28 85.28 85.28 10 Masha Nokto (TLN) 85.11 84.97 84.45 85.11 11 Beron Moltek (BOB) 82.08 83.06 84.60 84.60 12 Florian Eisenberg (LXA) 84.37 77.86 81.95 84.37 13 Mina Alexandrov (HEJ) 84.02 81.66 82.37 84.02 14 Wlfric Grébaut (NIU) 78.91 83.53 X 83.53 15 Richard Krungkonen (NTA) 82.81 X X 82.81 16 Tarik Drønen (FJA) 80.49 81.92 80.76 81.92 17 Elisa Håland (FJA) X 81.63 X 81.63 18 Gaston Leboeuf (RCN) X 78.90 X 78.90
Canoeing: 2-person 1000 Meter Sprint 1 Grimald Bloeckner/Stanley Sweete (NIU) 3:39.252 - Gold 2 Mordi Fortune/Purdey Isaac (YBA) 3:40.335 - Silver 3 Dimentinov Alksnis/Bryce Iliev (HEJ) 3:40.840 - Bronze 4 Mallard Greduci/Billy Greduci (MAM) 3:40.862 5 Tsiyi Yitagvase/Tayanita Metalvoga (ZOR) 3:40.949 6 Liam Gurski/Lani Simon (TCM) 3:41.039 7 Kaspar Kleiv/Marte Holst (FJA) 3:41.387 8 Ferbert Deleau/Francine Coule (RCN) 3:42.178 9 Biljana Ristovski/Vidak Urošević (TLN) 3:43.971 — Mika Torta/Lewap Htak (BOB) DSQ
Equestrian: Individual Jumping 1 Angela Deye (SMK) 0 - Gold Live Nyland (FJA) 0 - Silver 3 Grant Cavendish (TCM) 2 - Bronze 4 Eira Eknes (FJA) 3 Milton Hollinse (NIU) 3 6 Aldway Wilmere (NIU) 7 7 Michael Tinchev (HEJ) 9 8 Charlotte Whitaker (TCM) 13 — Marcarius Halohin (SMK) EL
Gymnastics: Rings 1 Draco Myronovych (HEJ) 15.825 - Gold 2 Elu Luhe-Dvas (ZOR) 15.700 - Silver 3 Tehoma Wetsanu (ZOR) 15.650 - Bronze 4 Vojislav Petrovskis (HEJ) 15.625 5 Nile Whitlock (TCM) 15.575 6 Eutharic Andriani (NIU) 15.500 7 Mitena Genessee (ZOR) 15.350 8 Halona Ani'-Wah' (ZOR) 15.025 9 Karipos Buchert (NIU) 14.925 Vivien Sampaio (NIU) 14.925 11 Trym Ringstad (FJA) 14.850 12 Ellie Tinkler (TCM) 14.800 13 Brien Klassen (NTA) 14.750 Kristian Ringstad (FJA) 14.750 15 Milan Balkanski (HEJ) 14.725 16 Rebecca Tinkler (TCM) 14.700 17 Valentina Fossum (FJA) 14.600 18 Kokichi Pencis (HEJ) 14.400 Kristian Bevan (TCM) 14.400 Marie Jenssen (NTA) 14.400 21 Yngve Myhre (FJA) 14.275 22 Cooper Kinsleye (NIU) 13.925
Judo Semifinals Istas Tlisvadiv (ZOR) def. by Aiyana Muaislo (ZOR) Diwali Nusanogalo (ZOR) def. Ulysses Yang (GIO) Bronze Medal Game Istas Tlisvadiv (ZOR) def. Ulysses Yang (GIO) Gold Medal Game Aiyana Muaislo (ZOR) def. Diwali Nusanogalo (ZOR)
Karate: Kata Quarterfinals Ollie Kassman (TCM) def. Colin Hedanijovych (HEJ) Jaekob Trannen (NTA) def. Dernié Minute (RCN) Jade Joyce (TCM) def. by Della Vancee (NIU) Nikolai Landsem (FJA) def. Lutalo Mardani (TCM)
Volleyball Group 1 Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) 12 21 20 Hertfordia (HEJ) 25 25 25 Yorubrailia (YBA) 19 20 22 Larxia (LXA) 25 25 25 Group 1 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Hertfordia 3 3 0 0 9 4 +5 9 2 Missourtama 3 2 0 1 8 6 +2 6 3 Marble Mallorcan Republic 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 6 4 Larxia 4 1 0 3 9 9 0 3 5 Yorubrailia 3 0 0 3 2 9 −7 0 Group 2 Giovanniland (GIO) 25 25 25 Cambria (TCM) 16 18 11 Recuecn (RCN) 18 20 23 Nieubasria (NIU) 25 25 25 Group 2 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Nieubasria 4 3 0 1 9 4 +5 9 2 Giovanniland 3 2 0 1 7 4 +3 6 3 Cambria 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6 4 Recuecn 3 1 0 2 4 7 −3 3 5 Fujai 3 0 0 3 1 9 −8 0 Group 3 Bobki (BOB) 25 25 25 Teralyon (TLN) 14 19 23 Novasamita (NTA) 20 25 20 18 Zoran (ZOR) 25 17 25 25 Group 3 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Bobki 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6 2 Novasamita 3 2 0 1 7 4 +3 6 3 Irador 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 6 4 Zoran 4 2 0 2 8 9 −1 6 5 Teralyon 3 0 0 3 3 9 −6 0
Medal Table Trigram Gold Silver Bronze NIU 5 7 4 HEJ 5 4 7 BOB 5 1 TCM 4 4 8 SMK 4 NTA 3 FJA 2 5 2 IRA 2 3 3 TLN 2 3 MAM 2 2 3 ZOR 1 3 4 FNT 1 1 2 CHK 1 1 1 GIO 1 1 YBA 1 1 RCN 4 2 LXA 2 UMS
-
-
Results, Day 4
3 Meter Springboard Diving 1 Amelia Springstein (SMK) 578.55 - Gold 2 Calana Dezervin (IRA) 559.80 - Silver 3 Tonia Toulson (TCM) 559.45 - Bronze 4 Tylle Marke (NTA) 557.70 5 Armando Neves (GIO) 550.45 6 Adsila Halisala (ZOR) 547.50 7 Simen Røstad (FJA) 544.45 8 Armando Todorov (HEJ) 536.05 9 Corntassel Sodinane (ZOR) 534.20 10 Albray Cals (NIU) 524.85 11 Jack Barrow (TCM) 521.80 12 Radojko Popadić (TLN) 521.60 13 Yelley Meyella (MAM) 518.15 14 Emmett Pang (CHK) 513.95 15 Vënus Mercuria (GIO) 509.25 16 Ive Burgis (NIU) 491.60 17 Conrad Sessions (SMK) 489.00 18 Manoela Sá (GIO) 484.30 19 Galilahi Tliyatago (ZOR) 480.10 20 Matthew Archer (SMK) 479.20 21 Wydis Roram (IRA) 474.65 22 Nada Jovik (TLN) 469.30 23 Johanna Killassen (NTA) 464.10 24 Daniel Gallentree (TCM) 458.25
4 x 100 Meter Relay Heat 1 1 Lafele Lamarre/Abascantus Demaesschalck/Maus Mortagne/Eute Pesotta (NIU) 37.15 2 Edward Spindler/Greg Gregson/Lamar Rudy/Andre Anderson (FNT) 37.52 3 Borislava Dworschak/Vesselin Tomikj/Brajko Pivovarsky/Venuska Benesch (TLN) 37.78 4 Starry Tegal/ Yellow Meyella/ Smoggy Hazeren/ Foggy Hazeren (MAM) 38.05 5 James Bolt/Sam Owens/Jesse Eisenberg/Florian Eisenberg (LXA) 38.14 6 Viktor Sumaawalait/Kyle Senning/Jonas Nordhelm/Kristen Radwel (NTA) 38.38 — Balan Ram/Tam Kihto/Asder Gof/Pokla Turn (UMS) DNF Heat 2 1 Nethaneel Gemili/Chijindu Dasalu/Asha Henry/Dina Neita (TCM) 37.04 2 Håvard Ismail/Magnus Midtun/Sandran Løvar/Synne Rui (FJA) 38.24 3 Francois Courrier/Francine Courrier/Jacques Saute/Ferdinand Clouton (RCN) 38.28 4 Ira Shek/Theo Hang/Albert Lee/Charlie Chiu (CHK) 38.42 5 Junpei Lyubomyrovych/Ongo Vidopliassova/Shuichi Bušs/Soda Ihorovych (HEJ) 38.45 — Fret Pel/Bob Kombi/Tokto Welka/Helga Totoszka (BOB) DNF Overall ranking 1 Nethaneel Gemili/Chijindu Dasalu/Asha Henry/Dina Neita (TCM) 37.04 - Gold 2 Lafele Lamarre/Abascantus Demaesschalck/Maus Mortagne/Eute Pesotta (NIU) 37.15 - Silver 3 Edward Spindler/Greg Gregson/Lamar Rudy/Andre Anderson (FNT) 37.52 - Bronze 4 Borislava Dworschak/Vesselin Tomikj/Brajko Pivovarsky/Venuska Benesch (TLN) 37.78 5 Starry Tegal/ Yellow Meyella/ Smoggy Hazeren/ Foggy Hazeren (MAM) 38.05 6 James Bolt/Sam Owens/Jesse Eisenberg/Florian Eisenberg (LXA) 38.14 7 Håvard Ismail/Magnus Midtun/Sandran Løvar/Synne Rui (FJA) 38.24 8 Francois Courrier/Francine Courrier/Jacques Saute/Ferdinand Clouton (RCN) 38.28 9 Viktor Sumaawalait/Kyle Senning/Jonas Nordhelm/Kristen Radwel (NTA) 38.38 10 Ira Shek/Theo Hang/Albert Lee/Charlie Chiu (CHK) 38.42 11 Junpei Lyubomyrovych/Ongo Vidopliassova/Shuichi Bušs/Soda Ihorovych (HEJ) 38.45 — Balan Ram/Tam Kihto/Asder Gof/Pokla Turn (UMS) DNF Fret Pel/Bob Kombi/Tokto Welka/Helga Totoszka (BOB) DNF
Marathon 1 Kolo Bobkasz (BOB) 2:07:08 - Gold 2 Sebastian Mullett (TCM) 2:07:57 - Silver 3 Te Aiza (NIU) 2:09:25 - Bronze 4 Genora Hubet (BOB) 2:11:40 5 Zarem Liftue (IRA) 2:11:47 6 Jonas Nordhelm (NTA) 2:12:21 7 Falco Vitalijovych (HEJ) 2:12:22 8 Ostenaco Miyudegvga (ZOR) 2:13:13 9 Ružica Pajić (TLN) 2:13:16 10 Martin von Fontaine (FNT) 2:13:22 11 Jack Rodgers (TCM) 2:13:51 12 Ssiquoya Quinekahelo (ZOR) 2:13:52 13 Spade Blaja (MAM) 2:14:51 14 Roma Tijo (UMS) 2:14:55 15 Shalana Flanagana (FNT) 2:15:47 16 Kristen Radwel (NTA) 2:15:54 17 Mars Bomt (UMS) 2:16:27 18 Ferdinand Clouton (RCN) 2:16:35 19 Reece Hall (NIU) 2:17:06 20 Speedy Savsped (MAM) 2:17:24 21 Frida Stenberg (FJA) 2:17:36 22 Guwisti Letlamahune (ZOR) 2:17:53 23 Aneurin Landmanis (HEJ) 2:18:06 24 Radulf Despatie (NIU) 2:18:010 25 Alyson Samuels (TCM) 2:18:42 26 Sam Owens (LXA) 2:20:32 27 Renta Mis (UMS) 2:21:30 28 Gavin Rossendale (FNT) 2:22:10 — Oliet Krinoryc (IRA) DNF
Long Jump 1 Anja Weltoren (BOB) X 8.17 8.04 8.35 7.89 8.02 8.35 - Gold 2 Cocoa Choclatè (MAM) 7.96 8.12 7.98 X 8.33 7.99 8.33 - Silver 3 Wespy Midwisia (MAM) 8.20 7.92 X X 8.09 8.08 8.20 - Bronze 4 Robbie Cutts (TCM) 8.06 8.10 8.08 X X 8.15 8.15 5 Emeri Laanahogu (NTA) 8.09 8.05 X 8.03 8.14 X 8.14 6 Marc Etendu (RCN) 8.13 7.93 7.94 7.93 8.05 8.09 8.13 7 Actor Van Noppen (NIU) 8.11 7.94 8.05 8.03 8.12 X 8.12 8 Lorraine Lake (TCM) 8.08 X 7.98 X 8.08 X 8.08 9 Simon Martin (TCM) X 7.90 8.07 8.07 10 Grotek Zwanma (BOB) 8.06 X X 8.06 11 Ivo Ostrovskis (HEJ) 8.00 7.81 8.05 8.05 12 Elise Smith (FNT) 7.97 X 8.05 8.05 13 Squidward Rozītis (HEJ) 7.99 7.74 X 7.99 14 Florian Eisenberg (LXA) 7.96 7.98 X 7.98 15 Ivan Shuen (CHK) 7.89 7.94 7.91 7.94 16 Bolty Thubol (MAM) X 7.94 X 7.94 Kyrre Sjo (FJA) 7.94 X X 7.94 18 Nicholas Janssen (NTA) 7.90 X X 7.90 — Francis Harrow (FNT) X X X X
Team Dressage 1 Fujai (FJA) 70.292 - Gold 2 Nieubasria (NIU) 68.958 - Silver 3 Cambria (TCM) 68.333 - Bronze 4 Saint Mark (SMK) 66.417
Gymanstics - Parallel bars 1 Marie Jenssen (NTA) 16.375 - Gold 2 Kristian Bevan (TCM) 16.075 - Silver 3 Rebecca Tinkler (TCM) 15.900 - Bronze 4 Eutharic Andriani (NIU) 15.875 5 Draco Myronovych (HEJ) 15.750 6 Karipos Buchert (NIU) 15.700 7 Mitena Genessee (ZOR) 15.675 Nile Whitlock (TCM) 15.675 9 Yngve Myhre (FJA) 15.500 10 Kokichi Pencis (HEJ) 15.425 11 Tehoma Wetsanu (ZOR) 15.375 12 Milan Balkanski (HEJ) 15.325 Trym Ringstad (FJA) 15.325 14 Cooper Kinsleye (NIU) 15.275 15 Elu Luhe-Dvas (ZOR) 15.250 16 Vojislav Petrovskis (HEJ) 15.175 17 Brien Klassen (NTA) 15.150 18 Valentina Fossum (FJA) 15.050 19 Ellie Tinkler (TCM) 14.900 20 Halona Ani'-Wah' (ZOR) 14.850 21 Vivien Sampaio (NIU) 14.725 22 Kristian Ringstad (FJA) 14.550
Rowing - Coxed Eights 1 Teralyon (TLN) 5:24.98 - Gold 2 Recuecn (RCN) 5:25.48 - Silver 3 The Commonwealth (CHK) 5:25.62 - Bronze 4 Fujai (FJA) 5:26.04 5 Nieubasria (NIU) 5:29.40 6 Cambria (TCM) 5:35.89
Fencing Semifinal 1 Uku Tsevuida (ZOR) 11–14 Glenn Woods (NIU) Semifinal 2 Nico Unordille (MAM) 13–9 Fredrik Jagred (NTA) Bronze Medal Game Uku Tsevuida (ZOR) 15–1 Fredrik Jagred (NTA) Gold Medal Game Glenn Woods (NIU) 7–8 Nico Unordille (MAM)
Tennis Doubles Semifinal 1 Rozzy Rasprec/ Taffy Jabreku (MAM) 3 2 Ertoir Corihis/Alon Urus (IRA) 6 6 Semifinal 2 Mihail Peyxs/Sewent Peyxs (IRA) 7 6 Gordon Brownlee/Helen Non (TCM) 6 4 Bronze Medal Game Rozzy Rasprec/ Taffy Jabreku (MAM) 6 1 6 6 10 Gordon Brownlee/Helen Non (TCM) 7 6 3 2 8 Gold Medal Game Ertoir Corihis/Alon Urus (IRA) 6 5 6 7 Mihail Peyxs/Sewent Peyxs (IRA) 4 7 3 5
Judo Round 1 Sinda Warren (YBA) def. Maximus Leopold (LXA) Clutter Baocao (MAM) def. by Amitie Ilev (HEJ) Ashley Smythe-Davies (TCM) def. Rita Serbiasa (YBA) Round of 16 Istas Tlisvadiv (ZOR) def. Tamära Jacques (GIO) Ashley Smythe-Davies (TCM) def. by Faith Peytone (NIU) Aiyana Muaislo (ZOR) def. Ernesto Schmidt (GIO) Sinda Warren (YBA) def. Tore Moldestad (FJA) Benjamin Conway (TCM) def. by Natalie Oates (TCM) Amitie Ilev (HEJ) def. by Diwali Nusanogalo (ZOR) Anna Kimarue (NTA) def. Tangerin Or-An-Ger (MAM) Ulysses Yang (GIO) def. Kyle Rommen (NTA) Quarterfinals Istas Tlisvadiv (ZOR) def. Faith Peytone (NIU) Aiyana Muaislo (ZOR) def. Sinda Warren (YBA) Natalie Oates (TCM) def. by Diwali Nusanogalo (ZOR) Anna Kimarue (NTA) def. by Ulysses Yang (GIO)
Baseball Group 1 Giovanniland (GIO) 5–0 Irador (IRA) Cambria (TCM) 3–0 Fujai (FJA) Group 1 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts 1 Giovanniland 3 2 1 10 6 +4 6 - Q 2 Irador 3 2 1 13 16 −3 6 3 Cambria 3 1 2 8 8 0 3 4 Fujai 3 1 2 12 13 −1 3 Group 2 Larxia (LXA) 2–4 Nieubasria (NIU) Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) 0–6 Fuentana (FNT) Group 2 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts 1 Fuentana 3 3 0 21 6 +15 9 - Q 2 Nieubasria 3 2 1 18 11 +7 6 - Q 3 Larxia 3 1 2 7 16 −9 3 4 Marble Mallorcan Republic 3 0 3 6 19 −13 0 Group 3 Bobki (BOB) 4–10 Hertfordia (HEJ) Group 3 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts 1 Hertfordia 2 2 0 14 5 +9 6 - Q 2 Bobki 2 1 1 8 12 −4 3 3 Novasamita 2 0 2 3 8 −5 0
Basketball Group 1 Cambria (TCM) 72–62 Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) Hertfordia (HEJ) 76–79 Irador (IRA) Group 1 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts 1 Hertfordia 3 2 1 272 197 +75 6 - Q 2 Irador 3 2 1 210 201 +9 6 3 Cambria 3 2 1 200 217 −17 6 4 Marble Mallorcan Republic 3 0 3 177 244 −67 0 Group 2 Missourtama (UMS) 67–70 Fuentana (FNT) Fujai (FJA) 70–94 Novasamita (NTA) Group 2 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts 1 Novasamita 3 3 0 239 196 +43 9 - Q 2 Fuentana 3 2 1 234 214 +20 6 - Q 3 Missourtama 3 1 2 209 208 +1 3 4 Fujai 3 0 3 210 274 −64 0 Group 3 Giovanniland (GIO) 83–77 Bobki (BOB) Larxia (LXA) 76–77 Nieubasria (NIU) Group 3 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts 1 Nieubasria 3 3 0 246 218 +28 9 - Q 2 Bobki 3 1 2 243 242 +1 3 3 Giovanniland 3 1 2 211 218 −7 3 4 Larxia 3 1 2 207 229 −22 3
Football Group 1 Cambria (TCM) 0–2 Hertfordia (HEJ) Irador (IRA) 0–1 Giovanniland (GIO) Group 1 Pld W L GF GA GD Pts 1 Giovanniland 3 2 0 5 3 +2 7 - Q 2 Cambria 3 1 1 3 4 −1 4 3 Hertfordia 3 1 2 5 5 0 3 4 Irador 3 1 2 3 4 −1 3 Group 2 Recuecn (RCN) 0–1 Fujai (FJA) Zoran (ZOR) 2–1 Larxia (LXA) Group 2 Pld W L GF GA GD Pts 1 Zoran 3 2 0 4 2 +2 7 - Q 2 Fujai 3 2 0 2 0 +2 7 - Q 3 Recuecn 3 1 2 3 3 0 3 4 Larxia 3 0 3 1 5 −4 0 Group 3 Nieubasria (NIU) 1–2 Yorubrailia (YBA) Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) 2–1 Teralyon (TLN) Group 3 Pld W L GF GA GD Pts 1 Nieubasria 3 2 1 6 3 +3 6 - Q 2 Yorubrailia 3 2 1 6 5 +1 6 3 Marble Mallorcan Republic 3 2 1 5 6 −1 6 4 Teralyon 3 0 3 3 6 −3 0
Rugby Sevens Group 1 Nieubasria (NIU) 14–26 Giovanniland (GIO) Group 1 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Zoran 2 2 0 0 56 26 +30 6 - Q 2 Giovanniland 2 1 0 1 40 36 +4 3 - Q 3 Nieubasria 2 0 0 2 26 60 −34 0 Group 2 Novasamita (NTA) 28–24 Larxia (LXA) Group 2 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Novasamita 2 2 0 0 68 31 +37 6 - Q 2 Marble Mallorcan Republic 2 1 0 1 43 40 +3 3 3 Larxia 2 0 0 2 24 64 −40 0 Group 3 Hertfordia (HEJ) 24–10 Cambria (TCM) Group 3 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Fujai 2 2 0 0 52 24 +28 6 - Q 2 Hertfordia 2 1 0 1 38 36 +2 3 3 Cambria 2 0 0 2 20 50 −30 0
Volleyball Group 1 Larxia (LXA) 25 25 21 18 8 Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) 20 20 25 25 15 Hertfordia (HEJ) 25 25 14 20 15 Missourtama (UMS) 16 23 25 25 12 Group 1 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Marble Mallorcan Republic 2 2 0 0 6 3 +3 6 2 Missourtama 3 2 0 1 8 6 +2 6 3 Hertfordia 2 2 0 0 6 4 +2 6 4 Larxia 3 0 0 3 6 9 −3 0 5 Yorubrailia 2 0 0 2 2 6 −4 0 Group 2 Nieubasria (NIU) 24 26 27 26 Giovanniland (GIO) 26 24 25 24 Cambria (TCM) 25 25 25 Fujai (FJA) 17 21 22 Group 2 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Cambria 2 2 0 0 6 0 +6 6 2 Nieubasria 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6 3 Giovanniland 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3 4 Recuecn 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3 5 Fujai 3 0 0 3 1 9 −8 0 Group 3 Zoran (ZOR) 14 20 21 Bobki (BOB) 25 25 25 Teralyon (TLN) 23 24 25 13 Irador (IRA) 25 26 15 25 Group 3 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Novasamita 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6 2 Irador 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 6 3 Bobki 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3 4 Zoran 3 1 0 2 5 8 −3 3 5 Teralyon 2 0 0 2 3 6 −3 0
Water Polo Group 1 Hertfordia (HEJ) 11–9 Fujai (FJA) Nieubasria (NIU) 9–8 Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts 1 Hertfordia 3 3 0 0 36 24 +12 9 - Q 2 Nieubasria 3 1 1 1 27 34 −7 4 - Q 3 Marble Mallorcan Republic 3 1 0 2 20 22 −2 3 4 Fujai 3 0 1 2 23 26 −3 1 Group 2 Giovanniland (GIO) 6–10 Teralyon (TLN) Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts 1 Teralyon 2 1 0 1 16 15 +1 3 - Q 2 Giovanniland 2 1 0 1 14 14 0 3 - Q 3 Cambria 2 1 0 1 13 14 −1 3
Medal Table
Trigram Gold Silver Bronze Total BOB 5 1 6 NIU 4 7 4 15 TCM 4 4 7 15 HEJ 3 3 4 10 NTA 3 3 FJA 2 3 2 7 IRA 2 3 2 7 SMK 2 2 TLN 1 3 4 MAM 1 2 2 5 CHK 1 1 1 3 GIO 1 1 2 FNT 1 2 3 YBA 1 1 RCN 4 2 6 LXA 2 2 ZOR 2 2 UMS 0
-
-
Quick announcement about the schedule for the team sports: Given signup numbers here are the formats that have been chosen. Extra group stage matchdays that were scheduled will be cancelled working backwards, while knock-out games are canceled from the beginning moving forward. Apologies for not providing this info earlier.
Handball: 3 groups of 3 (completed). Group winners and best runner-up to semi-finals. Lacrosse: 2 groups of 4 (completed). Group winners and runners-up to semi-finals. Baseball: 3 groups of 4, 4, and 3. Group winners and best runner-up to semi-finals. Basketball: 3 groups of 4. Group winners and best runner-up to semi-finals. Football: 3 groups of 4. Group winners and best runner-up to semi-finals. Rugby: 3 groups of 3. Group winners and best runner-up to semi-finals. Volleyball: 3 groups of 5. Group winners and runners-up and two best third-place teams to quarterfinals. Water Polo: 2 groups of 4 and 3. Group winners and runners-up to semi-finals.
-
Results, Day Three
Pole Vault 1 Vilja Arnøy (FJA) o xo o o o xo o xo xxx 5.95 - Gold 2 Schezo Avramov (HEJ) o o o xo xxo xo o xo xxx 5.95 - Silver 3 Clive Carman (NIU) o xo xxo xo o o xxo xxx 5.90 - Bronze 4 Didier Jumpi (FNT) o o o o o xo xxx 5.85 5 Unet Ler (BOB) o o xxo o xxo xo xxx 5.85 6 Aleaumin Roachant (NIU) o o o o xo xxx 5.80 7 Chris Grabarz (TCM) o xo xo o xo xxx 5.80 8 Jazmin Ugen (TCM) o xxo o xxo xxo xxx 5.80 9 Isaac Veinbergs (HEJ) o o xo o xxx 5.75 10 Tracy Renoir (FNT) o o o xo xxx 5.75 Lars Nordhelm (NTA) o o o xo xxx 5.75 12 Bob Cel (BOB) o o o xxo xxx 5.75 13 Anya Hui (CHK) o o o xxx 5.70 14 Florian Eisenberg (LXA) o xo xo xxx 5.70 15 Jessica Johnson-Thompson (TCM) o xxx 5.45 16 Madrine Plush (RCN) xxx 0.00
Track Cycling Team Sprint 1 Bruno Tse/Gabrielle Fung (CHK) 42.960 - Gold 2 Bernard Lamontee/Richard Lapiste (RCN) 43.315 - Silver 3 Marley Duncan/Rasequin Foree (NIU) 43.489 - Bronze 4 Callum Marchant/Katy Hindes (TCM) 43.613 5 Alo Akswotyc/Bob Kawon (BOB) 43.862 6 Åsmund Mehus/Julia Haugen (FJA) 44.027 7 Patrick Gribusts/Marine Adamov (HEJ) 44.310
Individual Dressage 1 Harper Cockburns (NIU) 70.750 - Gold 2 Eira Eknes (FJA) 69.583 - Silver 3 Klug Zeidmanis (HEJ) 69.292 - Bronze 4 Kelton Whitee (NIU) 68.625 5 Angela Deye (SMK) 66.792 6 Marcarius Halohin (SMK) 66.542 7 Jan Nagrott (NTA) 66.458 8 Anja Langmo (FJA) 64.250
Gymnastics Uneven Bars 1 Milan Balkanski (HEJ) 16.500 - Gold 2 Yngve Myhre (FJA) 16.350 - Silver 3 Rebecca Tinkler (TCM) 16.075 - Bronze 4 Trym Ringstad (FJA) 16.000 Vivien Sampaio (NIU) 16.000 6 Vojislav Petrovskis (HEJ) 15.975 7 Tehoma Wetsanu (ZOR) 15.900 8 Kokichi Pencis (HEJ) 15.850 9 Valentina Fossum (FJA) 15.750 10 Eutharic Andriani (NIU) 15.675 11 Nile Whitlock (TCM) 15.575 12 Mitena Genessee (ZOR) 15.425 13 Karipos Buchert (NIU) 15.300 14 Elu Luhe-Dvas (ZOR) 15.225 15 Ellie Tinkler (TCM) 15.175 Kristian Ringstad (FJA) 15.175 17 Kristian Bevan (TCM) 14.950 18 Halona Ani'-Wah' (ZOR) 14.900 19 Brien Klassen (NTA) 14.875 20 Cooper Kinsleye (NIU) 14.825 Draco Myronovych (HEJ) 14.825 22 Marie Jenssen (NTA) 14.800
Windsurfing 1 Saskia Show (TCM) 1 - Gold 2 Karina Choi (CHK) 2 - Silver 3 Marina Skeide (FJA) 3 - Bronze 4 Mina Vujić (TLN) 4 5 Alison Fletcher (TCM) 5 6 Corbin Atwater (SMK) 6 7 Mark Oleksijovych (HEJ) 7 8 Arthur Windswept (SMK) 8 9 A'onami Sugahawe (NTA) 9 10 Iqra Nysted (FJA) 10 11 Andross Tonchev (HEJ) 11 12 Gilen de Mey (NIU) 12 13 Fabian Yuen (CHK) 13 14 Salonitah Halvde (ZOR) 14 15 Zoran Zorić (TLN) 15 16 Deganawidah Cayuga (ZOR) 16 17 Adam Sans (SMK) 17 18 Bryony Young (TCM) 18 19 Herviet Keersmaekers (NIU) 19 20 Jakub Bjørnstad (FJA) 20 21 Oswin Whittlee (NIU) 21 22 Joniehon Gulidunvas (ZOR) DNF
Lightweight Boxing Semifinals Baltia Fisitic (IRA) 6–10 Osgar Froste (NIU) Richard Hammond (HEJ) 10–4 Eudon Hutflötz (NIU) Bronze Medal Game Baltia Fisitic (IRA) 4–9 Eudon Hutflötz (NIU) Gold Medal Game Osgar Froste (NIU) 7–9 Richard Hammond (HEJ)
Heavyweight Boxing Semifinals Brock Mason (LXA) 10–12 Ataeb Lawyro (BOB) Qais Yafai (TCM) 3–4 Deorwine Trumane (NIU) Bronze Medal Game Brock Mason (LXA) 11–10 Qais Yafai (TCM) Gold Medal Game Ataeb Lawyro (BOB) 5–4 Deorwine Trumane (NIU)
Fencing Round 1 Laurence Kruse (TCM) 11–15 Bojan Krstić (TLN) Alyssa Ngai (CHK) 15–13 Russ Qawles (IRA) Kanetsv Tsadugadisa (ZOR) 15–11 Rakel Dahl (FJA) James Halsted (TCM) 10–15 Marcarius Halohin (SMK) Michael Guardian (SMK) 9–10 Fredrik Jagred (NTA) Emily Highchild (SMK) 7–15 Florence Miltone (NIU) Hailie Walmsleye (NIU) 14–15 Maxwell So (CHK) Bo Sund (FJA) 9–10 Enies Stehsaf (IRA) Glenn Woods (NIU) 15–11 Mandarin Or-An-Ger (MAM) Bartholomiu Granden (NTA) 13–12 Marcus Meinhardt (TCM) Nico Unordille (MAM) 6–5 Ada Indargård (FJA) Atsadi Wunoselaya (ZOR) 15–6 Willins Ebic (IRA) Morgan Yip (CHK) 15–14 Josef Erdhart (NTA) Round of 16 Fredrik Jagred (NTA) 12–11 Florence Miltone (NIU) Maxwell So (CHK) 7–15 James Preston (LXA) Zacian Ādamsons (HEJ) 9–12 Nico Unordille (MAM) Bartholomiu Granden (NTA) 14–12 Bojan Krstić (TLN) Uku Tsevuida (ZOR) 15–8 Marcarius Halohin (SMK) Alyssa Ngai (CHK) 10–9 Kanetsv Tsadugadisa (ZOR) Enies Stehsaf (IRA) 13–14 Glenn Woods (NIU) Atsadi Wunoselaya (ZOR) 13–15 Morgan Yip (CHK) Quarterfinals Uku Tsevuida (ZOR) 15–7 Morgan Yip (CHK) Glenn Woods (NIU) 13–10 Bartholomiu Granden (NTA) Nico Unordille (MAM) 11–9 Alyssa Ngai (CHK) Fredrik Jagred (NTA) 13–12 James Preston (LXA)
Tennis Doubles Round 1 Sania Ahmed/Rafael Federer (LXA) 3 3 Ertoir Corihis/Alon Urus (IRA) 6 6 Benjamin N. Paskalev/Viktor Orbán (HEJ) 4 6 4 Gordon Brownlee/Helen Non (TCM) 6 3 6 Kyle Murray/Heather Konta (TCM) 6 6 Siniša Mijatović/Bojana Vasiljević (TLN) 2 3 Mark Bourne/Cynthia Smythe (SMK) 7 3 3 Gaelle Sellier/Abelie Fontana (RCN) 5 6 6 Quarterfinals Rozzy Rasprec/ Taffy Jabreku (MAM) 2 6 8 Gaelle Sellier/Abelie Fontana (RCN) 6 2 6 Ertoir Corihis/Alon Urus (IRA) 6 7 Kyle Murray/Heather Konta (TCM) 3 6 Mihail Peyxs/Sewent Peyxs (IRA) 6 7 Jessie Ball/Winthrop Kimberlye (NIU) 2 5 Valke Nalstad/Ingar Boken (FJA) 4 6 Gordon Brownlee/Helen Non (TCM) 6 7
Handball Group 1 Larxia (LXA) 29–24 Fujai (FJA) Group 1 Pld W L GF GA GD Pts 1 Larxia 2 2 0 57 47 +10 6 - Q 2 Bobki 2 1 1 57 57 0 3 3 Fujai 2 0 2 53 63 −10 0 Group 2 Nieubasria (NIU) 24–27 Recuecn (RCN) Group 2 Pld W L GF GA GD Pts 1 Nieubasria 2 1 1 53 49 +4 3 - Q 2 Teralyon 2 1 1 56 55 +1 3 - Q 3 Recuecn 2 1 1 53 58 −5 3 Group 3 Hertfordia (HEJ) 32–22 Giovanniland (GIO) Group 3 Pld W L GF GA GD Pts 1 Hertfordia 2 2 0 58 47 +11 6 - Q 2 Giovanniland 2 1 1 46 55 −9 3 3 Cambria 2 0 2 48 50 −2 0 Teralyon advances on goal differential.
Lacrosse Group 1 Irador (IRA) 9–8 Fujai (FJA) Larxia (LXA) 17–10 Teralyon (TLN) Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts 1 Irador 3 3 0 0 30 17 +13 9 - Q 2 Larxia 3 2 0 1 39 27 +12 6 - Q 3 Fujai 3 1 0 2 23 34 −11 3 4 Teralyon 3 0 0 3 22 36 −14 0 Group 2 Nieubasria (NIU) 9–17 Hertfordia (HEJ) Cambria (TCM) 10–9 Novasamita (NTA) Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts 1 Hertfordia 3 2 1 0 44 23 +21 7 - Q 2 Nieubasria 3 2 0 1 46 33 +13 6 - Q 3 Cambria 3 1 1 1 26 36 −10 4 4 Novasamita 3 0 0 3 23 47 −24 0
Baseball Group 1 Irador (IRA) 3–2 Cambria (TCM) Fujai (FJA) 3–0 Giovanniland (GIO) Group 1 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts 1 Irador 2 2 0 13 11 +2 6 2 Fujai 2 1 1 12 10 +2 3 3 Giovanniland 2 1 1 5 6 −1 3 4 Cambria 2 0 2 5 8 −3 0 Group 2 Nieubasria (NIU) 8–2 Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) Fuentana (FNT) 8–0 Larxia (LXA) Group 2 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts 1 Fuentana 2 2 0 15 6 +9 6 2 Nieubasria 2 1 1 14 9 +5 3 3 Larxia 2 1 1 5 12 −7 3 4 Marble Mallorcan Republic 2 0 2 6 13 −7 0 Group 3 Hertfordia (HEJ) 4–1 Novasamita (NTA) Group 3 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts 1 Hertfordia 1 1 0 4 1 +3 3 2 Bobki 1 1 0 4 2 +2 3 3 Novasamita 2 0 2 3 8 −5 0
Basketball Group 1 Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) 57–106 Hertfordia (HEJ) Irador (IRA) 65–67 Cambria (TCM) Group 1 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts 1 Hertfordia 2 2 0 196 118 +78 6 2 Irador 2 1 1 131 125 +6 3 3 Cambria 2 1 1 128 155 −27 3 4 Marble Mallorcan Republic 2 0 2 115 172 −57 0 Group 2 Fuentana (FNT) 96–74 Fujai (FJA) Novasamita (NTA) 72–58 Missourtama (UMS) Group 2 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts 1 Novasamita 2 2 0 145 126 +19 6 2 Fuentana 2 1 1 164 147 +17 3 3 Missourtama 2 1 1 142 138 +4 3 4 Fujai 2 0 2 140 180 −40 0 Group 3 Bobki (BOB) 91–61 Larxia (LXA) Nieubasria (NIU) 71–67 Giovanniland (GIO) Group 3 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts 1 Nieubasria 2 2 0 169 142 +27 6 2 Bobki 2 1 1 166 159 +7 3 3 Larxia 2 1 1 131 152 −21 3 4 Giovanniland 2 0 2 128 141 −13 0
Football Group 1 Hertfordia (HEJ) 2–3 Irador (IRA) Giovanniland (GIO) 1–1 Cambria (TCM) (2–2 AET) (3–2 pen.) Group 1 Pld W L GF GA GD Pts 1 Giovanniland 2 1 0 4 3 +1 4 2 Cambria 2 1 0 3 2 +1 4 3 Irador 2 1 1 3 3 0 3 4 Hertfordia 2 0 2 3 5 −2 0 Group 2 Fujai (FJA) 0–0 Zoran (ZOR) (0–0 AET) (3–0 pen.) Larxia (LXA) 0–2 Recuecn (RCN) Group 2 Pld W L GF GA GD Pts 1 Zoran 2 1 0 2 1 +1 4 2 Fujai 2 1 0 1 0 +1 4 3 Recuecn 2 1 1 3 2 +1 3 4 Larxia 2 0 2 0 3 −3 0 Group 3 Yorubrailia (YBA) 1–2 Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) Teralyon (TLN) 0–1 Nieubasria (NIU) Group 3 Pld W L GF GA GD Pts 1 Nieubasria 2 2 0 5 1 +4 6 2 Yorubrailia 2 1 1 4 4 0 3 3 Marble Mallorcan Republic 2 1 1 3 5 −2 3 4 Teralyon 2 0 2 2 4 −2 0
Rugby Group 1 Giovanniland (GIO) 14–22 Zoran (ZOR) Group 1 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Zoran 2 2 0 0 56 26 +30 6 2 Giovanniland 1 0 0 1 14 22 −8 0 3 Nieubasria 1 0 0 1 12 34 −22 0 Group 2 Larxia (LXA) 0–36 Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) Group 2 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Novasamita 1 1 0 0 40 7 +33 3 2 Marble Mallorcan Republic 2 1 0 1 43 40 +3 3 3 Larxia 1 0 0 1 0 36 −36 0 Group 3 Cambria (TCM) 10–26 Fujai (FJA) Group 3 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Fujai 2 2 0 0 52 24 +28 6 2 Hertfordia 1 0 0 1 14 26 −12 0 3 Cambria 1 0 0 1 10 26 −16 0
Volleyball Group 1 Missourtama (UMS) 20 25 21 26 15 Larxia (LXA) 25 20 25 24 12 Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) 27 25 23 25 Yorubrailia (YBA) 25 20 25 19 Group 1 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Missourtama 2 2 0 0 6 3 +3 6 2 Marble Mallorcan Republic 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 3 Hertfordia 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3 4 Larxia 2 0 0 2 4 6 −2 0 5 Yorubrailia 2 0 0 2 2 6 −4 0 Group 2 Fujai (FJA) 18 19 18 Nieubasria (NIU) 25 25 25 Giovanniland (GIO) 23 25 25 25 Recuecn (RCN) 25 14 17 10 Group 2 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Cambria 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 2 Giovanniland 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 3 Recuecn 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3 4 Nieubasria 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3 5 Fujai 2 0 0 2 1 6 −5 0 Group 3 Irador (IRA) 25 25 19 17 16 Zoran (ZOR) 21 23 25 25 14 Bobki (BOB) 20 10 25 24 Novasamita (NTA) 25 25 16 26 Group 3 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Novasamita 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6 2 Zoran 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3 3 Irador 2 1 0 1 3 5 −2 3 4 Teralyon 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0 5 Bobki 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Water Polo Group 1 Fujai (FJA) 8–8 Nieubasria (NIU) Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) 5–7 Hertfordia (HEJ) Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts 1 Hertfordia 2 2 0 0 25 15 +10 6 2 Marble Mallorcan Republic 2 1 0 1 12 13 −1 3 3 Fujai 2 0 1 1 14 15 −1 1 4 Nieubasria 2 0 1 1 18 26 −8 1 Group 2 Teralyon (TLN) 6–9 Cambria (TCM) Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts 1 Giovanniland 1 1 0 0 8 4 +4 3 2 Cambria 2 1 0 1 13 14 −1 3 3 Teralyon 1 0 0 1 6 9 −3 0
Medal Table NIU 4 4 3 11 HEJ 3 3 4 10 TCM 3 2 4 9 BOB 3 1 4 NTA 2 2 FJA 1 3 2 6 IRA 1 1 2 4 CHK 1 1 2 GIO 1 1 2 FNT 1 1 2 SMK 1 1 YBA 1 1 RCN 3 2 5 TLN 3 3 MAM 1 1 LXA 2 2 ZOR 1 1 UMS 0
-
On time tonight! Yeah, I can't believe it either
-
Results Day 2
10k Run 1 Molly Hurdle (FNT) 27:01.43 - Gold 2 Marko Cambraya (GIO) 27:01.79 - Silver 3 Jess Pavey (TCM) 27:02.18 - Bronze 4 Rob Kilty (TCM) 27:02.55 5 Koatohee Qualumiya (ZOR) 27:03.60 6 Ghigau Dotehnage (ZOR) 27:08.91 7 Francine Courrier (RCN) 27:09.93 8 Laura Waite (TCM) 27:17.15 9 Mert Borno (BOB) 27:17.75 10 Derokta Asbat (BOB) 27:21.97 11 Clive Carman (NIU) 27:22.93 12 Sam Owens (LXA) 27:25.73 13 Kaiser Ruslanovych (HEJ) 27:34.59 14 Jamie Dachev (HEJ) 27:34.82 15 Spade Blaja (MAM) 27:39.44 16 Stephen Postfontaine (FNT) 27:46.29 17 Nevena Vasić (TLN) 27:46.49 18 Ava Stone (NIU) 27:50.30 19 Synne Rui (FJA) 27:50.55 20 Anastacio Fernandes (GIO) 27:57.01 21 Yuri Queiröz (GIO) 28:00.16 22 Sarah Yorbal (GIO) 28:06.87 — Martyn Giles (TCM) DNF Nazshoni Tlahima (ZOR) DNF
High Jump Qualifiers Heat 1 1 Inge Citti (NIU) o o o o xo o 2.32 Kyrre Sjo (FJA) o o o o xo o 2.32 3 Keisuke Yakovych (HEJ) o o o o o xxx 2.29 4 Shara Sawyers (TCM) o o o o xxx 2.25 5 Anya Hui (CHK) o o o xo xxx 2.25 Heat 2 1 David Weir (TCM) o o o o o o 2.32 2 Rojodos Rojrol (MAM) o o o o xxo o 2.32 3 Vlatko Šaponjić (TLN) o o o xo xo xxx 2.29 4 Greg Baker (TCM) o o o o xxx 2.25 5 Momomomo Temoma (MAM) o o xo o xxx 2.25 Heat 3 1 Jesse Eisenberg (LXA) o o o o o o 2.32 2 Menka Hir (BOB) o o o o xo o 2.32 Takumi Mihailov (HEJ) o o o xo o o 2.32 4 Madrine Plush (RCN) o o o o xo xo 2.32 5 Imar Tepra (MAM) o o o xo o xxx 2.29 Overall ranking 1 David Weir (TCM) o o o o o o 2.32 - Q Jesse Eisenberg (LXA) o o o o o o 2.32 - Q 3 Inge Citti (NIU) o o o o xo o 2.32 - Q Kyrre Sjo (FJA) o o o o xo o 2.32 - Q Menka Hir (BOB) o o o o xo o 2.32 - Q Takumi Mihailov (HEJ) o o o xo o o 2.32 - Q 7 Rojodos Rojrol (MAM) o o o o xxo o 2.32 8 Madrine Plush (RCN) o o o o xo xo 2.32 9 Keisuke Yakovych (HEJ) o o o o o xxx 2.29 10 Imar Tepra (MAM) o o o xo o xxx 2.29 11 Vlatko Šaponjić (TLN) o o o xo xo xxx 2.29 12 Shara Sawyers (TCM) o o o o xxx 2.25 Greg Baker (TCM) o o o o xxx 2.25 14 Momomomo Temoma (MAM) o o xo o xxx 2.25 15 Anya Hui (CHK) o o o xo xxx 2.25 Final 1 Menka Hir (BOB) o o o xo xxo o xxo o xxx 2.38 - Gold 2 Takumi Mihailov (HEJ) o o o xo xxo o xo xo xxx 2.38 - Silver 3 Jesse Eisenberg (LXA) xo o o o xo o xxx 2.34 - Bronze 4 Kyrre Sjo (FJA) o o xo o xxo xxo xxx 2.34 5 Inge Citti (NIU) o o xo xxx 2.25 6 David Weir (TCM) o o xxo xxx 2.25
Shot Put Qualifier 1 1 Elisa Håland (FJA) X 20.14 19.63 20.14 2 Bobby Kazymyrovych (HEJ) 19.98 X 19.55 19.98 3 Luke Bennett (TCM) 19.79 19.97 X 19.97 4 Satan Salmiņš (HEJ) 19.79 X 19.94 19.94 5 Peter Rubensen (NTA) 19.89 X 19.54 19.89 Qualifier 2 1 Lopa Uszkin (BOB) 19.97 19.41 19.76 19.97 2 Katarina Rutherford (TCM) 19.41 19.78 X 19.78 3 Jonas Nordhelm (NTA) 19.70 X 19.73 19.73 4 Jesse Eisenberg (LXA) X 19.61 19.72 19.72 Qualifier 3 1 Morgan Bradshaw (TCM) X X 20.24 20.24 2 Awa Durba (BOB) 19.79 19.85 20.19 20.19 3 Arnald Pirktl (NIU) 19.51 19.61 20.13 20.13 4 Amandine Lefort (RCN) X 19.98 19.86 19.98 Overall ranking 1 Morgan Bradshaw (TCM) X X 20.24 20.24 - Q 2 Awa Durba (BOB) 19.79 19.85 20.19 20.19 - Q 3 Elisa Håland (FJA) X 20.14 19.63 20.14 - Q 4 Arnald Pirktl (NIU) 19.51 19.61 20.13 20.13 - Q 5 Amandine Lefort (RCN) X 19.98 19.86 19.98 - Q 6 Bobby Kazymyrovych (HEJ) 19.98 X 19.55 19.98 7 Luke Bennett (TCM) 19.79 19.97 X 19.97 8 Lopa Uszkin (BOB) 19.97 19.41 19.76 19.97 9 Satan Salmiņš (HEJ) 19.79 X 19.94 19.94 10 Peter Rubensen (NTA) 19.89 X 19.54 19.89 11 Katarina Rutherford (TCM) 19.41 19.78 X 19.78 12 Jonas Nordhelm (NTA) 19.70 X 19.73 19.73 13 Jesse Eisenberg (LXA) X 19.61 19.72 19.72 Final 1 Morgan Bradshaw (TCM) 20.12 20.96 19.87 20.96 - Gold 2 Amandine Lefort (RCN) X 20.40 20.11 20.40 - Silver 3 Awa Durba (BOB) 20.22 20.23 19.29 20.23 - Bronze 4 Elisa Håland (FJA) 19.99 X 20.12 20.12 5 Arnald Pirktl (NIU) 19.93 19.66 19.73 19.93
Gymnastics Balance Beam 1 Rebecca Tinkler (TCM) 16.225 - Gold 2 Ellie Tinkler (TCM) 16.150 - Silver 3 Halona Ani'-Wah' (ZOR) 15.875 - Bronze 4 Brien Klassen (NTA) 15.850 5 Elu Luhe-Dvas (ZOR) 15.750 Nile Whitlock (TCM) 15.750 7 Kristian Ringstad (FJA) 15.675 8 Karipos Buchert (NIU) 15.625 Trym Ringstad (FJA) 15.625 10 Eutharic Andriani (NIU) 15.600 11 Kristian Bevan (TCM) 15.475 12 Yngve Myhre (FJA) 15.425 13 Marie Jenssen (NTA) 15.325 14 Vojislav Petrovskis (HEJ) 15.300 15 Cooper Kinsleye (NIU) 15.225 16 Tehoma Wetsanu (ZOR) 15.175 17 Valentina Fossum (FJA) 15.150 18 Milan Balkanski (HEJ) 15.100 19 Mitena Genessee (ZOR) 14.975 20 Draco Myronovych (HEJ) 14.850 21 Vivien Sampaio (NIU) 14.675 22 Kokichi Pencis (HEJ) 14.650
One-person dinghy sailing 1 Arthur Windswept (SMK) 1 - Gold 2 Gilen de Mey (NIU) 2 - Silver 3 Phil Yevhenovych (HEJ) 3 - Bronze 4 Bombay Greduci (MAM) 4 5 Adam Sans (SMK) 5 6 Scarlett Poon (CHK) 6 7 Sophie Milles (TCM) 7 8 Yonaguska Aniwahya (ZOR) 8 9 Terje Klokk (FJA) 9 10 Danny Tung (CHK) 10 11 Leofsige Trumane (NIU) 11 12 Amadahy Yidas-Neyva (ZOR) 12 13 Marcarius Halohin (SMK) 13 14 Nick Grube (TCM) 14 15 Voilier Lemer (RCN) 15 16 Sequoia Anikawi (ZOR) 16 17 Janna Kircholmsen (NTA) 17 18 Alan Dempsey (TCM) 18 19 Petra Savić (TLN) 19 20 Tureaut Lavoile (RCN) 20 21 Rococo Omelyanovych (HEJ) 21 22 Eira Ofstad (FJA) 22 23 Torjus Lillebø (FJA) BFD 24 Oswin Whittlee (NIU) OCS
Badminton Singles Semifinal 1 Vår Bjørheim (FJA) 21 22 Lelio Aureli (IRA) 18 20 Semifinal 2 Seuuard Brindal (NIU) 21 18 21 Dewret Circca (IRA) 19 21 17 Bronze Medal Game Lelio Aureli (IRA) 21 16 21 - Bronze Dewret Circca (IRA) 17 21 12 Gold Medal Game Vår Bjørheim (FJA) 21 19 14 - Silver Seuuard Brindal (NIU) 14 21 21 - Gold
Badminton Doubles Semifinal 1 Jan Harlyk/Valkyr Engel (NTA) 15 19 Echo Teplas/Fearo Teplas (MAM) 21 21 Semifinal 2 Mario Volodymyrovych/Matt Miķelsons (HEJ) 9 14 Reder Serncic/Qelet Minovic (IRA) 21 21 Bronze Medal Game Jan Harlyk/Valkyr Engel (NTA) 14 20 Mario Volodymyrovych/Matt Miķelsons (HEJ) 21 22 - Bronze Gold Medal Game Echo Teplas/Fearo Teplas (MAM) 17 17 - Silver Reder Serncic/Qelet Minovic (IRA) 21 21 - Gold
Lightweight Boxing Round 1 Baltia Fisitic (IRA) 11–9 Trond Kavlig (FJA) Osgar Froste (NIU) +9–9 Joe Fowler (TCM) Kurt Mason (LXA) 10–11 Naitsabes Zorm (BOB) Rachel Cordina (TCM) def. Luis Venne (NTA) (RSCH) Quarterfinal Slobodan Dreimanis (HEJ) 7–9 Baltia Fisitic (IRA) Branislav Stefanović (TLN) def. by Osgar Froste (NIU) (RSCH) Richard Hammond (HEJ) def. Naitsabes Zorm (BOB) (RSC) Eudon Hutflötz (NIU) 10–8 Rachel Cordina (TCM)
Heavyweight boxing Round 1 Rose Rysinov (HEJ) 1–3 Guarham Boric (IRA) Franjo Širovs (HEJ) def. by Joshua Joyca (TCM) (RSCH) Quarterfinals Brock Mason (LXA) 14–6 Fride Eidet (FJA) Goran Vukašinović (TLN) 9–9+ Ataeb Lawyro (BOB) Qais Yafai (TCM) def. Joshua Joyca (TCM) (DSQ) Deorwine Trumane (NIU) +6–6 Guarham Boric (IRA)
Handball Group 1 Fujai (FJA) 29–34 Bobki (BOB) Group 1 Pld W L GF GA GD Pts 1 Larxia 1 1 0 28 23 +5 3 2 Bobki 2 1 1 57 57 0 3 3 Fujai 1 0 1 29 34 −5 0 Group 2 Recuecn (RCN) 26–34 Teralyon (TLN) Group 2 Pld W L GF GA GD Pts 1 Nieubasria 1 1 0 29 22 +7 3 2 Teralyon 2 1 1 56 55 +1 3 3 Recuecn 1 0 1 26 34 −8 0 Group 3 Giovanniland (GIO) 24–23 Cambria (TCM) Group 3 Pld W L GF GA GD Pts 1 Hertfordia 1 1 0 26 25 +1 3 2 Giovanniland 1 1 0 24 23 +1 3 3 Cambria 2 0 2 48 50 −2 0
Lacrosse Group 1 Fujai (FJA) 6–17 Larxia (LXA) Teralyon (TLN) 4–10 Irador (IRA) Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts 1 Irador 2 2 0 0 21 9 +12 6 2 Larxia 2 1 0 1 22 17 +5 3 3 Fujai 2 1 0 1 15 25 −10 3 4 Teralyon 2 0 0 2 12 19 −7 0 Group 2 Hertfordia (HEJ) 9–9 Cambria (TCM) Novasamita (NTA) 9–19 Nieubasria (NIU) Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts 1 Nieubasria 2 2 0 0 37 16 +21 6 2 Hertfordia 2 1 1 0 27 14 +13 4 3 Cambria 2 0 1 1 16 27 −11 1 4 Novasamita 2 0 0 2 14 37 −23 0
Baseball Group 1 Fujai (FJA) 9–10 Irador (IRA) Giovanniland (GIO) 5–3 Cambria (TCM) Group 1 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts 1 Giovanniland 1 1 0 5 3 +2 3 2 Irador 1 1 0 10 9 +1 3 3 Fujai 1 0 1 9 10 −1 0 4 Cambria 1 0 1 3 5 −2 0 Group 2 Fuentana (FNT) 7–6 Nieubasria (NIU) Larxia (LXA) 5–4 Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) Group 2 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts 1 Fuentana 1 1 0 7 6 +1 3 2 Larxia 1 1 0 5 4 +1 3 3 Nieubasria 1 0 1 6 7 −1 0 4 Marble Mallorcan Republic 1 0 1 4 5 −1 0 Group 3 Novasamita (NTA) 2–4 Bobki (BOB) Group 3 Pld W L RF RA RD Pts 1 Bobki 1 1 0 4 2 +2 3 2 Novasamita 1 0 1 2 4 −2 0 3 Hertfordia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Basketball Group 1 Irador (IRA) 66–58 Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) Cambria (TCM) 61–90 Hertfordia (HEJ) Group 1 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts 1 Hertfordia 1 1 0 90 61 +29 3 2 Irador 1 1 0 66 58 +8 3 3 Marble Mallorcan Republic 1 0 1 58 66 −8 0 4 Cambria 1 0 1 61 90 −29 0 Group 2 Novasamita (NTA) 73–68 Fuentana (FNT) Missourtama (UMS) 84–66 Fujai (FJA) Group 2 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts 1 Missourtama 1 1 0 84 66 +18 3 2 Novasamita 1 1 0 73 68 +5 3 3 Fuentana 1 0 1 68 73 −5 0 4 Fujai 1 0 1 66 84 −18 0 Group 3 Nieubasria (NIU) 98–75 Bobki (BOB) Giovanniland (GIO) 61–70 Larxia (LXA) Group 3 Pld W L PF PA PD Pts 1 Nieubasria 1 1 0 98 75 +23 3 2 Larxia 1 1 0 70 61 +9 3 3 Giovanniland 1 0 1 61 70 −9 0 4 Bobki 1 0 1 75 98 −23 0
Football Group 1 Giovanniland (GIO) 2–1 Hertfordia (HEJ) Cambria (TCM) 1–0 Irador (IRA) Group 1 Pld W L GF GA GD Pts 1 Giovanniland 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3 2 Cambria 1 1 0 1 0 +1 3 3 Hertfordia 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0 4 Irador 1 0 1 0 1 −1 0 Group 2 Larxia (LXA) 0–1 Fujai (FJA) Recuecn (RCN) 1–2 Zoran (ZOR) Group 2 Pld W L GF GA GD Pts 1 Zoran 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3 2 Fujai 1 1 0 1 0 +1 3 3 Recuecn 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0 4 Larxia 1 0 1 0 1 −1 0 Group 3 Teralyon (TLN) 2–3 Yorubrailia (YBA) Nieubasria (NIU) 4–1 Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) Group 3 Pld W L GF GA GD Pts 1 Nieubasria 1 1 0 4 1 +3 3 2 Yorubrailia 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3 3 Teralyon 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0 4 Marble Mallorcan Republic 1 0 1 1 4 −3 0
Rugby Sevens Group 1 Zoran (ZOR) 34–12 Nieubasria (NIU) Group 1 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Zoran 1 1 0 0 34 12 +22 3 2 Nieubasria 1 0 0 1 12 34 −22 0 3 Giovanniland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Group 2 Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) 7–40 Novasamita (NTA) Group 2 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Novasamita 1 1 0 0 40 7 +33 3 2 Marble Mallorcan Republic 1 0 0 1 7 40 −33 0 3 Larxia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Group 3 Fujai (FJA) 26–14 Hertfordia (HEJ) Group 3 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Fujai 1 1 0 0 26 14 +12 3 2 Hertfordia 1 0 0 1 14 26 −12 0 3 Cambria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Volleyball Group 1 Yorubrailia (YBA) 25 20 10 23 Missourtama (UMS) 15 25 25 25 Larxia (LXA) 25 25 22 22 11 Hertfordia (HEJ) 22 20 25 25 15 Group 1 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Missourtama 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 2 Hertfordia 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3 3 Larxia 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0 4 Yorubrailia 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0 5 Marble Mallorcan Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Group 2 Recuecn (RCN) 23 25 25 25 Fujai (FJA) 25 19 17 22 Nieubasria (NIU) 17 23 22 Cambria (TCM) 25 25 25 Group 2 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Cambria 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 2 Recuecn 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 3 Fujai 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0 4 Nieubasria 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0 5 Giovanniland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Group 3 Novasamita (NTA) 25 26 25 Irador (IRA) 15 24 16 Zoran (ZOR) 25 20 20 25 15 Teralyon (TLN) 13 25 25 16 11 Group 3 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Novasamita 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 2 Zoran 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3 3 Teralyon 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0 4 Irador 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0 5 Bobki 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Water Polo Group 1 Marble Mallorcan Republic (MAM) 7–6 Fujai (FJA) Hertfordia (HEJ) 18–10 Nieubasria (NIU) Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts 1 Hertfordia 1 1 0 0 18 10 +8 3 2 Marble Mallorcan Republic 1 1 0 0 7 6 +1 3 3 Fujai 1 0 0 1 6 7 −1 0 4 Nieubasria 1 0 0 1 10 18 −8 0 Group 2 Cambria (TCM) 4–8 Giovanniland (GIO) Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts 1 Giovanniland 1 1 0 0 8 4 +4 3 2 Cambria 1 0 0 1 4 8 −4 0 0 Teralyon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Medal Table Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total NIU 3 2 5 TCM 2 2 3 7 BOB 2 1 3 NTA 2 2 HEJ 1 2 3 6 IRA 1 1 2 4 GIO 1 1 2 FNT 1 1 2 SMK 1 1 YBA 1 1 TLN 3 3 RCN 2 2 4 FJA 1 1 2 MAM 1 1 ZOR 1 1 LXA 1 1
-
Hall of Nations Application
in Citizenship
Posted